Philippines Tenders - 23 July 2020

94 tenders published in Philippines on 23 July 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 23 July 2020, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Telecom, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Telecom, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

473665 6,216 pc Ammunition (bullet), for 9mm pistol Deadline27 Jul 2020 473666 RFQ - Procurement of Goods: Military, Police Security Equipment for the use of CGSO (Indoor Firing Range Equipment) (PR#100-20-07-0290) Deadline27 Jul 2020 473667 Procurement of, Military Tactical, Shooting Supplies and School Equipment Deadline28 Jul 2020 473754 Purchase of gender-sensitive protective equipment and medical supplies for COVID-19 Deadline27 Jul 2020 473756 PURCHASE OF UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE/SYSTEM (UAV/UAS/RPA) – MULTIROTOR CAMERA DRONE (FOR INSPECTION/MONITORING) Deadline11 Aug 2020 473758 Purchase of Professional Drone Deadline05 Aug 2020 473761 Request for quotation for Thermal scanner and mask Deadline31 Jul 2020 473766 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 460 PIECES GIFT CERTIFICATES (500 DENOMINATION) AS TOKEN FOR NFA RETIRED EMPLOYEES Deadline27 Jul 2020 473769 WATER METERING Deadline29 Jul 2020 473771 20-010-07 CHARLIE "CATBALOGAN AIRPORT DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (CONSTRUCTION OF RUNWAY EXTENSION)" Deadline14 Aug 2020 473828 RFQ-GS-20200717-01 - 1 Lot Supply and Delivery of 25,250 Pcs. EMV VISA Debit Card with Personalization for OF Bank Deadline27 Jul 2020 473831 Supply and Delivery of Prepaid Cards Deadline12 Aug 2020 473838 Supply / Delivery of 1,680 cyls. Medical Oxygen Refill – Standard (180psi – sealed) Deadline27 Jul 2020 473841 Supply and Delivery of 100 Box Cefalexin monohydrate 500mg capsule 100's & Other Items; PR No. 20-1555 dated July 1, 2020 Deadline29 Jul 2020 473843 Supply and Delivery of 40 Pcs. Suction catheters adult Fr. 18 & Other Items; PR No. 20-1554 dated July 1, 2020 Deadline29 Jul 2020 473876 MEDICATION BIN (CASSETTE TYPE) 5 BIN Deadline27 Jul 2020 473879 MEDICAL SUPPLIES per PR# 2020-07-104 Deadline27 Jul 2020 473881 Acetylcysteine 600mg effervescent Deadline27 Jul 2020 473884 PROCUREMENT OF RAPID TESTING KIT (FOR COVID-19 SUPPLY) Deadline30 Jul 2020 473885 MEDICAL AND DENTAL SUPPLIES IN THE DIVISION OFFICE CLINIC (SDHCP) Deadline27 Jul 2020 473888 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for the use in Roxas Memorial Provincial Hospital Deadline27 Jul 2020 473891 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline29 Jul 2020 473892 Supply & Delivery of Medicines Deadline28 Jul 2020 473943 PROCUREMENT OF 145 BOX BLOOD GLUCOSE TEST STRIPS AND 141 BOX BLOOD CHOLESTEROL TEST STRIPS (B3-20-21) Deadline27 Jul 2020 473947 Purchase of Purified Rabies Vaccine for the use of City Health Office/Centers Deadline28 Jul 2020 473949 Purchase of Medical Supplies for the use of Ospital ng Lungsod ng San Jose Del Monte Deadline28 Jul 2020 473950 Procurement of Medical Equipment Deadline29 Jul 2020 473951 PURCHASE OF ASSORTED MEDICAL, DENTAL, X-RAY AND LABORATORY SUPPLIES FOR NORTHERN BENGUET DISTRICT HOSPITAL (NBDH) CY 2020 Deadline29 Jul 2020 473952 Supply and Delivery of anti-flu vaccine (PR No. 2020-535) Deadline27 Jul 2020 473954 Procurement of Medical Supplies re: Task Force COVID-19 Preparedness and Response Measures Deadline27 Jul 2020 473955 Purchase of Drugs and Medicines of Dialysis Clinic of San Pablo City General Hospital 3rd Quarter. Deadline28 Jul 2020 473956 Suggamadex 100mg/ml, 2ml (as sodium) (2nd Posting) Deadline24 Jul 2020 473960 RFQ - Supply and Delivery of Chemicals and reagents for extraction and fire assaying processes at the Integrated Gold-Copper Mineral Processing Facility Deadline27 Jul 2020 473961 Purchase of COVID-19 Test Kits Deadline29 Jul 2020 473963 Request for Quotation of Laboratory Supplies and Equipment Deadline27 Jul 2020 473965 Purchase of Drugs and Medicine for RHU San Pablo, ZDS. Deadline29 Jul 2020 473969 Purchase of Medical Supplies for RHU San Pablo, ZDS. Deadline29 Jul 2020 473971 Procurement of Various Medicines, SAN JOSE CITY NUEVA ECIJA Deadline27 Jul 2020 473975 Supply & Delivery of Chemicals and Reagents Deadline27 Jul 2020 473977 Supply and Delivery of Suture: Polyglactin, 2-0, 140cm Deadline27 Jul 2020 473979 Medical Supplies - GLOVES EXAMINATION LATEX Deadline24 Jul 2020 473995 Medical Supplies - (2nd) SUTURE BLUE MONOFILAMENT POLYPROPYLENE DOUBLE ARMED W/ 17MM FINE NEEDLE S 4/0 , 5/0 & 6/0HERS Deadline24 Jul 2020 474005 Drugs and Medicines Deadline27 Jul 2020 474006 Supply and Delivery of Binocular LED Microscope and Other Goods Deadline27 Jul 2020 474010 Medical Supplies - (2nd) POLYGLACTIN 910 BRAIDED SYNTHETIC ABS. SIZE 1 & 4 & SUTURE MONOFILAMENT Deadline24 Jul 2020 474012 Supply and delivery of 150 vials of Anti-Rabies Vaccine and Serum for use in Abuyog District Hospital. ABC PHP458,500.00 Deadline28 Jul 2020 474013 3 pcs Temperature Measuring and Hand Disinfection Integral Column Deadline27 Jul 2020 474016 50 pcs Non-contact Infrared Thermometer Deadline27 Jul 2020 474018 PROCUREMENT OF SANITIZING AND OTHER SUPPLIES AND MATERIALS Deadline27 Jul 2020 474029 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment for COVID19 Pandemic Deadline11 Aug 2020 474042 Drugs-EPOETIN ALFA (Recombinant Human Erythropoeitin) 4000IU/ML 1ML Vial (IV, SC) (3rd Posting) Deadline24 Jul 2020 474043 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES - BAGUIO Deadline27 Jul 2020 474044 Supply and Delivery of Various Laboratory Glasswares and Supplies Deadline28 Jul 2020 474047 Tocilizumab 400mg/20ml I.V. Infusion Deadline27 Jul 2020 474051 Cefazolin, 1gram, Injection Deadline27 Jul 2020 474071 (PVSO) REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) For the Procurement Veterinary Medical Supplies (Vacuum Blood Collection Tube, etc.) For the Provincial Veterinary Services Office--263,975.00 Deadline28 Jul 2020 474073 RFQ-IV Cannula,Syringes,Suction Set Poole Drain Deadline27 Jul 2020 474077 Supply and Delivery of Drug Testing Kits Deadline29 Jul 2020 474081 Blood Bag, Double, with CPDA-1 and donor tubing line maximum of 12 segments availbale, 450 ml, 5 pc / pack Deadline27 Jul 2020 474082 Gloves non-sterile, nitrile, medium, 100's Deadline27 Jul 2020 474084 Blood Bag, Triple, with CPDA-1 and donor tubing line maximum of 12 segments available, 450 ml, 5 pc / pack Deadline27 Jul 2020 474085 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES - GOVERNOR'S OFFICE Deadline27 Jul 2020 474086 PB-20-211, Supply & Delivery of Engineering Laboratory Equipment & Water Drilling Equipment/Supplies for Provincial Engineer’s Office, Amas, Kidapawan City Deadline29 Jul 2020 474088 PB-20-355, Supply & Delivery of Medicines for Dr. Amado Diaz Provincial Foundation Hospital, Midsayap, Cotabato Deadline29 Jul 2020 474147 Construction of Dairy Microbiological Facility Deadline25 Jul 2020 474148 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment Deadline12 Aug 2020 474150 IT Equipment for the Use of MIS/ICT Deadline28 Jul 2020 474151 RFQ / 20-07-1412 / PROCUREMENT OF 1 PCS NETWORK ATTACHED STORAGE (NAS) AND 3 OTHER LINE ITEMS Deadline28 Jul 2020 474153 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Diagnostic Machine and other Accessories Deadline12 Aug 2020 474156 Procurement of Consulting Services for the Design and Development of Intramuros Administration Integrated Information System (Re-bid) Deadline25 Jul 2020 474225 20CSA009: Geotechnical and Geological Survey (Soil Boring Exploration) of Various Bridges in Region I Deadline10 Aug 2020 474226 20CSA010: Geotechnical and Geological Survey (Soil Boring Exploration) Of Various Bridges in Pangasinan (Package 3) Deadline10 Aug 2020 474228 20CSFE02 - Consulting Services for the Parcellary Survey of Daang Maharlika (LZ) (S03523LZ) - K0397 + (-354) - K0433 + 965 under the Jurisdiction of Camarines Sur 2nd District Engi Deadline17 Aug 2020 474230 DESIGN AND BUILD OF PUBLIC MARKET BUILDING Deadline14 Aug 2020 474231 DESIGN AND CONCEPT CONSULTANT FOR THE RENOVATION AND CURATORIAL UPGRADE OF THE PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HERTIAGE CENTER – PHASE II Deadline29 Jul 2020 474233 DESIGN and BUILD SERVICES for the ADAPTIVE REUSE OF THE OLD ILOILO CITY HALL TO THE UPV CULTURE AND ARTS MUSEUM, UPV ILOILO CITY CAMPUS”;(ITB 2020-008) Deadline13 Aug 2020 474238 Detailed Architectural Engineering Design for the UP Visayas Watersports Training Facility, UPV Miag-ao Campus (ITB 2020-013) Deadline13 Aug 2020 474242 G-2020-500 Supply and Delivery of I.T. Equipment, City Schools Division Deadline10 Aug 2020 474246 DESIGN AND BUILD OF THE NEW EIGHTEEN-STOREY CLARK AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL TOWER BUILDING FACILITY AT CLARK INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline11 Aug 2020 474248 BPSU:AC Supply, Delivery and Installation of Computer Equipment & Software for the Completion of 2-Storey Academic Building 2 Deadline10 Aug 2020 474256 DOST Regional Offices’ Information System Harmonization Project and ICT Equipment Under MITHI 2020 Third Quarter Deadline10 Aug 2020 474279 CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY Deadline11 Aug 2020 474282 Installation of Local Area Network - Office of the City Schools Division of Tacurong Deadline11 Aug 2020 474290 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 43 UNITS DESKTOP COMPUTER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF BASIC EDUCATION CONTINUITY PLAN OF SCHOOLS DIVISION OF THE CITY OF BATAC Deadline11 Aug 2020 474293 Additional Disaster Recovery (DR) Site Infrastructure for Non-SAP Systems Deadline10 Aug 2020 474296 Digital Signature Solution for PNOC EC Deadline27 Jul 2020 474299 SEF-20-06-01035 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TABLETS, MOBILE PREPAID LTE SIM CARDS AND QUEZON CITY WIFI SERVICE FOR DISTANCE LEARNING MODALITY OF SCHOOLS DIVISION OFFICE QUEZON CITY FOR Deadline11 Aug 2020 474309 SEF-20-06-01036 PROCUREMENT OF LAPTOP Deadline11 Aug 2020 474324 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Configuration of Brand New Network Security Appliances for the DENR ROs, PENROs, LMB and ERDB Deadline11 Aug 2020 474325 EQUITABLE ACCESS TO QUALITY EDUCATION #YOUthMATTERS:Computers and the Internet Deadline05 Aug 2020 474334 PB 2020-05-CS Managed Services the Operations of Tax Administration Core Systems and Other BIR Systems Deadline20 Aug 2020 474360 20CSPF0003: GEOTECHNICAL SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR THE PROPOSED CY 2021 FLOOD CONTROL PROJECTS LOCATED AT BUGUIAS AND MANKAYAN, BENGUET (16 FLOOD CONTROL PROJECTS WITH 68 BOREHOLES) Deadline17 Aug 2020 474362 20CSPF0005: GEOTECHNICAL SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR THE PROPOSED CY 2021 FLOOD CONTROL PROJECTS LOCATED AT ATOK, BUGUIAS, KIBUNGAN AND TUBLAY, BENGUET (9 FLOOD CONTROL PROJECTS WITH 27 Deadline17 Aug 2020 474665 Three (3) unit Fetal Monitor Deadline20 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us