Philippines Tenders - 4 August 2020

109 tenders published in Philippines on 4 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 4 August 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

482060 PROVISION OF COVID-19 KIT RESPONSE Deadline07 Aug 2020 482063 Purchase of Dissinfecting Supplies/Various Medical Supplies Deadline07 Aug 2020 482065 purchase of rapid testing kits Deadline07 Aug 2020 482071 Purchase of Medical Supplies and Medicines for BEMONC Bansud Deadline24 Aug 2020 482076 Supply & Delivery of various Supplies for COVID 19-used, Sipalay City, Neg. Occ. Deadline07 Aug 2020 482084 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRST AID KIT Deadline07 Aug 2020 482091 Medical Supplies - (3rd) NASOGASTRIC TUBE FR 12 SILICON TYPE Deadline06 Aug 2020 482094 PB2020-07-117 Procurement of Various Laboratory Reagents for 2020 GABMMC, JJASGH, OMMC Deadline24 Aug 2020 482098 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline10 Aug 2020 482102 Medical Supplies - (3rd) NEEDLE CUTTER & SHARP CONTAINER Deadline13 Aug 2020 482122 for the procurement of Dental Supplies for Dental Services Deadline07 Aug 2020 482124 Procurement of Medical Supplies and Laboratory Instrument Deadline24 Aug 2020 482137 Purchase of Medical Supplies for RHU San Pablo, ZDS. Deadline11 Aug 2020 482142 MEDICAL SUPPLIES- ANTI RABIES VACCINATION Deadline11 Aug 2020 482165 Procurement of Medicine Supplies for Consumption and Official use of Bata National High School. Deadline07 Aug 2020 482166 Supply and Delivery of 8073 Pieces Insulin Ultra-Fine 29G Syringes & Other Items; PR No. 20-0797 dated February 19, 2020 Deadline07 Aug 2020 482170 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLY Deadline06 Aug 2020 482175 Supply and Delivery of Isolation/OR Gown (unsterile) & 2 others Deadline07 Aug 2020 482180 Purchase & Delivery of Various Medical Supplies for PVET (Re-bid) Deadline25 Aug 2020 482213 PURCHASE of mEDICAL AND ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES Deadline07 Aug 2020 482304 Procurement of one (1) lot Laboratory Examinations and Diagnostic Procedures Send Out for 2020 Deadline11 Aug 2020 482305 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INCONTINENT PAD ADULT 30X30 Deadline06 Aug 2020 482345 2020-08-905 BP App Pedia Deadline07 Aug 2020 482352 Supply and Delivery of Viral Transport Medium with Oropharyngeal and Nasopharyngeal Swab Deadline07 Aug 2020 482354 Supplies and Disinfectant Materials Deadline11 Aug 2020 482358 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR MDRRMO EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES Deadline07 Aug 2020 482362 Rebidding: 3 gals Denatured alcohol and other items for City Health Office laboratory. Deadline11 Aug 2020 482367 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies Deadline05 Aug 2020 482370 Supply and Deliveryg of Medicines Deadline05 Aug 2020 482372 Procurement of Medical Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 482377 Procurement of Thermal Gun, Face Shield, N95 Mask, Surgical Mask, and alchohol for the MBHTE Employees Deadline07 Aug 2020 482380 supply and delivery of various medical instruments Deadline11 Aug 2020 482382 PROCUREMENT OF THERMAL SCANNER, ETC. Deadline10 Aug 2020 482384 Purchase of 3,000 pcs of KN95 Deadline11 Aug 2020 482385 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FACE SHIELD AND HOUSEHOLD KIT TO BE USE IN BARANGAY VISITATION Deadline12 Aug 2020 482389 Purchase of Vitamins Deadline10 Aug 2020 482392 CATHETER FOR QUOTATION Deadline07 Aug 2020 482393 FENTANYL CITRATE FOR QUOTATION Deadline07 Aug 2020 482439 PURCHASE OF VARIOUS MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR USE OF CITY HEALTH OFFICE - LABORATORY, CAVITE CITY Deadline06 Aug 2020 482441 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline07 Aug 2020 482444 Procurement of submersible pump Deadline07 Aug 2020 482450 MEDICAL SUPPLIES & OTHER SUPPLIES Deadline07 Aug 2020 482455 Procurement of Medical Supplies Deadline07 Aug 2020 482459 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR PROVINCEWIDE MEDICAL MISSION - GOVERNOR'S OFFICE Deadline07 Aug 2020 482461 KN95 FACE MASK Deadline07 Aug 2020 482463 SURGICAL GLOVES Deadline07 Aug 2020 482474 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies for Office Use for the Prevention of COVID 19 Deadline07 Aug 2020 482475 PPE SUIT Deadline07 Aug 2020 482477 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SLIT-LAMP BREATH SHIELD Deadline07 Aug 2020 482478 Request for Quotation for INTRAUTERINE DEVICE (IUD) per PR No. 20-07-0215 Deadline07 Aug 2020 482488 Procurement of PPE for ManCom and PMO Personnel Deadline11 Aug 2020 482531 Supply and Delivery of Various Medical Supplies and Equipment Deadline07 Aug 2020 482546 FACIAL MASKS & ALCOHOL Deadline05 Aug 2020 482567 BAGUIO GENERAL HOSPITAL AND MEDICAL CENTER Deadline07 Aug 2020 482571 Procurement of Various Medical Supplies Deadline07 Aug 2020 482579 Medical Supplies - (3rd) MEDICATION TRAY Deadline06 Aug 2020 482590 General Examination Chair Deadline25 Aug 2020 482600 RFQ No. 2020-07-043; PR No. 2020-07-090: PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT, FOR USE IN THE PREVENTION OF COVID-19 INFECTION, UNDER THE ADMINISTRATIVE DIVISION, Deadline11 Aug 2020 482603 Supply and Delivery Tube, Naso Gastric, fr. 16, non toxic 100% medical grade Deadline07 Aug 2020 482606 Oxygen Refill for Human Consumption Deadline25 Aug 2020 482737 Purchase of Communication Equipment (Mobile Phones) Deadline11 Aug 2020 482919 MEDICAL, DENTAL & LABORATORY SUPPLIES FOR CITY HEALTH OPERATIONS Deadline07 Aug 2020 482923 Invitation to Bid for the Supply & Delivery of Medicines, Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies to be used at the Isolation Facility, this municipality Deadline12 Aug 2020 482929 Supply and Delivery of Various Laboratory Supplies for the Municipal Health Office Deadline07 Aug 2020 482954 Supply and Delivery of Dental Supplies for use of HSCtr-C, AFPHSC for 3rd Quarter 2020 Deadline07 Aug 2020 482955 Supply & Delivery of medical supplies 07D TESDA H10-2020 Deadline07 Aug 2020 482958 Quotation No.20-05-304 REBID = N95 Mask Deadline13 Aug 2020 482960 Procurement of Medical, Dental & Laboratory Supplies Deadline24 Aug 2020 482961 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES -090 Deadline11 Aug 2020 482967 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline12 Aug 2020 482978 Medical Supplies - (3rd) SUTURE MONOFILAMENT POLYPROPYLENE W/ 11MM 3/6 CIRCLE CUTTING NEEDLES S 4/0, 12 & 4 OTHERS Deadline06 Aug 2020 482980 Procurement of Supplies for PCC at MMSU Deadline07 Aug 2020 482985 Supply and Delivery of Tubings for ADULT mechanical ventilator Deadline07 Aug 2020 482989 PROVISION OF MEDICINES Deadline07 Aug 2020 482991 Santolan Elementary School - Health Kit Deadline13 Aug 2020 482998 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MEDICAL GAS Deadline24 Aug 2020 483002 Particles Filter for Air purifier Blueair 650E (1 unit: 3 filters) Deadline25 Aug 2020 483005 Medical Supplies - (3rd) SUTURE POLYGLECAPRONE 25 VIOLET SIZE 6 & 2/0 Deadline06 Aug 2020 483006 3RD QUARTER DRUGS & MEDICINES FOR CITY HEALTH OPERATIONS Deadline07 Aug 2020 483009 Purchase of 7 IN 1 HEALTH MONITORING DEVICE Deadline11 Aug 2020 483010 OG1-MSE-08-20-951 Medical Supplies Expenses Deadline07 Aug 2020 483016 RFQ: PPE, Umbilical Catheter, Power Injector, Connector Tubing, Shunt Catheter Deadline07 Aug 2020 483018 Medical Supplies - (3rd) BLADE SURGICAL DETACHABLE STERILE CARBON STEEL #20, 100'S Deadline16 Aug 2020 483020 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline12 Aug 2020 483024 PROCUREMENT OF IT EQUIPMENT Deadline12 Aug 2020 483025 Procurement of Various Medical Supplies Deadline18 Aug 2020 483027 Desktop Computers w/ Printers and CCTV Monitoring Equipment - Office of the City Mayor Deadline11 Aug 2020 483031 RFQ for the Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies for PhilHealth Regional Office III Use Deadline07 Aug 2020 483033 Medical Supplies - (3rd) SUTURE MONOFILAMENT POLYPROPYLENE NON ABS W/ TAPER POINT 25MM 1/2 CIRCLE SIZE 3 & 4 Deadline06 Aug 2020 483036 INVITATION TO BID FOR PURCHASE OF AUTOMATED EXTERNAL DEFIBRILLATOR (AED) Deadline11 Aug 2020 483056 Invitation to Bid for the Supply & Delivery of Rapid Antibody Test Kits to be used at the Isolation Facility, this municipality Deadline12 Aug 2020 483057 PURCHASE ANDE DELIVERY OF IT EQUIPMENT Deadline11 Aug 2020 483061 Procurement of Alcohol (Ethyl) 150 mL for the City Government of Naga, Cebu Deadline24 Aug 2020 483062 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies for VMCH Infirmary (2nd Qtr) 2020 at City of Naga, Cebu Deadline24 Aug 2020 483065 Supply and Delivery of Medicine for the Municipal Health Office (MHO) Deadline12 Aug 2020 483067 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies for Maternal Care under the Gender and Development (GAD) Program Deadline12 Aug 2020 483068 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MEDICINES Deadline24 Aug 2020 483071 RIS# 20-12-020 PURCHASE OF LAPTOP Deadline07 Aug 2020 483081 2020-08-118 Procurement of Various IT Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 483082 PURCHASE ANDE DELIVERY OF IT EQUIPMENT Deadline11 Aug 2020 483085 Purchase of Printers and USB Falshdrives Deadline12 Aug 2020 483134 PR 1-20-07-0842, TO BE USE BY THE CITY TOURISM OFFICE. Deadline11 Aug 2020 483162 PURCHASE OF IT EQUIPMENT FOR COMMUNIY AFFAIRS OFFICE Deadline07 Aug 2020 483220 Procurement of School and Office Supply Deadline07 Aug 2020 483285 Supplies for LGU Officials and Employees Deadline11 Aug 2020 483288 Procurement of Prepaid Home Wifi Units for Subject Coordinator Deadline07 Aug 2020 483299 PR 1-20-07-0893, FOR USE OF THE CITY MAYOR’S OFFICE, THIS CITY. Deadline11 Aug 2020 483311 Annual Subscription for VPS Hosting Deadline10 Aug 2020 483339 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) UNIT 65” SMART TV ULTRA HIGH DEFINITION (UHD) 4K WITH BRACKET Deadline10 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us