Philippines Tenders - 5 August 2020 (Page 1 of 2)

301 tenders published in Philippines on 5 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 5 August 2020, across industries like Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Meters.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Philippines on 5 August 2020.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

483356 Supply and Delivery of Notarial Gold Seal Deadline07 Aug 2020 483362 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PREPAID CARDS FOR THE MONTHS APRIL TO SEPTEMBER 2020 FOR PSU MAIN CAMPUS USE Deadline24 Aug 2020 483393 2020-081, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND EQUIPMENT FOR EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL (EOD) UNIT AT LGU MIDSAYAP, COTABATO Deadline25 Aug 2020 483595 Procurement of Medicine Deadline12 Aug 2020 483597 Procurement of Medical Supplies Deadline13 Aug 2020 483598 MDRRM Medical and Rescue Equipment Deadline10 Aug 2020 483607 Emergency Purchase of Personal Protective Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 483621 Supply & Delivery of Medical Supplies Deadline12 Aug 2020 483626 Supply Rapid Diagnostic Test Kit Deadline19 Aug 2020 483628 Supply and Delivery of Medicines Deadline10 Aug 2020 483630 Procurement of Medical and Laboratory Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 483634 Procurement of N95 1860 Masks Deadline10 Aug 2020 483638 Procurement of Family Planning Kits Deadline26 Aug 2020 483669 Medical Supplies and Laboratory Instrument Deadline10 Aug 2020 483670 Emergency Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment Deadline10 Aug 2020 483677 Purchase of Medicines Deadline10 Aug 2020 483678 Re-bid of Various Medical Supplies Deadline25 Aug 2020 483682 Re-bid of Medical and Surgical Supplies Deadline25 Aug 2020 483683 Supply and Delivery of Various Medical Supplies Deadline06 Aug 2020 483700 Supply & Delivery of Various Medical Supplies Deadline21 Aug 2020 483707 supply & delivery of Laptop Deadline24 Aug 2020 483710 RE-BIDDING- Procurement of IT Equipment -MEO,Lopez Jaena Deadline02 Sep 2020 483713 Purchase of Laptop Computer Deadline07 Aug 2020 483714 Supply and Delivery of Various Hospital Equipment Deadline25 Aug 2020 483718 Concreting of Tagsing to Malawog Barangay Roads Deadline14 Aug 2020 483719 Procurement of Information Technology Deadline24 Aug 2020 483720 Supply and Delivery of Medical Equipment Deadline12 Aug 2020 483721 EXTENSION OF LAMAC MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING Deadline14 Aug 2020 483723 SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION AND RENOVATION OF SESSION HALL (3rd floor) Deadline25 Aug 2020 483724 Procurement of Various Hospital Equipment and Instruments Deadline25 Aug 2020 483725 Construction of Magdalena-Baladjay CIP Deadline26 Aug 2020 483727 Procurement for the Supply, and Delivery of ICT Equipment to Support Flexible Learning for USTP-CDO Deadline24 Aug 2020 483728 Rehabilitation of Lined Canal at Barangay Poblacion 3, Talisay, Batangas Deadline12 Aug 2020 483729 Purchase of 1 set Computer at Barangay Poblacion IV, Tanauan City, Batangas Deadline07 Aug 2020 483730 Procurement of Quadrivalent Influenza Virus Vaccine (Flu) Deadline13 Aug 2020 483731 Supply & Delivery of ICT 05D Res H06-2020 Deadline07 Aug 2020 483732 Supply of Wheelchair Folding Deadline10 Aug 2020 483733 Supply and Delivery of Printers and Scanner Deadline26 Aug 2020 483756 Construction of Street Light Deadline01 Sep 2020 483757 Delivery of Laptop Deadline24 Aug 2020 483758 Supply and delivery of 2 units desktop for PRIME Project Deadline07 Aug 2020 483760 20LA0345 Construction of One (1) Unit, One (1) Storey Four (4) Classroom School Building at Doroteo De Castro ES, Pantukan, Compostela Valley Deadline25 Aug 2020 483761 Supply and Delivery of Various ICT Supplies and Equipment Deadline07 Aug 2020 483762 Construction of Street Light Deadline01 Sep 2020 483765 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 SET OF DESKTOP AND 1 UNIT PRINTER FOR LICENSING OFFICE Deadline07 Aug 2020 483767 20LA0347 Construction of One (1) Unit, Two (2) Storey Four (4) Classroom Building at Nagas ES, Pantukan, Compostela Valley Deadline25 Aug 2020 483768 Procurement of Various IT Equipment-07-010(AD)PBO Deadline11 Aug 2020 483773 Medical supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 483774 Medical and Disinfectant Supplies Deadline12 Aug 2020 483775 Medical Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 483777 Supply & Delivery of Face Shields & Face masks Deadline07 Aug 2020 483780 Supply and Delivery of Glucometer Kits Deadline10 Aug 2020 483782 Purchase of Medical and Laboratory Supplies Deadline01 Sep 2020 483789 Medical Supplies and Laboratory Instrument for Laboratory testing Deadline12 Aug 2020 483791 Procurement of Blood bags Deadline10 Aug 2020 483795 Procurement of Medical Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 483797 Proposed Road Concreting of Circumferential Road/Ninoy Aquino Extension at junction Kidapawan-Calunasan Mlang Road-Purslane Section, Brgy. Magsaysay, Kidapawan City Deadline27 Aug 2020 483799 REHAB. OF THE PIPING SYSTEM DUE TO LEAKAGES Deadline10 Aug 2020 483808 Purchase of Medical & Dental Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 483818 Procurement of IT and Electronics Supplies Deadline07 Aug 2020 483833 Construction of One (1) Unit, Two (2) Storey Four (4) Classroom Building at Bon-Temple ES, Pantukan, Compostela Valley Deadline25 Aug 2020 483835 Purchase of Desktop Computer with UPS Deadline07 Aug 2020 483836 Delivery of ICT Equipment for Office use Deadline12 Aug 2020 483838 Const. of sanitary toilet facilities & water Facil Deadline12 Aug 2020 483839 Supply and delivery of Printer Deadline07 Aug 2020 483841 Laptop for BAC Office Deadline06 Aug 2020 483842 Delivery of Laptop for MHO Frontline Office Deadline10 Aug 2020 483843 SUPPLY OF LABOR, MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR THE PROPOSED BARANGAY ROAD CONCRETING AT SITIO-TIPOSO, BARANGAY BULASA, ARGAO, CEBU Deadline24 Aug 2020 483844 Procurement of ICT Equipment for various offices Deadline21 Aug 2020 483845 Supply and Delivery of Various ICT Equipment and Accessories Deadline07 Aug 2020 483846 SUPPLY OF 1-YEAR LICENSE SUBSCRIPTIONS FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF SONICWALL NSA Deadline24 Aug 2020 483847 Flatbed Scanner PRO (Heavy Duty) ADF & etc. Deadline11 Aug 2020 483848 Construction of Food Court @ Tabango Seafront Park/ Plaza Deadline24 Aug 2020 483849 BARANGAY IT SYSTEM Deadline11 Aug 2020 483850 Construction of Street Lights Deadline12 Aug 2020 483855 PROCUREMENT FOR DIGITAL/ELECTRONIC Deadline07 Aug 2020 483860 Consolidated IT Equipment/Office Equipment (Supplemental) of Guimaras State College (Salvador Campus) Deadline07 Aug 2020 483862 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ICT EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Aug 2020 483866 Fortiwifi-90D UTM FIREWALL Licenses (for Regional Office) Deadline10 Aug 2020 483867 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies Deadline12 Aug 2020 483868 Medical Supplies Deadline07 Aug 2020 483869 Procurement of 5 units Infusion Pump and etc Deadline25 Aug 2020 483870 Supply and Delivery of Nine (9) Desktop and Six (6) Laptop for ICAB Deadline14 Aug 2020 483871 Procurement for Medical Supplies Deadline12 Aug 2020 483872 Procurement of RHU 2020 Medical Instrument Deadline25 Aug 2020 483874 Supply and Delivery of Medical and Laboratory Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 483875 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 483876 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOFTWARE Deadline11 Aug 2020 483877 PURCHASE OF VARIOUS I.T. EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES Deadline06 Aug 2020 483878 Purchase 1 Unit Autoclave Machine Deadline10 Aug 2020 483879 Procurement of Digital Mobile X-Ray Machine Deadline25 Aug 2020 483880 Procurement of Information Technology Deadline24 Aug 2020 483882 PURCHASE OF VARIOUS IT EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES Deadline07 Aug 2020 483883 Concreting of Tugas to Bantay Barangay Roads Deadline14 Aug 2020 483884 Procurement of Various Medical Supplies Deadline25 Aug 2020 483885 Supply and Delivery of Laptops Deadline26 Aug 2020 483886 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment (Re-bidding) Deadline24 Aug 2020 483887 Improvement of Multi-Purpose Hall Deadline12 Aug 2020 483888 Construction of Potable Water System Deadline12 Aug 2020 483927 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DESKTOP COMPUTER W/ ACCESSORIES, ETC. Deadline07 Aug 2020 483936 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF I.T. AND OFFICE SUPPLIES Deadline25 Aug 2020 483948 Procurement for IT suppplies and equipment Deadline07 Aug 2020 483960 Purchase of IT Equipment Deadline07 Aug 2020 483966 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NETWORK ATTACHED STORAGE RACKMOUNTED TYPE Deadline13 Aug 2020 483971 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Migration Deadline25 Aug 2020 483982 Supply and Delivery of 5.56MM (SS109) AMMUNITION (August 2020) Deadline12 Aug 2020 483984 RFQ - Procurement of Cal 5.56 FMJ Ammunition Deadline11 Aug 2020 483985 Procurement of ICT Supplies, Consumables, and Software Deadline07 Aug 2020 483987 PRE-BID CONFERENCE 11/Aug/2020 - Procurement of Goods: 37 Units SHOTGUN for the use of CGSO -Safety and Security (PR#100-20-07-0335) Deadline25 Aug 2020 483989 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF I.T. EQUIPMENTS Deadline25 Aug 2020 483995 RFQ No. 20-0708 NP-SV Supply and Delivery of Drone Camera Deadline10 Aug 2020 483999 DUMAGUETE BRANCH - BIOMETRIC DOOR ACCES SYSTEM (FOR VAULT's SECONDARY STEEL DOOR) Deadline10 Aug 2020 484003 CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE CANAL LINING, SAN JULIAN Deadline12 Aug 2020 484008 Purchase of Assorted Medicines Deadline13 Aug 2020 484009 Medical Supplies Deadline18 Aug 2020 484011 Purchase of COVID-19 Hygiene Supplies Deadline07 Aug 2020 484012 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline25 Aug 2020 484016 Supply / Delivery of Medical, Dental and Laboratory Supplies Deadline12 Aug 2020 484019 Procurement of School and Office Supply Deadline10 Aug 2020 484023 Supply and Delivery of Refill of Medical Oxygen Deadline10 Aug 2020 484024 Supply and Delivery of various Medical Supplies Deadline07 Aug 2020 484026 PROCUREMENT OF BIOMETRIC TIME ATTENDANCE SYSTEM Deadline07 Aug 2020 484028 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 484032 Personal Protective Equipment and Medical Supplies for the School Deadline11 Aug 2020 484037 Procurement of Goods: Medical & Laboratory Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 484038 Medical Supplies to be used as support Deadline10 Aug 2020 484041 Supply and Delivery of Disposable Face Mask Deadline10 Aug 2020 484044 Procurement for Medical Supplies Deadline12 Aug 2020 484046 Medicine supplies Deadline11 Aug 2020 484054 IT EQUIPMENT Deadline07 Aug 2020 484063 Supply and Delivery of 17 Units of Copier and 2 Units of Risograph for use of DepEd District of Pototan I Deadline11 Aug 2020 484064 PR NO-364 EQUIPMENT - OZAMIZ CITY CENTRAL SCHOOL SPED CENTER Deadline07 Aug 2020 484075 EQUIPMENT & APPLIANCES - STA CRUZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Deadline07 Aug 2020 484136 Supply and Delivery of Brass Water Meters Deadline25 Aug 2020 484137 Supply and Delivery of Brass Water Meter (Re-bidding) Deadline25 Aug 2020 484140 Supply and Delivery of Information Technology (IT) Equipment for the Municipal Assessor’s Office Deadline07 Aug 2020 484151 Purchase of Medical and Laboratory Supplies Deadline01 Sep 2020 484164 REHABILITATION OF DRAINAGE SYSTEM Deadline12 Aug 2020 484166 CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE CANAL, TAWANG Deadline12 Aug 2020 484172 Ozamiz City, Misamis Occidental HFEP 2019 Proposed New Construction of Liposong BHS Deadline25 Aug 2020 484175 CONSTRUCTION OF FOOTPATH, CENTRO POBLACION Deadline12 Aug 2020 484177 CONCRETING OF BARANGAY NAZARETH ROAD SECTION Deadline12 Aug 2020 484192 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment of SDSSU San Miguel Campus Deadline07 Aug 2020 484247 Supply, Delivery & Installation of Close Circuit Television (CCTV) Deadline24 Aug 2020 484249 Subscription on a Video-Conferencing Platform for Online Learning Management System Deadline07 Aug 2020 484276 Procurement of Works for the Proposed Renovation of Provincial Capitol Lobby" Deadline25 Aug 2020 484277 Supply & Delivery of Services for Website Development Deadline07 Aug 2020 484278 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 484279 Construction of Two (2) Storey Multi-purpose Hall Phase I at Barangay Digumased, Dinapigue Deadline24 Aug 2020 484280 Purchase of 1 set Computer at Barangay Poblacion IV, Tanauan City, Batangas Deadline07 Aug 2020 484282 ESTABLISHMENT OF THREE (3) UNITS OF SMALL WATER IMPOUNDING SYSTEM (SWIS) AT BRGY. ROSACARA, BANSUD, ORIENTAL MINDORO Deadline25 Aug 2020 484283 Medical Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 484284 REHABILITATION/IMPROVEMENT OF POBLACION TO SILJAGON FMR, MAPANAS, NORTHERN SAMAR Deadline24 Aug 2020 484285 Continuation of Improvement of Multi-Purpose Hall at Marede Deadline19 Aug 2020 484286 Supply and Delivery of Various Medical Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 484287 DEDICATED SERVER HOSTING SUBSCRIPTION AND OTHER SYSTEMS Deadline07 Aug 2020 484288 Procurement of Various Medical Supplies Deadline25 Aug 2020 484290 CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS Deadline12 Aug 2020 484291 Supply and Delivery of Information Technology (IT) Equipment for the Municipal Engineering Office Deadline07 Aug 2020 484292 Emerging / Re Emerging Disease Program / COVID 19 Deadline11 Aug 2020 484295 Supply and Delivery of Testing Kits Deadline24 Aug 2020 484296 Supply, Delivery and Installation of CAD Software Deadline10 Aug 2020 484297 Completion of MultiPurpose and Productivity Center at Brgy. Sua, San Juan, Southern Leyte Deadline25 Aug 2020 484300 CONSTRUCTION OF BOB-OCOC FOOTBRIDGE, POBLACION, QUIRINO, ILOCOS SUR Deadline25 Aug 2020 484301 Construction of Cabaroan Box Culvert, Patungcaleo, Quirino, Ilocos Sur Deadline25 Aug 2020 484303 Improvement of Patiacan FMR, Inuman, Patiacan, Quirino, Ilocos Sur Deadline25 Aug 2020 484304 Construction of Farm to Market Road with Slope Protection at Sitio 6, Brgy. Santiago Deadline25 Aug 2020 484305 CONSTRUCTION OF POTABLE WATER SYSTEM KIMBAROY TO PUROK 4 Deadline12 Aug 2020 484306 INSTALLATION OF ONE HUNDRED FORTY (140) UNITS 150 WATTS LED STREETLIGHTS LAMP AND ELECTRICAL WIRINGS ALONG NOVELETA TEJERO DIVERSION ROAD (EPZA-BACAO), BARANGAY BACAO I TO BARANGAY Deadline12 Aug 2020 484308 CONCRETTING OF FARM TO MARKET ROAD FROM PUROK 2 TO PUROK 7, BALIKI, MIDSAYAP, COTABATO Deadline25 Aug 2020 484309 MAINTENANCE OF THREE PUBLIC CEMETERIES (Dapawan, Libertad and Anahao) Deadline12 Aug 2020 484310 Continuation of the Construction of Inawey Flood Control, Lamag, Quirino, Ilocos Sur Deadline25 Aug 2020 484311 Concreting/ Improvement of Poblacion-Cogon-Lawaan Road Section, Dumanjug, Cebu Deadline25 Aug 2020 484313 Repainting of Exterior Walls at Provincial District Hospital, Carcar City, Cebu Deadline25 Aug 2020 484314 Improvement of Lobolbo Creek to Banoen Plaza, Banoen, Quirino, Ilocos Sur Deadline25 Aug 2020 484315 Concreting/ Improvement of Poblacion-Sombil Diversion Road Section, Tabuelan, Cebu Deadline25 Aug 2020 484316 Supply and Deliver of IT Equipment for Accounting Office Deadline07 Aug 2020 484317 Concreting/ Improvement of Barangay Triumpo Road Section, Carmen, Cebu Deadline25 Aug 2020 484318 Procurement of Various Medical Supplies Deadline25 Aug 2020 484320 Repainting of Exterior Walls at Provincial District Hospital (2-storey building) Balamban, Cebu Deadline25 Aug 2020 484322 Delivery of Cloned Desktop Computer System needed for Cemetery Operation (ITB 20-090) Deadline11 Aug 2020 484323 Continuation of Namitpit Hanging Footbridge and Pathway, Namitpit, Quirino, Ilocos Sur Deadline12 Aug 2020 484324 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline13 Aug 2020 484327 Delivery of Laptop Computer System & Brush Cutter for Office use (ITB 20-091) Deadline11 Aug 2020 484328 Repainting of Exterior Walls at Provincial District Hospital, Bogo City, Cebu Deadline25 Aug 2020 484332 Concreting/ Improvement of Barangay Salag Road Section, Tabogon, Cebu Deadline25 Aug 2020 484339 Construction of Cabaroan Box Culvert, Patungcaleo, Quirino, Ilocos Sur Deadline12 Aug 2020 484342 Concrete Paving at Purok 1, Brgy. Cambarus Deadline25 Aug 2020 484347 Construction of Slope Protection at Sitio Casilagan, Brgy. Mabuti Deadline25 Aug 2020 484354 For COA office use Deadline07 Aug 2020 484356 Construction of Cabaroan Box Culvert, Patungcaleo, Quirino, Ilocos Sur Deadline12 Aug 2020 484357 Concreting/Improvement of Upper Natimao-an-Caurasan Road Section, Carmen, Cebu Deadline25 Aug 2020 484359 Delivery of ICT, Furniture & Fixtures & Communication equipment for office use (ITB 20-093) Deadline11 Aug 2020 484362 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline12 Aug 2020 484364 Construction of New Level III Waterworks System (Phase II) Carmen, Cebu Deadline25 Aug 2020 484366 Supply, Installation and Delivery of Equipment for the Newly Constructed PSAU Innovation Center (Category VI) Deadline07 Aug 2020 484367 Improvement/Rehabilitation of Sitio Urzadan Farmers Water System, Cayus, Quirino, Ilocos Sur Deadline12 Aug 2020 484368 CONCRETING OF PAVEMENT AND DRAINAGE CANAL AT POBLACION 5, MIDSAYAP, COTABATO Deadline25 Aug 2020 484370 Procurement of Various ICT Equipment and Supplies Deadline07 Aug 2020 484372 Completion of Multi-Purpose Hall Building at Barangay Salomague Norte, Bugallon, Pangasinan Deadline25 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us