Philippines Tenders - 7 August 2020

171 tenders published in Philippines on 7 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 7 August 2020, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

486832 PURCHASE OF TRAFFIC MATERIALS FOR PEACE AND ORDER Deadline24 Aug 2020 486845 Supply & delivery of 3 units Laptop & 4 units Desktop System Deadline12 Aug 2020 486848 Supply and delivery of ICT Equipment Deadline11 Aug 2020 486849 Supply and Delivery of Caliber Pistol and Shotgun Shells for the Security Services of the University Deadline18 Aug 2020 486855 Rocket, 2.75 inch, Inert Mod 1 Deadline25 Aug 2020 486858 Bomb, 500lbs, LDGP HE and one (1) Other Line Item Deadline25 Aug 2020 486867 CDH-20-0434-B (RE-BID) DENTAL SUPPLIES Deadline19 Aug 2020 486903 Procurement of IT Equipment Deadline10 Aug 2020 487057 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF I.T. & COMMUNICATION AND HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT Deadline13 Aug 2020 487065 Supply & Delivery of IT Equipment Deadline17 Aug 2020 487068 Procurement of Various I.T. Supplies and Device Deadline13 Aug 2020 487069 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies (Helix Test 5.3-MIS Detergent) through Ordering Agreement Deadline26 Aug 2020 487079 Purchase and Delivery of MEDICAL AND LABORATORY SUPPLIES FOR 2ND QUARTER CY. 2020 of MHO, LGU-Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya. Deadline10 Aug 2020 487090 Supply ad Delivery of IT Equipment and Devices Deadline14 Aug 2020 487098 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTER Deadline17 Aug 2020 487103 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTER (L1455 WIFI DUPLEX) Deadline14 Aug 2020 487106 Purchase of Laptop, Desktop Computer and UPS for Municipal Treasurer's Office use. Deadline18 Aug 2020 487113 Chemical Half Face Mask Respirator Deadline12 Aug 2020 487121 Soy Based Formula 850 grams Deadline12 Aug 2020 487124 Procurement of Laboratory Supplies Deadline27 Aug 2020 487126 15 kit Syphilis TP Reagent, 100T Deadline10 Aug 2020 487127 Medical and other Laboratory Supplies (FaceMask) Deadline26 Aug 2020 487139 Procurement of Various Information Technology Equipment & Construction Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 487144 Procurement of Laptop Deadline10 Aug 2020 487240 Runway Sweeper Deadline25 Aug 2020 487263 Procurement of Medical, Dental & Laboratory Supplies Deadline26 Aug 2020 487265 SVP PUR20-07-0623 Procurement of External Thread Cryovial for Dept. of Laboratories Deadline14 Aug 2020 487267 Purchase of Laboratory Instrument for BEAT - LGU, Umingan, Pangasinan. Deadline10 Aug 2020 487271 Procurement of Medical, Dental & Laboratory Supplies Deadline26 Aug 2020 487273 Procurement of Medical, Dental & Laboratory Supplies Deadline26 Aug 2020 487275 Purchase of medicine of Barangay Dulangan, San Luis, Batangas Deadline10 Aug 2020 487278 90 pcs CV DRAPE, Disposable TIBURON Deadline10 Aug 2020 487281 Supply and Delivery of UF Cellsheath, 20L and Other Medical Supplies Deadline12 Aug 2020 487283 Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies to be used in the Municipal Health Office. Deadline14 Aug 2020 487285 Medical Supplies Deadline11 Aug 2020 487299 Purchase & Delivery of Various Medical Supplies for GMCH (Re-bid) Deadline18 Aug 2020 487306 Supply and Delivery of Anti HIV Reagent, Anti HCV Reagent, HBSAG Reagent and Syphillis Reagent Deadline12 Aug 2020 487314 Procurement of Various Laboratory Supplies, SAN JOSE CITY NUEVA ECIJA Deadline10 Aug 2020 487317 Procurem2,400 box DISPOSABLE MASK, 3-PLY HOOK-ON, 50'Sent of Various Laboratory Supplies, SAN JOSE CITY NUEVA ECIJA Deadline10 Aug 2020 487323 Purchase of medical supplies for City Health Office in National Immunization Program Deadline10 Aug 2020 487330 FOR EMERGENCY HEALTH RESPONDERS USE ( COVID 19 Response) Deadline14 Aug 2020 487333 COVID-19 Essential Medical Supplies, SAN JOSE CITY NUEVA ECIJA Deadline10 Aug 2020 487335 Delivery of Information & Communication Technology Deadline17 Aug 2020 487336 PPE Deadline14 Aug 2020 487345 Purchase of Laptop Deadline10 Aug 2020 487348 Supply and Delivery of CAL Kit 5, Performance Verifier I & II Deadline12 Aug 2020 487349 Delivery of ICT EQUIPMENT Deadline17 Aug 2020 487352 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSOLIDATED LAPTOP & COMPUTER DESKTOP Deadline14 Aug 2020 487353 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES TO BE USE FOR SWAB AND RAPID TEST Deadline11 Aug 2020 487357 MEDICAL & LABORATORY SUPPLIES Deadline14 Aug 2020 487360 4 bot S8375 CLEANING SOLUTION Deadline10 Aug 2020 487362 Delivery of ICT Equipment Deadline17 Aug 2020 487364 1 lot Network Monitoring Software Maintenance Subscription Deadline13 Aug 2020 487366 LEASE OF LAPTOPS Deadline13 Aug 2020 487369 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY, DELIVERY, CONFIGURATION AND INSTALLATION SERVICES OF NETWORK EQUIPMENT Deadline27 Aug 2020 487371 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPUTER DESKTOP & LAPTOP Deadline14 Aug 2020 487372 B20200304 - IT EQUIPMENT FOR OSS USE Deadline02 Sep 2020 487375 Supply and Delivery of Various Medical Supplies for PRDP-NPCO (PRAS No. 2020-069 & SH-027-2020) Deadline14 Aug 2020 487377 Procurement of Ten (10) Units Laptop for Online Classes of Brgy San Lorenzo Deadline26 Aug 2020 487381 Purchase of Laptop Deadline10 Aug 2020 487382 1,000 pack GAUZE, 4 X 4, 28 X 24 MESH, STERILE, PEEL-OPEN, 100'S Deadline10 Aug 2020 487383 Supply and Delivery of Services for Website Development. Deadline10 Aug 2020 487385 1,500 pcs IV BAG CLAVE DEVICE Deadline10 Aug 2020 487386 Procurement of Service in the System Maintenance of the Cooperative Business Matching System (CBMS) Deadline14 Aug 2020 487391 Procurement of Lubricated Male Condoms Deadline27 Aug 2020 487394 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline27 Aug 2020 487399 PROCUREMENT OF OXYGEN REGULATOR Deadline11 Aug 2020 487401 14 kit GLUCOSE 60 X 5, VITROS Deadline10 Aug 2020 487402 Supply of 1 unit PLASMA EXTRACTOR Deadline11 Aug 2020 487416 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline10 Aug 2020 487421 Use for the SWAB Testing of the LSI or probable case of COVID-19 Deadline14 Aug 2020 487422 Supply and delivery of Medical, Dental and Laboratory Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 487432 4 box FERRITIN REAGENT (60TEST/BOX) Deadline10 Aug 2020 487434 Supply and delivery of AED Defibrilator Deadline10 Aug 2020 487443 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline11 Aug 2020 487447 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 487453 Delivery of medical supplies and materials to be used by the City Government of Calapan Deadline14 Aug 2020 487455 Purchase of 70% Alcohol & Surgical Facemask f Deadline10 Aug 2020 487460 Medical Dental & Laboratory Supplies Expenses (405,128.43) Deadline11 Aug 2020 487462 150,000 pcs PLASTIC BAG, BLACK SIZE 16" X 24" Deadline10 Aug 2020 487469 CSR SUPPLIES Deadline12 Aug 2020 487470 Supply of Medical Supplies for Bontoc General Hospital Deadline11 Aug 2020 487477 Purchase of Surgical mask, 70% Isopropyl Alcohol and Thermal Scanner Deadline10 Aug 2020 487480 MEDICAL SUPPLIES, Perinatology Deadline10 Aug 2020 487484 150,000 pcs PLASTIC BAG, YELLOW SIZE 16" X 24" Deadline10 Aug 2020 487486 Procurement of Electron Acupuncture Pen Deadline12 Aug 2020 487497 30 set BP CUFF SET, BAUMANOMETER BRAND W/ CALIBRATED V-LOK, LATEX, INFLATION BAG, BULB W/VALVE Deadline10 Aug 2020 487498 MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR HOSPITAL USE Deadline02 Sep 2020 487499 Supply and Delivery of Face Shields Deadline12 Aug 2020 487500 Purchase of Medical Equipment Deadline18 Aug 2020 487501 for school clinic use Deadline12 Aug 2020 487506 Purchase of Surgical Mask Deadline10 Aug 2020 487507 Purchase of Emergency Supplies and Equipment for Mitigation of Communicable and Non-Communicable Disease Deadline17 Aug 2020 487508 Medical Materials / Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 487510 Purchase of 70% Isopropyl Alcohol & Surgical Facemask Deadline10 Aug 2020 487511 1 kit HIV Ag/Ab Combo Control 4x8 ml Deadline10 Aug 2020 487513 Medical Supplies for DRRM – COVID-19 Deadline11 Aug 2020 487516 2000 box DISPOSABLE EXAMINATION GLOVES, 100'S, MEDIUM, UNSTERILE Deadline10 Aug 2020 487517 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline11 Aug 2020 487521 100 box ETHIBOND WXCEL 2-0, SH2, #X582H 36'S Deadline10 Aug 2020 487523 16 box TICRON 3-0 CV-316 #3369-41 36'S Deadline10 Aug 2020 487524 Purchase of medical supplies Deadline11 Aug 2020 487525 10 box SURGIPRO SUTURE 7-0 CV1 #VP702X, 36'S Deadline10 Aug 2020 487526 Purchase of Medical supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 487527 PERSONAL PREVENTIVE EQUIIPMENT (PPE) AND DISINFECTANT AS SAFETY MEASURES AGAINST COVID-19 Deadline10 Aug 2020 487529 800 pcs DISPOSABLE SUCTION CATHETER Deadline10 Aug 2020 487541 Medical Supplies and Laboratory Instruments Deadline10 Aug 2020 487542 16 box PDS O LOOPS P990G, 12'S Deadline10 Aug 2020 487547 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES-085R Deadline14 Aug 2020 487548 Medical Supplies-PHO Deadline10 Aug 2020 487551 Procurement of Medical Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 487552 RFQ-DVO-PR.NO. 2007351 CAT. 39 MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND MATERIALS Deadline10 Aug 2020 487553 Procurement of Medical Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 487558 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline13 Aug 2020 487563 Procurement of 12 Box APTT(Calcium Chloride), 2 X 6.5 ML/Reagent, 6 X 2 ML,240 Tests per Box, etc Deadline14 Aug 2020 487564 Procurement of Medical Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 487567 3100 pcs PARTICULATE RESPIRATOR & SURGICAL MASK N-95 Deadline10 Aug 2020 487570 Procurement of ventilator circuit and other medical and surgical supplies Deadline14 Aug 2020 487576 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline11 Aug 2020 487578 For use of CHO Orally Fit Child Program. Deadline13 Aug 2020 487581 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline12 Aug 2020 487585 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 500 PCS. FACE SHIELD WITH GOOGLES Deadline11 Aug 2020 487588 Medicines Deadline10 Aug 2020 487592 Purchase of Medicines & Medical Supplies f Deadline25 Aug 2020 487597 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline12 Aug 2020 487612 Medical/Dental & Laboratory Supplies Deadline10 Aug 2020 487655 For use of CHO Family Planning Program. Deadline13 Aug 2020 487663 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR THE USE OF DR. TOMAS NOLASCO SR. MEMORIAL HOSPITAL Deadline10 Aug 2020 487665 Purchase of COVID-19 Response Items Deadline13 Aug 2020 487667 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline27 Aug 2020 487671 Supply and Delivery of Medical & Laboratory Supplies Deadline12 Aug 2020 487678 Supply and delivery of SCANNER and VITAMIN C Deadline11 Aug 2020 487681 Procurement of I.T. Equipment Deadline10 Aug 2020 487684 20GEE0050-Supply and Delivery of Covid19 Response Items (Medical Supplies) for use of DPWH Pal 1st DEO , Roxas, Palawan Deadline13 Aug 2020 487702 Supply and delivery of sanitation supplies Deadline11 Aug 2020 487704 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT AND LABORATORY SUPPLIES Deadline26 Aug 2020 487706 Purchase of Medical, Laboratory, Dental, Radiologic & Opthalmology Supplies Deadline26 Aug 2020 487713 Development and Installation of an Integrated Survey System Mobile Application (APP) Deadline10 Aug 2020 487717 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICINE & MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR STOCK PILE AT RHU Deadline17 Aug 2020 487720 Procurement of IT Equipment’s Deadline12 Aug 2020 487731 NETWORK ATTACHED STORAGE 8TB 3.5” WITH INCLUSION (6th Posting) Deadline11 Aug 2020 487741 PROCUREMENT OF IT EQUIPMENT Deadline26 Aug 2020 487751 Purchase and Delivery of INFORMATION, COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT (LAPTOP) Deadline10 Aug 2020 487753 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies (Implantable Access Port System – Power Injectable Safety Non-Coring Needle) through Ordering Agreement Deadline26 Aug 2020 487757 Supply and delivery of 48 Port Switch and 8 Port Switch Hub Deadline13 Aug 2020 487760 One (1) lot Repair of Compressor of Ford Armored Vehicle 550 Model 2005 with Plate No. SHJ-923 Deadline10 Aug 2020 487762 Procurement of Vehicle Part & Accessories for ARMOR DIV, PA amounting to Php 920,550.00 Deadline10 Aug 2020 487782 Procurement of Vehicle Part & Accessories for ARMOR DIV, PA amounting to Php 521,500.00 Deadline10 Aug 2020 487785 MPG-B1-2020-418 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 11,300,000 ROUNDS BRAND NEW CTG 9MM, BALL FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY (PA) Deadline07 Sep 2020 487786 C20204278 Ammunitions for PGSO CSS use Deadline13 Aug 2020 487787 2020-078-367 PROCUREMENT OF BULLETS - PGO Deadline10 Aug 2020 487790 Supply and Delivery of Caliber Pistol and Shotgun Shells for the Security Services of the University Deadline18 Aug 2020 487792 Firearms Deadline10 Aug 2020 487795 Procurement of Computer Supplies for Office use Deadline10 Aug 2020 487797 THE PROCUREMENT OF DESKTOP COMPUTER, NETBOOK, AND PRINTERS Deadline11 Aug 2020 487801 Supply and delivery of Drone for PRISM (PR 573) Deadline14 Aug 2020 487803 PROCUREMENT OF DRONE FOR USE IN THE PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES Deadline12 Aug 2020 487805 Cartridge, 9mm, Ball Deadline25 Aug 2020 487807 Cartridge, 20mm, HEI Linked, and Two (2) Other Line Items Deadline25 Aug 2020 487811 Bomb, 500lbs, Inert and Six (6) Other Line Items Deadline25 Aug 2020 487813 THERMAL IMAGER CAMERA FOR COVID OPERATION Deadline14 Aug 2020 487814 Water Metering System (For Brgy. Bacnit, Bugang, Mayana and Poblacion Deadline25 Aug 2020 487815 Cloud Server Setup and Hosting with Local backup HCI and Server with Pre-Installed HCI Deadline26 Aug 2020 487816 Supply and Delivery of Water Meter 1/2" for New Connection Use Deadline13 Aug 2020 487819 Water meter Deadline14 Aug 2020 487825 Procurement of 2 sets Computer Deadline12 Aug 2020 487827 Supply and Delivery of Firewall License Deadline11 Aug 2020 487830 Purchase of one (1) unit Laptop Deadline14 Aug 2020 487832 Procurement of Computer Sets Deadline10 Aug 2020 487833 Supply and Delivery of One (1) unit Laptop Deadline13 Aug 2020 487834 Purchase of Office Equipment Deadline14 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us