Philippines Tenders - 20 August 2020

116 tenders published in Philippines on 20 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 20 August 2020, across industries like Security Printing, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Logistics, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Logistics, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

502081 PHRMDO-NC-2020-0455 PR2020-0602 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF GIFT CERTIFICATES (GOODS) Deadline24 Aug 2020 502596 Supply , Delivery and Installation of Transmission Assembly of Armored Truck, F750 Deadline25 Aug 2020 502608 PURCHASE OF COVID-19 PROTECTIVE GEAR Deadline27 Aug 2020 502612 Supply and Delivery of New Biometric Devices with Face Recognition Deadline24 Aug 2020 502615 Biometric Machine Deadline21 Aug 2020 502618 Supply and Delivery of Various Tires for Armored Vehicles Deadline25 Aug 2020 502619 (GO-Jail) (2ND) INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF FIREARMS (9MM FS W/ LICENSE) FOR THE GOVERNOR’S OFFICE – PROVINCIAL JAIL--150,000.00 Deadline08 Sep 2020 502622 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROCUREMENT 5.56 MM AMMUNITION Deadline25 Aug 2020 502623 Procurement of Ammunition PR # 2020-06-24-215 Deadline24 Aug 2020 502624 Purchase of Ammunition 9mm & 16mm for Enhancement Training of PNP Personnel of Mutia Municipal Police Station. Deadline24 Aug 2020 502625 RIFFLE ACCESSORIES 95IB Deadline24 Aug 2020 502628 TACTICAL PANTS Deadline24 Aug 2020 502647 PURCHASE OF MULTI-JET WATER METER FOR BURAUEN WATER WORKS SYSTEM Deadline08 Sep 2020 502651 WATER METERING Deadline26 Aug 2020 502655 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BAGGAGE X-RAY MACHINE AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT for the Municipality of Calayan, Province of Cagayan Deadline17 Sep 2020 503292 Procurement of IT Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 503295 Procurement of Information and Communication Technology Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 503299 Supply and Delivery of Office and IT Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 503305 Development of the Laboratory Information and Management System Deadline25 Aug 2020 503311 Supply and Delivery of Information and Communication Technology Equipment Deadline09 Sep 2020 503315 Procurement of Desktop Computer (Proc) Deadline24 Aug 2020 503318 Supply and Delivery of 5,200 pcs. Serialized Radio Frequency Identification Tags Deadline24 Aug 2020 503371 IT SUPPLIES Deadline24 Aug 2020 503376 IT SUPPLIES Deadline24 Aug 2020 503378 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Configuration of the Subscription License for the Enterprise Microservices Deadline08 Sep 2020 503381 Supply and Delivery of Equipment’s Deadline27 Aug 2020 503383 Procurement of Computer Desktop w/Printer Deadline24 Aug 2020 503387 Procurement of One (1) Lot Information and Communications Technology (ICT) Equipment Deadline08 Sep 2020 503389 Procurement of 15 units of Desktop Computer Deadline24 Aug 2020 503391 To Support The Logistical Requirements of 55IB,1ID,PA Deadline26 Aug 2020 503400 DEVELOPMENT OF CDA ONLINE LEARNING FACILITY Deadline27 Aug 2020 503403 Procurement of Information Communications Technology(ICT) Deadline24 Aug 2020 503405 Purchase of Various Information Technology Deadline24 Aug 2020 503407 Purchase of Seven (7) Units Printer Deadline26 Aug 2020 503409 PROCUREMENT FOR THE COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE SUPPORT AND SERVICES FOR THE PRIVATE AUTOMATIC BRANCH EXCHANGE (PABX) Deadline25 Aug 2020 503413 Procurement of Information Technology Deadline25 Aug 2020 503426 PROCUREMENT OF 3- Units - Desktop Deadline27 Aug 2020 503429 Procurement of Information Technology Deadline10 Sep 2020 503430 Procurement of Network Printer Deadline27 Aug 2020 503439 Procurement of Desktop Computers, Laptop, etc Deadline25 Aug 2020 503444 Procurement of Laptop Deadline07 Sep 2020 503445 Supply of 36 units Computer with Complete Accessories, etc. Deadline09 Sep 2020 503447 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 503448 Office Supplies (MBO) Deadline07 Sep 2020 503449 Supply of Autocad License Software Deadline10 Sep 2020 503452 SUPPLY OF IT EQUIPMENT Deadline24 Aug 2020 503453 Purchase of Laptop Deadline26 Aug 2020 503459 Procurement of ICT Equipment Deadline07 Sep 2020 503463 Procurement of 2 Lots - Primary and Secondary Internet Access Service (IAS) Deadline10 Sep 2020 503468 Procurement of 1 unit Desktop Computer Deadline26 Aug 2020 503472 PURCHASE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Deadline08 Sep 2020 503473 PURCHASE OF DESKTOP COMPUTER Deadline08 Sep 2020 503474 PURCHASE OF PRINTER, COMPUTER Deadline24 Aug 2020 503479 Supply and Delivery of 5 Units Scanner Sheet-Fed One Pass Duplex Colour Scanner Deadline24 Aug 2020 503481 Supply and Delivery of LAPTOP Deadline24 Aug 2020 503484 Supply & Delivery of Multifunction Printer Deadline27 Aug 2020 503490 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 503493 Supply and Delivery of Materials for Preparation of Contingency Plan for COVID 19 Deadline24 Aug 2020 503498 Procurement of IT Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 503501 Purchase of 2 units Desktop Branded Computer Deadline26 Aug 2020 503502 PROCUREMENT OF I.T. EQUIPMENT Deadline27 Aug 2020 503504 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 12 UNITS NOTEBOOK Deadline24 Aug 2020 503509 Provision of Web Application Security Tool Deadline24 Aug 2020 503511 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPUTER LAPTOP f Deadline27 Aug 2020 503512 PURCHASE OF ICT EQUIPMENT Deadline24 Aug 2020 503513 Procurement of Goods: IT Equipment (Wireless Access Point) Deadline24 Aug 2020 503515 Procurement of Goods: IT Equipment (Wireless Access Point) Deadline24 Aug 2020 503516 SUPPLY OF 8GB 2400Mhz DDR4 SODIMM LAPTOP MEMORY Deadline21 Aug 2020 503517 Procurement of Various IT supplies Deadline21 Aug 2020 503519 Procurement of Various IT supplies Deadline21 Aug 2020 503520 Procurement of Goods for Office Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 503521 Procurement of Goods for Office Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 503522 Supply and Delivery of Integrated Learning Management System Licenses and Services Deadline08 Sep 2020 503523 Supply and Delivery of I.T. Equipment Deadline08 Sep 2020 503524 Supply and Delivery of I.T. Equipment Deadline08 Sep 2020 503525 Provision of Zoom License Plan - CapSU Central Admin Deadline25 Aug 2020 503526 Supply and Delivery of Server Deadline24 Aug 2020 503528 Supply and Delivery of Server Deadline24 Aug 2020 503530 PURCHASE OF IT EQUIPMENT Deadline24 Aug 2020 503531 Provision of One (1) Lot BSP Regional Wide Area Network (RWAN) Deadline10 Sep 2020 503532 PURCHASE OF IT EQUIPMENT Deadline24 Aug 2020 503533 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 10 units MS PROJECT PLAN 5 OPEN LICENSE Deadline25 Aug 2020 503534 Procurement of IT Equipment Deadline27 Aug 2020 503535 Procurement of IT Equipment Deadline27 Aug 2020 503537 Supply and delivery of IT Equipment Deadline26 Aug 2020 503538 Supply and delivery of IT Equipment Deadline26 Aug 2020 503539 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 503540 Supply and Delivery of Laptop and Cellphone Deadline24 Aug 2020 503541 SUPPLY OF ANTI-VIRUS WITH ENDPOINT PROTECTION Deadline25 Aug 2020 503542 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 503543 Supply and Delivery of Two (2) Units 3MP HD IR Network Speed Dome (CMO/EDP) Deadline24 Aug 2020 503544 Supply and Delivery of Three (3) Unit Laptop Deadline24 Aug 2020 503545 Supply and Delivery of Two (2) Units 3MP HD IR Network Speed Dome (CMO/EDP) Deadline24 Aug 2020 503546 RE-BID PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY OF IT SUPPLIES FOR VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS Deadline28 Aug 2020 503547 SUPPLY OF TONER, DRUM KIT, INK SET Deadline24 Aug 2020 503548 RE-BID PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY OF IT SUPPLIES FOR VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS Deadline28 Aug 2020 503549 FURNISHING & DELIVERY OF ONE (1) UNIT CAMERA AND TWO (2) UNITS LAPTOP Deadline08 Sep 2020 503553 ENTERPRISE VIDEO CONFERENCING SOFTWARE SUBSCRIPTION Deadline24 Aug 2020 503555 Supply and Delivery of Printer, Software and Hardware Deadline24 Aug 2020 503558 Supply of MISC. - BATTERY FOR ACER ASPIRE 4755G LAPTOP Deadline21 Aug 2020 503560 SUPPLY OF SERVER MONITORING SOFTWARE Deadline24 Aug 2020 503561 Procurement of I.T. equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 503563 Procurement of Provincial Website and Upgrading Of PPE Inventory with Accounting System (PIAS) Server Deadline24 Aug 2020 503564 Procurement of Laptop Computer and Printer Deadline24 Aug 2020 503565 Procurement of Laptop Computer and Printer Deadline24 Aug 2020 503567 PROCUREMENT OF 2 UNITS LAPTOP Deadline28 Aug 2020 503568 Procurement of IT Equipment [MTO] Deadline24 Aug 2020 503569 Procurement of IT Equipment [MTO] Deadline24 Aug 2020 503570 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IT EQUIPMENTS-PGO Deadline08 Sep 2020 503571 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IT EQUIPMENTS-PGO Deadline08 Sep 2020 503572 Procurement of IT Equipment Deadline28 Aug 2020 503573 Procurement of IT Equipment Deadline28 Aug 2020 503577 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE-TIME GRAMMAR EDITING TOOL SUBSCRIPTION FOR 1 YEAR Deadline24 Aug 2020 503578 SYSTEM PENETRATION TOOL SUBSCRIPTION FOR 1 YEAR Deadline24 Aug 2020 503580 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EQUIPMENT FOR E-LIBRARY Deadline26 Aug 2020 503587 PURCHASE OF 1 UNIT SMART PHONE Deadline21 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us