Philippines Tenders - 25 August 2020

118 tenders published in Philippines on 25 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 25 August 2020, across industries like Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Meters, Renewable Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Meters, Renewable Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

507275 Rehabilitation of Armored Trucks Deadline27 Aug 2020 507280 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SHOTGUN FOR THE USE OF PGCOPS-PPD Deadline27 Aug 2020 507327 Procurement of Supply & Equipment for Inst of Attendance Notification System Deadline07 Sep 2020 507343 Package 67: Supply and Delivery of Testing Kit Deadline15 Sep 2020 507344 Medical Supplies - (4th) POLYDIOXANONE ll 0-CT, & ll 1-CT Deadline27 Aug 2020 507345 Medical Supplies - (4th) SUTURE BLUE MONOFILAMENT POLYPROPYLENE DOUBLE ARMED & 2 OTHERS Deadline27 Aug 2020 507346 Medical Supplies - (4th) SUTURE BLUE MONOFILAMENT POLYPROPYLENE DOUBLE ARMED & 2 OTHERS Deadline27 Aug 2020 507347 Medical Supplies - (4th) POLYGLACTIN 910 BRAIDED SYNTHETIC ABS. & 2 OTHERS Deadline27 Aug 2020 507348 Procurement of examining gloves Deadline01 Sep 2020 507351 Procurement of Rapid Antibody Testing of LSI,ROFW and APOR Deadline01 Sep 2020 507377 PURCHASE OF 10000 PCS KN95 MASK TO BE USED AS PROTECTION OF HEALTH WORKERS AGAINST PARTICLES LIKE BACTERIA, VIRUSES ETC. AT OSMUN Deadline28 Aug 2020 507379 Procurement of medical supply for use at MDRRMC Rescue Team Deadline28 Aug 2020 507382 Firearms Deadline28 Aug 2020 507384 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 200 PCS. PROTECTIVE SUIT FOR COVID-19 SWABBING, RESPONSE AND MANAGEMENT, MDRRMO, LGU CANDELARIA, QUEZON Deadline01 Sep 2020 507386 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY BIOMETRICS AND 2 OTHERS INTENDED FOR SPUG VISAYAS OFFICE Deadline03 Sep 2020 507387 Various sizes Water Meters Deadline01 Sep 2020 507389 GF-20-03-00497 - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WALK THROUGH METAL DETECTOR SCANNER Deadline28 Aug 2020 507390 Supply and Delivery of Solar Street Lights Panel Deadline11 Sep 2020 507391 Procurement of Handheld Radio and accessories Deadline10 Sep 2020 507421 Procurement of Medical Instrument Deadline28 Aug 2020 507442 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 507444 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 507468 PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR USE DURING THE STATE OF HEALTH EMERGENCY DUE TO COVID 19 Deadline01 Sep 2020 507471 Purchase of Real-Time PCR/Detection Kit as requested by City Health Office (PR# 486) Deadline01 Sep 2020 507477 Purchase of Virus RNA/DNA Extraction Kit as requested by City Health Office (PR# 487) Deadline01 Sep 2020 507483 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline26 Aug 2020 507488 Procurement of Office and School Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 507505 Supply/Delivery of Medical Supplies for for MDDRMO 24/7 Operation -COVID 19 (PR# 20-08-0811) Deadline28 Aug 2020 507511 Supply and Delivery of Gloves, Nitrile Examination, large, disposable, powder free, ambidextrous, Powder Free, non sterile Deadline28 Aug 2020 507513 Supply and Delivery of Gloves, Nitrile Examination, large, disposable, powder free, ambidextrous, Powder Free, non sterile Deadline28 Aug 2020 507516 Procurement of Laboratory Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 507522 Procurement of Laboratory Reagents Deadline28 Aug 2020 507524 Procurement of Heparin 5000iu/vial Deadline28 Aug 2020 507562 Supply and Delivery of Pneumococcal Vaccine Deadline15 Sep 2020 507574 Medical Supplies for Laguna Medical Center Deadline16 Sep 2020 507584 Purchase of 268 cyls. Medical Oxygen and 11 cyls. Medical Oxygen (Flask Type) Deadline28 Aug 2020 507598 Purchase of 1,300 boxes Disposable Face mask, earloop, 3 ply 50’s Deadline28 Aug 2020 507607 Purchase of Medical/Laboratory Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 507612 Purchase of 50 kits Acid Fast Stain (Hot Method) Deadline28 Aug 2020 507700 Supply and Delivery of Materials fro DepEd Btuan City Division Office use - COVID 19 Prevention Deadline28 Aug 2020 507703 Purchase of 1,500 boxes Examining Gloves M/L Deadline28 Aug 2020 507706 Purchase of 5,000 IV Catheter g.22 and 2,000 pcs. IV Catheter g.18 Deadline28 Aug 2020 507707 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 507709 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 507712 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 507713 Procurement of Rapid Test Kit Deadline27 Aug 2020 507714 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 507717 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 507719 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 507720 Supply & Delivery of Dental Supplies Deadline01 Sep 2020 507721 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline31 Aug 2020 507723 Medical, Dental & Laboratory Supplies - MHO Deadline28 Aug 2020 507725 PURCHASE OF RAPID TESTING KITS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline28 Aug 2020 507727 Supply and Delivery of Various Sizes for Catheter, Umbilical catheter Deadline28 Aug 2020 507728 supply and delivery of medical supplies for Listahanan field staff validation 2020 Deadline28 Aug 2020 507730 Covid 19 Safety suits Deadline11 Sep 2020 507732 Procurement of Medical Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 507966 Extra Oral Aerosol Vacuum Suction Machine Deadline28 Aug 2020 508004 Purchase & Delivery of Various Medical Supplies for SMC Deadline15 Sep 2020 508005 Procurement of Medical Supplies/Instruments Deadline15 Sep 2020 508006 POLYESTER CASTING TAPE FOR CSR Deadline01 Sep 2020 508007 Procurement of equipment/medicines and kits for COVID 19 testing (Procurement of medicines/supplies for isolation facility) Deadline01 Sep 2020 508010 Purchase of 300 packs of Disposable Face Mask for the Municipality of Mabini, Pangasinan Deadline01 Sep 2020 508011 Purchase of 2,000 pcs. PPE-Full Face Shield Helmet with Logo Deadline28 Aug 2020 508014 upply and Delivery of various medical supplies - DEPED, San Carlos City, Negros Occidental Deadline28 Aug 2020 508016 For CHO and UPLC Consolidated 3rd and 4th Medical Supplies. Deadline31 Aug 2020 508017 PURCHASE OF MULTIVITAMINS Deadline01 Sep 2020 508019 FLU VACCINE FOR ADULTS Deadline28 Aug 2020 508021 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline02 Sep 2020 508024 Mosquito forceps, curve 140-150mm Deadline28 Aug 2020 508025 2020 Census of Population and Housing (CPH) - Face Shield Deadline28 Aug 2020 508045 Document Authentication System Barcode Deadline28 Aug 2020 508158 Supply & Delivery 612 pack Photopaper A4 & other items; PR No. 20-2002 dated August 3, 2020 Deadline01 Sep 2020 508163 Extra Oral Aerosol Vacuum Suction Machine Deadline28 Aug 2020 508164 RFQ SUCTION MACHINE, PORTABLE Deadline28 Aug 2020 508166 RFQ SUCTION MACHINE, PORTABLE Deadline28 Aug 2020 508170 PR 20-07-0757 Deadline28 Aug 2020 508174 MEDICAL SUPPLIES (HOSP 114,829.00) Deadline28 Aug 2020 508175 PROVISION OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR PATEROS CLINICAL LABORATORY PROCEDURE SERVICES FOR CY 2020 Deadline14 Sep 2020 508176 Acquisition of Medical Equipment, (RHU 20% D.F. 1) Deadline03 Sep 2020 508177 MEDICAL SUPPLIES (HOSP 123,247.00 Deadline28 Aug 2020 508179 Ostomy Bag, Oxygen Mask and Plaster Deadline27 Aug 2020 508180 Supply/Delivery of Medical Supplies and Materials for Ched Project Deadline27 Aug 2020 508182 NP 560-2020 Alcohol Deadline28 Aug 2020 508183 (DDH) REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) For the Procurement of 150 tanks Medical Oxygen (Big-Refill) Deadline28 Aug 2020 508185 Procurement of Reagents/Supplies for Municipal Employees and Medicines for the use of Different Barangays Deadline08 Sep 2020 508189 FOR THE USE AND IMPLEMENTATION OF LISTAHANAN VALIDATION Deadline28 Aug 2020 508281 Medical Hammer Deadline28 Aug 2020 508285 PROCUREMENT OF FACE MASK AND FACE SHIELD Deadline28 Aug 2020 508311 Medical, Dental & Laboratory Supplies and Materials Deadline28 Aug 2020 508312 Medical Supplies - (4th) SUTURE SILK BLACK BRAIDED SIZE2, 3 & 4 W/O NEEDLE Deadline27 Aug 2020 508315 Procurement of Various Medical Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 508322 Request for Quotation Deadline28 Aug 2020 508391 Supply and Delivery of Health Hygiene Supplies for the Implementation of FY 2020 School Dental Health Care Program (SDHCP) Deadline28 Aug 2020 508392 Medical Supplies of RRCY clients for 3rd and 4th Quarter CY 2020 Deadline28 Aug 2020 508393 S 123-2020 Alcohol Deadline28 Aug 2020 508394 Procurement of Medical Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 508395 Procurement of Various Medical Supplies-07-024(R)LDH Deadline01 Sep 2020 508396 Package 65: Supply and Delivery of Medical and Laboratory Supplies & Materials Deadline15 Sep 2020 508398 Medical Supplies - (4th) SPONGE SURGICAL & GAUZE BOLT Deadline27 Aug 2020 508399 PROCUREMENT OF IGM/IGG ANTIBODY TO SARS-COVID-2 DIAGNOSTIC KITS FOR COVID-19 RESPONSE - 1ST POSTING Deadline01 Sep 2020 508521 Request for Quotation for Titanium Plates per PR No. 20-08-0240 Deadline28 Aug 2020 508526 PPE for Frontliners Deadline01 Sep 2020 508532 Supply and Delivery of Rapid Test Kits Deadline28 Aug 2020 508534 Commodities to be used foR COVID-19 Deadline27 Aug 2020 508535 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) supplies and materials for use of DPWH-LKDEO Deadline28 Aug 2020 508537 Procurement of Medical Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 508541 MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR FIRST AIDE AND IMMEDIATE HEALTH RESPONSE Deadline31 Aug 2020 508547 PROCUREMENT OF DISPOSABLE FACE MASK Deadline02 Sep 2020 508553 Facemask (Washable) Deadline28 Aug 2020 508556 Procurement of Medical Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 508560 Medical Supplies Deadline28 Aug 2020 508561 S/D OF TWO HUNDRED EIGHTY FOUR (284) PCS CELOX AND ONE (1) OTHER LI OF SFRA, PA (PHP 997,253.64) Deadline28 Aug 2020 508562 PROCUREMENT OF HEIGHT/LENGTH BOARD Deadline28 Aug 2020 508572 Request for Quotation for Titanium Plates per PR No. 20-08-0240 Deadline28 Aug 2020 508582 Request for Quotation Deadline28 Aug 2020 508626 Package 66: Supply and Delivery of Family Planning Supplies, Instruments & Commodities Deadline15 Sep 2020 508627 Package 66: Supply and Delivery of Family Planning Supplies, Instruments & Commodities Deadline15 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us