Philippines Tenders - 26 August 2020

126 tenders published in Philippines on 26 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 26 August 2020, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Medals & Coins, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Medals & Coins, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

509221 GF-20-03-00497 - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WALK THROUGH METAL DETECTOR SCANNER Deadline28 Aug 2020 509260 Purchase of KN95 Face mask. Deadline28 Aug 2020 509300 2nd Qtr. Medical Supplies (Sr. & Pwd) Deadline04 Sep 2020 509302 for TESDA API use (COVID protocol) and 26th TESDA Anniversary (for distribution to employees) Deadline02 Sep 2020 509303 Procurement of PPE’s, Medical & Dental Operational Supplies for the Implementation of School Dental Health Care Program (SDHCP) Deadline03 Sep 2020 509304 PROJECT HEALTHA Deadline31 Aug 2020 509305 PURCHASE MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT Deadline07 Sep 2020 509306 Ethyl Alcohol Deadline01 Sep 2020 509307 1st Qtr. Medical Supplies (Sr. & Pwd) Deadline04 Sep 2020 509308 SUPPLIES FOR ISOLATION AREA FOR PUM/PUI/LSI/OFW Deadline15 Sep 2020 509309 Supply and Delivery of Lock Bacterial Filters and Lock HME for Merchanical Ventilator Deadline02 Sep 2020 509310 3rd Qtr. Ambulance Supplies Deadline04 Sep 2020 509311 1st Qtr. Ambulance Supplies Deadline04 Sep 2020 509313 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies for Logistics for COVID-19 Operation of BDH Deadline28 Aug 2020 509314 Purchase of Various Dental Supplies and Materials for RHU2 @ Macaas, Tubigon, Bohol Deadline01 Sep 2020 509315 Dental and Medical Supplies Deadline02 Sep 2020 509316 Supply, deliver and test disinfecting machine and supply. Deadline28 Aug 2020 509317 EMERGENCY PURCHASE OF 50,000 PCS. FACE SHIELD FOR COVID 19 Deadline31 Aug 2020 509319 PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF FIRST AID SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT Deadline28 Aug 2020 509320 Supply and Delivery of IBP Transducer Kit and Needle, SPINAL, quincke type Deadline01 Sep 2020 509322 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MEDICAL AND LABORATORY SUPPLIES FOR COVID-19 PANDEMIC Deadline14 Sep 2020 509326 Procurement of Medical Supplies for COVID - 19 Operations & Response Deadline10 Sep 2020 509329 Medical Supplies for use at Kabankalan City Hospital – RE-BID. Deadline02 Sep 2020 509336 Medicines for RHU Consultation Deadline09 Sep 2020 509337 Purchase of Medical Supplies for City Dog Pound Operations Deadline01 Sep 2020 509346 Purchase & Delivery of Dental Supplies and Equipment Deadline01 Sep 2020 509349 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1,600 BOTTLES ISOPROPHYL ALCOHOL Deadline28 Aug 2020 509373 PURCHASE OF VARIOUS SUPPLIES TO BE USED FOR SWABBING Deadline31 Aug 2020 509380 Purchase of Medical supplies Deadline02 Sep 2020 509381 Medical Supplies for RHU and Birthing Center Deadline31 Aug 2020 509382 Purchase of Veterinary Supplies for Anti Rabbies Vaccination @ Samal, Bataan Deadline28 Aug 2020 509383 Supply & Delivery of TB-DOTS Medical Supplies, Municipal Health Office, Buenavista, Quezon Deadline01 Sep 2020 509384 SVP PUR20-08-0713 Procurement of Mask Fluidshield*3 N95 for S.A.G.I.P. - Unit, PGH Deadline02 Sep 2020 509385 Medical Supplies Deadline31 Aug 2020 509386 Procurement of Pasteurization Milk Bottle, Human Milk Bank, PGH Deadline03 Sep 2020 509387 Medical Supplies Deadline31 Aug 2020 509388 Supply and Delivery of Various Medical, Dental & Laboratory Supplies Deadline31 Aug 2020 509389 Procurement of Medical Supplies and Laboratory Equipment-MHU Deadline08 Sep 2020 509398 Supply and Delivery of First Aid Kit Deadline27 Aug 2020 509399 Acquisition of Medical Equipment (RHU 20% D.F. 5) Deadline03 Sep 2020 509400 Acquisition of Medical Supplies, RHU 20% D.F. 4 Deadline03 Sep 2020 509401 Acquisition of Medical Supplies, RHU 20% D.F. 3 Deadline03 Sep 2020 509402 RSCC : MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR THE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY PROTOCOL FOR THE DSWD RSCC STAFF Deadline01 Sep 2020 509403 Acquisition of Medical Equipment (RHU 20% D.F. 2) Deadline03 Sep 2020 509404 Installation of Transformers & Accessories under the Construction of Water Supply Project for Bongabon Water District Deadline28 Aug 2020 509439 Delivery and supply of Vitamin C for teachers and employees Deadline28 Aug 2020 509474 PURCHASE OF MEDICINES Deadline14 Sep 2020 509510 4th Qtr. Medical Supplies (Sr. & Pwd) Deadline04 Sep 2020 509518 3rd Qtr. Medical Supplies (Sr. & Pwd) Deadline04 Sep 2020 509520 PURCHASE of Medicine Deadline01 Sep 2020 509523 COVID Test Kits and Testing Deadline15 Sep 2020 509528 ITB-SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF INTELLIGENT CONVENTIONAL FIRE DETECTION AND ALARM SYSTEM, LOS BANOS, LAGUNA Deadline01 Sep 2020 509530 Supply and Delivery of Medicine Kit Deadline01 Sep 2020 509540 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies for NIA-CARAGA REGION OFFICE PERSONNEL Deadline28 Aug 2020 509541 1500 pcs Personalized Acrylic Face Shield for the conduct of 2020 National Census of Population Deadline01 Sep 2020 509543 Procurement of 233 gallon of ALCOHOL (ETHYL 70% SOLUTION) (B7-20-30) Deadline31 Aug 2020 509545 SUPPLY OF MEDICINE & MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR WALK IN CLIENT Deadline01 Sep 2020 509546 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISINFECTION SUPPLIES Deadline03 Sep 2020 509547 Supply and Delivery of Supplies and Materials for Office and School Disinfection in Response to COVID-19 Deadline31 Aug 2020 509548 Supply and Delivery of Supplies and Materials for Office and School Disinfection in Response to COVID-19 Deadline31 Aug 2020 509550 N95 Face Mask for Disinfection Operation Deadline31 Aug 2020 509552 Procurement of Medical Supplies/Instruments Deadline31 Aug 2020 509553 Delivery and supply of Vitamin C for teachers and employees Deadline28 Aug 2020 509624 MED SUPPLIES FOR BIRTHING FACILITY Deadline01 Sep 2020 509644 MED SUPPLIES FOR TB-DOTS Deadline01 Sep 2020 509650 Covid 19 Safety suits Deadline11 Sep 2020 509658 Procurement of Face Shield, SAN JOSE CITY NUEVA ECIJA Deadline31 Aug 2020 509667 Emergency Purchase of FaceMask and Disinfectant Deadline02 Sep 2020 509675 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENTS FOR DRRM-H AND RHU OPERATIONS Deadline14 Sep 2020 509713 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF 6 WHEELER ROAD SWEEPER TRUCK @ CLEAN & GREEN, RODRIGUEZ, RIZAL Deadline10 Sep 2020 509731 Supply and Delivery of 1,125 kgs. Commemorative Coin Metals, 33.55mm dia., as per BSP Technical Specifications, Terms of Reference and Terms and Conditions Deadline01 Sep 2020 509755 PROCUREMENT OF COIN BANK AND PRINTING MATERIALS (PB-LAP-2020-104) Deadline31 Aug 2020 509775 Medical Supplies - FACE MASK N95, EARLOOP Deadline28 Aug 2020 509778 DRM - CARBON FIBER CLOTH 1X1 METER & 21 OTHERS (1st POSTING) Deadline28 Aug 2020 509781 Procurement of Supply & Equipment for Inst of Attendance Notification System Deadline07 Sep 2020 509790 Purchase of Medical Supplies and Laboratory Instruments Deadline01 Sep 2020 509794 Medical Supplies - FACE MASK N95, EARLOOP Deadline28 Aug 2020 509798 Medical Supplies - FACE MASK KN95, EARLOOP Deadline28 Aug 2020 509804 PROCUREMENT OF URINE PREGNANCY TEST Deadline31 Aug 2020 509911 ITB FOR THE PURCHASE OF MEDICINES AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline02 Sep 2020 509926 Construction of Drainage Canal at Alcate, Victoria, Oriental Mindoro Deadline04 Sep 2020 509927 Construction of Malanggam-Domsal Box Deadline17 Sep 2020 509929 Construction of Drainage Canal at Alcate, Victoria, Oriental Mindoro Deadline04 Sep 2020 509952 Rehabilitation of Senior Citizens Building at Pili, Pinamalayan, Or. Mindoro Deadline04 Sep 2020 509968 Improvement of Child Development Center at Sitio Maligaya, Sta. Brigida, Mansalay, Oriental Mindoro Deadline04 Sep 2020 509976 Construction of Barangay Stage at Guinobatan, Calapan City, Oriental Mindoro Deadline04 Sep 2020 509979 Construction of Stage at Balite, Calapan City, Oriental Mindoro Deadline04 Sep 2020 509984 Construction of Barangay Market at Labonan, Bongabong, Or. Mindoro Deadline04 Sep 2020 509987 Construction of Multi-Purpose Covered Pavement at Masaguisi, Bongabong, Or. Mindoro Deadline04 Sep 2020 509995 Supply and Delivery of Labor, Materials and Equipment Deadline02 Sep 2020 510032 Construction of Drainage Canal at Alcate, Victoria, Oriental Mindoro Deadline04 Sep 2020 510057 IMPROVING COMMUNITY ACCESS THROUGH COMMUNITY MANAGED IMPROVEMENT OF BRGY. ROAD, BARANGAY PATRIA, PANDAN, ANTIQUE Deadline15 Sep 2020 510064 IMPROVING COMMUNITY ACCESS THROUGH COMMUNITY MANAGED IMPROVEMENT OF BRGY. ROAD, BARANGAY PATRIA, PANDAN, ANTIQUE Deadline15 Sep 2020 510067 Construction of Protection Dike at So. 3 and So. 7 at Merit, Victoria, Oriental Mindoro Deadline04 Sep 2020 510115 FLOOD PREVENTION THROUGH COMMUNITY MANAGED CONSTRUCTION OF SLOPE PROTECTION STA. FE, PANDAN, ANTIQUE Deadline15 Sep 2020 510131 Repair and Maintenance of Staff House Deadline01 Sep 2020 510143 FBC 0546 Deadline01 Sep 2020 510146 Needleless split septum 0547 Deadline01 Sep 2020 510169 Needleless split septum 0547 Deadline01 Sep 2020 510173 Specimen Container 0548 Deadline01 Sep 2020 510175 Plaster Hospital 0549 Deadline01 Sep 2020 510177 Autoclave Tape 3/4 0551 Deadline01 Sep 2020 510178 Breathing Circuit 0550 Deadline01 Sep 2020 510183 Absorbable monofilament 0552 Deadline01 Sep 2020 510190 Request for Quotation Deadline31 Aug 2020 510384 800 pcs OXYGEN MASK, ADULT, WITH BAG Deadline31 Aug 2020 510387 Procurement of Medical Supplies and Laboratory Deadline31 Aug 2020 510419 Medical Supplies - FACE MASK KN95, EARLOOP Deadline28 Aug 2020 510488 Upgrading of Road and Drainage, Deadline17 Sep 2020 510615 Supply and Delivery of Medical Oxygen Deadline03 Sep 2020 510619 Medical Supplies Deadline08 Sep 2020 510631 Procurement of Medical Supplies for use of IPHO-TPH Deadline17 Sep 2020 510636 PROCUREMENT OF DENTAL SUPPLIES AND MEDICINES FOR HDSCP IMPLENTATION Deadline31 Aug 2020 510641 ANTI-BODY TESTING KIT Deadline02 Sep 2020 510651 Medical Supplies - FACE MASK KN95, EARLOOP Deadline28 Aug 2020 510664 Medical Supplies - TUBE & CHAMBER KIT, OPTIFLOWNASAL & AIRVO AIR FILTER Deadline28 Aug 2020 510668 Procurement of Covid 19 Medical Supplies for Senior Citizens and PWD Deadline31 Aug 2020 510708 EMERGENCY PURCHASE OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE COVERALL AGAINST COVID-19 PANDEMIC Deadline01 Sep 2020 510714 Supply & Delivery of Materials for Safety Health Protocols under DepEd Cebu Province Deadline01 Sep 2020 510715 LOT 4 (FOR MEDICINE SUPPLIES) Deadline31 Aug 2020 510744 Repair of MPB Deadline04 Sep 2020 510764 DRM - LONG HANDLED SPONGE & 4 OTHERS (1st POSTING) Deadline28 Aug 2020 510898 Procurement of 42 set CD4 Machine Control Deadline31 Aug 2020 510958 Supply & Delivery of Materials for Safety Health Protocols under DepEd Cebu Province Deadline01 Sep 2020 510961 DRM - INDELIBLE PENCIL & 3 OTHERS (1st POSTING) Deadline28 Aug 2020 511281 Construction of Malanggam-Domsal Box Culvert Bridge, Barangay Bulihan, City of Malolos, Bulacan Deadline17 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us