Philippines Tenders - 6 October 2020

135 tenders published in Philippines on 6 October 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 6 October 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

573709 One Lot Information and Technology Deadline26 Oct 2020 573712 TO BE USE DURING PROCESSING DOCUMENTS OF THE SAN CARLOS CITY COUNCIL FOR YOUTH AFFAIRS OFFICE. Deadline13 Oct 2020 573716 Equipment for the CTRP for Communication Purposes to stakeholders Deadline09 Oct 2020 573720 FOR USE OF THE BJMP-SAN CARLOS CITY DISTRICT JAIL, THIS CITY. Deadline13 Oct 2020 573723 60 gal ENZYMATIC CLEANER (MULTI) Deadline06 Oct 2020 573726 Medical and Dental Laboratory Supplies Deadline06 Oct 2020 573728 Procurement of Health Care Supplies, Oral Health/Medical Supplies and Program under the 2020 School Dental Health Care Program Deadline13 Oct 2020 573731 80 pcs ADULT CENTRAL VENOUS CATHETER (Double Lumen Catheter) for hemodialysis, Intrajugular access Deadline06 Oct 2020 573733 Procurement of Hospital Bed to be Used for Covid 19 Isolation Facility Deadline06 Oct 2020 573781 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR RHU OPD AND LYING-IN Deadline13 Oct 2020 573784 Supply and Delivery of Thermal Gun Scanners Deadline09 Oct 2020 573800 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLOOD BAGS FOR USE OF PHO Deadline09 Oct 2020 573807 Various Medical Supplies Deadline13 Oct 2020 573816 Supply and delivery of Personal Protective Equipment and Supplies of Medical Frontliners Deadline06 Oct 2020 573830 Procurement of Light Disinfection and Air Purifier for Covid 19 Deadline06 Oct 2020 573859 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR LABORATORY USE Deadline13 Oct 2020 573865 MEDICAL SUPPLIES & LABORATORY INSTRUMENT Deadline06 Oct 2020 573872 Medical Supplies and Laboratory Instrument Deadline06 Oct 2020 573882 Medical, Dental & Laboratory Instrument Deadline06 Oct 2020 573887 Supply and Delivery of Spinal needle for OR/DR use Deadline07 Oct 2020 573898 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline09 Oct 2020 573931 120 kit URINE DRUG TEST SCREEN REAGENT METH/THC SD BIOLINE 25'S Deadline06 Oct 2020 573934 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES USE FOR TEACHERS AND STUDENTS. Deadline09 Oct 2020 573939 Supply & Delivery of Medical Supplies for Cotabato Provincial Hospital, Amas, Kidapawan City Deadline12 Oct 2020 573945 Request for Quotation for UPS Battery (PCSA Rechargeable Regulated Lead Acid) Battery for UPS: Deadline09 Oct 2020 573948 Purchase of Medical supplies and equipment for LDRRM emergency response for the use of LCDRRMO (PR# 609) Deadline12 Oct 2020 573951 Supply & Delivery of Medical Supplies for Cotabato Provincial Hospital, Amas, Kidapawan City Deadline12 Oct 2020 573958 Various First Aid/Hygiene/Health Kits/Sanitation Kits and Other Related Supplies Deadline07 Oct 2020 573969 Medical Supplies Deadline08 Oct 2020 574029 Supply & Delivery of Medical Supplies for Cotabato Provincial Hospital, Amas, Kidapawan City Deadline12 Oct 2020 574034 Purchase of Medical Supplies for emergency response as requested by LCDRRMO(PR#610) Deadline12 Oct 2020 574037 Procurement of Medical and Dental Supplies for Medical and Dental Services of Various Campuses Deadline12 Oct 2020 574041 Supplies as part of the Mitigating and Control Measure for Covid-19 Response until December 2020 Deadline06 Oct 2020 574046 Procurement of Medical Supplies Deadline07 Oct 2020 574049 RFQ DENTAL MEDICINE AND SUPPLIES Deadline06 Oct 2020 574052 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline09 Oct 2020 574056 Medical supplies Deadline08 Oct 2020 574059 PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICE, Can-avid Eastern Samar Deadline30 Oct 2020 574065 Medical Supplies - (4th) CORE NEEDLE BIOPSY DISP G14X10C Deadline07 Oct 2020 574074 PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS MEDICAL SUPPLIES IB NO. 2020-246 Deadline28 Oct 2020 574079 Supply and Delivery of Various Medicines for the University of Eastern Philippines Deadline08 Oct 2020 574100 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF TOOLS, OTHER SUPPLIES AND MATERIALS FOR THE USE OF BFP-REGION 1 RECRUIT ORIENTATION PROGRAM, CY 2020 Deadline08 Oct 2020 574108 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR VICENTE MENDIOLA CENTER FOR HEALTH (VMCH), CITY OF NAGA, CEBU. Deadline08 Oct 2020 574111 PR 20-09-0995 Deadline06 Oct 2020 574115 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF HYGIENE KIT FOR PERSON WITH DISABILITY(PWD) Deadline08 Oct 2020 574118 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies and Medicines for SDO Marikina Personnel Deadline09 Oct 2020 574122 Supply and Delivery of Hygiene Kits for Kinder Pupils to cover expenses for Support Fund for SDOs under the FY 2020 School Dental Health Care Program (SDHCP) Deadline09 Oct 2020 574125 PROCUREMENT OF WHEELCHAIR, LARYNGOSCOPE & BLADE (ADULT AND PEDIA) AND DIGITAL BP APPARATUS FOR INFIRMARY -VICENTE MENDIOLA CENTER FOR HEALTH (VMCH), CITY OF NAGA, CEBU. Deadline08 Oct 2020 574132 Supply & Delivery of Assorted Medical/Laboratory Supplies Deadline07 Oct 2020 574137 ARTERIAL BLOOD GAS REAGENT Deadline08 Oct 2020 574143 Medical Supplies - (5th) INSULATED CANNULA, KLEINSASSER NEEDLE HOLDER, BIOPSY FORCEPS, KLEINSASSER ALLIGATOR FORCEPS AND SCISSORS Deadline07 Oct 2020 574172 Procurement of Medical and Dental Supplies for School Dental Health Care Program (SDHCP) Deadline08 Oct 2020 574179 Medical Supplies - (5th) KLEINSASSER SCISSORS & NE FIBER OPTIC Deadline07 Oct 2020 574182 Supply and delivery of 300pcs. Viral Transport Media+Nasopharyngeal Stick and 11 pcs. Pulse Oximeter for COVID19 Monitoring Deadline08 Oct 2020 574184 Purchase of 1 pc PENLIGHT & etc. Deadline08 Oct 2020 574186 for the procurement of Medicines Supplies for Medical Services Deadline09 Oct 2020 574187 Medical Supplies - (4th) SUTURE SILK BLACK BRAIDED SIZE 2/0 & SURGICAL ABS. 3X4 Deadline07 Oct 2020 574188 Medical Supplies - (4th) BLADE SURGICAL DETACHABLE STERILE CARBON STEEL #20, 100'S Deadline07 Oct 2020 574189 Rapid Test and Medical Services Deadline08 Oct 2020 574192 RFQ - SURGICAL MASK AND ALCOHOL Deadline08 Oct 2020 574193 PHYSICAL THERAPY ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM (4TH QUARTER) Deadline21 Oct 2020 574194 Purchase of transfer patient monitor for CDRRMO. Deadline08 Oct 2020 574196 Medical Supplies - (5th) KLEINSASSER CUTTING FORCEPS & 3 OTHERS Deadline07 Oct 2020 574215 Supply and Delivery of Medicines and Other Supplies & Equipment’s for UEP Laoang Campus Deadline08 Oct 2020 574219 Request for Quotation for 10,000 pieces Capillary Blood Glucose Strips 0502 Deadline08 Oct 2020 574226 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Unit Set Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (CDRRMO) Deadline08 Oct 2020 574231 Purchase and delivery of Covid-19 Anti Gen Rapid test device to be used by the CHSD Deadline12 Oct 2020 574238 Purchase of face mask Deadline07 Oct 2020 574245 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICAL, DENTAL AND LABORATORY SUPPLIES FOR THE USE OF BFP-REGION 1 RECRUIT ORIENTATION PROGRAM, CY 2020 Deadline08 Oct 2020 574257 Medical Supplies - (4th) POLYDIOXANONE ll 0-CT, & ll 1-CT Deadline07 Oct 2020 574259 Medical Supplies - (4th) POLYDIOXANONE ll 0-CT, & ll 1-CT Deadline07 Oct 2020 574272 PR 20-09-0934 Deadline06 Oct 2020 574279 Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) of Barangay Borabod, Daet, Camarines Norte Deadline12 Oct 2020 574292 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline14 Oct 2020 574293 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline14 Oct 2020 574296 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline08 Oct 2020 574297 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR PROVINCEWIDE MEDICAL MISSION - GOVERNOR'S OFFICE Deadline08 Oct 2020 574298 Medical Supplies - (4th) ADHESIVE PLASTER 1X10 YARDS TRANSPORE HYPOALLERGENIC Deadline07 Oct 2020 574299 Purchase of Medicines Deadline12 Oct 2020 574305 Medical Supplies - (4th) LAPAROTOMY PACK Deadline07 Oct 2020 574306 Purchase of medical oxygen for the use of Orani District Hospital Deadline07 Oct 2020 574312 Medical Supplies - (4th) SUTURE SILK BLACK BRAIDED SIZE 2/0 & 3/0 & 4/0 Deadline07 Oct 2020 574315 Anti "D" Monoclonal Grouping for Direct & Indirect Deadline08 Oct 2020 574319 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline14 Oct 2020 574326 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline14 Oct 2020 574331 Medical Supplies - (4th) RUBBER SHEETING MAROON Deadline07 Oct 2020 574335 Supply and Delivery of Gloves, unsterile Deadline08 Oct 2020 574339 PROGESTIN SUB-DERMAL IMPLANT (PSI) ANCILLARY KITS Deadline27 Oct 2020 574346 Majpr Surgical Set Deadline14 Oct 2020 574351 Contract Name: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL AND DENTAL DEVICES Deadline27 Oct 2020 574424 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment w/Furniture Deadline13 Oct 2020 574425 Procurement of Information and Communication Technology Equipment Deadline28 Oct 2020 574427 Procurement of Materials for Online Learning Action Cell (LAC) Session on Learning Delivery Modalities (LDM) for Teachers and School Heads Deadline13 Oct 2020 574430 Supply and Delivery of ICT Equipment and Accessories for the University Library Deadline12 Oct 2020 574433 Information Technology Deadline08 Oct 2020 574437 Procurement of Annual Basic Maintenance for VEEAM Availability Suite Standard for VMware for the Office of the Solicitor General Deadline09 Oct 2020 574441 Supply and Delivery of Printers for Registrar Office and Senior High School Department Deadline19 Oct 2020 574444 Procurement of Video Conference Equipment for Local Government Academy Deadline26 Oct 2020 574446 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment Deadline08 Oct 2020 574449 Medical Equipment Deadline13 Oct 2020 574452 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISPOSABLE TRANSPARENT CUP WITH LID 3.5 oz Deadline06 Oct 2020 574454 3600 roll PLASTER, 2 X 5 YARDS LEUKOPLAST Deadline06 Oct 2020 574457 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies for Official Use of GALIC (4th Qtr) under Philhealth Fund Deadline06 Oct 2020 574458 Medical Supplies for PDRRMD Emergency Medical Response Deadline08 Oct 2020 574459 80 dozen SURGICAL NEEDLE SIZE, 1834-6 Deadline06 Oct 2020 574460 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF APRON PLASTIC, SURGICAL FACE MASK, EXAMINATION GLOVES, AND ISOLATION GOWNS Deadline06 Oct 2020 574462 200 pcs INJECTOR LINE (MEDEX) #MX694R Deadline06 Oct 2020 574463 24 pcs INTRA AORTIC BALLOON CATHETER FR.8 40cc CAPACITY Deadline06 Oct 2020 574464 10 pcs TEMPORARY PACEMAKER INSERTION, PACING WIRE FR. 5 Deadline06 Oct 2020 574466 Supply and Delivery of Ninety (90) boxes Azithromycin 500mg Deadline07 Oct 2020 574469 Reverse Transcription Polymerase Chain Reaction Kit Deadline09 Oct 2020 574472 Request for Quotation for 1 pack Disposable Suction Liner 0486 Deadline08 Oct 2020 574475 NOBAC URBAN Deadline13 Oct 2020 574477 240 pcs INCISE DRAPE, LONG, 56CM x 84CM Deadline06 Oct 2020 574555 Medical Supplies Deadline08 Oct 2020 574557 Supply and Delivery of Supplemental Medicine for Colds and Flu Deadline08 Oct 2020 574559 Supply & Delivery of PPE's and Disinfectant for COVID-19 response Deadline13 Oct 2020 574562 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment and Medical Supplies for All Milk Feeding Schools Deadline09 Oct 2020 574564 PURCHASE OF LABORATORY SUPPLIES Deadline06 Oct 2020 574565 Purchase of 3 boxes DISPOSABLE SURGICAL MASK , Ear Loop, 100s & etc. Deadline08 Oct 2020 574567 Medical Supplies -(4th) LONG TERM BARBED KNOTLESS MONOFILAMENT 2-0 & 3-0 Deadline07 Oct 2020 574568 Medical Supplies - (4th) SPONGE SURGICAL & GAUZE BOLT Deadline07 Oct 2020 574570 MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline08 Oct 2020 574571 Medical Supplies -( 4th) SUTURE BLUE MONOFILAMENT POLYPROPYLENE DOUBLE ARMED & 2 OTHERS Deadline07 Oct 2020 574573 OPLAN SAGIP BUHAY (4TH QUARTER) Deadline21 Oct 2020 574574 Procurement of Various Medical Supplies [07-117(Q)] ZNMC Deadline08 Oct 2020 574575 Procurement of Laptop Deadline09 Oct 2020 574578 Procurement of Various IT Equipments-09-535(A)PGO Deadline15 Oct 2020 574579 ACQUISITION OF FORENSIC TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR CYBERCRIME DIVISION (CCD) Deadline29 Oct 2020 574581 Procurement of IT Equipment for the use of Municipal Social Welfare and Development Office Deadline12 Oct 2020 574583 Purchase of IT Equipments Deadline09 Oct 2020 574585 Purchase and delivery of 5 units laptop and 1 other Deadline09 Oct 2020 574648 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline15 Oct 2020 574652 PURCHASE OF AIR PURIFIER & ULTRA GERMICIDAL IRRADIATION LAMP FOR THE MUNICIPALITY OFFICES, BARANGAY HALLS, RURAL HEALTH CENTERS & BAFANGAY HEALTH STATIONS TO CURB THE SPREAD OF COR Deadline12 Oct 2020 574665 S/D of 9 pcks Olintr & 20 others Deadline06 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us