Philippines Tenders - 8 October 2020

132 tenders published in Philippines on 8 October 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 8 October 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

577217 Supply and Delivery of UHC USB Deadline12 Oct 2020 577231 MODEM-ONLINE TRAINING OF TRAINERS(TOT) ON THE ADOPTION OF SCHOOL TEXTBLAST Deadline12 Oct 2020 577241 Managed Services the Operations of Tax Administration Core Systems and Other BIR Systems Deadline28 Oct 2020 577278 Procurement for the Establishment of Carcar City College Website and Learning Management System Deadline16 Oct 2020 577286 Complete Supply & Delivery of Printer with Scanner for A1 Size Deadline12 Oct 2020 577292 PURCHASE OF IC T EQUIPMENT (4TH QUARTER, 2020) FOR VARIOUS OFFICES OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF INFANTA, PANGASINAN Deadline21 Oct 2020 577311 Procurement of Rubber Squeeze Air Blower Small Dust Dirt Pump Cleaner (TOG 8) and 24 other L/I, for the maintenance of ICT equipment for use of TOW CEN, TOG 6 and TOG 8. Deadline12 Oct 2020 577313 Supply and Delivery of Office Equipment for use at BUGS Deadline13 Oct 2020 577315 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) PROCUREMENT OF INSTALLATION OF PABX FRONTLINE SERVICES RFQ No.144 -2020 Deadline12 Oct 2020 577321 Purchase of Laptops for POPCOM IX Deadline13 Oct 2020 577325 Supply and Delivery of Software License Deadline12 Oct 2020 577327 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF I.T. SUPPLIES (rfq#2020-09-3,024)-(provl accountant's office) Deadline13 Oct 2020 577330 Hardware-based authenticators Deadline12 Oct 2020 577334 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ICT EQUIPMENT FOR THE E-LEARNING TELECONFERENCING UNDER THE NEW NORMAL EDUCATION SYSTEM IN PLMUN Deadline13 Oct 2020 577339 Renewal of Architectural Design Software Package for the Facilities Management and Sustainability Services Deadline12 Oct 2020 577343 Supply and Delivery of Computer and Accessories for use of the Office of the Municipal Engineering, Pototan, Iloilo Deadline12 Oct 2020 577347 Purchase of Computer Desktop (MEO) Deadline13 Oct 2020 577351 Supply and Delivery of General Merchandise Deadline12 Oct 2020 577357 For Meter Reading and Billing Section (CD 2020-08-007 Desktop) Deadline13 Oct 2020 577363 PURCHASE OF KIOSK MACHINE Deadline13 Oct 2020 577951 Laptop Computer Deadline12 Oct 2020 577993 Supply of two (2) units Handheld Computer, Tablet Deadline09 Oct 2020 577995 Supply of three (3) seats Software, 3D Modeling Deadline09 Oct 2020 577996 Supply and delivery of IT Equipment for MRCD Deadline12 Oct 2020 577997 Supply of five (5) units Access Points Deadline09 Oct 2020 578028 Procurement of I.T. Equipment (for MDRRMC Early Warning System) Deadline20 Oct 2020 578030 Purchase of Information Technology Equipment (Destop Computer) for Mayors Office Gumaca, Quezon Deadline12 Oct 2020 578032 Procurement of Information Technology Software for the conduct of GIS Training and Seminars. Deadline13 Oct 2020 578555 Medical Supplies - (2nd) BED PAN PLASTIC DISP. ADULT Deadline12 Oct 2020 578574 Medical Supplies - (6th) CATHETER RECTAL FIRM PLASTIC MATERIAL FR 22 Deadline12 Oct 2020 578615 Medical Supplies - (2nd) THERMOMETER DIGITAL DURABLE Deadline12 Oct 2020 578702 PROCUREMENT OF 14220 CUVETTES HEMOGLOBIN MICROCUVETTES (B10-20-027) Deadline12 Oct 2020 578703 Procurement of Medical Supplies for San Miguel Community Hospital (4th Quarter). Deadline14 Oct 2020 578704 Medical Supplies - (6th) CAP BOUFFANT TYPE & TUBE STOMACH Deadline12 Oct 2020 578706 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR THE DIVISION OFFICE USE. Deadline14 Oct 2020 578707 BNS Kits for COVID-19 affected areas of Region 02 Deadline16 Oct 2020 578708 Medical Supplies - (2nd) NASOGRASTIC TUBE & 7 OTHERS Deadline12 Oct 2020 578709 Medical Supplies - (2nd) LARYNGEAL MASK AIRWAY DISP. WITH GASTRIC SUCTION PORT SIZE 4 & 5 Deadline12 Oct 2020 578711 PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline20 Oct 2020 578712 procurement of Multivitamins Deadline16 Oct 2020 578714 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR DRRM(RE BID) Deadline15 Oct 2020 578780 Sphygmomanometer Deadline12 Oct 2020 578782 Gallons Isoprophyl Alcohol (70% Alcohol with Moisturizer) Deadline14 Oct 2020 578784 PURCHASE OF MEDICINES Deadline27 Oct 2020 578785 Medical Supplies - (6th) GLOVES EXAMINATION DISP. NITRILE MEDIUM, 100'S Deadline12 Oct 2020 578787 PURCHASE OF SUPPLIES AND MATERIALS FOR COVID-19 Deadline28 Oct 2020 578789 Medical Supplies - (2nd) THERMOMETER DIGITAL DURABLE Deadline12 Oct 2020 578791 VARIOUS MEDICAL INSTRUMENT FOR QUOTATION Deadline12 Oct 2020 578792 Medical Supplies for Pag-IBIG Fund Bicol Region Deadline12 Oct 2020 578793 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline14 Oct 2020 578794 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL, DENTAL AND LABORATORY SUPPLIES Deadline15 Oct 2020 578798 Medical Supplies - (2nd) CATHETER I.V. SILICONIZED TIP RADIOPAQUE G26 Deadline12 Oct 2020 578800 Purchase of disinfection and protection amidst COVID pandemic to be utilized at DPWH Quezon II DEO, Lucena City Deadline12 Oct 2020 578803 Medical Supplies - (2nd) ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE MURPHY TYPE & ENDOTRACHEAL TUBE SIZE 7.5 Deadline12 Oct 2020 578825 Procurement of Medical Supplies Deadline15 Oct 2020 578826 Purchase of Alcohol for 120th Philippine Civil Service Anniversary Celebration of the Human Resource Management Office (HRMO), Ibaan, Batangas Deadline12 Oct 2020 578827 Purchased of Medicine at Municipal Health Office Deadline28 Oct 2020 578828 Purchase of Various I.V. Fluids for Biliran Provincial Hospital Deadline12 Oct 2020 578830 Request for Quotation (Solcoseryl dental adhesive paste, Etc.) Deadline13 Oct 2020 578832 Supply and Delivery of MEdical Oxygen Refill Deadline12 Oct 2020 578836 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies for Family Planning Program CY 2020 at Bislig City Deadline12 Oct 2020 578841 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies Deadline28 Oct 2020 578844 Medical Supplies - (2nd) NEEDLE SPINA STERILE DISP. NICKEL OR PLASTIC LUER LOCK Deadline12 Oct 2020 578847 PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS MEDICAL KITS Deadline20 Oct 2020 578849 Medical Supplies - (2ND) CO2 ABSORBER 37 LBS Deadline12 Oct 2020 578887 Supply and Delivery of Rapid Test Kit Deadline12 Oct 2020 578888 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies Deadline13 Oct 2020 578889 Medical Supplies & Laboratory Instrument Deadline12 Oct 2020 578890 Supply and Delivery of Shoe Covers, Disposable fluid Resistant, polypropylene Blue, Fits Shoes up to Size 10 / pair Deadline12 Oct 2020 578891 Purchase of Medical Oxygen for the use of Jose C Payumo Jr Memorial Hospital Deadline12 Oct 2020 578892 MEDICAL/LABORATORY SUPPLIES FOR COVID- 19 Deadline12 Oct 2020 578893 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies for DATRC Malagos Deadline28 Oct 2020 578894 1 LOT FIRST AID KIT / EMERGENCY SUPPLIES Deadline13 Oct 2020 578895 Acquisition of Medical Equipment (RHU 20% D.F. 2) Deadline19 Oct 2020 578896 PURCHASE OF RAPID TESTING KITS Deadline12 Oct 2020 578897 Medical Supplies for the Milk Feeding Program Deadline12 Oct 2020 578898 FOR OPCEN FACILITIES AND DISASTER RESPONSE EQUIPMENT USE. Deadline13 Oct 2020 578899 Request for Quotation for the Procurement of Goods: Medical Supplies Deadline12 Oct 2020 578900 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline15 Oct 2020 578901 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FACE MASK AND ALCOHOL FOR MQNLOD Deadline15 Oct 2020 578902 Supply and Delivery of Cadaver Bag with Zipper, vinyl, adult, heavy duty Deadline12 Oct 2020 578908 Procurement of Medical, Dental and Laboratory Supplies Deadline12 Oct 2020 578910 Procurement of Medical, Dental and Laboratory Supplies Deadline12 Oct 2020 578911 Supply and delivery of Medical Supplies for indigent patient of Municipal Health Office Deadline27 Oct 2020 578912 Procurement of Medical, Dental and Laboratory Supplies Deadline12 Oct 2020 578913 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies for 53EBDE, PA Deadline12 Oct 2020 578914 Procurement of Medical, Dental and Laboratory Supplies Deadline12 Oct 2020 578916 Procurement of Medical Supplies Deadline28 Oct 2020 578917 Procurement of Laboratory Supplies Deadline12 Oct 2020 578989 Procurement of Alcohol (MDRRMO) Deadline12 Oct 2020 578990 Purchase of Dialysis supplies for the use of JCPMH, Bataan Deadline28 Oct 2020 578991 Purchase of Medical Supplies For first aid care of Patients, wounded person and other emergency related responses Deadline13 Oct 2020 578992 Medical Supplies - (2nd) AIRWAY ORAL PLASTIC SIZE 3 & 4 Deadline12 Oct 2020 578993 Medical Supplies - (2nd) ENDOTRACHEAL REINFORCED/ARMOURED TUBE CUFFED SIZE 7, 7.5 & 8 Deadline12 Oct 2020 578995 Supply and Delivery of Medical Oxygen Deadline13 Oct 2020 578996 Supply and Delivery of Package Treatment for Dialysis Deadline28 Oct 2020 578997 PROCUREMENT OF PSI KITS Deadline20 Oct 2020 578998 Medical Supplies - (2nd) MASK VENTURI & 13 OTHERS Deadline12 Oct 2020 578999 MEDICALSUPPLIES Deadline13 Oct 2020 579000 Purchase of various Medical Supplies for the use of Ospital ng Lungsod ng San Jose Del Monte Deadline14 Oct 2020 579002 Procurement of Medical, Dental and Laboratory Supplies Deadline12 Oct 2020 579005 Purchase of Information Technology Equipment (Printer & Destop Computer) for Gumaca Traffic Management Office Gumaca, Quezon Deadline12 Oct 2020 579008 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOTHBRUSH Deadline15 Oct 2020 579012 Nitrile gloves Deadline14 Oct 2020 579014 Procurement of Medical and Laboratory Supplies Deadline12 Oct 2020 579018 Purchase of Medicines, Medical and Surgical Supplies Deadline15 Oct 2020 579022 Procurement of Medical and Laboratory Supplies Deadline12 Oct 2020 579023 Procurement of Medical Supplies Deadline12 Oct 2020 579027 Information Technology Deadline16 Oct 2020 579041 Supply and Delivery of ICT Supplies. Deadline13 Oct 2020 579052 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS IT EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES Deadline26 Oct 2020 579054 BARANGAY RESOURCE ENHANCEMENT (4TH QUARTER) Deadline22 Oct 2020 579066 Procurement of ICT Equipment for BatStateU Lobo Campus Deadline12 Oct 2020 579070 NETWORK ATTACHED STORAGE 8TB 3.5” (WITH ENCLOSURE) (2nd Posting) Deadline12 Oct 2020 579074 PROCUREMENT OF IT EQUIPMENT AND STRUCTURED CABLING PERIPHERALS FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT ACADEMY Deadline26 Oct 2020 579135 IT EQUIPMENT - AVR Deadline12 Oct 2020 579174 PRINTER FOR REPRODUCTION IF ALS MODULES AND OTHER RELATED DOCUMENTS Deadline12 Oct 2020 579178 Part of Office Supplies and Materials - 1st Quarter (Desktop CMD 2020-06-059) Deadline13 Oct 2020 579179 PURCHASE OF IT EQUIPMENT FOR THE MUNICIPALITY OF SUDIPEN, LA UNION Deadline27 Oct 2020 579183 Supply and Delivery of Additional Mobile Handheld Device and Printer under PR No. 2020-09-076 Deadline15 Oct 2020 579185 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Unit Laptop to be used at the City Legal Office in the City of San Fernando, Pampanga Deadline12 Oct 2020 579197 RFQ for laptop Deadline12 Oct 2020 579199 Supply of ten (10) units Handheld Computer, Tablet Deadline09 Oct 2020 579205 Supply, Delivery and installation of Wifi System and Wireless Device/ Labor and Materials Deadline09 Oct 2020 579208 SUPPLY/DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF COMPUTER DESKTOP, CORE I7/ AND CORE I5, LAPTOP COMPUTERS CORE i7 AND CORE i5, W/ COMPLETE ACCESSORIES, UPSUINTERRUPTABLE POWER SUPPLY, AND PRIN Deadline27 Oct 2020 579218 RPTAs & GIS Mapping Program Deadline19 Oct 2020 579222 UPGRADE, REPAIR, MAINTENANCE OF DESKTOP Deadline12 Oct 2020 579238 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - ADOBE SUBSCRIPTION Deadline12 Oct 2020 579241 PROCUREMENT OF GAD DATABASE SET UP Deadline28 Oct 2020 579242 PROCUREMENT OF GAD DATABASE SET UP Deadline28 Oct 2020 579247 Purchase of IT Equipment Deadline12 Oct 2020 579257 For SLP Staff use Deadline12 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us