Philippines Tenders - 12 October 2020

103 tenders published in Philippines on 12 October 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 12 October 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Meters, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Meters, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

582217 2020-34-S-Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Sanitation / Hygienic Kit and Equipment including Sanitation Tent for use during the COVID-19 Pandemic Deadline14 Oct 2020 582222 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1,500 ROUNDS BRAND NEW CTG 76MM HE-T FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY (PA) Deadline16 Nov 2020 582231 MPG-B1-2020-261 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 550,000 ROUNDS BRAND NEW CTG 7.62MM, BALL, SPECIAL, LR FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY (PA) Deadline13 Nov 2020 582232 Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment of MDRRMU Deadline14 Oct 2020 582233 MPG-B1-2020-246 REBID- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 27,800 ROUNDS BRAND NEW CTG 38MM, RIOT CONTROL (CS) FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY (PA) Deadline30 Oct 2020 582416 Supply and delivery of 1 unit Fire Truck Deadline26 Oct 2020 582573 Prison Record, Fingerprint Chart and Prisoners Index Card Deadline13 Oct 2020 582702 PROCUREMENT OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR BARANGAY OFFICIALS AND FRONTLINERS Deadline14 Oct 2020 582716 PURCHASE OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR COVID 19 RESPONDERS Deadline13 Oct 2020 582748 Procurement on Rice and Personal Protective Equipments (PPE's) - SK PROJECT Deadline14 Oct 2020 582770 Purchase of High Voltage Personal Protective Equipment Deadline14 Oct 2020 582776 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) KIT Deadline13 Oct 2020 582780 2020-MS-117 PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT Deadline27 Oct 2020 582788 Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)(Safety helmet, color blue with chin strap) - 20 pcs. Deadline13 Oct 2020 582822 1350 PIECES PVC ID FOR BCC Deadline14 Oct 2020 582823 RFQ (20-10-013) Patient Identification Card and Jacket Deadline20 Oct 2020 582828 PURCHASE OF PRE-PAID CARD FOR PLEB PROCEEDINGS Deadline14 Oct 2020 582947 Package 78: Supply and Delivery of Small Ticket Medical Equipment Deadline20 Oct 2020 582951 Supply & Delivery of Gift Certificates for Loyalty Awardees, 2020, Human Resources & Management Office, Ormoc City Deadline27 Oct 2020 583094 1270 Stubs Notice of Violation Tickets Deadline16 Oct 2020 583197 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment Deadline13 Oct 2020 583206 Supply/Delivery of Safety Equipment for Frontliners Against COVID-19 (PR#20-09-0892) Deadline03 Nov 2020 583212 Water Meter Class C Deadline15 Oct 2020 583225 Purchase of electricity metering device - Kublichi Deadline14 Oct 2020 583271 PROCUREMENT OF BARCODE PRINTER Deadline14 Oct 2020 583292 Supply and Delivery of Water Meters Deadline13 Oct 2020 583299 365 reams Substance 24 Medium size Coupon Bond Deadline14 Oct 2020 583303 1 LOT REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF ARMORED VEHICLE WITH PLATE NO. 131206 Deadline16 Oct 2020 583304 Electricity metering devices and systems and spare parts Deadline13 Oct 2020 583341 Supply and Delivery of Biometrics of SDSSU Tagbina Campus Deadline14 Oct 2020 583349 1.Biometric Machine (10) unit Deadline15 Oct 2020 583351 Metal Detector Deadline13 Oct 2020 583363 Supply, Delivery, Configuration, Installation and Commissioning BI Database Management System for Border Control Management Deadline29 Oct 2020 583470 5 units DIVE COMPUTERS Deadline13 Oct 2020 583475 Underwater Search & Rescue Equipment (Purchase of Equipment) Deadline22 Oct 2020 583531 (KMH) 3RD REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) For the Procurement of Laptop, Scanner & Biometric Machine For the Kasibu Municiipal Hospital--115,000.00 Deadline13 Oct 2020 583656 PRIMARY LINE CONSTRUCTION, TRANSFORMER AND METERING INSTALLATION Deadline29 Oct 2020 583660 Supply & Delivery of One (1) Unit Self-Loading Truck with Crane Deadline30 Oct 2020 583704 procurement of 1" Water Meter w/ 2 Tailpieces Deadline16 Oct 2020 583724 Supply and Delivery of Adroid Tablet to be used by meter readers on their Read and Bill mobile application. Deadline13 Oct 2020 583732 Invitation to Bid for Supply and Delivery of Water Meter ½", Water Service Connection Materials and Fittings Deadline20 Oct 2020 585154 ITB - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) LOT EQUIPMENT FOR DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline03 Nov 2020 585157 2 units All in one Desktop Computers.. Deadline14 Oct 2020 585160 Supply and delivery of IT Supplies and Peripherals (PR No. 2020-09-288) Deadline14 Oct 2020 585162 ITB - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) LOT OFFICE PRODUCTIVITY EQUIPMENT Deadline03 Nov 2020 585300 Purchase of Printer Deadline14 Oct 2020 585304 SUPPLY OF SERVER AND SOFTWARE FOR TREASURERS OFFICE Deadline20 Oct 2020 585309 PROCUREMENT OF SERVERS FOR THE PRESIDENTIAL MANAGEMENT STAFF DATA CENTER Deadline03 Nov 2020 585312 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY NETWORKS SWITCH LAYER 3 Deadline13 Oct 2020 585315 Procurement of Mac Book Pro for SPO Bagayao Deadline20 Oct 2020 585321 Purchasing of ICT Supplies and Materials Deadline15 Oct 2020 585325 Maintenance and Technical Support Services for the existing IBM Pure Application System (PureApps) Appliances in the Primary and Remote Sites of the Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas (BS Deadline20 Oct 2020 585327 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY NETWORK ROUTER Deadline13 Oct 2020 585329 Procurement of Various IT Equipment @ City Accounting Office Deadline20 Oct 2020 585330 Procurement of Two (2) Units Laptop @ RHU 2 Deadline20 Oct 2020 585331 Supply and Delivery of Laptops for Various Departments Deadline16 Oct 2020 585332 Procurement/Supply/Delivery of IT and IT Parts & Accessories & Peripherals for use of DPWH-Mindoro Occidental DEO (Construction Section) Deadline28 Oct 2020 585333 PURCHASE IT EQUIPMENT FOR UPDATING GAD DATA BASE Deadline19 Oct 2020 585334 PURCHASE IT EQUIPMENT FOR UPDATING GAD DATA BASE Deadline19 Oct 2020 585336 PROCUREMENT OF MOLECULAR LABORATORY INFORMATION SYSTEM (MLIS) Deadline02 Nov 2020 585338 WEB CAMERA (3rd Posting) Deadline13 Oct 2020 585343 Procurement of IT Equipment @ COA Deadline20 Oct 2020 585347 Procurement of Point-to-Point Connection Between PSALM Vertis North Office and Disaster Recovery Site Deadline14 Oct 2020 585349 Supply and Delivery of ICT Equipment and Peripheral for Single Carpeta Project Roll-Out Deadline03 Nov 2020 585353 Subscription of Cloud-based Application Software for Multi-media production (All-in-one-prepaid) Deadline14 Oct 2020 585355 Provision of Cloud Based Hosting for BU Learning Management System (BU-LMS), Domain Name System (DNS) and Web Services Deadline16 Oct 2020 585359 Development of Mobile PDL Booking Application System with Delivery, Integration and Customization of AFIS or Biometric Matching License Deadline03 Nov 2020 585362 Procurement of Services - Website Development Deadline14 Oct 2020 585364 Rental of Ross GL IBM 7038-6M2 Disaster Recovery Server Deadline13 Oct 2020 585366 Purchase of IT Equipment (Office of the Mayor) Deadline13 Oct 2020 585369 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Configuration of End Point Security Solution Deadline03 Nov 2020 585372 Powerware UPS System Maintenance Support Deadline13 Oct 2020 585375 Supply and Delivery of Desktop and Ultralight Laptop Deadline03 Nov 2020 585377 PROCUREMENT OF ICT EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Oct 2020 585380 Supply and Delivery of ICT Office Productivity Equipment Deadline03 Nov 2020 585383 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment Deadline15 Oct 2020 585386 Supply and Deliveryof ICT Equipment and Supplies for the Conduct of Online Procurement Activities of SDSSU Tandag Campus Deadline16 Oct 2020 585388 Procurement of Various Information Technology Equipment and Supplies Deadline05 Nov 2020 585390 Tablet with Stylus Pen Deadline13 Oct 2020 585394 Procurement for Supply, Delivery and installation of Firewall Subs and Server resource/network monitoring Deadline16 Oct 2020 585396 For Accounting and Auditing Personnels Deadline13 Oct 2020 585398 It Equipment for the use of the City Mayor's Office Deadline13 Oct 2020 585399 Supply and Delivery of Information and Communication Technology Equipment to be used at the Office of the Municipal Accountant, Naujan, Oriental Mindoro Deadline14 Oct 2020 585400 Procurement of Firewall Deadline23 Oct 2020 585401 1 Unit Laptop Deadline16 Oct 2020 585402 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANDROID PHONE, MOBILE LOAD, AND SIM CARDS Deadline13 Oct 2020 585403 Fourteen (14) Months Susbcription to Adobe Stock for Teams with 750 Assets/Month for LANDBANK Corporate Affairs Department Deadline14 Oct 2020 585404 Supply and Delivery of Digital Scanner and LCD Signature Pad Deadline20 Oct 2020 585405 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment to be used at the Commission on Election in the City of San Fernando, Pampanga Deadline20 Oct 2020 585406 Equipment, Tools and Materials for Computer Systems Servicing Accreditation Deadline13 Oct 2020 585409 Subscription to Shoretel Service Pack Deadline13 Oct 2020 585410 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF i7 LAPTOP AND DIGITAL CAMERA Deadline13 Oct 2020 585411 Supply and Delivery of I.T. Equipment (CDRRMO) Deadline13 Oct 2020 585413 Supply & Delivery of 1 unit All in One Desktop Computer Deadline16 Oct 2020 585414 Supply & Delivery of Computer Laptop (for UPM- Legal Office) Deadline14 Oct 2020 585415 Supply & Delivery of Computer Laptop (for UPM- Legal Office) Deadline14 Oct 2020 585417 NETBOOK Deadline16 Oct 2020 585532 Procurement of Information Technology equipment Deadline14 Oct 2020 585534 Purchase of IT Equipment for CASSO use under PR#2020-09-3213 Deadline15 Oct 2020 585536 Request for Quotation for 4 Computer Sets 0481 Deadline15 Oct 2020 585539 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF COMPUTER SET Deadline14 Oct 2020 585540 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPUTER SOFTWARE (2020-10-0086) Deadline14 Oct 2020 585542 Procurement of Laptops and Office Productivity Software for JJWC Regional Secretariat Deadline14 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us