Philippines Tenders - 21 October 2020

116 tenders published in Philippines on 21 October 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 21 October 2020, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Meters, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Meters, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

598500 Procurement of Booklets and ID Cards for the Office of the Senior Citizens Affairs Office (OSCA) Deadline10 Nov 2020 598519 Supply and Delivery of PVC ID Supplies and Materials Deadline23 Oct 2020 598594 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies for Teaching and Non-Teaching Personnel Deadline09 Nov 2020 598616 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline29 Oct 2020 598621 Purchase of 1 Unit Drone with Complete Accessories Deadline27 Oct 2020 598626 2020-10-0274 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO THOUSAND FOUR HUNDRED ONE (2,401) SETS OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR USE IN THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE "TULONG PANGHANAP-BUHAY SA AT Deadline26 Oct 2020 598641 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment (COVID-19) Deadline23 Oct 2020 598642 Three (3) Units Rifle Deadline23 Oct 2020 598643 Procurement of Covid 19 Personal Protective Equipment & Supplies Deadline04 Nov 2020 598656 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment Deadline26 Oct 2020 598682 Citation Ticket - MTO Deadline23 Oct 2020 598688 PROCUREMENT OF 860 UNITS JERRY CANS (A2-20-49 RE-CANVASS) Deadline26 Oct 2020 598689 PROCUREMENT FOR MEDICAL SUPPLIES P.R NO. 1049 SERIES 2020 Deadline28 Oct 2020 598691 DRUGS AND MEDICINES EXPENSES (SECOND QUARTER) Deadline10 Nov 2020 598708 Nutritional Formulas Deadline11 Nov 2020 598710 CONDUCT OF ACTIVITIES TO SUPPORT THE DENGUE PREVENTION AND CONTROL PROGRAM: PROVISION OF NS1 TEST KITS TO 21 HEALTH FACILITIES OF MALABON. Deadline28 Oct 2020 598711 Purchase Request of Vaccine (1st, 2nd and 3rd Quarter 2020) for City Health Department Use. Deadline17 Nov 2020 598712 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CRITICAL LOGISTICS AND SUPPLIES FOR THE PREVENTION OF COVID-19 OF THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION - DIVISION OF MISAMIS ORIENTAL Deadline23 Oct 2020 598869 Purchase of one (1) unit Rescue Vehicle & Rescue Equipment, CDRRMO, Surigao City Deadline11 Nov 2020 598889 Handheld Radios - Office of the City Mayor Deadline27 Oct 2020 598893 Purchase of Basic Communication Equipment for SK Deadline07 Nov 2020 598968 Materials for Traffic Signs Deadline23 Oct 2020 598969 FURNISHING LABOR AND MATERIALS FOR THE BEAUTIFICATION AND TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT OF MUNICIPAL HALL COMPOUND Deadline26 Oct 2020 599100 Power Meter (city smart meter) Deadline23 Oct 2020 599112 Installation of Solar Street Lights, Brgy. San Felix, Victoria, Laguna Deadline11 Nov 2020 599182 Rehabilittaion of Street Lighting Deadline11 Nov 2020 599190 Storage of Ambulance Medical & Rescue Equipment - LDRRMO Deadline26 Oct 2020 599220 Supply and Delivery of Materials for the Improvement of Street Lights at Barangay Bignay 1, Sariaya, Quezon Deadline23 Oct 2020 599251 Installation of Solar Street Lights, Brgy. Banago, Nagcarlan, Laguna Deadline11 Nov 2020 599393 Supply and Delivery of Headset with Noise Cancelling Microphone and HD Webcam Deadline26 Oct 2020 599399 SOLAR STREETLIGHTS Deadline27 Oct 2020 599402 installation of street lights(Macatcatud) Deadline20 Nov 2020 599439 Speaker with Microphone Deadline22 Oct 2020 599458 Purchase of Mobile Phone to be use in geotagging, location map, internet access and communication in implementing of various projects in this District. Deadline27 Oct 2020 599465 Repair & Maintenance Communication Equipment-ETDC-461,798.40 Deadline28 Oct 2020 599468 Procurement of Communication Equipment Deadline27 Oct 2020 599473 Supply and Delivery of office Supplies for use of CIS and Satellites for PSP imlpementation Deadline23 Oct 2020 599477 Telephone Mobile Expenses-CEISS-272,200.00 Deadline28 Oct 2020 599487 Procurement of Communication Accessories Deadline23 Oct 2020 599495 Procurement of Cellcard Deadline23 Oct 2020 599628 Security Manpower Services for CY 2021 Deadline09 Nov 2020 599645 ITB - Procurement of Security Services Deadline09 Nov 2020 599648 Security Services for CY 2021 Deadline03 Nov 2020 599653 Security Services for CY 2021 Deadline09 Nov 2020 599656 Security Services for CY 2021 Deadline09 Nov 2020 599659 Procurement of Security Services for 2 months Deadline27 Oct 2020 600118 Procurement of Various Medical Supplies - 10-590(A)PGO Deadline12 Nov 2020 600121 RFQ for BP Apparatus, etc Deadline26 Oct 2020 600131 Procurement of Infusion administration set Deadline28 Oct 2020 600137 Xray Supplies-X-ray Film Envelopes Deadline23 Oct 2020 600142 Supply & Delivery of Medical Supplies, Municipal Health Office, Buenavista, Quezon Deadline10 Nov 2020 600144 S & D of ICT Equipment (BNSHS) Deadline28 Oct 2020 600148 PURCHASE OF DIGITAL DUPLICATING MACHINE, LAPTOP AND PRINTER USE FOR MODULAR REPRODUCTION OF DEPED LANTAPAN EAST AND WEST DISTRICT (ON SELECTED ITEMS ONLY) [2ND BID] Deadline28 Oct 2020 600151 S & D of ICT Equipment (BCS) Deadline28 Oct 2020 600157 Purchase of IT Materials & CCTV Camera w/ Installation for PNP Labason; Deadline30 Oct 2020 600161 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISINFECTANT Deadline29 Oct 2020 600164 25,080 pcs. Disposable Isolation Gown Deadline11 Nov 2020 600345 Procurement of Hygiene and Disinfecting Supplies & SEmi-Expendable Equipment Deadline26 Oct 2020 600349 Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for COVID 19 Responders Deadline26 Oct 2020 600360 PROCUREMENT OF 176 CORRECTIVE EYEGLASSES FOR ADULT AND 289 CORRECTIVE EYEGLASSES FOR CHILDREN (B3-20-39 RE-CANVASS)) Deadline26 Oct 2020 600366 65 kits Antigen Nasopharyngeal Swab Test Deadline28 Oct 2020 600372 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline26 Oct 2020 600377 Supply and delivery of Medical Supplies Deadline27 Oct 2020 600381 Supply and Delivery of COVID-19 Ab Test Cartridge for MDRRM Deadline26 Oct 2020 600389 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies Deadline26 Oct 2020 600392 Supply and delivery of Medical Supplies and Laboratory Instrument for use in Leyte Provincial Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2020 600393 Supply and delivery of Medical Supplies and Laboratory Instrument for use in Leyte Provincial Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2020 600395 Procurement of Goods: Medical & Lab. Supplies for the use of CHO (Health Program) Deadline26 Oct 2020 600402 Procurement of Manual vacuum aspirator Deadline28 Oct 2020 600411 Medical Supplies Deadline23 Oct 2020 600414 Medical Supplies Deadline23 Oct 2020 600429 Procurement of Medical Oxygen Refill for use of Sibuyan District Hospital, Cajidiocan, Romblon Deadline26 Oct 2020 600436 Automatic Thermal Scanner With Stand Deadline23 Oct 2020 600438 Procurement of Medical Oxygen Refill for use of Romblon Provincial Hospital, Odiongan, Romblon Deadline26 Oct 2020 600444 Dialysis Consumables (LOT) Deadline26 Oct 2020 600446 HEALTH SANITATION KITS, HEALTH EQUIPMENT & MEDICINES Deadline04 Nov 2020 600448 Alcohol 1000ml Deadline23 Oct 2020 600449 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline26 Oct 2020 600455 Procurement of Medical and Laboratory Supplies Deadline26 Oct 2020 600460 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies for Sdan Sebastian District Hospital Medical Supplies for NBB Patient's Use Deadline27 Oct 2020 600464 To be used for Iron supplementation of Underweight Children aged 24-59 months.CHO Deadline27 Oct 2020 600474 Medical Supplies-PHO Deadline26 Oct 2020 600475 Medical Supplies of MDRRM Office Deadline23 Oct 2020 600477 4500 pcs Personal protective equipment and other items for City Health use in relation to Covid-19. Deadline17 Nov 2020 600479 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL OXYGEN REFILL (50lbs) Deadline26 Oct 2020 600488 PURCHASE OF SUPPLIES FOR PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE AGAINST COVID 19 Deadline26 Oct 2020 600490 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline26 Oct 2020 600491 Gloves, Examination, Clean, Medium & Large 100's-PHO Deadline26 Oct 2020 600493 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies for the use in Provincial Social Welfare and Development Office Deadline26 Oct 2020 600498 Purchase of Medical Supplies for MHO @ Samal,Bataan Deadline23 Oct 2020 600500 Supply of Medical Supplies Deadline26 Oct 2020 600501 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Oct 2020 600508 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies for the use in Tapaz District Hospital Deadline26 Oct 2020 600516 Procurement of Various Medical, Dental and Laboratory Supplies Deadline28 Oct 2020 600518 Cotton Pads Deadline23 Oct 2020 600526 Various Medical Supplies Deadline26 Oct 2020 600532 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies for the use in Capiz Rehabilitation Center Deadline26 Oct 2020 600534 Purchase of Medical Supplies for Covid 19 Protection, MHO Gumaca, Quezon Deadline23 Oct 2020 600538 Purchase of medical supply for CVD program under PR# 2020-10-3472. Deadline27 Oct 2020 600541 ITB, vitamins Deadline29 Oct 2020 600544 PROCUREMENT OF MULTIVITAMINS SYRUP WITH IRON FOR THE BENEFICIARIES OF THE 2019 SCHOOL BASED FEEDING PROGRAM Deadline23 Oct 2020 600548 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES FOR SB OFFICE Deadline26 Oct 2020 600550 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline23 Oct 2020 600551 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline26 Oct 2020 600556 Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment Deadline26 Oct 2020 600563 5 Stethoscope (Master Cardiology Black Edition) Deadline28 Oct 2020 600622 Office of the City Health Officer - Buntis Party Deadline28 Oct 2020 600626 PURCHASE OF HYGIENE KIT FOR ECCD CHILDRED - SAN JUAN,ILOCOS SUR Deadline26 Oct 2020 600628 Request for the preventive maintenance for medical oxygen generating plant for the use of PCGH, Pasig City. Deadline26 Oct 2020 600632 Purchase of Medical Lab Gown for City Health Office Personnel in prevention and control of Covid-19 Deadline26 Oct 2020 600635 Procurement of Nebulizing Kit, Thermal Paper, etc. Deadline26 Oct 2020 600641 FOR NEWBORN SCREENING TEST USE Deadline26 Oct 2020 600643 Supply and Delivery of Medical, Dental & Laboratory Supplies, Local Disaster Risk Reduction Management Division Deadline09 Nov 2020 600646 EXAM GLOVES NITRILE FOR QUOTATION Deadline26 Oct 2020 600648 Purchase of Other Supplies and Materials (Medical Supplies) Deadline26 Oct 2020 600649 Disposable Humidifier Deadline26 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us