Philippines Tenders - 8 December 2020

43 tenders published in Philippines on 8 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 8 December 2020, across industries like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

679983 Purchased of radio base with complete accessories Deadline15 Dec 2020 679985 Supply and Delivery of Communication Equipment Deadline09 Dec 2020 680036 Proposed Installation of Street Lighting System, Brgy. Sto. Nino Deadline28 Dec 2020 680054 INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHTS (PUROK 4,5 & 6) - materials only Deadline11 Dec 2020 680065 20GDC0016-Purchase of Digital Overhead Crane for use in DPWH – Batangas III DEO Motorpool at Trapiche, Tanauan City, Batangas Deadline23 Dec 2020 680071 Improvement of Street Lights Deadline15 Dec 2020 680129 Managed Internet Service using VSAT - DICT LC3 Deadline11 Dec 2020 680132 Emergency Communication System for Public Area (Smart City System Integrated) Deadline22 Dec 2020 680139 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WIRELESS CONFERENCE MICROPHONE Deadline09 Dec 2020 680142 PPO-19-1873-B(Rebid-2) Communication Equipment Deadline23 Dec 2020 680143 Procurement of Radio Communication System with Installation - MDRRMO Deadline11 Dec 2020 680151 MPG-B1-2019-468 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, TESTING, TAGGING AND COMMISSIONING OF FIVE (5) UNITS BRAND NEW VERY SMALL APERTURE (VSAT) – AUTO ACQUIRE FLY Deadline06 Jan 2021 680153 20GF00009 - Procurement of 36 units VHF Portable Radio, etc. for use in communication during calamities and other activities, (PR No. 20-12-275 dated 12/02/2020), DPWH Regional Off Deadline29 Dec 2020 680163 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WIRELESS HANDHELD MICROPHONE Deadline09 Dec 2020 680166 20GIL0100 SUPPLY/DELIVERY OF COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Deadline22 Dec 2020 680171 Procurement of Communication Equipment PR # 2020-11-18-481 Deadline15 Dec 2020 680176 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Various Communication Equipment and Accessories Deadline11 Dec 2020 680179 PURCHASE GLOBAL NAVIGATION SATELLITE SYSTEM REAL TIME KINEMATIC WITH PERMANENT BASE STATION, TO BE INSTALLED IN THE DPWH METRO MANILA 2ND DISTRICT ENGINEERING OFFICE, SUCAT PARA� Deadline23 Dec 2020 680180 Purchase of 4 units Hand Held Radio for use at the Office of the City Mayor, Laoag City Deadline11 Dec 2020 680435 Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE's) 50 pcs KN95 Facemask etc.. Deadline10 Dec 2020 680464 ID Card printer PR-2020-1011-0303 Deadline10 Dec 2020 680517 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 5.56 AMMUNITIONS TO SUPPORT THE INTERNAL SECURITY OPERATIONS OF 15 PMC COMPANIES Deadline14 Dec 2020 680539 Procurement of RPG, 40mm: Thermobaric Deadline28 Dec 2020 680563 request for quotation of guns and weapon Deadline09 Dec 2020 680570 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 5.56 (SS109) AMMUNITIONS FOR THE CREATED MOBILE FORCE COMPANIES Deadline14 Dec 2020 680572 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Lot for Various Types of Ammunition for CY 2021 Deadline28 Dec 2020 680583 ORD PABAC2 004-2021 Procurement of 30,900 rds Cartridge, 81mm, HE Deadline28 Dec 2020 680585 ORD PABAC2 003-2021 Procurement of 19,000 rds RPG, 40mm, HE Deadline28 Dec 2020 680587 PROCUREMENT OF GARMENTS (TACTICAL UNIFORM) FOR RURAL HEALTH UNIT PERSONNEL Deadline11 Dec 2020 680588 Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) to be used in the Isolation Facilities Deadline28 Dec 2020 680589 Supply/Delivery Hologram Sticker to be used for Business Licensing of the Muncipality of Palo, Leyte. Deadline11 Dec 2020 680592 50 sets Personal Protective Equipment Deadline15 Dec 2020 680633 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Vessel Traffic Management System (VTMS) at the Ports of Iloilo, Davao and Zamboanga Deadline12 Jan 2021 680636 Supply and Delivery of Oil Filter for Passenger Boarding Bridge at NAIA T3 (R.I.S. No.: 20-83-213) Deadline11 Dec 2020 680641 Personal Protective Equipment for use of Regional Pest Surveillance Control and Operation Team and LGU Pest Surveillance Officers Deadline11 Dec 2020 680645 Supply and Delivery of Aircraft Drones Deadline11 Dec 2020 680652 Procurement of Vehicle Parts and Accessories for 3MECH, ARMOR DIV, PA amounting to PhP 104,000.00 Deadline11 Dec 2020 680654 PRO 4A Military, Police and Traffic Supplies 764B Deadline28 Dec 2020 680656 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OTHER MILITARY/POLICE SUPPLIES FOR THE CREATED MOBILE FORCE COMPANIES Deadline14 Dec 2020 680660 PRO 4A Military, Police and Traffic Supplies 764C Deadline28 Dec 2020 680662 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 5.56 MAGAZINE FOR THE CREATED MOBILE FORCE COMPANIES Deadline14 Dec 2020 680665 .9mm ammunition (refill) PR-2020-9999-3412 Deadline10 Dec 2020 680681 Various Safety Equipment Deadline15 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us