Philippines Tenders - 3 January 2024

95 tenders published in Philippines on 3 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 3 January 2024, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, IT-Software, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Research & Development, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, IT-Software, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Research & Development, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

4309613 Supply and Delivery of Various Equipment and Mass Production for the WESMAARRDEC of ZAMPEN Native Pig use (BUCOR-SRPPF Section) of the University Deadline23 Jan 2024 4309614 One (1) Lot Technical & Scientific Equipment-XRF Deadline22 Jan 2024 4309615 NP 2024-1 (GAA) SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PASSENGER VAN (2 UNITS) NEGOTIATED PROCUREMENT-TWO FAILED BIDDINGS Deadline11 Jan 2024 4310863 Procurement of Consulting Services for the Scoping Review and Crafting of Development Plan of the Philippine Cancer Center Molecular and Genomic Research Laboratory, Biobank, and T Deadline11 Jan 2024 4310866 INFRA 2K23-153 CONSTRUCTION OF STANDARD TWO-STOREY MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING AT BRGY. CABGAN Deadline23 Jan 2024 4310867 24JI0034 – Construction (Completion) of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Guintoloan, Buug, Zamboanga Sibugay Deadline24 Jan 2024 4310871 INFRA 2K23-157 CONSTRUCTION OF STANDARD TWO-STOREY MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING AT BRGY. LUNIB Deadline23 Jan 2024 4310882 5020301000-7-2024 Office Supplies Deadline23 Jan 2024 4310883 (24LF0048)Surigao del Sur Bdry-Davao Or Coastal Rd-K1526+440-K1526+550, Boston, Davao Oriental Deadline23 Jan 2024 4310884 5020399000-6-2024 Other Supplies Deadline23 Jan 2024 4310885 INFRA 2K23-155 CONSTRUCTION OF STANDARD TWO-STOREY MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING AT BRGY. DULOP Deadline23 Jan 2024 4310886 (24LF0047)Benigno S. Aquino Jr. National Highway-K1566+751-K1566+903, Cateel, Davao Oriental Deadline23 Jan 2024 4310887 Procurement of 500 Mbps/day Internet Service Provider for the period of five (5) years Deadline17 Jan 2024 4310888 10605030-2-2024 ICT Equipment Deadline23 Jan 2024 4310889 PR 18-23-11-1935, CONCRETING OF ROAD ALONG KATICLAN TREE PARK TO ANSULAG BRGY RIZAL. Deadline23 Jan 2024 4310892 PR 1-23-11-1928, ADDITIONAL ALUMINUM COMPOSITE PANELS AND GLASS WORKS FOR THE 6-STOREY CITY HALL ANNEX BUILDING -1ST REVISION. Deadline23 Jan 2024 4310900 Supply and Delivery of Fuel for the Construction/Rehabilitation of Bgy. Panitian to Bgy. Malatgao Farm-to-Market Road Deadline23 Jan 2024 4310902 Supply and Delivery of Three (3) Units Container Van with Roofing Deadline23 Jan 2024 4310904 SUPPLEMENTARY FEEDING PROGRAM 13TH CYCLE Deadline22 Jan 2024 4310905 23CC0585 - Construction of Solar Water System, Municipality of Pandi, Province of Bulacan Deadline25 Jan 2024 4310907 Proj. Ref. No. 005-24: RConstruction of Diversion Road at Tuding Proper at Tuding, Itogon, Benguet Deadline24 Jan 2024 4310908 23CC0580 - Construction of Multi-purpose Building (Resource Management Building), Bulacan State University, BulSu (Campus 2), Phase 2, Malolos, Bulacan Deadline25 Jan 2024 4310909 (24LF0050)Surigao del Sur Bdry-Davao Or Coastal Rd-K1567+322-K1567+670 ,Baganga, Davao Oriental Deadline23 Jan 2024 4310910 (24LF0049)Surigao del Sur Bdry-Davao Or Coastal Rd-K1541+000-K1541+855, Cateel, Davao Oriental Deadline23 Jan 2024 4310912 23CC0584 - Construction of Solar Water System, Calumpit, Bulacan Deadline25 Jan 2024 4311370 Economics and Statistics Specialist (poverrty and inequality) Deadline05 Jan 2024 4311371 EQUIPMENT REAGENT TIE-UP FOR HEMATOLOGY ANALYZER (RE-BID) - BAC-IB No.: 2024-04 Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311372 Finance Specialist Deadline09 Jan 2024 4311373 Data Scientist (Transport Infrastructure Data Analyst) Deadline05 Jan 2024 4311374 Research Assistant Deadline09 Jan 2024 4311375 Gender Specialist Deadline09 Jan 2024 4311376 International Public Finance Management Specialist Deadline09 Jan 2024 4311377 23JJ0043 - Construction of Road Slope Protection Structure along Liloy-Siocon Road, K2035+132 – K2035 +362 Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311378 International Innovation Specialist Deadline01 Feb 2024 4311379 Financial Sector Specialist - TAJ (credit risk management) Deadline09 Jan 2024 4311380 24CC0116 - Rehabilitation of Road, Barangay Calumpang, Calumpit, Bulacan Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311381 Procurement of Bag, Mousepad, Charging Cable and Jacket for Communication Office under IB No. 2024-171 Deadline25 Jan 2024 4311401 24CC0108 - Rehabilitation of Road, Brgy. Dampol, Plaridel, Bulacan Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311402 2023-022 AMRIS- Improvement of Canal System Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311403 Food Stuff Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311405 Construction Projects Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311406 23JJ0049 - Construction of Road Slope Protection along Zamboanga West Coastal Road (Limpapa-Sibuco Sect) (S00014MN), K1984+950 – K1985+065 Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311407 23JJ0048- Construction of Road Slope Protection Structure along Zamboanga West Coastal Road (Limpapa-Sibuco Sect) (S00014MN), K1981+100 – K1981+210 Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311408 Subscription of Web-Hosting Services for DOLE Application Systems and Websites for One (1) Year-Re-Bidding Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311409 24CC0128 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building at Barangay Calumpang, Calumpit, Bulacan Deadline24 Jan 2024 4311410 24CC0124 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Covered Court), Barangay Balite, Calumpit, Bulacan Deadline24 Jan 2024 4311411 24CC0121 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Evacuation Center), Barangay Calizon, Calumpit, Bulacan Deadline24 Jan 2024 4311412 23A00451: Repair/ Rehabilitation of Calungbuyan Br. Along Santa-Rancho Road, Santa, Ilocos Sur Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311413 24CC0122 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Covered Court), Barangay Panginay, Guiguinto, Bulacan Deadline24 Jan 2024 4311414 23A00462: Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps, Construction of Bypass and Diversion Roads, Manaoag Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311423 PURCHASE OF MATERIALS AND TOOLS USED FOR MAKING COFFIN Deadline22 Jan 2024 4311424 CONSTRUCTION OF ONE (1) STOREY - FOUR (4) CLASSROOMS SCHOOL BUILDING (COMMON TOILET, FLAG POLE, SOLAR PV ENERGY SYSTEM, AND SOLAR STREET LIGHT ), SCHOOL FURNITURES, WATER SYSTEM (W Deadline22 Jan 2024 4311425 23PA0264 : IMPROVEMENT/ REHABILITATION OF MAOAY PRIMARY SCHOOL, Maoay, San Isidro, Abra Deadline22 Jan 2024 4311426 ITB-001 Rice Production (Construction of Warehouse and Drying Pavement) E. G. Montilla, Las Nieves, Agusan del Norte (Rebid) Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311427 24GK0130 - Preventive Maintenance of Road: Asphalt Overlay - Bacolod North Road S00389NR - K0009+(-860) - K0009+100; S00393NR: K0011+100 - K0009+009 Deadline24 Jan 2024 4311428 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT for the Supply and Delivery of EMERGENCY MEDICINES for JLGMH CY 2024 Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311429 PURCHASE OF TWELVE (12) UNITS MOTOR VEHICLE (Van Type) Deadline22 Jan 2024 4311430 24GK0123 - Preventive Maintenance of Road: Asphalt Overlay - Jct Murcia-Cansilayan-Damsite-Abuanan-Bago City Rd - K0017+(-386) - K0017+(-326), K0020+200 - K0021+115 Deadline24 Jan 2024 4311432 23AC0145 - Construction of San Vicente Flood Control Structure Along Govantes, San Vicente, Ilocos Sur Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311433 ITB CONSTRUCTION OF COMON FARMERS ASSOCIATION CIS Located at Comon, Aritao, Nueva Vizcaya Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311434 ITB CONSTRUCTION OF YABBI CIS Located at Yabbi, Dupax Del Norte, Nueva Vizcaya Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311435 Rehabilitation and Gravelling of 900meters all weather road at Sitio Namli Layog Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311436 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOOD STUFF TO BE USED IN DIFFERENT ACTIVITIES OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF TABUELAN Deadline22 Jan 2024 4311437 Supply and delivery of one unit brand new 4x4 patient transport vehicle Deadline29 Jan 2024 4311438 VOICE SYSTEM, ACTIVE DATA DEVICES AND DATA NETWORK SYSTEM PHASE 2 Deadline26 Jan 2024 4311439 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPARE PARTS, TIRES, BATTERY AND OTHER ACCESSORIES TO BE USED IN DIFFERENT GOVERNMENT VEHICLES Deadline22 Jan 2024 4311445 24CC0107 - Improvement of Road, Brgy. Liciada, Bustos, Bulacan Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311449 Procurement of Fuel & Lubricants of LGU vehicles & Heavy Equipment for 1st Quarter Allotment 2024 Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311450 24GK0131 - Preventive Maintenance of Road: Asphalt Overlay - Bacolod North Rd (S00406NR) K0029+000 - K0029+975, K0033+728 - K0034+383 Deadline24 Jan 2024 4311451 ITB CONCRETING OF CVR BATU – STO. DOMINGO – MANAMTAM ROAD Located at Bambang, Nueva Vizcaya Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311455 Tan-ok Production Package Deadline11 Jan 2024 4311459 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT for the Supply and Delivery of DEXTROSE for JLGMH CY 2024 Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311582 PROCUREMENT OF MEALS ON THE DIVISION ROLLOUT OF THE ABC + PROJECT ON INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TRAINING (ILT) Deadline10 Jan 2024 4311583 Venue with Meals & Accommodation for the Division Roll-out of the ABC+ Project on Instructional Leadership (ILT): Strengthening the Learning Condition for Early Literacy Deadline19 Jan 2024 4311584 Supply and Delivery of Uniforms for Laoag City Delegation to the 2024 R1AA Meet Deadline24 Jan 2024 4311585 23JJ0045- Construction of Road Slope Protection Structure along Siocon-Sirawai-Sibuco-Limpapa Rd (S01163MN), K2105+413 - K2105+448 Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311586 23JJ0050 - Construction of Road Slope Protection Structure along Zamboanga West Coastal Road (Limpapa-Sibuco Sect) (S01148MN), K2002+990 – K2003+070 Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311587 24CC0109 - Construction of Drainage Structure at Barangay Sumapang Matanda, Malolos City, Bulacan Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311588 Streetlighting- whole Municipality Deadline22 Jan 2024 4311589 24CC0123 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building Barangay Santo Rosario, Paombong, Bulacan Deadline24 Jan 2024 4311590 Construction of National Child Development Center Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311592 23A00464: Sustainable Insfrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG), Construction of Bypass and Diversion Roads, San Fabian/Mangaldan Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311593 CONSTRUCTION OF MASONRY DRAINAGE STRUCTURE ALONG MACABABBAD ST., CARIG SUR, TUGUEGARAO CITY Deadline22 Jan 2024 4311927 24CC0119 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Caingin, Malolos City, Bulacan Deadline24 Jan 2024 4311928 24CC0118 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Covered Court), Barangay Pulong Gubat, Guiguinto, Bulacan Deadline24 Jan 2024 4311929 Demolition and Construction of School Building at Norzagaray College Deadline10 Jan 2024 4311933 24GK0137 - Construction of Road Slope Protection Structure – Jct Natl Rd Sagay-Bato-Dian-Marcelo-Balea Jct Rd - K0084 + (-289) - K0084 + (-248) Deadline24 Jan 2024 4311935 24PJ0008 : Asset Preservation Program- Rehabilitation/ Reconstruction of Roads with Slips, Slope Collapse, and Landslide - Tertiary Roads Ubao-Taang Road - K0416 + 460 - K0416 + 51 Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311939 Procurement for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of X-ray Machine for X-ray Film Tie-up for CY 2024 Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311940 24GK0125 - Preventive Maintenance of Road: Asphalt Overlay - Bacolod North Rd (S00024NR) - K0005+(-135) - K0006+157, (S00025NR) - K0006+(-100) - K0005+107 Deadline24 Jan 2024 4311956 Construction of Concrete Canal Lining of Sta Cruz RIS Deadline22 Jan 2024 4311957 INFRA 2K23-130 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING IN NOBURAN Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311960 ITB CONSTRUCTION OF KOSIB CIS Located at Baan, Kayapa, Nueva Vizcaya Deadline23 Jan 2024 4312122 PROCUREMENT OF POLICE SECURITY EQUIPMENT (PNP) AT OZAMIZ CITY Deadline22 Jan 2024 4313693 Purchase of Body Camera Deadline05 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us