Philippines Tenders - 8 February 2024

114 tenders published in Philippines on 8 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 8 February 2024, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Meters, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Access Control, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Meters, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Access Control, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

4522424 PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS SUPPLIES AND MATERIALS FOR THE PROVISION OF CAPTURE AND POST-HARVEST INTERVENSIONS TO THE MUNICIPAL FISHERFOLK UNDER THE FISHERIES PRODUCTION AND LIVELIHOOD Deadline28 Feb 2024 4522425 Improvement of Patpata Elementary School Stage Deadline29 Feb 2024 4522580 Supply And Delivery Of Various Goods To Be Used In The Establishment Of Seaweed Nursery, Monitoring And Evaluation Under Fisheries Production And Support Services Division (fpssd) Deadline27 Feb 2024 4522933 PROCUREMENT OF DRUG TESTING KIT - MAYOR'S OFFICE (MPOC) Deadline12 Feb 2024 4522936 PROCUREMENT OF DRUG TESTING KIT - MAYOR'S OFFICE (MADAC) Deadline12 Feb 2024 4522942 2024-02-0456: Procurement of 300 test Drug Testing (DOH-Accredited Laboratory) Deadline12 Feb 2024 4522944 Purchase of Drug Testing kit (1st and 2nd qtr) Deadline13 Feb 2024 4522953 Procurement of Methamphenamine Drug Testing Kit for LGU-Burgos, Pangasinan (Purchase Order) Deadline09 Feb 2024 4522957 Drug test kit for urine Deadline12 Feb 2024 4522971 DRUG TEST CY 2024 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4522991 PR 1-24-01-0156, FOR USED OF SCCADAC IN THE IMPLEMENTATION OF CBDRP DAILY SESSIONS, REGULAR QUARTERLY AND SPECIAL MEETINGS, BARANGAY DRUG CLEARING PROGRAM,, RANDOM DRUG TESTING OF Deadline13 Feb 2024 4522999 Supply of various supplies for the maintenance of the PEZA Police CAR, Install, Repair and Maintenance of PEZA Police CAR (MITSUBISHI ADVENTURE GX DIESEL -4D56, Plate #: SHP 824, V Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523004 Subdivision Survey of 60 lots Affected of Road Right of Way Opening from Slaughter House - Trigon - TPC, San Isidro, Talibon, Bohol Deadline21 Feb 2024 4523009 IMPROVEMENT OF SLAUGHTER HOUSE FACILITIES Deadline14 Feb 2024 4523012 REHAB/IMPROVEMENT OF ROAD GOING TO SLAUGHTER HOUSE Deadline14 Feb 2024 4523063 PROCUREMENT OF ONE (1) UNIT OPHTHALMIC YAG LASER MACHINE 2024-02-13 Deadline27 Feb 2024 4523199 Supply and Delivery of 10 Units Handheld Two Way Radio Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523202 ENHANCEMENT OF FEMALE QUARTER, ARMOR DIV. PA. PHP 100,000.00 Deadline13 Feb 2024 4523204 Procurement of Ammunition for Gun Safety and Refresher Course Training for the First and Second Quarter of the Year 2024 - MO. Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523206 R&M - Buildings: (MP08)R&M of Armoury/Motorpool/Female Officer Qtrs/Director’s Qtrs 120,220.00 Deadline13 Feb 2024 4523208 1 Lot Military Supplies (Ammunition) for the 1st Quarter 2024 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523211 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE-MILITARY SECURITY EQUIPTMENT Deadline13 Feb 2024 4523214 Procurement of Military, Police and Traffic Supplies Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523220 LOT 30 - PROVISION OF LOAD CARD FOR SCHOOL HEAD Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523225 Procurement of BNSHI School ID Cards Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523226 PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR LABORATORY PERSONNEL Deadline15 Feb 2024 4523227 Procurement of Handheld Radio Deadline15 Feb 2024 4523228 Service Firearm 9mm Pistol (Pistol Caliber Carbine) w/ Permit to Carry License Deadline15 Feb 2024 4523229 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LEAVE CARD (CSC Format) (R.I.S. No.: 24-12-002) Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523230 PROCUREMENT OF MILITARY, POLICE & TRAFFIC SUPPLIES FOR THE USE OF CIVIL SECURITY UNIT (PR#100-24-02-00420) Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523231 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF Communication Equipment & Parts and Accessories Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523234 Purchase and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipmentfor ACP NC III learners under (Plan International Scholarship) Deadline13 Feb 2024 4523235 PURCHASE OF HANDHELD RADIOS AND ACCESSORIES -019 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4523237 Procurement of Military, Police and Traffic Supplies Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523238 Supply & Delivery of Janitorial Materials use for Sweepers, Utility Workers & Collectors at GSO and Brgy.Tulong, Brgy. Bactad East, Urdaneta City Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523243 Procurement of Protective Equipment and Industrial Tools for Engineering and Facilities Management Deadline14 Feb 2024 4523248 PROCUREMENT OF RESPONDER'S PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT Deadline15 Feb 2024 4523250 Purchase of Personal Protective Gear for DRRM Personnel and other Supplies for Disaster Response Deadline15 Feb 2024 4523251 UPGRADING OF MDRRMO RADIO COMMUNICATION SYSTEM Deadline27 Feb 2024 4523254 PURCHASE/DELIVERY OF COMMUNICATION GADGETS (BRGY. GUINACUTAN) Deadline15 Feb 2024 4523255 PURCHASE OF BARANGAY PATROL VEHICLE Deadline16 Feb 2024 4523257 Procurement of Two-Way Radio for the Use of the MDRRM Office, LGU, Tagudin, Ilocos Sur Deadline15 Feb 2024 4523259 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METER 1/2 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4523262 Supply and Delivery of 15 unit Portable Handheld Radio (long range handheld radio w/ 4 rechargeable 1800mAh Battery, Radio with Earpiece and Programming Cable) Deadline13 Feb 2024 4523264 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (P.P.E) for the Office of the District Engineer, DPWH 2nd District Engineering Office, Compostela, Davao de Oro. Deadline15 Feb 2024 4523265 PURCHASE OF COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Deadline22 Feb 2024 4523267 Purchase of various spareparts for repair of PNP Hilux patrol car Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523268 LOT 33 - PROVISION OF SCHOOL ID FOR JHS STUDENTS Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523270 Supply and Delivery of 2 units 2 Drone Deadline14 Feb 2024 4523271 Supply of School IDs of Senior High School Students Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523273 PRINTING OF JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL ID Deadline14 Feb 2024 4523275 SUPPLY OF RADIO WITH RECHARGEABLE BATTERY PACK Deadline13 Feb 2024 4523278 GENERAL OVERHAULING OF PORT MAIN ENGINE AND OTHER ADDITIONAL REPAIRS OF DA-BFAR MCS 3009 PATROL VESSEL Deadline28 Feb 2024 4523279 S/D OF 5 UNITS RADIO SET, UHF/FM, 5-10W,HH (ANALOG) Deadline13 Feb 2024 4523280 Procurement of Brass Water Meter Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523284 PURCHASE OF MAINTENANCE SUPPLIES FOR NEW HILUX PATROL (MPS) Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523285 PURCHASE OF DOF Hologram sticker with serial number Deadline13 Feb 2024 4523289 Purchase of 1 Unit Printer, Laminator, Biometric Machine and various Office Supplies for SMMC use Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523293 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS SUPPLIES FOR NEW INSTALLMENT AND WATER METER REPLACEMENT Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523295 Supply and delivery of brass water meters Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523296 Supply and delivery of brass water meters Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523297 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS SUPPLIES FOR NEW INSTALLMENT AND WATER METER REPLACEMENT Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523298 SVP-Supply and Delivery of Brass Water Meter 1/2 Deadline20 Feb 2024 4523299 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) UNITS DRONE CAMERA Deadline28 Feb 2024 4523300 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PREPAID CARD LOAD / E-LOAD FOR INTERNET SUBSCRIPTION - 1ST QUARTER 2024 Deadline19 Feb 2024 4523301 Procurement of Tax Card for business and water for the use of Municipal Treasurer's Office Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523302 Supply and Delivery of Prepaid Card Load / E-Load for MOBILE LOAD – 1st Quarter of 2024 Deadline19 Feb 2024 4523303 The PRO4A Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) intends to contract the Procurement of Office Supplies: Cellular Phone Card through Section 52.1 (Shopping) of the 2016 Revised Implementi Deadline12 Feb 2024 4523368 Supply and Delivery of Mayor's Occupation Permit/Mayor's Clearance ID for official use Deadline12 Feb 2024 4524497 24CC0252 - Asset Preservation Program-Preventive Maintenance - Secondary Roads- Plaridel Airport Rd - K0053 + (-369) - K0053 + 000, Plaridel, Bulacan Deadline28 Feb 2024 4524510 VARIOUS PROCUREMENT IN CONNECTION WITH THE FULL SCALE EMERGENCY EXERCISE (AEP) AT TACLOBAN AIRPORT Deadline13 Feb 2024 4524546 IB_24E00146: Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Multi-Purpose Buildings/ Facilities to support Social Services - Construction of Airport Facility, Busuanga Airport, Coron, Palawa Deadline27 Feb 2024 4524555 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)R.I.S. No.: 23-08-034 Supply and Delivery of LFD Monitors for Terminal 2 Airport (Rebid2)) Deadline12 Feb 2024 4524567 PROPOSED REPLACEMENT OF JOINT SEALANT AT NAIA TERMINAL 3 Deadline29 Feb 2024 4525008 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUIDLING AT SAN NICOLAS I, MAGALANG, PAMPANGA Deadline20 Feb 2024 4525012 24CH0071: Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Bodega High School, Barangay Bodega, Floridablanca, Pampanga Deadline14 Feb 2024 4525015 Procurement of Electrical Supplies Deadline12 Feb 2024 4525018 Renovation of Food Innovation Center Deadline23 Feb 2024 4525021 24G00063 – Construction of Ammunition Storage Facility, 3FAB, AAR, PA, Jamindan, Capiz Deadline29 Feb 2024 4525024 24G00062 – Construction of New Iloilo City District Jail Building Phase II, Brgy. Buntatala, Leganes, Iloilo Deadline29 Feb 2024 4525026 INSTALLATION OF CCTV AT NEW PUBLIC MARKET AT BARANGAY SOLIB BARANGAY SOLIB, FLORIDABLANCA, PAMPANGA Deadline27 Feb 2024 4525028 Improvement of Public Cemetery Deadline26 Feb 2024 4525031 Public Bidding for the Procurement of Security Services in the ECC for One (1) Year (2024-2025) Deadline29 Feb 2024 4525034 PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES Deadline27 Feb 2024 4525037 CONCRETING OF CAPURIHAN ROAD, LIBERTAD Deadline27 Feb 2024 4525040 5020301000-127-2024 Deadline27 Feb 2024 4525046 Convergence and Special Support Program: Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG) – Flood Mitigation Structures Protecting Major/Strategic Public B Deadline16 Feb 2024 4525049 Completion of Itbayat HRTC-Itbayat (PEO) Deadline14 Feb 2024 4525052 CLUSTER 1: CLUSTERED PROJECTS OF BARANGAY AMGALEYGUEY-1 Deadline27 Feb 2024 4525056 PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT FOR MDRRMO OPERATION CENTER Deadline27 Feb 2024 4525060 Lot 1 - Meals and Accommodation, Lot 2 - Van Rental, Lot 3 - Supplies, Materials & Workshop Kit for the conduct of FY 2025 Internal Budget Hearing Deadline28 Feb 2024 4525064 CLUSTER 3: CLUSTERED PROJECTS OF BARANGAY BACULONGAN SUR-1 Deadline27 Feb 2024 4525067 2nd Invitation for Supply and Delivery of Motor Vehicles for use of DA RFO 5 (CY 2024) Deadline28 Feb 2024 4525072 B20240265 - Procurement of Hardware Materials for the Construction of Rainwater Collector at Kabauyan Tu Dibabawon at Brgy. Sto. Niño, Municipality of New Corella, Davao del Norte Deadline29 Feb 2024 4525077 10604990-118-2024 Deadline27 Feb 2024 4525080 5021304001-120-2024 Deadline27 Feb 2024 4525085 CONSTRUCTION OF MOTOR POOL BUILDING PHASE 2 Deadline27 Feb 2024 4525092 10605030-123-2024 Deadline27 Feb 2024 4525097 B20240198 - Procurement of Construction Supplies for the Repair and Maintenance of Various Provincial Roads and Bridges within District 2 of Davao del Norte Deadline29 Feb 2024 4525101 24JG0050 – Construction of Multi-Purpose Building at Zamboanga del Sur Provincial Government College - Dimataling Campus, Barangay Kagawasan, Municipality of Dimataling, Zamboang Deadline29 Feb 2024 4525106 24JG0048 – Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Training Center), Brgy. Banta-ao, Dumalinao, Zamboanga del Sur Deadline29 Feb 2024 4525112 24JG0044 – Construction/Rehabilitation of Flood Mitigation Facilities within Major River Basins and Principal Rivers – Construction of Flood Control Structure along Zamboanga d Deadline29 Feb 2024 4525118 24JG0038 – Construction/Rehabilitation of Flood Mitigation Facilities within Major River Basins and Principal Rivers – Construction of Flood Control Project along Kumalarang Ri Deadline28 Feb 2024 4525124 24JG0040 – Construction/Rehabilitation of Flood Mitigation Facilities within Major River Basins and Principal Rivers – Construction of Kumalarang River Flood Control Structure Deadline28 Feb 2024 4525130 24JG0046 – Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG) – Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s leading to Major/Strategic Public Buildings/Facil Deadline29 Feb 2024 4525136 24JG0042 – Construction/Rehabilitation of Flood Mitigation Facilities within Major River Basins and Principal Rivers – Construction of Flood Control Structure, Brgy. Punta Flec Deadline28 Feb 2024 4525226 Procurement of 1 lot printing and delivery of 1,000 pcs Personalized Stamps and 400 pcs OFDCE ft. Deadline12 Feb 2024 4525231 Supply and Delivery of Mayor's Occupation Permit/Mayor's Clearance ID for official use Deadline12 Feb 2024 4525235 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION - SMALL VALUE PROCUREMENT (53.9) - CUSTOMIZED CARDS Deadline13 Feb 2024 4525238 HO-FFW23-010 (PB2) - Upgrading of Various Telemetry Systems of FFWSD Project Deadline27 Feb 2024 4525249 Procurement of 1 lot- supply and delivery of various Personalized stamps Deadline12 Feb 2024 4525275 Procurement of One (1) Lot Information & Technology-(Barcode Printer & Scanner) Deadline14 Feb 2024 4525276 Procurement of Barcode Label with Wax Ribbon 2 Deadline13 Feb 2024 4525279 Procurement of 1 lot- printing and delivery of 1,400 pcs Commemorative Cover and 900 sheets Personalized Stamps ft. Deadline12 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us