Philippines Tenders - 23 February 2024 (Page 4 of 4)

707 tenders published in Philippines on 23 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 23 February 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Security Printing.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Philippines on 23 February 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

4604107 24AD0037 : Construction/Maintenance of Flood Mitigation Structures and Drainage Systems-Construction of Balingaoan-Bagar Flood Control Structure, Candon City, Ilocos Sur Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604108 REPAIR OF AMNAY RIS Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604109 24PL0026 – Organizational Outcome 1: Ensure Safe and Reliable National Road System - Asset Preservation - Preventive Maintenance - Tertiary Roads - Malalao Nat'l Rd (Agbannawag-M Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604110 Rehabilitation of Road at Flamengco St., Panghulo, Obando, Bulacan Deadline08 Mar 2024 4604111 HAULING SERVICES FOR INFECTIOUS WASTE (FOR PHO & OMPH) Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604112 24PL0025 – Organizational Outcome 1: Ensure Safe and Reliable National Road System - Asset Preservation Program - Preventive Maintenance - Secondary Roads - Mt Province Bdry-Cala Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604113 Construction of HPG Bldg (Completion), Diversion Road, Brgy. Gaas, Baybay City, Leyte Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604114 Invitation to Bid - Supply and Delivery of Drugs and Medicines for the City Health Services Office Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604115 Supply and Delivery of Breeding and Animal Health Supplies for Visayas Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604116 INSTALLATION CCTV WITH AUDIO Deadline01 Mar 2024 4604117 Construction of Perimeter Fence (Phase II), LTO Diversion Road, Brgy. Gaas, Baybay City, Leyte Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604118 Procurement of Agricultural Goods (Nursery Supplies; Tilapia Production; Fruit Tree Seedlings and Vegetable Seeds) Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604119 Supply and Delivery of Various Supplies of GSIS Cagayan de Oro Branch Office for CY 2024 (1st Quarter) Deadline28 Feb 2024 4604120 24FH0036 BASIC INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAM (BIP) - ACCESS ROADS AND / OR BRIDGES FROM THE NATIONAL ROAD/S LEADING TO MAJOR / STRATEGIC PUBLIC BUILDINGS / FACILITIES - CONSTRUCTION OF RO Deadline19 Mar 2024 4604121 CONSTRUCTION OF COVERED COURT AT BANGCUD E/S, BRGY. BANGCUD, MALAYBALAY CITY Deadline20 Mar 2024 4604122 PROCUREMENT OF DESKTOP COMPUTER FOR COMP.DEPT. Deadline18 Mar 2024 4604123 Contract ID No. 23FA0089: Repair/Rehabilitation/Improvement of Basud River Flood Control Structure, Sto. Domingo, Albay Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604124 24AA0367 - BIP – FLOOD MITIGATION STRUCTURES PROTECTING MAJOR/STRATEGIC PUBLIC BUILDINGS / FACILITIES – CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE CANAL ALONG RIZAL BOULEVARD AND QUIRINO BOULEVA Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604125 Procurement of Security Services for Salcedo Village for CY 2024 Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604126 24BF0049: ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 2 : Flood Management Program - Construction/ Rehabilitation of Flood Mitigation Facilities within Major River Basins and Principal Rivers - Constru Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604127 SUPPLEMENTARY FEEDING OF CHILDREN WHO ENROLLED IN 47 CDC's Deadline28 Feb 2024 4604128 Upgrade of Secondary Dedicated Direct Internet Connection for Goa Campus Deadline26 Mar 2024 4604129 24GI0087 - Construction (Completion) of Multi-Purpose Building (Gymnasium), Ungka 2, Pavia, Iloilo Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604130 Continuation of Improvement and Concreting at Soriano St. Tanawan Brgy. San Guillermo Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604132 24DF0192 (By Contract) - FY 2024 DPWH INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAM CONVERGENCE AND SPECIAL SUPPORT PROGRAM Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) BIP - Multi-Purpose Buildings/ Facilities to Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604133 Construction of SHS Gymnasium Allig National High School, Allacapan, Cagayan Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604134 24DF0193 (By Contract) - FY 2024 DPWH INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAM CONVERGENCE AND SPECIAL SUPPORT PROGRAM Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) BIP - Multi-Purpose Buildings/ Facilities to Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604135 Supply and Delivery of Agricultural Supplies for Distribution to Different Benificiaries Deadline18 Mar 2024 4604136 Construction of SHS Gymnasium Itawes National High School, Tuao, Cagayan Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604138 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline18 Mar 2024 4604139 24BF0048: ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOME 2 : Flood Management Program - Construction/ Rehabilitation of Flood Mitigation Facilities within Major River Basins and Principal Rivers - Constr Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604141 Supply and Delivery of Food Supplies for use of PDRRMO Deadline18 Mar 2024 4604142 Construction/Opening of Farm-to-Market Road (FMR), Brgy. San Pedro-San Pablo located at San Pedro-San Pablo, Aurora, Isabela Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604144 Procurement of 22 units Patient Transport Vehicle to be given to variuous Municipalities of Pampanga Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604148 PROCUREMENT OF 1 LOT ISO 21001:2018 EDUCATIONAL ORGANIZATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM TRAININGS Deadline18 Mar 2024 4604150 TO PROVIDE MATERIALS, LABOR, FUEL AND EQUIPMENT FOR THE PRIMARY LINE EXTENSION TO ISOLATION FACILITY AND RT-PCR MOLECULAR LABORATORY (re-bid) (ITB24-063) Deadline12 Mar 2024 4604151 Delivery of various construction supplies/materials needed for CEO (re-bid) (ITB24-061) Deadline12 Mar 2024 4604160 24FC0041 : CONSTRUCTION OF MULTIPURPOSE BUILDING, Brgy. Pinya, Labo, Camarines Norte Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604161 Procurement of Fuel, LGU-GSO, Baybay City, Leyte Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604162 24GI0085 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Brgy. 1, San Miguel, Iloilo Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604165 24PA0081 (Re-Invitation to Bid) : REPLACEMENT OF PERMANENT WEAK BRIDGES-BALINGASA BRIDGE (B02228LZ) ALONG ABRA-KALINGA ROAD, Balingasa Bridge (B02228LZ) along Abra-Kalinga Road Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604170 Procurement of delivery Medicines Deadline15 Mar 2024 4604171 Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG): Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s leading to Major/Strategic Public Buildings/Facilities; Construct Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604172 RFQ-DVO. PR. NO. 2402077 NO CAT. NO CATEGORY Deadline26 Feb 2024 4604173 24DF0207 (By Contract) - FY 2024 DPWH INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAM CONVERGENCE AND SPECIAL SUPPORT PROGRAM Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) BIP - Flood Mitigation Structures protecting Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604174 23CF0150 Convergence and Special Support Program - Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG) - Multi-Purpose Buildings/Facilities to Support Social Services - Co Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604175 Supply of Labor and Materials for the Reservoir Roof Replacement of Balisong I Pump Station at Brgy. Balisong, Taal, Batangas Deadline12 Mar 2024 4604176 24PA0076 (Re-Invitation to Bid) : CONSTRUCTION OF LANGIDEN BRIDGE, PHASE 4, Suyo & Nalnas-Dalayap, Langiden & Pidigan, Abra Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604178 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies for use of San Jose District Hospital Deadline18 Mar 2024 4604179 Rental of Venue with Food and Room Accommodation for Barangay Newly Elected Officials Seminar (2nd Batch) Deadline26 Feb 2024 4604198 REHAB/IMPROVEMENT OF BRGY. ROAD (BAWER ROAD) Deadline06 Mar 2024 4604204 Construction of Evacuation Center (Phase II) – Doña Maxima, SLADS Deadline12 Mar 2024 4604207 PURCHASE ONE (1) UNIT DUMP TRUCK Deadline08 Mar 2024 4604208 Supply and Delivery of Tent, Folding Table and Monoblock Chair for Various Barangays at City of Cabuyao, Laguna Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604209 REPAIR AND REPAINTING OF TSU HOTEL Deadline19 Mar 2024 4604210 Construction of Evacuation Center (Phase II) - Poblacion, SLADS Deadline12 Mar 2024 4604211 Continuation of the Concreting Barangay Naguilian-Barangay Proper to School Site Deadline18 Mar 2024 4604212 Continuation of Slope Protection along Road Entry of Girgira Tourism Road Ninoy Deadline18 Mar 2024 4604221 24GGM0007 – Procurement of various construction materials for use in the Repair and Maintenance of National Roads and Bridges within the district, DPWH, Negros Occidental 3rd Dis Deadline18 Mar 2024 4604222 Concreting of Brgy. Road, Brgy. Pomponan, Baybay City, Leyte Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604243 PROCUREMENT OF SAFETY AND EMERGENCY SUPPLIES Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604244 PROCUREMENT OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR CY 2024 OF THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION- DIVISION OF MISAMIS ORIENTAL (REBID) Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604245 1 unit Fully Automatic Test Bench for DN15 to DN50 Deadline20 Mar 2024 4604246 Procurement of Fishing Supplies/Materials as Livelihood Assistance to Fishermen Association of Tagudin, Ilocos Sur Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604247 Supply, Handling, Transport and Delivery of 21,252 Bags of Locally-Produced Agricultural Grade Salt Fertilizer (AGSF) under CY 2024 GAA-COCONUT FERTILIZATION PROJECT Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604248 SUPPLY, HANDLING, TRANSPORT AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ICT & OFFICE EQUIPMENT AND HIGH-SPEED INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER UNDER 2024 NCFRS Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604249 24KJ0092: Construction of San Isidro Alto Bridge, Sinacaban, Miamis Occidental Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604250 24KJ0091: Widening of Permanent Bridges, Labinay Br. (B00355MN) Along Ozamis – Pagadian Rd Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604251 24KJ0088: Rehabilitation of Osmeña Bridge, Barangay Maloro, Tangub City, Misamis Occidental Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604252 24KJ0087: Rehabilitation of Migcanaway Bridge II, Barangay II - Maloro, Tangub City, Misamis Occidental Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604253 24KJ0084: Rehabilitation of Gomez Bridge, Migcanaway – Maloro, Tangub City, Misamis Occidental Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604254 24KJ0083: Rehabilitation of Fertig Bridge, Migcanaway – Maloro, Tangub City, Misamis Occidental Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604255 24KJ0082: Rehabilitation of Deloso Bridge, Migcanaway – Maloro, Tangub City, Misamis Occidental Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604256 24M00197 - Preventive Maintenance - Marbel-Allah Valley-Cotabato Rd - K1768+743 - K1769+152, Isulan, Sultan Kudarat Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604320 24H00023 - Convergence and Special Support Program, Special Road Fund - Motor Vehicle User's Charge (MVUC) as per R.A. 11239, Rehabilitation/ Reconstruction/ Upgrading of Damaged P Deadline14 Mar 2024 4604321 24H00021 - Convergence and Special Support Program, Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Flood Mitigation Structures protecting Major/ Strategic Public Building/Facilities, Constru Deadline15 Mar 2024 4604322 Improvement of Sagbayan Waterworks - Water tank and Perimeter Fence Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604323 IMPROVEMENT OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING (PHASE-III) Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604324 INTERNET SUBSCRIPTION Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604325 Labor and Materials for the Improvement/ Rehabilitation of Carmen Municipal College @ Poblacion Norte, Carmen, Bohol Deadline19 Mar 2024 4604326 24PL0028 – Organizational Outcome 1: Ensure Safe and Reliable National Road System - Asset Preservation - Rehabilitation/Reconstruction/Upgrading of Roads with Slips, Slope Colla Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604327 RO-2024-01-72: Provision of Security Services for the Regional Office and Eastern Pangasinan Field Office for ten (10) Months from March to December 2024 Deadline26 Feb 2024 4604328 24GFF0001- Procurement of Six (6) Janitorial Services of DPWH Camarines Sur 3rd District Engineering Office for FY 2024 Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604329 PROCUREMENT OF ICT EQUIPMENT, WIFI SYSTEM AND VPN APPLIANCE FOR MIS Deadline18 Mar 2024 4604330 Construction of PCCP, Drainage & Streetlight, Zone 17, Baybay City, Leyte Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604331 for Drugs and Medicines, Medical, Dental and Laboratory Supplies for 1st and 2nd Quarter 2024 use. Deadline13 Mar 2024 4604365 Construction/ Repair / Rehabilitation of Bridges- Construction of Flat Slab Bridge along Cato – Conner Road, Tuao, Cagayan Deadline14 Mar 2024 4605410 Supply and Delivery of LASER ENGRAVER AND VINYL CUTTER(PR 2024-092) Deadline27 Feb 2024 4605412 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)R.I.S. No.: 23-83-297 Purchase of Weighing Scale Display as Spare Units for the Check-in-Counters at NAIA Terminal 2 (Rebid) Deadline26 Feb 2024 4605435 Supply and Delivery of Drug Test Kits with Urine Bottles (PR No. 24-01-016) Deadline26 Feb 2024 4605438 Catering Services relative to the conduct of Regular Drug Testing for Provincial Employees/NEG. PROC. 53.09 N-2024-057 Deadline29 Feb 2024 4605476 Meals and Snacks for Intro to Basic Application and Functionalities of Geographic Information System (GIS) - 5 days:Phase 1 (June 24-29, 2024) Deadline28 Feb 2024 4605499 CREATION AND COMMISSIONING of Geographic Information System Cloud Service Deadline27 Feb 2024 4605504 Computer Software – Geographic Information System (GIS or Mapping System) Deadline14 Mar 2024 4605517 Supply and Delivery of Materials for the Improvement of Water System at Barangay Tumbaga 1 (Slaughter House, Sariaya, Quezon Deadline27 Feb 2024 4605522 Supply & Delivery of Materials for the Completion of AA Slaughter House - Development of Water Source & 50KVA Transformer at Slaughter House Sitio Taguan, Barangay San Mateo, Aleos Deadline13 Mar 2024 4605525 Repair/Improvement of Slaughterhouse Deadline06 Mar 2024 4605532 Basic Infrastructure Program - Construction (Rehabilitation) of Multi-Purpose Building at Barangay Sto. Nino Slaughter, Baguio City Deadline12 Mar 2024 4605598 Procurement of Learning Management Tools and Hosting Service Deadline28 Feb 2024 4605599 PURCHASE OF HANDHELD GPS Deadline29 Feb 2024 4605601 SUBSCRIPTION TO LEARNING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE YEAR 2024 Deadline12 Mar 2024 4605678 Bond Paper Deadline11 Mar 2024 4605683 PR NO. 24-01-05A-0010 Supply and Delivery of 410 reams Paper, Coupon Bond A4, 70 gsm Deadline29 Feb 2024 4605691 PURCHASE OF CERTIFICATE, FOOD AND DENTAL HYGIENE KIT Deadline26 Feb 2024 4605696 Supply and Delivery of BOND PAPER for DCPC USE Deadline26 Feb 2024 4605698 Supply and Delivery of Health Certificate to be used by Municipal Health Office Deadline26 Feb 2024 4605705 3 units Electronic Banknote Counting Machine with LCD Display Deadline04 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us