Philippines Tenders - 28 February 2024

93 tenders published in Philippines on 28 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 28 February 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, Logistics, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, Logistics, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

4624008 24HK0102-Organizational Outcome 1: Ensure Safe and Reliable National Road System-Network Development Program: Road Widening-Primary Roads-Bais-Kabankalan Rd-K0099+000-K0099+820, Ne Deadline18 Mar 2024 4624017 Supply and Delivery of Supplies and Materials for Various Programs of the City Government of Makati Deadline18 Mar 2024 4624018 Supply and Delivery of Food/Meals for Various Activities of the Departments/Offices of the City Government of Makati for 2024 Deadline18 Mar 2024 4624020 PROCUREMENT OF 92 GEOTAGGING DEVICES (SMARTPHONE) WITH 92 UNITS POWERBANKS Deadline18 Mar 2024 4624022 Package 4 of 4 - Supply and Delivery of 4-Units 200mmØ Electromagnetic Flowmeter (Battery Operated) Deadline26 Mar 2024 4624023 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BLEACHER WITH CANOPY (BRGY. BANOCBOC) Deadline12 Mar 2024 4624024 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI PURPOSE CENTER (Phase 2) (Buenavista Elementary School, Buenavista, Belison Antique)/IB NO. SC-2024-028 Deadline19 Mar 2024 4624026 Procurement of Equipment for live streaming, live feed and live video recording Deadline18 Mar 2024 4624027 Package 3 of 4 - Supply and Delivery of 10-Units 150mmØ Electromagnetic Flowmeter (Battery Operated) Deadline26 Mar 2024 4624032 24GK0201 - Concreting of Sitio Binitinan, Brgy. Pandanon Silos FMR, Murcia, Negros Occidental Deadline19 Mar 2024 4625919 Information Technology/Database Specialist Deadline05 Mar 2024 4625921 Visual communication and design Deadline05 Mar 2024 4625922 Medical Waste Management/Health Specialist Deadline12 Mar 2024 4625923 National Senior Gender Expert and Team Leader Deadline05 Mar 2024 4625924 Economic Commission – Zones Sri Lanka (ZSL): Industrial Policy and Private Sector Expert Deadline05 Mar 2024 4625925 Senior Coastal Engineer Deadline05 Mar 2024 4625926 SRI Deadline29 Mar 2024 4625927 Health and hygiene specialist Deadline08 Mar 2024 4625928 Stakeholder and Coordination Specialist Deadline05 Mar 2024 4625929 Office Manager/Secretary Deadline05 Mar 2024 4626099 Procurement of Office Equipment Supplies and Consumables (Geotagging Instrument, & etc.) under PR#300(18)24-02-056(O) Deadline05 Mar 2024 4626106 DEVELOPMENT OF MARITIME E-LEARNING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline19 Mar 2024 4626107 PROCUREMENT OF 92 GEOTAGGING DEVICES (SMARTPHONE) WITH 92 UNITS POWERBANKS Deadline18 Mar 2024 4626118 Supply and Delivery of 120 Pcs. Voucher Binders, Etc. Deadline01 Mar 2024 4626119 PRINTING OF DA-RFO 5 FERTILIZER DISCOUNT VOUCHER POSTER, HOW TO GET FERTILIZER DISCOUNT VOUCHER FLYER, EL NIÑO FLYER, RECOMMENDED PAYE VARIETIES IN BIKOL AND PAYE PESTS BOOKLET FO Deadline04 Mar 2024 4626129 Supply and Delivery of Food Vouchers for End of School Year Rites (for Completers and Graduates) Deadline18 Mar 2024 4626529 RICE SUBSIDY TO THE SECURITY FORCES (PNP, MILITARY, BJMP & ETC.) STATIONED IN ESCALANTE CITY Deadline05 Mar 2024 4626559 Food Subsidy to the 524th Engineer (builders) Construction Battalion of the Philippine Army. Deadline05 Mar 2024 4627416 Upgrading and System Maintenance Renewal of Mapping and Geodesy Branch (MGB) Data Center, etc. Deadline19 Mar 2024 4627599 4268-PHI: Supporting Innovation in the Philippine Technical and Vocational Education and Training System Project Deadline08 Apr 2024 4628792 PURCHASE OF DRUG TESTING KIT FOR THE USE OF COMMUNITY BASED REHABILITATION PROGRAM Deadline05 Mar 2024 4628992 PROCUREMENT OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR THE UTILITY WORKERS, SERVICE DRIVERS, GARBAGE MANAGERS, FOREST RANGERS AND BANTAY BASURA ADVOCATES Deadline06 Mar 2024 4628994 PROCUREMENT OF 40 SETS OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR OFFICIAL USE OF CENRO SOCORRO, ORIENTAL MINDORO Deadline04 Mar 2024 4628996 Military, Police and Traffic Supplies for the 1st Quarter (Air Compressor) Deadline28 Feb 2024 4629010 Procurement of Three (3) Unit Mobile Command and Control Vehicle Deadline22 Mar 2024 4629014 Supply and Delivery of Supplies and Materials for Drug Testing Activity (5-in-1 (THC/MET/MDMA/COC/MOP) Drug Testing Kit - Sodium Hypochlorite Disinfectant Liquid Solution) Deadline18 Mar 2024 4629017 GOODS-2024-021 Purchase of One (1) Unit Drug Test Set-up Package for the use Zamboanga del Sur Medical Center-Clinical Laboratory (CY-2024) Deadline19 Mar 2024 4629021 PROCUREMENT OF DRUG TEST KIT TO BE USE BY AMADEO PNP PERSONNEL AND CNDRP/SIPAG GRADUATES FOR RANDOM DRUG TESTING LOCATED @ AMADEO, CAVITE Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629027 Procurement of CO2 Laser Tube for Replacement in the Laser Cutting/Engraver Machine at the Fabrication Laboratory (FABLAB) - Talisay Campus Deadline05 Mar 2024 4629033 CMO-CADAC-PURCHASE OF DUAL DRUG TEST AND URINE SPECIMEN COLLECTION CONTAINER FOR THE CONDUCT OF RANDOM DRUG TEST TO THE BRGY. DRUG SURRENDERERS AND GOV'T PERSONNELS FOR 2024 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629191 Supply and Delivery of Military Police & Traffic Supplies (NISF) =Ten (10) ea Chevron, E6 and Other 22 LI. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4629192 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO-WAY SATELLITE INTERNET HARDWARE AND ACCESSORIES Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629193 Purchase of Satellite Receiver CBand (15 units) Deadline05 Mar 2024 4629194 Procurement of Supplies to support the Repair & Maintenance-Communication Equipment Deadline01 Mar 2024 4629195 Procurement of Satellite Phones Deadline07 Mar 2024 4629196 PROCUREMENT OF SCHOOL SUPPLIES AND PREPAID CARDQUANTITY UNIT ITEM DESCRIPTION300 REAMS A4 BOND PAPA\ER60 PCS BLACK INK30 REAMS SHORT BOARD PAPER6 PCS PRINTER Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629198 Supply and Delivery of ID Card Printer (KCAST) Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629199 Provision of Broadband Satelite Antenna for Schools located in Rural Areas with Unreliable Internet Connectivity and 3 Months Internet Subscription Deadline06 Mar 2024 4629200 Provision of Senior Citizens I.D. Card. Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629201 SUPPLY OF REPORT CARD OF KINDERGARTEN & GRADES 1 to 6 LEARNERS FOR SY 2023-2024 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629202 SUPPLY OF Cleaning Materials for the use of MENRO Street and Market Sweepers. Deadline05 Mar 2024 4629203 Purchase of Blank PVC Card & Smart IDP Smart Ribbon Kit Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629204 PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE SUPPLIES,LOAD CARD,PRINTING SUPPLIES/MATERIALS AND SUPPLES FOR HEALTH SANITATION Deadline01 Mar 2024 4629205 Supply and Delivery of Four (4) Units of Index Card Cabinet for the use of Medical Clinic Deadline06 Mar 2024 4629206 PRINTING OF ID CARD, BOOKLETS FOR MEDICINE AND GROCERIES FOR PDAO Deadline07 Mar 2024 4629208 PROVISION OF IDENTIFICATION CARDS OF STUDENTS Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629209 Request for quotation of 200 pcs water meter Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629210 ARF -Drone, DJI Mavic Mini 3 Pro RC 4k 60p Video, 48MP Raw Stills - CAMERAHAUS 1 unit Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629211 RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GEOTAGGING DEVICE AND DRONE ACCESSORIES FOR USE OF DENR IFUGAO Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629212 Supply and delivery of 1 unit Drone for Agricultural Farming under Information and Communication Technology Management Support (ICTMS) CY 2023 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629213 Supply and Delivery of 49,400 pcs. 13mm. Ø Water Meter (without tail piece) Deadline25 Mar 2024 4629214 PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE SUPPLIES,LOAD CARD,PRINTING SUPPLIES/MATERIALS AND SUPPLES FOR HEALTH SANITATION Deadline01 Mar 2024 4629215 Supply and Delivery of 1 Unit Aerial Drone Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629216 Procurement of CCP Co-Branded Cards with 100 pesos preload for the CCP official card merchandise for various 2024 programs Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629218 PURCHASE AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS AND SURVEILLANCE DRONE (MO) Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629219 [RFQ] Procurement of ICT Equipment - Biometric Scanners with Facial Recognition Deadline06 Mar 2024 4629220 SUPPLY OF TIRES FOR GOVERNMENT VEHICLE (MOBILE PATROL-PNP). Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629221 PROCUREMENT OF BIOMETRIC DEVICE AND SYSTEM FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE NEW SDO BIMETRIC SYSTEM Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629222 R/M Motor Vehicle-Regular- S10050 - Mobile Patrol with Plate#0401-1385299 under PR No. 2024-02-1855 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4629223 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629224 Repair and Maintenance of barangay Patrol Deadline06 Mar 2024 4629225 PURCHASE OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR USE IN MASBATE 1ST DEO, SAN FERNANDO, MASBATE Deadline05 Mar 2024 4629226 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629227 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629228 Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment and Supplies Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629229 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629230 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629231 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629237 RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GEOTAGGING DEVICE AND BINOCULARS FOR USE OF DENR IFUGAO Deadline04 Mar 2024 4629371 4035 -PRC Shaanxi Green Intelligent Transport & Logistics Management Demonstration Project (EQ502 ICT) Deadline11 Apr 2024 4630706 Supply & Delivery of Protective Gears Deadline06 Mar 2024 4630707 SUPPLY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR TUPAD PROGRAM Deadline06 Mar 2024 4630708 Procurement of Semi Expendable Military, Police and Security Equipment Deadline01 Mar 2024 4630709 Purchase of the Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs) to be used by the workers relative to the implementation of TUPAD in FY 2024-Batch 1 Deadline19 Mar 2024 4630710 Supply and Delivery of Military Police & Security Equipment (NISF) Deadline29 Feb 2024 4631829 Answer Sheet to be used as TPC Standardized Test Materials Deadline01 Mar 2024 4631847 Atheletes, Coaches, and School Head ID for NORAA 2024 Deadline01 Mar 2024 4631849 Procurement of Printing Supplies for the Reproduction of RAM Test Papers and Answer Sheets Deadline04 Mar 2024 4631868 License Subscription for Deception Defense Platform Deadline12 Mar 2024 4631898 Procurement of OLSAT Answer Sheets for use in the Guidance and Counseling office Deadline04 Mar 2024 4631901 Supply and Delivery of Various New Generation Currency Outsourced Finished Banknotes (OFB), with Enhanced Security Features and Tactile Marks, as per BSP Technical Specifications a Deadline18 Mar 2024 4631903 Loan 4342/4343-MON (P48186-008): Regional Road Development and Maintenance Project (Phase 3) [CW1 Khovd – Ulaangom Road] Deadline15 Apr 2024 4631916 Supply and Delivery of Various Enhanced New Generation Currency (eNGC) and New Generation Currency (NGC) Banknote Inks, as per BSP Terms of Reference and Technical Specifications Deadline21 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us