Philippines Tenders - 19 August 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

353 tenders published in Philippines on 19 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 19 August 2024, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Food & Beverages, Energy, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Meters.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Philippines on 19 August 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Food & Beverages, Energy, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

5676147 PURCHASE OF DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE Deadline27 Aug 2024 5676148 Negotiated Procurement - Small Value Procurement – Supply and Delivery of Mechanical Weighing Scale Deadline23 Aug 2024 5676149 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALES, MICROTOISE, STADIOMETER AND INFANTOMETER Deadline09 Sep 2024 5676150 Supply and Delivery of 1-unit Cattle Digital Weighing for NDA-RDFLC, Southern Mindanao Deadline21 Aug 2024 5676152 PGM-CD: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIGITAL PLATFORM WEIGHING SCALE Deadline20 Aug 2024 5676159 PROCUREMENT OF 15 PCS COLOR RIBBON INK & 10 BOX PVC ID CARD (B6-24-80) Deadline20 Aug 2024 5676160 PROCUREMENT OF BARCODE STICKER Deadline20 Aug 2024 5676161 PROCUREMENT OF BARCODE PRINTER FOR QUOTATION Deadline19 Aug 2024 5676288 Supply and Installation of Traffic Signalization System, CCTV System and Fiber Optics Control System Deadline27 Aug 2024 5676290 Supply and Delivery of Traffic Control Devices to be used by the Public Order and Safety Coordinating Office in the City of San Fernando, Pampanga Deadline22 Aug 2024 5677001 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 100 UNITS CALIBER 9MM STRIKER FIRED PISTOL Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677002 School-Based Feeding Program NFP (Nutritious Food Pack Component-5th Congressional District) Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677003 MG-PAT24-047-TRANSFORMER, POWER ON-LINE CURING SYSTEM (TOCS) Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677004 24GHI0041 - Supply and Delivery of Janitorial Supplies for use st DPWH Cebu 5th District Engineering Office, Brgy. Poblacion, Danao City, Cebu Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677038 Installation of Service Entrance, Wiring and Electrical Works for CABS and MSR (Citywide) at City of Cabuyao, Laguna Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677053 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS AMMUNITIONS FY 2024 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677257 Construction of Fence at Balay Silangan, Pasonanca Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677258 HEAVY DUTY DUMP TRUCK Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677259 Supply and Delivery of Medicines and Medical Supplies for Consultations and Maintenance Medications (ITB No. 2024 - 16) Deadline29 Aug 2024 5677260 School-Based Feeding Program NFP (Nutritious Food Pack Component-2nd Congressional District) Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677261 School-Based Feeding Program NFP (Nutritious Food Pack Component-1st Congressional District) Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677262 School-Based Feeding Program NFP (Nutritious Food Pack Component-2nd Congressional District) Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677263 2024-024 3RD NP-TFB COMPLETION/ UPGRADING/ REPAIR OF PIDIGAN RHU, ABRA UNDER HEALTH FACILITY ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM Deadline27 Aug 2024 5677264 GOODS-2024-09 Supply and Delivery of Digital Copiers Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677265 2024-024 3RD NP-TFB COMPLETION/ UPGRADING/ REPAIR OF PIDIGAN RHU, ABRA UNDER HEALTH FACILITY ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM Deadline27 Aug 2024 5677266 Construction of Lateral B-1a-1, Sta. 0+000.00 - 4+810.00 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677267 Supply and Delivery of Tools, Machineries, and Personnel Protective Equipment (PPE) for Various Offices of the City Government of Makati Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677268 Site Development for Cemetery Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677269 Repair & Enhancement of School Facilities @ Luray II NHS, Toledo City Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677270 Construction of Cemetery Perimeter Fence Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677271 4X4 MINI DUMP TRUCK Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677272 A-24-0041 Construction of 1 unit Senior Citizen's Center of Barangay Sepac at Sapang Dalaga Deadline02 Sep 2024 5677273 Supply and Delivery of Goggles Night Vision for Urban Search and Rescue (USAR) Operations Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677274 Purchase of Vehicle-Ambulance for the transport of sick and/or injured patients to, from, and between places of treatment Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677275 Supply and Delivery of Firefighting Turnout/ Bunker Suits, Firefighting Helmets with Light, Safety Gloves for Makati City Hall Quick Response Teams under Emergency Readiness Projec Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677276 Proposed Road Improvement of ABCD Street Located at Barangay La Paz, Makati City Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677277 Construction of Concrete Road and Drainage System along Phase 1C Area 1 & 3 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677278 Upgrade of the Existing Back-Bone Cabling within the Administration Building from Copper Wires to Fiber-Optic Cables Connecting Building Main Distribution Frames (MDF) to Intermedi Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677279 Upgrade of CCIS Hardware Laboratories (Hardware Lab 1, Lab 5, and Lab 7) (Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Audio/ Video Systems and Other Office Furniture/Equipment) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677281 Construction of Slope Protection and Gabions at SMC Siphon Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677282 Construction of Canal Lining at Lateral D, Sta 3+585.00 to Sta 4+793.10 & Sta. 5+563.00 to Sta 6+783.40 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677283 2024-07-026 CONTINUATION OF ROAD CONCRETING AT PARAISO Deadline26 Aug 2024 5677284 Construction of Road Crossing and Drainage Crossing at SMC Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677285 Construction of Canal Lining and Structures at Lateral I Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677286 Renovation of University of Makati - College of Construction Sciences and Engineering (CCSE) Instructional Laboratory Facility Located at Ground Floor UMAK Academic Building I, J.P Deadline13 Sep 2024 5677287 Proposed Perimeter Fence of Makati Central Police Station and Makati City Fire Station Compound Located at Malugay Street Barangay San Antonio, Makati City Deadline13 Sep 2024 5677288 CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR STREETLIGHTS FROM P. TINGZON TO MANDUGANG PHASE-1, SAN JOSE NORTHERN SAMAR Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677289 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF MULTIPURPOSE BUILDING AT SITIO MIGTULOD, BARANGAY MT. NEBO, VALENCIA CITY, BUKIDNON Deadline12 Sep 2024 5677290 Procurement of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) Services for the Rehabilitation and Modernization of the DENR Server Rooms at Regions III and IV-A Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677291 24GGI0036 – Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Testing Equipment/ Apparatus and Supplies for use of Quality Assurance Section of DPWH Iloilo 4th District Engineering Office, Sta. Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677292 Rebid: 3 units Vacuum Truck 5000L for acquisition of Equipment for the Operation of the City Septage Facility (desludging trucks with GPS tracking system and monitoring and accesso Deadline27 Aug 2024 5677294 ONE (1) LOT HAULING, TRANSPORT, TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL OF TOXIC, INFECTIOUS AND HAZARDOUS WASTE (OCTOBER TO DECEMBER 2024) Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677295 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE ROAD CONCRETING, PUROK 10-A (LOVER’S LANE) AT BARANGAY POBLACION, VALENCIA CITY, BUKIDNON Deadline12 Sep 2024 5677296 Improvement of Multi-Purpose Hall for Health and Child Development Center at Cabalayangan, Bauang, La Union Deadline04 Sep 2024 5677297 Supply and Installation of Cameras for MDRRMC, Municipal Streets and Municipal Buildings to be connected to Public Market, Municipal Hall and Municipal Police Station – Phase II Deadline27 Aug 2024 5677298 Events Management for the Cordilleras Experience Program: Culture, Heritage and Arts Caravan Launching Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677299 Procurement of Brand New Delivery Vehicle Deadline12 Sep 2024 5677300 CONTINUATION OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE MEDICAL AND ALLIED COURSES BUILDING (Hon. Carmeling Pichay-Crisologo Memorial Building) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677301 Slope Protection and Improvements of Lateral C Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677302 PURCHASE OF EQUIPMENTS FOR THE PHOTO AND VIDEO COVERAGE Deadline02 Sep 2024 5677303 Supply and Delivery of Information, Education, and Communications (IEC) Materials for Various PMED and OUPEEA Projects of the Presidential Communications Office Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677304 24DN0153-CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING (SANGGUNIANG BAYAN LEGISLATIVE HALL/OFFICE), CAINTA, RIZAL (FIRST DISTRICT) Deadline05 Sep 2024 5677308 Furnishing and delivery of Goods for the Installation/Improvement of Streetlights along Maharlika Highway Brgys Tughan-Cogon, Juban, Sorsogon Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677309 24GED0176 - Furnishing and delivery of various office supplies and surveying equipment Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) equipment for use in Planning and Design Section, D Deadline05 Sep 2024 5677310 Procurement of Managed Services for the Establishment of a Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery (BCDR) Site Information Technology (IT) Infrastructure for the Department of En Deadline13 Sep 2024 5677311 MG-ADM24-005 - Consulting Services for the Investigation of Structural Integrity of the Mindanao Generations (MinGen) Building Deadline27 Aug 2024 5677312 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building in Del Carmen National High School, Barangay Del Carmen, Del Carmen, Surigao del Norte Deadline05 Sep 2024 5677313 PURCHASE OF MOTOR VEHICLE Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677314 ONE JOB ORDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI - PURPOSE BUILDING (BARANGAY HALL) located at SAN VICENTE, MATANAO, DAVAO DEL SUR all in accordance to plans, specifications and scope o Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677315 Supply and Delivery of One (1) unit Brand New Motor Vehicle (van type) with Dog Pound Trailer Deadline20 Aug 2024 5677316 CONSTRUCTION OF SCHOOL BUILDING (PHASE 2) AT GASANG ELEM. SCHOOL, BRGY. GASANG, MABINI, BATANGAS Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677317 CONTINUATION OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE ESTABLISHMENT OF TECHNOLOGY COMPLEX, PHASE V Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677318 IMPROVEMENT OF VARIOUS COVERED COURTS Deadline03 Sep 2024 5677319 CID No. 24OD0296 - Construction of 4STY16CL, Apolonia F. Rafael Elementary School (Phase I), City of Valenzuela Deadline05 Sep 2024 5677320 6. Various Drugs and Meds Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677321 Rehabilitation / Improvement of Solid Waste Management facilities, Tejero, San Luis, Batangas Deadline29 Aug 2024 5677322 MEALS FOR 393rd FOUNDING ANNIVERSARY, LGU CAPACITY BUILDING & FAMILY/SPORTS DAY ACTIVITIES 2024 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5677323 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL FOR THE COMPLETION OF TWO-STORY TOURISM BUILDING Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677324 PROCUREMENT OF SERVICES FOR THE REHABILITATION AND MODERNIZATION OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY (ICT) FACILITIES OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCE Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677325 24HC0147- REPAIR AND REHABILITATION OF ONE (1) CLASSROOM OF SCHOOL BUILDING, SANTA FE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, DANAO, BOHOL Deadline04 Sep 2024 5677327 PROVISION OF BLEACHERS OF THE AVR/FUNCTION ROOM OF CBAA-ACADEMIC BUILDING 2 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677328 Provision of Equipment and Furnitures for the New Environmental Science Building - Pasacao Campus (G-24-09) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677329 PROVISION OF BLEACHERS OF THE AVR/FUNCTION ROOM OF ACADEMIC BUILDING 1 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677330 BARANGAY PROJECT : Purchase of Other Property Plant and Equipment - Tent with Steel Frames Deadline02 Sep 2024 5677331 BARANGAY PROJECT : Peace and Order, Military Police and Training Supplies Deadline02 Sep 2024 5677332 24HC0145- BASIC EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES FUND (BEFF): REPAIR OF FOUR (4)-UNITS CLASSROOM OF SCHOOL BUILDING, BAYOG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, PRES CARLOS P. GARCIA (PITOGO), BOHOL Deadline04 Sep 2024 5677333 CONSTRUCTION OF STUDENTS’ LOUNGE Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677334 BARANGAY PROJECT : Purchase of Info and Communication Technology Deadline02 Sep 2024 5677335 24HC0142- REPAIR AND REHABILITATION OF FIVE (5)-UNITS CLASSROOM OF SCHOOL BUILDING, LILOAN SUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, INABANGA, BOHOL Deadline04 Sep 2024 5677336 Purchase of various Medicines, Vaccines, Medical & Laboratory supply use for CHO Consultation for 3rd quarter 2024 Deadline30 Aug 2024 5677337 24HC0144- CONSTRUCTION (COMPLETION) OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING, BARANGAY BUGANG, SAN MIGUEL, BOHOL Deadline04 Sep 2024 5677338 Supply and Delivery of Various Machinery in Support to 4Ks Program Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677339 Supply, Delivery and Testing of Pump and Engine Sets in Support to Rice Program (2nd Posting) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677340 Supply of Labor, Materials and Equipment Rentals for the Construction of Goat Multiplier Farm in Macray, Bangued, Abra in Support to Livestock Program (2nd Posting) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677341 PROCUREMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF DISASTER PREPAREDNESS-RELATED PPAs with Approved Budget Contract worth FIVE MILLION, ONE HUNDRED TWENTY NINE THOUSAND, TWO HUNDRED PESOS (5,129,200 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677342 Construction of Drainage Crossing, Sta. 29+600.00, 29+330.00 & Thresher Crossing Sta. 27+420.00 along North Main Canal Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677343 PROVISION OF TRUCKING AND DELIVERY SERVICES (LMD 2024-03) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677344 P.R. No. 24-148 “Procurement of Facilities and Equipment for the Amphitheater” Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677345 Loyalty Incentives/Memorabilia - City Human Resource Management Office Deadline20 Aug 2024 5677346 CONSTRUCTION OF EVACUATION CENTER, BRGY.TAPUAC, MASINLOC, ZAMBALES Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677347 Procurement of Consultancy Services for the Research, Write-up, Curatorial and Detailed Architectural and Engineering Design Services on reviving Malacañang of the North Museum Deadline23 Sep 2024 5677348 24-084 - Rehabilitation and Construction of Barangay Road of Purok 1 Damaged by Typhoon Odette Deadline26 Aug 2024 5677349 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND ERECTION OF SOLAR-POWERED STREET LIGHTS Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677350 ITB No. 24-08-16-003 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SSF ON MARKETING SUPPORT (OCTA BOOTH) SYSTEM FOR MSMEs FOR SURIGAO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY (SCCI), INC. Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677351 PROCUREMENT FOR THE CY 2024 CONSERVATION AND RESTORATION OF GABALDON SCHOOL BUILDING OF LUIS B. AZURA MEMORIAL ES Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677352 24GD00008-PROVISION OF SIXTEEN (16) UTILITY WORKERS FOR JANITORIAL SERVICES AT DPWH REGION IV-A, FY 2025 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677368 24GD00009-PROVISION OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) SECURITY SERVICES AT DPWH REGIONAL OFFICE IV-A, FY 2025 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677370 NEGOTIATED PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF SBFP SUPPLIES FOR THE IDENTIFIED BENEFICIARIES FOR SY 2024-2025 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677372 24D00279-CONSTRUCTION OF RAINWATER COLLECTION SYSTEM (RWCS), POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MULANAY & UNISAN, PUGON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL & AURORA CENTRAL ANNEX I, SAN FR Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677374 24GD00007-PURCHASE OF ELECTRONIC TOTAL STATION AND ROBOTIC TOTAL STATION WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES FOR USE OF PLANNING AND DESIGN DIVISION, THIS REGION Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677376 Negotiated Procurement for the Enhanced ICT Infrastructure Project for DepEd Agusan del Norte, Division Office Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677388 24BG0245: Convergence and Special Support Program - Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Multi-Purpose Buildings/ Facilities to support Social Services - Construction (Completion) Deadline13 Sep 2024 5677389 24D00125-Rehabilitation/ Reconstruction of Roads with Slips, Slope Collapse, and Landslide - Primary Roads DAANG MAHARLIKA (LZ) – K0157+020 - K0157+115 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677406 24D00265-CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SUPER HEALTH CENTERS / RHU NAIC, SUPER HEALTH CENTER, CAVITE Deadline05 Sep 2024 5677409 24D00264-CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SUPER HEALTH CENTERS / RHU CUENCA, SUPER HEALTH CENTER, BATANGAS Deadline05 Sep 2024 5677412 24D00123-Rehabilitation/ Reconstruction of Roads with Slips, Slope Collapse and Landslide - Primary Roads DAANG MAHARLIKA (L/Z) - K0154+040 - K0154+082, K0154+310 - K0154+327.68 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677414 24BG0242: Convergence and Special Support Program - Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Multi-Purpose Buildings/ Facilities to support Social Services - Construction of Multi-Purp Deadline13 Sep 2024 5677416 24BG0241: Convergence and Special Support Program - Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG) - Evacuation Centers/ Quarantine Facilities/ Public Health Faciliti Deadline13 Sep 2024 5677417 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARDWARE MATERIALS FOR THE BARANGAY ASSISTANCE PROGRAM (Public Bidding Number 2024-028) Deadline28 Aug 2024 5677418 24D00231-CONSTRUCTION OF CAUSEWAY, BARANGAY LAPU-LAPU, UNISAN, QUEZON Deadline05 Sep 2024 5677419 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING, BRGY. GALANG, OTON, ILOILO Deadline27 Aug 2024 5677420 24BG0239: Organizational Outcome 1 : Ensure Safe and Reliable National Road System - Asset Preservation Program - Rehabilitation / Reconstruction of Roads with Slips, Slope Collaps Deadline13 Sep 2024 5677421 Supply of Labor, Materials & Equipment for the Project of Relocation of Affected Structures, Pulpogan, Consolacion, Cebu Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677523 Drilling of One (1) Exploratory/ Production Well at Barangay Mabalanoy, San Juan, Batangas Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677524 Construction of Perimeter Fence at Bilad-Bilad Public Cemetery Deadline27 Aug 2024 5677525 Supply and Delivery of Drugs & Medicines, IV Fluids, Solution for Injection and Parenteral Solution Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677526 PB-I-2024-08-043: Construction/Repair of Gala Foot Bridge at Gala, Tudela, Misamis Occidental Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677527 SAMBOAN HOUSING PROGRAM FOR THE POOR (Balay sa Paglaum) Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677528 PB-I-2024-08-045: Completion of Multi-purpose Building at Barangay Luzaran, Lopez Jaena, Misamis Occidental Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677529 Supply and Delivery of Office Equipment Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677530 CONCRETE PAVEMENT CONSTRUCTION OF SITIO CANTUYONG-JUMANGPAS BARANGAY ROADS Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677531 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE SUPPLIES OF VARIOUS DEPARTMENT FOR THE 3RD QUARTER OF 2024 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5677532 8918-24-013) CONSTRUCTION OF BARANGAY MULTI-PURPOSE PURPOSE/EVACUATION CENTER BUILDING AT HILLSIDE BARANGAY (NEGOTIATED PROCUREMENT-TWO-FAILED BIDDINGS) Deadline03 Sep 2024 5677533 DOLE-CAR 2024 DILP PB1 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5677534 Procurement of Office Supplies Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677535 Procurement of Survival Kits for Marginalized Families Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677536 Procurement of Various Supplies and Equipment for the Office of the City Mayor Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677537 2024-07-3255 Procurement of Drugs and Medicines Deadline28 Aug 2024 5677538 2024-07-3462 Procurement of Medical Equipment Deadline28 Aug 2024 5677609 IMPROVEMENT/ REHABILITATION OF FARM TO MARKET ROAD ALONG BARANGAY POBLACION EAST, POBLACION WEST AND SAN JUAN, ALITAGTAG, BATANGAS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677610 24D00259-COMPLETION OF FIVE (5) STOREY TECHNOHUB BUILDING, KIST PARK - BATANGAS STATE UNIVERSITY Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677611 24D00246-CONSTRUCTION OF RAINWATER COLLECTION SYSTEM (RWCS), ALABAT CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL & ALABAT ISLAND NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, ALABAT, QUEZON Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677612 Construction of Electrical Rom for CLMMRH (P.R.# 2024-06-0770) Deadline12 Sep 2024 5677613 Invitation to Bid for Construction and Repair of School Buildings-SEF Deadline05 Sep 2024 5677614 Supply and Delivery of Pasteurized Cow's Milk for School-Based Feeding Program 2nd and 4th Congressional District (Dingle, Duenas, San Enrique) Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677615 24BG0226: Convergence and Special Support Program - Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s leading to Major/ Strategic Public Bui Deadline13 Sep 2024 5677616 24D00222-CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING INCLUDING FACILITIES, BARANGAY MOLINO IV, BACOOR, CAVITE Deadline05 Sep 2024 5677617 CY 2024 Basic Educational Facilities Fund (BEFF Repair Program Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677618 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677619 Construction of Underground Electrical and Auxiliary Distribution System CONSTRUCTION PROJECT of Mandaluyong Phase I Package A Deadline03 Sep 2024 5677620 DSWD12-RICTMS-NP2FB-2024-O8-001 Procurement of Internet Service Provider for the DSWD Field Office XII Buildings and Sub-Offices and BARMM Sub-Offices (LOT 2 TO LOT 4) Deadline28 Aug 2024 5677621 24GD00010-PROVISION OF FIFTEEN (15) SECURITY SERVICES AT DIFFERENT EQUIPMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICES OF DPWH REGION IV-A, FY 2025 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677622 24D00280-CONSTRUCTION OF RWCS, GREGORIO M. MENDOZA ELEM SCHOOL & SISI ELEM SCHOOL, GUINAYANGAN, GUMACA EAST CENTRAL SCHOOL, PAGSABANGAN ELEM SCHOOL & GUMACA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, G Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677623 Preventive and Corrective Maintenance of Negative Pressure and General Cleaning (P.R.#2024-07-0824) Deadline12 Sep 2024 5677624 24BG0246: Convergence and Special Support Program - Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Multi-Purpose Buildings/ Facilities to support Social Services - Construction (Completion) Deadline13 Sep 2024 5677625 24D00124-Rehabilitation/ Reconstruction of Roads with Slips, Slope Collapse and Landslide - Primary Roads DAANG MAHARLIKA (L/Z) - K0156+815 - K0156+862.53 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677626 24D00124-Rehabilitation/ Reconstruction of Roads with Slips, Slope Collapse and Landslide - Primary Roads DAANG MAHARLIKA (L/Z) - K0156+815 - K0156+862.53 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677627 24BG0244: Convergence and Special Support Program - Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Multi-Purpose Buildings/ Facilities to support Social Services - Construction of Municipal Deadline13 Sep 2024 5677628 Supply and Delivery of Pasteurized Carabao's Milk for School-Based Feeding Program (1st Congressional District) Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677629 24BG0243: Convergence and Special Support Program - Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Multi-Purpose Buildings/ Facilities to support Social Services - Construction of Municipal Deadline13 Sep 2024 5677630 24D00258-CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI PURPOSE BUILDING (SPORTS COMPLEX) IN MOLINO 4, BACOOR CITY, CAVITE Deadline05 Sep 2024 5677631 24BG0240: Convergence and Special Support Program - Sustainable Infrastructure Projects Alleviating Gaps (SIPAG) - Access Roads and/or Bridges from the National Road/s leading to M Deadline13 Sep 2024 5677632 Supply of Materials and Labor for the Construction of Footbridge at Barangay Cansaga, Consolacion, Cebu Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677633 24D00226-CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE, BRGY CALUBCOB, NAIC, CAVITE Deadline05 Sep 2024 5677634 Supply of Materials and Labor for the Road Rehabilitation at Barangay Poblacion Oriental-Nangka, Consolacion, Cebu Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677635 PROCUREMENT OF CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE BENCHMARKING OF THE CORN SEED INDUSTRY IN THE PHILIPPINES Deadline16 Sep 2024 5677636 DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE, IMPROVEMENT OF PADON PARK (Phase I & II) Deadline04 Sep 2024 5677637 Procurement and Delivery of Kindergarten Learning Package (Educational Toys) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677638 ITB No. DSWD7-PB-2024-50 - Repair and Improvement of Regional Warehouse - Annex with Guardhouse Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677639 Rehabilitation and Upgrading of SDO Caloocan Existing Network Infrastructure and Installation of CCTV (Repost) Deadline04 Sep 2024 5677640 Lease of Venue for the 2024 PDIC Corporate Team Building Activity Deadline27 Aug 2024 5677731 24D00263-CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SUPER HEALTH CENTERS / RHU AMADEO, SUPER HEALTH CENTER, CAVITE Deadline05 Sep 2024 5677733 24D00262-CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SUPER HEALTH CENTERS / RHU GENERAL NAKAR SUPER HEALTH CENTER, QUEZON Deadline05 Sep 2024 5677867 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677869 LOT 2 - CY 2024 Quick Response Fund (QRF) – Batch 1 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677870 Improvement of JRMSU Main Campus Gymnasium (Phase I) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677872 Opening with Concreting of Farm to Market Road at Brgy. Bugho Deadline06 Sep 2024 5677874 Fabrication and Installation of Reflectorized Early Warning Signages, Flood, Landslides and Typhoon (CDRRMO). Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677875 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS ALONG NEW GOVERNMENT CENTER ROAD NETWORK AND CALIGUET ROAD Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677877 Procurement of Consulting Services for the Formulation of the Comprehensive Land Use Plan 2025-2035, Zoning Ordinance, and Other Mandated Plans of the City of Taguig Deadline18 Sep 2024 5677879 Delivery of Radio Communication Equipment for Various Offices Deadline26 Aug 2024 5677880 IMPROVEMENT OF FEEDER PORT Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677882 Construction / Improvement / Rehabilitation of School Ancillary Facilities (Improvement of School Building) – Facundo C. Lopez Palangan Integrated School Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677884 Supply and Delivery of Various Office Equipment and Furniture for the Local Government Unit of Rosales Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677885 LUGAIT CEMETERY GARDENS Deadline27 Aug 2024 5677886 CONSTRUCTION OF TRIGOS BOX CULVERT Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677888 CONSTRUCTION & IMPROVEMENT OF SCHOOL FENCE AND GATE AT PULOT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677889 Delivery of construction supplies and materials needed for the Improvement of Drainage Canals in Brgys Tinago, Suba and Boyco (ITB24-232) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677890 PR-2024-2830 Procurement of One Job Order Labor & Materials for Installation of Electrical System at Brgy. Baleguian, Jabonga, Agusan del Norte Deadline10 Sep 2024 5677892 CONSTRUCTION OF COMMERCIAL BUILDING (PUBLIC MARKET) AT BRGY. 01 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5677893 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Furniture and Fixtures for Various BOQ Stations Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677894 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FIFTEEN (15) AIR CONDITIONING UNITS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677895 Supply and Delivery of Various Linen and Laundry Supplies – PCCH Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677910 Supply and Delivery of 40 units Marine Engine with Complete Underwater Fittings for Official Use in the Implementation of Component 4 of Sardines Sustainability Project in FMA 4 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5677911 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PHOTOGRAPHY AND PRINTING OF SCHOOL IDENTIFICATION IN PVC CARD, WITH LACE AND PLASTIC HOLDER Deadline20 Aug 2024 5677912 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline21 Aug 2024 5677913 Procurement of Multiparameter Water Meter and Colorimeter Deadline20 Aug 2024 5677914 Procurement of Dual Sided ID Card Printer with Contactless Encoder Deadline23 Aug 2024 5677915 Supply and delivery of meals & drinks for Green Card Registration Deadline21 Aug 2024 5677916 PROCUREMENT OF DUAL-CAMERA DRONE FOR PHOTO AND VIDEO OF MPDO Deadline23 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us