Philippines Tenders - 26 August 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

271 tenders published in Philippines on 26 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 26 August 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Logistics, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Security Printing.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Philippines on 26 August 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Logistics, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

5721038 MPOS-BARMM-CW-SDF2022-004 - Re-bid - Construction of EWER Center, Shariff Aguak, Maguindanao Del Sur Deadline16 Sep 2024 5721039 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS LABORATORY CHEMICALS, TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT/APPARATUSES/FIXTURES AND FIELD SUPPLIES FOR NEUST iOO PROJECT: NUEVA ECIJA INTEGRATED ONION RESEARCH PROJEC Deadline16 Sep 2024 5721040 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE WAREHOUSE IN GLORIA, ORIENTAL MINDORO Deadline16 Sep 2024 5721041 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 16 UNITS PUMP AND ENGINE SET IN OCCIDENTAL MINDORO AND PALAWAN Deadline16 Sep 2024 5721042 LOT 4: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 23,571 PACKS ORGANIC PLANT SUPPLEMENT IN MIMAROPA REGION Deadline16 Sep 2024 5721043 LOT 1: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3,200 BAGS ORGANIC SOIL CONDITIONER IN MIMAROPA REGION Deadline16 Sep 2024 5721044 “CONCRETING OF CROSSING CANOAYAN TO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AT BARANGAY CANOAYAN, BAYOG, ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR” Deadline12 Sep 2024 5721045 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INORGANIC FERTILIZER IN OCCIDENTAL MINDORO, ROMBLON AND PALAWAN - SECOND POSTING Deadline16 Sep 2024 5721046 UPLB-IF-018-09-24, PROCUREMENT OF LABOR AND MATERIALS FOR THE IMPROVEMENT OF COCONUT RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LABORATORY FOR HYBRID PRODUCTION OF INSTITUTE OF PLANT BREEDING (IPB). Deadline16 Sep 2024 5721047 7,186 package Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Deadline02 Sep 2024 5721048 INVITATION TO BID FOR VEHICLE (4 WHEELS) AND ACCESSORIES (BID NO. 240917-01) Deadline17 Sep 2024 5721049 Delivery of Computer and accessories Deadline02 Sep 2024 5721050 Rehabilitation of Barangay Hall Deadline02 Sep 2024 5721051 PR#24-08-1534 Supply and Delivery of Various Materials for the establishment of Thirty (30) Units of Seaweed Nursery Grow-out Culture in Cebu Province Deadline17 Sep 2024 5721052 “CONCRETING OF INTERMITTENT SECTION OF MUNICIPAL STREET at Barangay Poblacion” Deadline12 Sep 2024 5721053 “CONSTRUCTION/INSTALLATION OF 3-UNITS WATER SYSTEM (DEEP WELL) WITH SUBMERSIBLE PUMP & MOTOR WITH VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE & ELEVATED TANKS at BNTVHS Kahayagan, BCES Poblacion, a Deadline12 Sep 2024 5721054 GOODS-2024-256 Purchase of Mineral Water for PDRRMO Disaster Response Use (4th Quarter CY 2024) Deadline17 Sep 2024 5721055 GOODS-2024-252 Procurement of Various Supplies and Materials for the Installation of Generator at the SP Building CY 2024 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5721056 Procurement of Rescue Vehicle/Transport Vehicle - MDRRM Deadline17 Sep 2024 5721057 CLUSTER 50: Improvement of JBTP – Lamagan – Ibisan – JIK Road Deadline02 Sep 2024 5721058 Procurement of Specialized Response Vehicle (Manlift) for the Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Office Deadline17 Sep 2024 5721059 GOODS-2024-265 Purchase of Generator and Other Machinery & Equipment for SP Building Use CY-2024 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5721060 Procurement of Assistive Devices for Indigent Constituents Deadline17 Sep 2024 5721061 Procurement of Various Supplies and Materials for the Office of the City Mayor Deadline17 Sep 2024 5721062 Procurement of Meals and Snacks for the CBS Deadline17 Sep 2024 5721063 Procurement of Furniture and Fixtures for the Office of the City Treasurer Deadline17 Sep 2024 5721064 Procurement of Various Medical Supplies for the Use of WVMC, IB No. 2024-037 Deadline16 Sep 2024 5721065 GOODS-2024-262 Procurement of Plants for PGC and New Road Island Landscaping CY 2024 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5721066 Proposed Installation of Twenty Eight (28) Unit Solar Streetlights at Garcia Heights Subd., Brgy. San Antonio, Parañaque City Deadline17 Sep 2024 5721067 Proposed Construction of E-Library at Different School, Various Barangay, Parañaque City Deadline17 Sep 2024 5721208 Proposed Installation of Twenty Five (25) Units Solar Streetlights along Elsie Gatches St., BF Homes, Brgy. BF, Parañaque City Deadline17 Sep 2024 5721387 Project Coordinator Deadline08 Sep 2024 5721388 National Community Liaison Officer Deadline09 Sep 2024 5721389 Project implementation consulting service Deadline24 Sep 2024 5721390 Environmental Safeguard Specialist Deadline08 Sep 2024 5721391 Project Finance Manager/ Disbursement Specialist Deadline09 Sep 2024 5721392 Procurement and Project Management Specialist (Start-up Specialist) Deadline01 Sep 2024 5721393 Procurement of GCD1000 Electric Drive Track Motorcar Deadline10 Oct 2024 5721396 Procurement of Rail Grinding Machine Deadline10 Oct 2024 5721397 Procurement of Electric Drive Maintenance Vehicle (AC-DC-AC) Deadline10 Oct 2024 5721438 Procurement of 25T Track Crane Deadline10 Oct 2024 5721731 Supply and Delivery of Parking Fee Ticket and other items; PR No. 24-1057 dated April 2, 2024. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5722501 PROCUREMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS DRUGS AND MEDICINES, ONCOLOGY DRUGS AND IV FLUIDS (LCP IB NO. 24-44) Deadline11 Sep 2024 5722778 Subscription, Software Maintenance and Support of Cloud Security Solution Deadline10 Sep 2024 5722970 PROCUREMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS DRUGS AND MEDICINES, ONCOLOGY DRUGS AND IV FLUIDS (LCP IB NO. 24-44) Deadline11 Sep 2024 5723132 IT Equipment and Accessories for the use of Farmland Geographic Information System (FGIS) at NIA-UPRIIS, Division II, Talavera, Nueva Ecija Deadline27 Aug 2024 5723134 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF MOBILE COMMAND VEHICLE FOR DISASTER PREPAREDNESS AND RESPONSE Deadline18 Sep 2024 5723136 Upgrading of Geographic Information System (GIS) of Office of the Building Official Deadline10 Sep 2024 5723137 DRUG TESTING FOR BARANGAY OFFICIALS, STAFFS/PERSONNEL Deadline30 Aug 2024 5723139 Purchase of Drug Testing Kits to monitor PWUD's if they are still using illegal drugs and part of sustainability program of ADAC Deadline27 Aug 2024 5723281 INVITATION TO BID Tender no 2024 FAPHI FAPHI 128733-Procurement of Long sleeves with logo Deadline01 Sep 2024 5723284 INVITATION TO BID Tender No 2024 FAPHI FAPHI 128734-Fishing supplies tools and hardware materials Deadline01 Sep 2024 5724022 Supply and Delivery of Security Key (For strong multi-factor and password-less authentication) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5724023 Upgrading of Geographic Information System (GIS) of Office of the Building Official Deadline10 Sep 2024 5724030 Mobile phone MO authentication service contract Deadline28 Aug 2024 5724132 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS FOR SURGICAL ONCOLOGY Deadline11 Sep 2024 5725065 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Lot Meals (Lunch) for Municipal Tourism Staff at Francisco B. Reyes Airport. Deadline29 Aug 2024 5725084 Supply and Delivery of Materials for Mooring System Installation of Aquaculture & Mariculture Expansion & Invigoration Project Deadline26 Aug 2024 5725331 REHABILITATION OF SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT DASMARINAS CITY SLAUGHTER HOUSE Deadline12 Sep 2024 5725987 Long Term Arrangement LTA 3 2 for Emergency Water Trucking and Water Tankering Services OPEN FOR PHILIPPINE-BASED SUPPLIERS ONLY Deadline18 Sep 2024 5727229 (NVPH) REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) For the Procurement of Ophthalmology Supplies/ Instruments Deadline27 Aug 2024 5727296 FOCUS ASSEMBLY OF OPMI 1 FR OPHTHALMIC MICROSCOPE Deadline27 Aug 2024 5727458 Supply and Delivery of Desktop Computer and Portable Workstation Deadline28 Aug 2024 5727462 IB NO. GOP/24-DSWD-058-A - PROCUREMENT OF SWADCAP VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM UPGRADE Deadline16 Sep 2024 5727467 Supply & Delivery of Various Audio Visual Equipment for DMPD-2024-0418 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727471 HARDWARE SUPPLIES FOR INFORMATION DESK IN COS-CLA LOBBY Deadline29 Aug 2024 5727502 Supply and Delivery of Diagnostic Set, Ophthalmoscope and Otoscope and Other Items; PR No. 24-2658 dated July 16, 2024. Deadline30 Aug 2024 5728092 Supply And Delivery Of Electrical Materials For The Replacement Of Service Entrance Conductor At The Old Municipal Building Deadline26 Aug 2024 5728116 3,000 pcs Health Certificates, etc Deadline30 Aug 2024 5728121 Purchase of Trophies and Certificates for the Tourism Month Celebration Deadline27 Aug 2024 5728198 Repost: Self-Inking Stamp Deadline28 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us