Philippines Tenders - 5 September 2024

64 tenders published in Philippines on 5 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 5 September 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Telecom, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Meters, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Telecom, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Meters, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

5802376 3 3 10 Supply of wearable promotional materials for AgriBOOST Butuan City Ph Deadline18 Sep 2024 5803221 Procurement of Food Supplies for Tarlac Provincial Jail Inmates for 4th Quarter 2024 - B-G-2024-A-002 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5803413 Purchase & Delivery of Weighing Scale for the Nutrition Program of the Province Deadline09 Sep 2024 5803416 PROCUREMENT OF TECHNICAL AND SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT – THIRTY (30) UNITS DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE FOR CY2024 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5803418 Supply and Delivery of Hanging Weighing Scale to CDC's (Phase 1)- for MSWD, LGU Clarin, Misamis Occidental Deadline13 Sep 2024 5805391 SUPPLY OF DRUG TEST KITS & URINE CAPS FOR MANDATORY RANDOM DRUG TESTING IF LGU EMPLOYEES & JOB ORDER PERSONNEL Deadline06 Sep 2024 5805425 Video conferencing application Deadline11 Sep 2024 5805433 VARIOUS AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT Deadline05 Sep 2024 5805438 Supply and Delivery of Banknote Counter and Sorter (with counterfeit detector) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5805454 8721-21-01) IMPROVEMENT AT THE CITY ABATTOIR, SLAUGHTERHOUSE COMPOUND C/O CBAO (NEGOTIATED PROCUREMENT-TWO-FAILED BIDDINGS) Deadline17 Sep 2024 5805455 Vegetation Control at Calapan Airport Deadline11 Sep 2024 5805504 Supply and Delivery of Bill Counting Machine and UV Counterfeit Money Detector( (Deadline Extension) Deadline06 Sep 2024 5805519 Supply And Delivery Of Moxifloxacin 0.5% Eyedrops (24-2121) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5805533 PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES TO SUPPORT TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT UNITS AND COUNCILS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5805534 Purchase of Traffic Citation Ticket Booklets Deadline09 Sep 2024 5805535 Supply and delivery of Traffic Signal Light at Elvinda San Pedro Laguna Deadline23 Sep 2024 5805550 Supply and Delivery of Banknote Counter and Sorter (with counterfeit detector) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5805551 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCHOOL IDENTIFICATION CARDS WITH LACE FOR LEARNERS AND SCHOOL PERSONNEL Deadline06 Sep 2024 5805557 Procurement of Audio/Visual Equipment for the use of PGO-Persons with Disability Affairs Office (PDAO), Province of Aklan Deadline10 Sep 2024 5805798 Supply and Delivery of Various Supplies and Instructional Materials for Alternative Learning System (ALS) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5805800 Purchase of Hardware Device - Low Earth Orbit (LEO) Satellite Internet with Equipment Kit & Accessories Deadline09 Sep 2024 5805864 OPHTHALMOLOGY SURGICAL ITEMS Deadline11 Sep 2024 5805991 PROCUREMENT OF STUDENT ID Deadline10 Sep 2024 5806399 PROCUREMENT OF STUDENT ID Deadline10 Sep 2024 5806420 PROCUREMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR EFGIS WEB BASE SERVER DEVELOPMENT Deadline23 Sep 2024 5806435 REPAIR OF COMFORT ROOMS (APARRI RADAR) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5806475 HARNESSING GEORISKPH AND STRENGTHENING RADIO COMMUNICATION FOR A RESILIENT, LIBERTAD MISAMIS ORIENTAL-D2 Deadline23 Sep 2024 5806476 Procurement of 30,490 rds Ctg 5.56mm Ball (M855/SS109) Linked Ammunition Deadline24 Sep 2024 5806478 Procurement of 100,004 rds Ctg 5.56mm Ball (M193) Deadline24 Sep 2024 5806479 Procurement of 59,927 rds Ctg 5.56mm Ball (M855/SS109) Deadline24 Sep 2024 5806480 Procurement of 100,000 rds Ctg 9mm Ball Deadline24 Sep 2024 5806481 PROCUREMENT OF AMMUNITION FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER Deadline16 Sep 2024 5806483 One (1) Lot - Engagement of Air Cargo Service for Shipment of Firearms, Ammunition, Security Equipment, and other related paraphernalia, as per BSP Terms of Reference Deadline10 Sep 2024 5806484 Purchase of Rescue Tools and Equipment for Procurement of Rescue Tools and Equipment including Personal Protective Equipment for Office of the Municipal Disaster Risk Reduction Man Deadline12 Sep 2024 5806485 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipments (Boots,Raincoats,Gloves & Mask) for distribution to Various Offices in LGU Iba. Deadline09 Sep 2024 5806486 PURCHASE OF VARIOUS PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT, MHO USE, LGU-MERCEDES, CAMARINES NORTE Deadline09 Sep 2024 5806487 PURCHASE OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE GEAR Deadline09 Sep 2024 5806488 Procurement of bullet proof black color vehicle for PGO/VIP use. Deadline26 Sep 2024 5806492 PURCHASE OF HOLOGRAM STICKER (24-08-007SSDO) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5806493 CCTV & BIOMETRICS INSTALLATION PB-0824-147 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5806494 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 20 UNITS OF FINGERPRINT BIOMETRIC DEVICES FOR THE TIME AND ATTENDANCE OF THE LIGHT RAIL TRANSIT AUTHORITY under PR No. ADD-2408-012 and ITB No. 2408-177-10 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5806495 Procurement of Office Equipment (Drone) used for Aerial Mapping, Surveying, Planning and Monitoring Deadline09 Sep 2024 5806496 Supply and Delivery of Drone for use of the MDRRMO Deadline09 Sep 2024 5806497 PROCUREMENT OF TECHNICAL AND SCIENTIFIC ACCESSORIES (DRONE) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5806498 IMPROVEMENT OF SCHOOL WATER LINE DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM TO ALL BUILDINGS AND UPGRADING OF WATER METER SIZE AT PAGASA ES Deadline26 Sep 2024 5806499 Supply and Delivery of Water Meters Deadline25 Sep 2024 5806500 PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MATERIALS AND FITTINGS FOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER METER ASSEMBLY, SERVICE LINES, AND MAINLINES Deadline25 Sep 2024 5806501 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ½”Ø WATER METER ASSEMBLY Deadline24 Sep 2024 5806502 Procurement of Flow Water Meter Deadline09 Sep 2024 5806503 Purchase of Identification Cards for Students Deadline18 Sep 2024 5806504 PROCUREMENT OF REPORT CARDS SF9 FOR SY 2024-2025 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5806505 Provision of 250 Pcs of Trichogramma Card ILD-RCPC Deadline10 Sep 2024 5806506 Provision of Identification Cards (ID) for the Students of SY 2024-2025 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5806507 PRINTING OF SCHOOL FORM 9 (REPORT CARD) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5806508 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PREPAID CARDS (SANGGUNIANG BAYAN MEMBERS - 3rd Quarter) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5806509 Printing of JHS Identification Card (ID) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5806510 Supply and Delivery of Various Supplies for the Grass Cutters and Street Sweeper Deadline09 Sep 2024 5806511 Supply of Two Way Handheld Radios Deadline11 Sep 2024 5806512 Supply of DUAL BAND RADIO Deadline13 Sep 2024 5806513 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HANDHELD RADIO (2024-08-0986) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5806514 Information Sharing Purchase of radio equipment Deadline12 Sep 2024 5806515 Supply and Delivery of Sound Navigation and Ranging Device (SONAR) / Depth Capability Side/Down Imaging and other items; PR No. 24-1435 dated April 23, 2024; SN 267 - 2024 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5806516 Supply and delivery of various base radio communication systems (POC-DMR/Analog gateway, etc.) Deadline25 Sep 2024 5806517 Purchase of Handheld Radio Deadline12 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us