Philippines Tenders - 11 October 2024 (Page 4 of 4)

701 tenders published in Philippines on 11 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 11 October 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Security Printing, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Philippines on 11 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Security Printing, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

6082112 REHAB./CONCRETING OF VARIOUS ROADS (MUNICIPAL PLAZA/AGORA COMPLEX) Deadline25 Oct 2024 6082113 Repair/Improvement Rehabilitation of Julian Soriano Memorial High School Sports Complex Swimming Pool, Municipality of Siocon, Zamboanga del Norte under PR # 300/200 24-07-275 (O) Deadline17 Oct 2024 6082114 Invitation to Bid for the Procurement Tires 4.0 Deadline29 Oct 2024 6082115 Purchase of Two (2) units Van/Utility 4x2 Manual Transmission Vehicle for use in the Kapatiran Negros Oriental Chapter, Office of the Governor, Province of Negros Oriental (B-358-2 Deadline30 Oct 2024 6082124 PR-2024-3853 Procurement of Various Electrical Lights of PGO Deadline05 Nov 2024 6082125 23-TD1463B001 Concreting of Barangay Road /FMR Deadline05 Nov 2024 6082126 Purchase of technical rescue equipment to be used during operations on collapsed structure incidents, vehicular extrication and water rescue operations Deadline30 Oct 2024 6082127 Purchase of various supplies as aid for science and mathematics program Deadline30 Oct 2024 6082128 Repair/Improvement of Registrar’s Office at Urdaneta City University (UCU), Brgy. San Vicente, Urdaneta City Deadline06 Nov 2024 6082129 Purchase of fuel for welfare assistance to tricycle drivers and operators Deadline30 Oct 2024 6082131 Purchase of equipment for visual presentation and report for various meetings Deadline30 Oct 2024 6082133 Supply & Delivery of Brandnew General Purpose Utility Vehicle for use at Market Division, Urdaneta City Deadline06 Nov 2024 6082135 Construction/Completion of Municipal Disaster Operation Center Deadline04 Nov 2024 6082138 AUTOMATED EXTERNAL DEFIBRILLATOR, PORTABLE Deadline30 Oct 2024 6082140 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Additional 102.50kWp Solar PV Rooftop System at ACWD Central Reservoir Pumping Station Deadline31 Oct 2024 6082143 Procurement of Infrastructure Construction of 2 Storey-10 Classrooms School Building (Progressive Type-Phase 1) at Sta. Cruz Elementary School Deadline30 Oct 2024 6082146 24F00467 Construction of Five-Storey Academic Building 2, Phase 2 - Bicol State College of Applied Sciences and Technology, Naga, Camarines Sur Deadline30 Oct 2024 6082148 Invitation to Bid - Infrastructure Project for Repair of Footbridge Protection (Grouted Riprap) at Barangay Guinacot, Danao City Deadline06 Nov 2024 6082487 23-SDFMNOI052: Construction of Covered Court, Purok Tatung(New Tatung Primary School), Tucamaror, Parang Deadline30 Oct 2024 6082488 Concreting of Barangay Road/ FMR Deadline05 Nov 2024 6082489 25OH0034-Organizational Outcome 2: Protect Lives and Properties Against Major Floods - Flood Management Program- Construction/Maintenance of Flood Mitigation Structures and Drain Deadline31 Oct 2024 6082559 UPGRADING OF ELECTRICAL SYSTEM AND POWER SUPPLY OF WAREHOUSES IN NFA COMPOUND, SAN JUAN, LA UNION Deadline04 Nov 2024 6082560 Supply of Materials and Labor for the Construction of Climate-Resilient Flood Control/Drainage System (School) at Brgy. San Isidro Norte, City of Sto. Tomas, Batangas Deadline18 Oct 2024 6082803 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF BRAND NEW DUAL VIEW HOLD BAGGAGE X-RAY MACHINE FOR THE OFFICE FOR TRANSPORTATION SECURITY (OTS) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6082814 Supply and Delivery of Ammunitions for BJMP, SOCO & EOD Markmanship Activities Deadline14 Oct 2024 6082870 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF VARIOUS DRONES AND ACCESSORIES Deadline05 Nov 2024 6082872 Spares for the Scheduled Maintenance Requirements of T-129 ATAK Aircraft Deadline29 Oct 2024 6082891 Spares for the Unscheduled Maintenance of H800XP Aircraft Deadline29 Oct 2024 6082897 Printing and Delivery of School ID Cards for Learners, teachers and Non-Teaching Personnel of PENAFRANCIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Deadline14 Oct 2024 6082901 Supply and Delivery of Biometric Machine and Other Item; PR No. 24-3166 dated August 6, 2024. Deadline16 Oct 2024 6083009 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline14 Oct 2024 6083010 Procurement of Identification Card for use of PGSO Personnel Deadline16 Oct 2024 6083025 PRINTING OF VACCINATION CARD FOR THE CITY VETERINARY OFFICE IN THE CITY OF BIÑAN, LAGUNA Deadline15 Oct 2024 6083158 PHOTOGRAPHY SERVICE, PRINTING AND DELIVERY OF SCHOOL IDENTIFICATION CARDS FOR STUDENTS AND EMPLOYEES OF BENJAMIN B. ESGUERRA INTEGRATED SCHOOL FOR SY 2024-2025 Deadline14 Oct 2024 6083160 Procurement of Semi Expendable Military, Police and Security Equipment Deadline14 Oct 2024 6083163 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF BRAND NEW DUAL VIEW HOLD BAGGAGE X-RAY MACHINE FOR THE OFFICE FOR TRANSPORTATION SECURITY (OTS) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6083315 Supply and Delivery of Boat Engine Water Refilling Equipment Solar Panel Deadline25 Oct 2024 6083320 INVITATION TO BID-Tender Reference no 2024 FAPHI FAPHI 129338 Procurement of Organic Fertilizers 30 000 kgs Deadline17 Oct 2024 6083626 Procurement of School ID for learners for SY 2024-2025 Deadline14 Oct 2024 6083629 STUDENT ID SY 2024-2025 Deadline14 Oct 2024 6083665 Purchase of DMLMHS (SHS) Students ID with cord for SY 2024-2025 Deadline16 Oct 2024 6083670 Purchase of DMLMHS (JHS) Students ID with cord for SY 2024-2025 Deadline15 Oct 2024 6083672 Procurement of Students ID (New, Transfer, and Lost) Deadline14 Oct 2024 6083673 PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRONICS PARTS FOR THE RADIO TRANSMITTER OF LGU FM STATION (PB-LAP-2024-176) Deadline30 Oct 2024 6083677 PROCUREMENT OF ADDITIONAL HANDHELD RADIO AND INSTALLATION OF REPEATER Deadline14 Oct 2024 6083679 “SUPPLY & DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CONTINUOUS DIGITAL MOBILE RADIO COMMUNICATION SYSTEM FOR PGO-PDRRMD, STRATEGICALLY LOCATED AT 10 MUNICIPALITIES IN BUKIDNON� Deadline05 Nov 2024 6083681 Supply & delivery of Handheld Radio with NTC License Deadline18 Oct 2024 6083683 Semi-Expandable Communication Equipment Deadline15 Oct 2024 6083690 Purchase of Push-to-Talk Over Cellular (PoC) Deadline14 Oct 2024 6083695 Installation of Radio Repeater, Province of Romblon Deadline18 Oct 2024 6083717 Invitation to Bid for the Procurement of 26 Units Icom Radio of Barangay Pudoc East, Tagudin, Ilocos Sur Deadline18 Oct 2024 6083764 PROCUREMENT OF AMMUNITION FOR OCTOBER Deadline21 Oct 2024 6083775 Supply & Delivery of Laptop & Body Camera Deadline14 Oct 2024 6083787 PURCHASE OF RADIO AND BODY CAMERA USE OF OF CITY OF GENERAL TRIAS Deadline18 Oct 2024 6083811 Purchase of DMLMHS (JHS) Students ID with cord for SY 2024-2025 Deadline15 Oct 2024 6083818 Military & Police Supplies (24-04-946) Deadline14 Oct 2024 6083821 Military Police & Security Equipment Deadline30 Oct 2024 6083842 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline14 Oct 2024 6083847 Procurement of SUSD Inspection Personal Protective Equipment Deadline18 Oct 2024 6083852 Supply and Delivery of Safety Helmet and Vest for the use of Public Safety Division as Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) in Four Quadrants Re: Metro Manila Shakedrill Deadline18 Oct 2024 6083864 24GAF0110SVP, PURCHASE/DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENTS (for Procurement Unit) FOR USE IN DPWH-LUSDEO, DPWH-LUSDEO, SAN JOAQUIN SUR, AGOO, LA UNION Deadline15 Oct 2024 6083874 Procurement of Semi Expendable Military, Police and Security Equipment Deadline14 Oct 2024 6083875 REPAIR & MAINTENANCE MILITARY, POLICE, SECURITY EQPT (AFPLSC(P)-729,974.95) Deadline15 Oct 2024 6083908 G-2024-1031 Supply and Delivery of Hologram Label Sticker, Business Permits and Tricycle Franchising Office Deadline16 Oct 2024 6083931 Spares for the Scheduled Maintenance Requirements of AW-109AH Aircraft Deadline29 Oct 2024 6083943 Supply and Delivery of Identification Cards Deadline15 Oct 2024 6083946 CONSTRUCTION OF SLAUGHTER HOUSE AT BARANGAY MAT- E Deadline29 Oct 2024 6083952 MG-PLM24-123 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF KIOSK ATTENDANCE BIOMETRIC MACHINE Deadline18 Oct 2024 6083979 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF BRAND NEW DUAL VIEW CABIN BAGGAGE X-RAY MACHINE FOR THE OFFICE FOR TRANSPORTATION SECURITY (OTS) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6083983 Aircraft Maintenance Services Deadline14 Oct 2024 6084063 23-SDFMNOI053: Construction of Covered Court, Mother Kutungan, Brgy. Kutungan, Bongo Island, Parang Deadline30 Oct 2024 6084064 PROCUREMENT OF 500KVA GENERATOR SET Deadline30 Oct 2024 6084107 Survey Services for the Proposed Hydrographic/Topographic Survey of Berth 1-5, Sasa Port, Davao City Deadline17 Oct 2024 6084165 Construction of Covered Court (Option 2) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6084168 Construction of Covered Court (Option 2) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6084205 Drug Testing of All LGU Elective Officials and Appointed Permanent Employees Deadline14 Oct 2024 6084224 Procurement of Armored Vehicle Parts for OG4,ARMOR DIV,PA Amounting to PhP900,000.00 Deadline15 Oct 2024 6084284 RE-BID Institutional Strengthening on Data Monitoring and Evaluation for the PMNP Through Data Quality Checks of FHSIS and OPT and Implementation of the Household Convergence Sc Deadline25 Oct 2024 6084286 Expression Of Interest From Micro Small and Medium Enterprises Cooperatives and Associations of BARMM to receive technical and eq uipment support as part of the EU - UNIDO BAEP Deadline31 Oct 2024 6084393 RFQ for the Provision of Hotel Accommodation and Conference Facilities for the Establishment of Long Term Agreements LTA in the 18 Areas in the Philippines Deadline25 Oct 2024 6084781 Rebid: 10 pcs Permanent marker, fine and other items for purchase of drug testing kits, etc. for community – based drug rehabilitation program. Deadline17 Oct 2024 6084802 Construction of Covered Court (Option 2) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6084803 23-SDFMNRD042: Construction of FMR at Sitio Budeos, Brgy. Semba, Datu Odin Sinsuat Deadline30 Oct 2024 6084811 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Audio-Visual Equipment Deadline16 Oct 2024 6084820 Purchase Of Office Equipment For Official Use To Enhance Workplace Comfort, Protect Equipment, And Maintain A Professional Environment. Under P.r. No. 80-2024-09-1835 Deadline15 Oct 2024 6084826 INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY - PROCUREMENT OF CLOUD-BASE HELP DESK SUBSCRIPTION Deadline17 Oct 2024 6084830 VARIOUS SPARE PARTS FOR THE REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF POLICE SERVICE VEHICLE Deadline16 Oct 2024 6084833 PROCUREMENT OF AUDIO/VISUAL EQUIPMENT FOR LGULUGAIT Deadline17 Oct 2024 6084893 Procurement of One (1) Lot Audio-visual Equipment Deadline16 Oct 2024 6084991 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MTB-RIF TEST CARTRIDGES, COMPATIBLE WITH GENEXPERT IV Deadline15 Oct 2024 6084993 OPT DQC Training kit for PMNP 235 municipalities 26 provinces Deadline18 Oct 2024 6085128 OPHTHALMOLOGY SUPPLIES Deadline15 Oct 2024 6085197 Printing of Students and Employees ID Deadline17 Oct 2024 6085393 DRY SEAL, DOCUMENT LOCATOR NUMBER (DLN), AND STAMPS FOR THE OFFICIAL USE OF RR8A - MAKATI CITY Deadline14 Oct 2024 6085538 Supply and Delivery of Books and Answer Sheets for Neuropsychological testing services. Deadline14 Oct 2024 6085581 Repair and Reconstruction of Mamkas River Control Cluster Project Deadline31 Oct 2024 6085608 REHABILITATION OF MANPOWER DEVELOPMENT CENTER, BARANGAY 12 Deadline04 Nov 2024 6085611 25CE0036: Construction (Completion) of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Mayamot, Zaragoza, Nueva Ecija Deadline31 Oct 2024 6085820 PRINTING OF TARPAULIN AND CERTIFICATES TO BE USED DURING THE CAPABILITY ENHANCEMENT TRAINING SKILLS FOR BPATs Deadline16 Oct 2024 6085823 Section 53.9 Alternative Mode of Procurement(Negotiated Procurement- Small Value Procurement) of Stiickers Deadline14 Oct 2024 6086018 ICT-BAC-ITB-GS-20240806-02 Three (3) Years Subscription to Secure Socket Layer-Virtual Private Network (SSL-VPN) With Three Years Software Warranty and Support Services Deadline30 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us