Philippines Tenders - 12 August 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

322 tenders published in Philippines on 12 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 12 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Energy, Defence, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Philippines on 12 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Energy, Defence, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

14315722 (Re-advertised) Repair of Hanging Bridge, San Antonio, Aglipay, Quirino Deadline01 Sep 2026 14315723 SCHOOL BASE FEEDING PROGRAM FOR THE LEARNERS OF SCHOOLS DIVISION OFFICE OF CITY OF BALIWAG " PROJECT HAPAG HAPAG ARAL SA PAG-BASA" Deadline01 Sep 2026 14315943 Construction of Drainage Canal along Cabañero Street, Barangay South Central Poblacion, Nampicuan, Nueva Ecija Deadline01 Sep 2026 14315944 CONSTRUCTION OF MESS HALL/CONFERENCE HALL (PNP) AT BRGY. POBLACION, SAN REMIGIO, ANTIQUE Deadline01 Sep 2026 14315945 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF BARANGAY VEHICLES Deadline01 Sep 2026 14315946 for 10 kits Standard M nCOV Real Time kit 96 test/kit, etc. (14 items) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14315947 Well-Milled Rice for Indigent Families in the Province of Laguna (Donations) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14315948 Well-Milled Rice for Distribution to Different Barangays and Municipalities in the Province of Laguna (Subsidy to Other Local Government Units) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14315949 CONSTRUCTION OF SEPTIC VAULT FOR HAZARDOUS WASTE IN SANITARY LANDFILL Deadline01 Sep 2026 14315950 I-2026-026 Construction of Barangay Hall (Phase 2), Barangay Sampiruhan Deadline01 Sep 2026 14315951 Stockpiling of Basic and Other Necessary Supplies CY 2026-5% Calamity Fund (70% Disaster Preparedness) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14315952 INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHTS SOLAR Deadline01 Sep 2026 14315953 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW AGANI BARANGAY HALL (PHASE III) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14315958 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MEDICAL AND SURGICAL SUPPLIES Deadline02 Sep 2026 14316467 Purchase of Fuel Diesel (MEO) - 1599 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316468 Purchase of Drugs and Medicines (3rd Quarter) (MHO) - 1772 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316469 PROCUREMENT OF SOLAR LED STREETLIGHTS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316470 Construction of Perimeter Fence, Bahay Agubay, Barangay Pagalungan, Polomolok, South Cotabato (MO) - 1305 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316471 I-2026-010 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building-Dialysis Center, DIagnostic Center and Sectoral Offices, Barangay Real Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316583 Construction of AFAB Police Station Deadline02 Sep 2026 14316584 26M00155 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building at Barangay Tunggol, Municipality of Datu Montawal (Pagagawan), Maguindanao del Sur Deadline02 Sep 2026 14316585 26M00163 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Poblacion, Datu Anggal Midtimbang, Maguindanao Del Sur 124.342114,6.992682 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14316586 26M00156 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building in Pandag, Maguindanao del Sur Deadline02 Sep 2026 14316587 26M00158 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Bagan, Guindulungan, Maguindanao Del Sur 124.403628,6.946179 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14316590 Construction of Kitchen at the Evacuation Center Deadline02 Sep 2026 14316591 Purchase of Semi-Expendable Machinery and Equipment for Supplemental Budget 2026 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14316595 Procurement of Various Vaccines for use at the Animal Bite Treatment Center of La Paz Medicare and Community Hospital Deadline02 Sep 2026 14316610 26M00168 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Facility, Barangay Tumbao, Mangudadatu, Maguindanao del Sur Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316611 Proposed Improvement of Meycauayan Sports Complex (Track and Field Oval and Additional Construction) at Gov. Licaros Ave., Banga, City of Meycauayan, Bulacan Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316614 26M00166 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Mahad Street, Barangay Poblacion, Buluan, Maguindanao del Sur Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316615 26M00121 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Mother Bagua, Cotabato City, Maguindanao Del Norte Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316640 CONCRETING OF TRINIDAD HOUSING SITE, BARANGAY TRINIDAD , CALBAYOG CITY Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316755 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING AT PUROK 4 (SVP), BRGY. LAGUITAS Deadline03 Sep 2026 14316766 B20263888 - Procurement of Rice for use of PNP and Various Barangay Detachment of Davao del Norte for CY 2026 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14316769 25M00083 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Santa Clara Elementary School, Barangay Santa Clara, Kalamansig, Sultan Kudarat Deadline03 Sep 2026 14316770 25M00246 (Re-Publication) - Construction of Flood Control Structure at Pangi River (Upstream), Kiamba, Sarangani Deadline03 Sep 2026 14316771 25M00253 - Construction of Pedestrian Overpass, Digos-Makar Road, Barangay Tinagacan, General Santos City, K1638+643, General Santos City Deadline03 Sep 2026 14316772 Design, Drilling and Installation of Five (5) Groundwater Monitoring Wells in El Nido, Palawan Deadline03 Sep 2026 14316773 Supply and Delivery of High Performance Mobile Workstations (Laptops) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14316774 REHABILITATION FOR PUBLIC BUILDING Deadline07 Sep 2026 14316775 Design and Fit-out Works for the BCDA Corporate Headquarters at Bonifacio Global City Deadline07 Sep 2026 14316776 Procurement of Supply and Door-to-Door Delivery of Multicopy Paper for the Official Use of Various Trial Courts Located in the Provinces Nationwide - Lot 2: Region 6 to Region 12 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14316777 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GRAFTED CACAO SEEDLINGS WITH TAG FOR THE EXPANSION OF CACAO PLANTATIONS IN TEN (10) BARANGAYS. THE PROJECT AIMS TO SUPPORT THE MUNICIPALITY'S CACAO DEVELOPME Deadline09 Sep 2026 14316778 INVITATION FOR BIDS - OP1/OCB-001 : IT DATA CENTER (CENTRAL OFFICE) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14316779 Procurement of Air Condition System, Television and Wall Fan Deadline10 Sep 2026 14316960 26M00123 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Orandang, Parang, Maguindanao Del Norte Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316962 26M00119 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Mataya, Buldon, Maguindanao Del Norte (124.371234800,7.5032349) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316964 COMPLETION OF LIVESTOCK R&D MEAT PROCESSING, POULTRY DRESSING PLANT AND SLAUGHTER HOUSE - PROCESSING OF ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE CERTIFICATE (ECC) OF KNOWLEDGE INNOVATION & SCIENCE Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316966 26M00118 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Maitong, Kabuntalan, Maguindanao Del Norte Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316968 Supply and Delivery of Diesel and Gasoline Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316971 Supply and delivery of Spent Grain for CFIDP Project, Southern Mindanao, Davao City Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316973 Construction of Concrete Fence around Barangay Hall Deadline01 Sep 2026 14316989 26M00161 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Kuya, South Upi, Maguindanao Del Sur Deadline02 Sep 2026 14316991 26M00109 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building in Barangay Salimbao, Sultan Kudarat Municipality, Province of Maguindanao del Norte (124.259622400,7.2273937) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14316993 26M00157 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay (Sanggunian Hall) Limpongo, Datu Hoffer Ampatuan, Maguindanao Del Sur Deadline02 Sep 2026 14316995 Construction of Covered Canal at Lugsongan Brgy. Road (Purok 2 and 3) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14316998 Construction of Bunker silo and Feed Storage for the PCC at MMSU Deadline02 Sep 2026 14317000 Procurement of Bone Fixator / Implants for use of Various Indigent Patients, this Province Deadline02 Sep 2026 14317002 CONSTRUCTION OF CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER @ BRGY. STA. ELENA SAN PASCUAL BATANGAS Deadline02 Sep 2026 14317005 25M00222 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (New Municipal Hall Complex), Phase II, Barangay Romongaob, South Upi, Maguindanao del Sur Deadline03 Sep 2026 14317007 26BG0096: CONVERGENCE AND SPECIAL SUPPORT PROGRAM - Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP) - Multi-Purpose Buildings/ Facilities to Support Services - Construction (Completion) of Mult Deadline11 Sep 2026 14317009 Installation of Water Tank Reservoir and Water Distributuion System Deadline10 Sep 2026 14317043 PROCUREMENT OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS - OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ENGINEER Deadline02 Sep 2026 14317044 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUPPLIES AND MATERIALS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF BURIAL VAULT CHAMBER Deadline02 Sep 2026 14317142 Procurement of One (1) Unit Brand New Garbage Truck Deadline02 Sep 2026 14317217 PROCUREMENT OF MEALS AND SNACKS - OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR (TOURISM) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14317219 BMC-26-001-B CONSTRUCTION OF WATER SYSTEM AT BRGY. MASPASAN, CALINOG, ILOILO Deadline02 Sep 2026 14317221 DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 99KW SOLAR PANEL AND RETROFITTING OF ROOFING AT LABORATORY BUILDING Deadline03 Sep 2026 14317223 VET-26-896-B-MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline03 Sep 2026 14317225 PB INFRA 26-245, COMPLETION OF MUNICIPAL GYM, BRGY. POBLACION, Tulunan, Cotabato Deadline03 Sep 2026 14317247 PNPA EQUIPMENT 2026-40-3-003 PNPA Event Support System Deadline03 Sep 2026 14317248 Invitation to Bid for the Construction of Two (2) Storey, Four (4) Classroom Deadline08 Sep 2026 14317249 Procurement of Supply and Door-to-Door Delivery of Multicopy Paper for the Official Use of Various Trial Courts Located in the Provinces Nationwide - Lot 1: Region 1 to Region 5 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14317460 Installation of Water System @ Prk 4, Brgy Rubber (MO) - 0841 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14317503 IMPROVEMENT OF MULTI-PURPOSE HALL AT BRGY. 101 NEW KAWAYAN, TACLOBAN CITY Deadline01 Sep 2026 14317525 26M00169 - Construction (Completion) of Multi-Purpose Building (Covered Court) in Barangay Bulol, Ligawasan, SGA, BARMM Deadline01 Sep 2026 14317561 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS FARM INPUTS, VETERINARY MEDICINES, AND FISHING GEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14317576 PROCUREMENT OF MATERIALS FOR THE COMPLETION AND IMPROVEMENT OF FM STATION - OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR (LDRRMO) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14317579 Improvement of Emergency Operations Center (Evacuation Facility Building) in Cabulihan, Limasawa Deadline02 Sep 2026 14317581 PROCUREMENT OF DIESEL - OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL ENGINEER Deadline02 Sep 2026 14317591 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF TWO (2) UNITS-ONE (1) STOREY THREE (3) CLASSROOM WITH BUNDLED SCHOOL FURNITURE AND ONE (1) STOREY – TWO (2) CLASSROOM WITH BUNDLED SCHO Deadline02 Sep 2026 14317594 LMC No. 2026-08: BATINAO GIP - Provision of four (4) units Groundwater Pump Irrigation Deadline03 Sep 2026 14318842 “SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 LOT MEALS AND SNACKS FOR PGO-MANAGEMENT” ITB No. G-2026-270 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14318843 IB No. 2606-349 Proc. of Goods (Healthcare Insurance)(Rebid) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14318845 PEO-26-923-B Purchase of Shop Equipment and Tools for use of the Office of Provincial Engineers Deadline03 Sep 2026 14318881 Procurement of Organic and Inorganic Fertilizers for Crop Production Deadline03 Sep 2026 14318882 PNPA INFRA-2026-45 Establishment of Close Quarter Battle Building Deadline03 Sep 2026 14318884 Construction of Three Storey Multi-Purpose Building, City Hall Compound; SN 104 - 2026 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14318917 Solicitation No. RSU-2026-08-033: Supply and Delivery of Sporting Goods for the Sports Development Program Office of Romblon State University (ABC: PhP538,400.00) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14318918 CONSTRUCTION OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION PROJECT IN BARANGAY SAPPAAC BANGUED, ABRA Deadline01 Sep 2026 14318919 CONSTRUCTION OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION PROJECT IN BARANGAY SAO-ATAN, BANGUED, ABRA Deadline01 Sep 2026 14318920 CONSTRUCTION OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION PROJECT IN BARANGAY SUBUSOB, SALLAPADAN, ABRA Deadline01 Sep 2026 14318921 UPGRADING OF PRIMARY AND SECONDARY PROTECTION IN NIA BALIGATAN HYDROELECTRIC POWER PLANT-SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSIONING OF SWITCHYARD EQUIPMENT WITH PRIMARY AND Deadline02 Sep 2026 14318929 Improvement of Barangay Lot @ Sitio Ubbog & Bagliw, Magsaysay Deadline02 Sep 2026 14319178 ESTABLISHMENT OF REAL PROPERTY ASSESSMENT AND APPRAISAL INFORMATION SYSTEM Deadline04 Sep 2026 14319191 Supply and Delivery of Drugs and Medicines Deadline03 Sep 2026 14319204 LMC No. 2026-07: ANIBONGAN SPIP - Provision of four (4) units Groundwater Pump Irrigation Deadline07 Sep 2026 14319206 PR26-028: One (1) Lot Supply, Delivery, Development, Installation, Configuration, Testing, and Implementation of a Blockchain Investigation Platform (Cryptocurrency Forensics And I Deadline08 Sep 2026 14321792 Veterinary Supplies, Drugs and Biologics for the Office of the Provincial Veterinarian Deadline01 Sep 2026 14322110 Delivery of Learning Resource Materials (Books) for 27 Elementary Schools Deadline01 Sep 2026 14322178 26M00171 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Covered Court), Bulol Elementary School, Barangay Bulol, Ligawasan, SGA, BARMM Deadline01 Sep 2026 14322184 26M00164 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Poblacion, Pagalungan, Maguindanao Del Sur Deadline01 Sep 2026 14322192 Rehabilitation of Multi-Purpose Hall @ Brgy. Tugawe Mobo Masbate Deadline01 Sep 2026 14322196 26M00120 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Minabay, Barira, Maguindanao Del Norte Deadline01 Sep 2026 14322197 PROCUREMENT OF COMMUTER DE LUXE VAN BRAND NEW Deadline01 Sep 2026 14322200 CONSTRUCTION OF COVERED COURT, BARANGAY SAN MALAYOG , CALBAYOG CITY Deadline01 Sep 2026 14322202 Purchase of One (1) unit Ultrasound Machine for the use at the Radiology Section of NOPH (B-116-2026(0252) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14322204 Construction of One (1)-Storey Integrated Bus Terminal, National Highway, Barangay Manapa, Buenavista, Agusan del Norte Deadline01 Sep 2026 14322213 IMPROVEMENT OF BAGAD Deadline01 Sep 2026 14322246 Improvement of Pavement for Sports Activities @ Bulanao Central School, Bulanao Norte Deadline02 Sep 2026 14322266 DEVELOPMENT OF BORONGAN CITY MEMORIAL PARK, PHASE 3, BARANGAY CAMPESAO, BORONGAN CITY, EASTERN SAMAR Deadline02 Sep 2026 14322276 Continuation of Perimeter Fence @ Balawag Central School, Balawag Deadline02 Sep 2026 14322373 COMPLETION OF MSWD BUILDING Deadline02 Sep 2026 14322379 Purchase of Drugs, Medicines, Medical, Dental and Laboratory Supplies for 3rd Quarter 2026 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14322384 Construction of Waterways in Poblacion Phase II Brgy. Poblacion, Looc, Romblon Deadline02 Sep 2026 14322385 Procurement of Laboratory Supplies for use of Laboratory Section of Tarlac Provincial Hospital Deadline02 Sep 2026 14322403 Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Testing of Secondary Dedicated Internet Access (DIA) for the COMELEC Main Office Buildings (Project ID No. 17-2026-SDIA) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14322405 PURCHASE OF MATERIALS FOR THE CONTINUATION/ INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT BARANGAY DALLA, BAGGAO, CAGAYAN Deadline03 Sep 2026 14322407 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL & LABORATORY SUPPLIES Deadline02 Sep 2026 14322447 26DI0090 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Palo Alto, City of Calamba, Laguna (14.188890°, 121.117987°) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14322450 COMPLETION OF SLAUGHTERHOUSE Deadline03 Sep 2026 14322737 26M00061 - Rehabilitation/ Reconstruction of Roads with Slips, Slope Collapse, and Landslide - Awang-Upi-Lebak-Kalamansig-Palimbang-Sarangani Rd - K2005 + 888 - K2006 + 120, K2006 Deadline02 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us