Philippines Tenders - 31 August 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

329 tenders published in Philippines on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 31 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Research & Development, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Philippines on 31 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Research & Development, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

14601480 Legal Expert Deadline07 Sep 2026 14601481 National Lead Civil Engineer Deadline02 Sep 2026 14601482 National Climate Change Education Specialist Deadline11 Sep 2026 14601483 Country Coordinator -SOL Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601484 National Senior Finance Expert Deadline04 Sep 2026 14601485 Climate and Disaster Risk Specialist Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601486 Chief Digital Economy Expert Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601487 An Giang Blue Economy Acceleration Project - National Climate Risk and Adaptation Assessment Specialist Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601488 Support to Climate Resilient Investment Pathways in the Pacific – PNG National Consultant, Adaptation MEL Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601489 Structural Engineer Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601491 Consultant Management and Workstream Coordination Specialist (Trade, Industry and Competitiveness) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14601492 Organizational Development (Structure & Processes) Consultant Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601493 Procurement of one (1) unit of Brand New Pick-up Truck Deadline16 Sep 2026 14601518 Consulting Services for the Detailed Architectural and Engineering Designs (DAEDs) for the Proposed Construction of UPOU Warehouse Building Deadline01 Oct 2026 14601519 Improvement of Muti-Purpose Building at Poblacion, Magsaysay, Lanao del Norte Deadline05 Oct 2026 14601520 Procurement of Data Logger EMB-NCR-NCB-GOODS-2026-07-20-006 Deadline24 Aug 2029 14601521 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601522 Site Development for the Construction of Basketball Court, Barangay Barobaybay, Calbiga, Samar (INF-2026-008) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601523 INSTALLATION OF WATER SYSTEM (PHASE II) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601524 Bidding for the Supply and Delivery of Information and Communication Technology Equipment for SB use Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601525 Construction/Exoansion of Legislative Building, Barangay 1 Poblacion, Calbiga Samar (INF-2026-009) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601526 25M00246 (Re-Publication) - Construction of Flood Control Structure at Pangi River (Upstream), Kiamba, Sarangani Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601527 Construction/Installation of Solar Powered Street Lights, Barangay 1 Poblacion, Calbiga, Samar (INF-2026-010) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601528 DEVELOPMENT OF EVACUATION ROUTES (INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHTS) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601529 Procurement of Medical and Surgical Supplies - SOYMPH Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601530 Procurement of Refilled Medical Oxygen - SOYMPH Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601531 G-2026-0105 Supply and Delivery of Ink and Toner, City College of Calamba Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601532 LAPTOP COMPUTER (PR-2026-9999-00306) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601533 PURCHASE OF VACCINES FOR PCF Deadline07 Sep 2026 14601534 2026-08-4436 Procurement of Agricultural Equipment Deadline07 Sep 2026 14601535 LICENSE SUBSCRIPTION FOR OFFICE 365 E3 (PR-2026-1356-00001) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601536 IB-2026-GOODS-025-01-0831 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAND- NEW VEHICLES FOR ILOCOS SUR MEDICAL CENTER (ISMC) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601537 2026-08-4442 Procurement of Medical, Dental and Laboratory Supplies Deadline08 Sep 2026 14601538 2026-08-4205 Procurement of Vehicles Deadline08 Sep 2026 14601540 Financial Management Specialist -FDD Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601541 Improvement of Brgy. Auditorium Multi-Purpose Bldg Deadline18 Sep 2026 14601542 Gender Responsive Environmental and Social Safeguards Specialist Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601543 Construction of Box Culvert, Barangay Mabini, Municipality of Sto. Domingo, Nueva Ecija Deadline18 Sep 2026 14601544 Main TA - KGZ Public Investment Management (PIM) Platform Deadline16 Sep 2026 14601545 SUPPY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) UNIT MINI BUS Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601546 01 - Senior Financial Sector Expert Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601547 Experimental Research on Breeding Specialized and Superior Varieties of Corn, Rice etc. Deadline24 Sep 2026 14601548 Supply and Delivery of Brand New Excavator for Barangay Panitian, Quezon, Palawan Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601549 Microfinance Risk Participation and Guarantee Program - Transaction Support for Expansion Subproject 2: Expansion Support (Georgia) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14601550 Construction of Multi-Civic Center (Stage) Sitio Malobago, Brgy. Rizal. Daram, Samar Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601551 Recruiting consulting firm to support the deployment model of CHSs operating on family medicine principles Deadline23 Sep 2026 14601552 Trade-Fair Participation and B2B Matchmaking Events Firm Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601553 International Investment Specialist (Regulatory Reform) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14601554 Statistics Improvement Program | Development of the document “Key Directions for the Development of State Statistics and the Data Economy for 2027–2030" Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601555 International Expert in Tax Dispute Resolution Deadline07 Sep 2026 14601556 Digital Health Transformation Expert (AI Architect & Machine Learning) - 2 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14601557 AFNR (Chishui Project) - National Sustainable Finance and Policy Specialist Deadline04 Sep 2026 14601558 Aggregates Specialist Deadline04 Sep 2026 14601559 Construction of Meeting Hall @ P-23 (Services) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601634 Power Sector and Stakeholder Management Specialist (International) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14601635 Supporting Resilience and Empowerment: Strengthening Poverty and Social Analysis_Social Development Specialist Deadline04 Sep 2026 14601636 Human Resources and Change Management Specialist Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601637 Principal Consultant - II Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601638 Financial Management Specialist Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601639 National Environmental Policy and Climate Specialist Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601640 KGZ: Wind Energy Expert (100 MW Wind Power Project in Kyrgyzstan) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601641 Climate Change Specialist Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601642 Statistician/Economist Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601643 Environmental Safeguards Specialist Deadline31 Aug 2026 14601644 Financial and Economics Analysis Specialist for L3041/G0604-LAO: Water Supply and Sanitation Sector Project Deadline04 Sep 2026 14601645 National Social Safeguard Specialist 2 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14601646 Road Adaptation Pathways Framework and Toolkit Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601647 Project Manager Deadline11 Sep 2026 14601648 Research Analyst Deadline04 Sep 2026 14601649 Trade Economist Deadline04 Sep 2026 14601650 Communication Specialist Deadline06 Sep 2026 14601651 Economic Analyst Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601652 HoESPIRITU SANTO SUSTAINABLE ECONOMIC HUB DEVELOPMENT STUDY Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601653 Climate Change Specialist Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601654 Sub-Engineer (WIEDO Mugu) Deadline06 Sep 2026 14601655 Structural and Civil Engineer (AZE: Wastewater Treatment and Reuse Project) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601656 Country Diagnostics for Advancing Development Impact (Subproject 2) - International Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601657 Health Economist (Lead) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601658 Senior Country Risk Specialist Senior Country Risk Expert - Fragile and Conflict Affected Situations Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601659 for Comprehensive Review and Drafting of Amendments to the Insurance Code of the Philippines Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601663 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREETLIGHTS IN SITIO LIBAS, BRGY. SAN ISIDRO, DONSOL, SORSOGON Deadline16 Sep 2026 14601664 IMPROVEMENT OF MULTI-PURPOSE HALL Deadline16 Sep 2026 14601665 PURCHASE OF MEDICINES FOR 3rd AND 4th QUARTER 2026 (RHU I & RHU 2) Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601674 25M00083 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Santa Clara Elementary School, Barangay Santa Clara, Kalamansig, Sultan Kudarat Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601675 25M00111 - Widening of Permanent Bridges - Brar Br. (B02142MN) along Maharlika Highway (Marbel-Allah Valley-Cotabato Rd), Datu Odin Sinsuat, Maguindanao del Norte Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601678 26H00030 – Convergence and Special Support Program, Basic Infrastructure Program (BIP), Multi-Purpose Buildings/ Facilities to Support Services, Construction (Completion) of Mult Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601680 CONSULTING SERVICES ON CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT OF NIA-BBMPII Deadline17 Sep 2026 14601682 Rehabilitation of Streetlights in Brgy. Poblacion, Concepcion, Romblon Deadline18 Sep 2026 14601683 improvement/rehabilitation of street lights (Namalpalan) Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601684 Rehabilitation/ Improvement of Level III Water System in Brgy. Balingasag, Bago City Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601685 Construction of Level III Potable Water Supply System at Prk. Mabinuligon Brgy. Sampinit, Bago City Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601686 Construction of Level III Potable Water Supply System, Brgy. Balingasag,Bago City Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601688 Procurement of Laboratory Supplies for use of Concepcion District Hospital Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601689 INVITATION TO BID FOR PROCUREMENT OF PRINTING MATERIALS Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601690 PEO-26-757-B (REBID) Purchase of Oil & Lubricants for use the maintenance of Various Provincial Owned Equipment assigned at PEP, Sta. Barbara, Iloilo Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601691 MPOS-BARMM-TDIF2026-0004 - Procurement of Two (2) Unit Transport Bus under Transitional Development Impact Fund 2026 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601692 MPOS-BARMM-SF2026-0004 - Procurement of Three (3) Unit Emergency Rescue Vehicle (Pick-Up 4x4) under Supplemental Fund 2026 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601693 26-100 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CURTAINS FOR NORVIC SOLIDUM CONVENTION CENTER FOR BARANGAY PACITA 1 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601694 Construction of Drainage Canal Along Gallego St. Phase 4 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601695 PROPOSED ROAD IMPROVEMENT @ SITIO LOOC II, BRGY BATO, TOLEDO CITY Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601696 Installation of Municipal Streetlighting System Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601701 Construction of 2 Storey – 6 Classroom School Building, Maloro Integrated School at Maloro, Tangub City, Misamis Occidental Deadline23 Sep 2026 14602140 Construction of Cross Drain (Bungro) Deadline25 Sep 2026 14602284 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IT SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT Deadline17 Sep 2026 14602285 Procurement of Consulting Services for the Conduct of Feasibility for the Relocation of Metrology Laboratory for FY 2026 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14602286 Procurement of Rapid Response Vehicle (Pick Up-Type) Deadline21 Sep 2026 14602287 Loan 4369-PRC: Anhui Chao Lake Environmental Rehabilitation Project (Phase2) [CLMA-Goods-2] Deadline17 Sep 2026 14602288 IND: Bridge Improvement in Uttarakhand (multiple packages) Deadline29 Sep 2026 14602428 MPOS-BARMM-TDIF2026-0003 - Procurement of Two (2) Unit Watercraft (Rigid Hull Rubber Inflatable Boat) with Equipment under Tr Deadline22 Sep 2026 14602758 PROPOSED REPAIR/IMPROVEMENT OF DAY CARE CENTER 2 @ BARANGAY BATO, TOLEDO CITY Deadline22 Sep 2026 14602980 Power Sector and Stakeholder Management Specialist (International) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14602981 ICT Contract Management & Technical Assurance Specialist Deadline06 Sep 2026 14602982 Supporting Resilience and Empowerment: Strengthening Poverty and Social Analysis_Social Development Specialist Deadline04 Sep 2026 14602983 Financial and Economics Analysis Specialist for L3041/G0604-LAO: Water Supply and Sanitation Sector Project Deadline04 Sep 2026 14602984 National Social Safeguard Specialist 2 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14602985 PAK: Senior International Aviation Sustainability Expert Deadline04 Sep 2026 14602986 Road Adaptation Pathways Framework and Toolkit Deadline21 Sep 2026 14602987 Project Manager Deadline11 Sep 2026 14602988 Research Analyst Deadline04 Sep 2026 14602989 Country Coordinator -SOL Deadline01 Sep 2026 14602990 Microfinance Risk Participation and Guarantee Program - Transaction Support for Expansion Subproject 2: Expansion Support (Georgia) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14602991 Statistics Improvement Program | Development of the document “Key Directions for the Development of State Statistics and the Data Economy for 2027–2030" Deadline15 Sep 2026 14602992 International Expert in Tax Dispute Resolution Deadline07 Sep 2026 14603150 25M00222 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (New Municipal Hall Complex), Phase II, Barangay Romongaob, South Upi, Maguindanao del Sur Deadline17 Sep 2026 14603309 CONSTRUCTION OF VAW OFFICE PHASE-5 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14603805 Construction of Perimeter Fence (Bungro) Deadline25 Sep 2026 14607188 MPOS-BARMM-SF2026-0006 - Procurement of Nine (9) Unit Local Mediators Vehicle (Pick-up) under Supplemental Fund 2026 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14607203 P.R No. 26-07-0941: One (1) Unit Cab Chassis Mounted with 1,000L Multipurpose Fire Fighting Water Tanker Deadline22 Sep 2026 14609591 Procurement of Fluids for use of Concepcion District Hospital Deadline21 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us