Portugal Tenders - 4 October 2019

14 tenders published in Portugal on 4 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 4 October 2019, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

364307 Acquisition of software development services to develop the application solution for the construction of the 2019 (RA19) Farm Census Base The deadline date shown is predictive d Deadline14 Oct 2019 364309 Acquisition of "JBOSS REDHAT", "ENTERPRISE SINGLE SIGN-ON" and "LIFERAY PORTAL" software licensing for Infarmed - National Authority for Medicines and Health Products, IP The de Deadline14 Oct 2019 364330 (DCPI) Acquisition of IPORTALDOC Development and Technical Assistance Services (20190130) The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tenderi Deadline14 Oct 2019 364415 28/000 / A / 51_2019 - Public Tender for Software Maintenance and Support Procurement Deadline12 Oct 2019 364419 Acquisition of movable property; Service Acquisition Deadline12 Oct 2019 364434 Tender for Software Maintenance and Support Procurement Deadline12 Oct 2019 364436 Data Communications Services for P.PORTO Computer Network Deadline09 Oct 2019 364476 CP 23/19 - Provision, installation and configuration of Fleet Management Software Solution Deadline09 Oct 2019 364546 Acquisition of software development services that promote the evolution of the Escola 360 system and involves two fronts: Support Deadline31 Oct 2019 364619 Interoperability Platform Deployment Services Acquisition The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline Deadline14 Oct 2019 364745 Purchase SCS Fighting Uniforms, SCS Trim Uniforms, SCS Waterproof Uniforms and UNDERWEAR SCS Sets Deadline31 Dec 2019 364753 acquisition of a heavy-duty vehicle with a 16 m3 capacity removable municipal waste compactor, a crane and a removable container tipping system, a vehicle with a container-washer-w Deadline03 Nov 2019 364787 Acquisition of an electronic question management system, exam creation and production of statistical results for the National Access Examination Office. The deadline date shown Deadline24 Oct 2019 364871 Acquisition of development, maintenance and application support services in SAP Deadline19 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us