Portugal Tenders - 16 September 2022

31 tenders published in Portugal on 16 September 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 16 September 2022, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

2079105 Acquisition of a vehicle for the collection of biowaste Deadline15 Oct 2022 2079113 Acquisition of normal charging stations for electric vehicles, for GNR and PSP Deadline30 Sep 2022 2079179 Operational rental of 2 new and unused urban waste collection and transport vehicles Deadline13 Oct 2022 2079217 International Public Tender No. 1311/2022 - Acquisition of tests to quantify the viral load of the HIV1, HBV, HCV viruses and qualitative detection of the HIV1/HI2 viruses, with th Deadline17 Oct 2022 2081577 Public Tender for the Execution of the Requalification Contract for the Marina do Funchal Deadline14 Sep 2022 2082362 Computer and Audiovisual Equipment Deadline14 Sep 2022 2082363 Adaptation of the Former GNR Post in Quarteira to a School Space Deadline14 Sep 2022 2082364 Purchase of BMC Control-M software updates (or equivalent) for years 2023 to 2025 Deadline14 Sep 2022 2082365 Acquisition device for continuous cardiac monitoring Deadline14 Sep 2022 2082366 Purchase of gloves for medical use Deadline14 Sep 2022 2082367 Public Tender for the execution of the contract for the partial splicing of the Santa Eulália water line Deadline14 Sep 2022 2082368 Requalification of the Caldas da Rainha Health Center Deadline14 Sep 2022 2082369 AGGREGATE CONTRACTING OF TRAINING SERVICES IN SAP S/4HANA TO ALL THE BODIES IN THE GROUP ENTERED INTO FOR THIS PURPOSE, IN THE FRAMEWORK OF THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE NEW SAP S/4HAN Deadline14 Sep 2022 2082370 EM-22/00066 - Contract for the Execution of Speed ​​Reducing Humps in the Municipality of Sintra (2 Lots) Deadline14 Sep 2022 2085619 22DC29CP021-Acquisition of various support products configured-referring to June and July 2022 Deadline14 Sep 2022 2085620 Requalification of the Basic and Secondary School in Vila Pouca de Aguiar - Phase 3. Deadline14 Sep 2022 2085621 EXPANSION OF THE ANIMAL WELFARE CENTER - VILA BOA DO BISPO Deadline14 Sep 2022 2085622 Acquisition of Computer Equipment Deadline14 Sep 2022 2086033 EM-22/00066 - Contract for the execution of speed bumps in the Municipality of Sintra (2 Lots) Deadline14 Sep 2022 2089796 Construction of the EB 2,3 -D School Sports Complex. Manuel I, in Pernes Deadline14 Sep 2022 2089798 Purchase of a backhoe machine Deadline14 Sep 2022 2089800 Development of the DFEM platform Deadline14 Sep 2022 2089801 Construction of the EB 2,3 -D School Sports Complex. Manuel I, in Pernes Deadline14 Sep 2022 2089802 Rehabilitation and Expansion of the Elementary School of Alto Soutelo - Fânzeres Deadline14 Sep 2022 2089803 Purchase of a backhoe machine Deadline14 Sep 2022 2089804 Public Tender for the Execution of the Requalification Contract for the Funchal Marina Deadline14 Sep 2022 2089805 Development of the DFEM platform Deadline14 Sep 2022 2089807 Rehabilitation and Expansion of the Elementary School of Alto Soutelo - Fânzeres Deadline14 Sep 2022 2089808 Public Tender for the Execution of the Requalification Contract for the Funchal Marina Deadline14 Sep 2022 2090041 Purchase of BMC Control-M software updates (or equivalent), for years 2023 to 2025 Deadline14 Sep 2022 2090045 Purchase of BMC Control-M software updates (or equivalent), for years 2023 to 2025 Deadline14 Sep 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us