Portugal Tenders - 3 October 2022

41 tenders published in Portugal on 3 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 3 October 2022, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

2178684 Supply of reagents for the Clinical Pathology Laboratory - Urine (Rapid Tests) Deadline28 Oct 2022 2178943 Supply of reagents for the Clinical Pathology Laboratory - Urine (Rapid Tests) Deadline28 Oct 2022 2179151 Reinforcement of Safety Conditions in the Contract to Increase Soft Modes in Access to the Guarda Industrial Park - Pilot Project Deadline31 Oct 2022 2179152 Acquisition of Computer Equipment Deadline11 Oct 2022 2179153 Paving of Rua das Moitas in Fiais da Telha Deadline22 Oct 2022 2179154 Vertical signage requalification 2022/24 Deadline28 Oct 2022 2179321 Deadline28 Oct 2022 2179366 Acquisition of Services for Execution of Specialty Projects for Equipment Requalification (Argoncilhe, Lourosa, Mozelos, S.J. Ver and S.M. Feira) Deadline11 Oct 2022 2179367 Acquisition of lubricants for the TT Group Deadline12 Oct 2022 2179724 Acquisition of instrumentation materials (flow meters) Deadline13 Oct 2022 2179805 Design-Construction Contract for the Ciborro WWTP Deadline01 Nov 2022 2180279 Contract for the Remodeling and Adaptation of the Facilities of the Personalized Care Unit of the Marvão Health Center of the Local Health Unit of Norte Alentejano, EPE Deadline25 Oct 2022 2180741 Portable air purifiers with HEPA filter Deadline21 Oct 2022 2181049 Acquisition of a Decision Support Advisory Service - Budget Management of the Municipality; Monitoring of the Management Accounting System; Monitoring the Heritage sector; Greeting Deadline07 Oct 2022 2181050 Requalification of the Road Network in the Union of Parishes of Cantanhede and Pocariça, by Contract - 1st Phase: Completion of the Infrastructure of the Industrial Zone of Cantan Deadline17 Oct 2022 2181051 Vilar do Paraíso Municipal Pavilion - Construction Deadline15 Nov 2022 2181052 Acquisition of licensing and support services for the firewall platform for services assigned to the General Secretariat of the Ministry of Defense (SGMDN) Deadline08 Oct 2022 2181053 Rehabilitation and Energy Efficiency Improvement Works - CASAL DA BOBA SOCIAL NEIGHBORHOOD - LOT 4, 5, 6A (No. 7 and 8), 7A and 7B Deadline15 Oct 2022 2181054 Contract nº 61/2022 - Ribeiro Sanches Family Health Unit - Execution of the Work Deadline01 Nov 2022 2182121 GF 793 - Paving of the Northeast Path of the Cava de Viriato and Paving of Rua do Cavaleiro in Aguieira Deadline13 Oct 2022 2182122 Contract for Remodeling and Adaptation of the Facilities of the Personalized Care Unit of the Marvão Health Center of the Local Health Unit of Norte Alentejano, EPE Deadline25 Oct 2022 2182123 PE_22109_CIS - Acquisition of multi-risk insurance services (all risks) for the assets of Parque Escolar - School Buildings and Non-School Buildings - Years 2022-2023 Deadline02 Nov 2022 2182124 Paving Rua da Scata Deadline16 Oct 2022 2182125 Construction of a Social Housing in the Eng.º Branco Teixeira Neighborhood Deadline16 Oct 2022 2182126 Rehabilitation of Rua Direita (Costa do Valado - S.Bento) - between Rua das Paradas and the EN235 Deadline22 Oct 2022 2183980 Execution of Demolition of Unused or Illegal Buildings Deadline15 Oct 2022 2183981 Paving the access between the EM 510 and the Urbanization of Quinta - Pinhal das Formas Deadline16 Oct 2022 2183982 Adaptation of the Southeast Wing of the Paços Duque de Bragança Building, for the Installation of an Ecumenical Center and Municipal Services Deadline22 Oct 2022 2183983 Contract for the execution of the Wastewater Treatment Station of CostaTerra-Sociedade Imobiliária de Grândola, Lda. Deadline12 Nov 2022 2183984 : Marmelete Leisure and Recreation Equipment Deadline16 Oct 2022 2183985 Contract for the Requalification of Rua dos Fidalgos (Completion of the Works) Deadline23 Oct 2022 2184923 Structured Network Installation at the Neiva Pavilion Deadline13 Oct 2022 2184924 REHABILITATION OF THE BUILDING OF RUA GENERAL MAGALHÃES Nº 4 Deadline31 Oct 2022 2184925 Requalification and Expansion of the Guarda Logistics Platform - 3rd Phase - Additional Works for Land Movement and Infrastructure in the Lots Deadline31 Oct 2022 2184927 Licensing of digital platform for the management of incoming and outgoing mobility Deadline08 Oct 2022 2184928 Wastewater Rejection Deadline22 Oct 2022 2184929 Acquisition of consulting services for monitoring and recovering tax revenue at IMI, IMT and Derrama Deadline11 Oct 2022 2184930 Souto Ecovia - 1st phase Deadline22 Oct 2022 2184931 Public Tender No. 05/2022 Deadline01 Nov 2022 2184932 CONTRACT 78/GEBALIS/2022 - NEIGHBORHOOD FURNAS / PADRE CRUZ / REGO - REHABILITATION WORKS IN FRACTIONS OF MUNICIPAL HOUSING Deadline22 Oct 2022 2184933 CPE.10.22.DMOSM_REQUALIFICATION AND EXPANSION OF THE JI OF GUALTAR Deadline25 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us