Portugal Tenders - 6 October 2022

27 tenders published in Portugal on 6 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 6 October 2022, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Energy, Park Management, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Energy, Park Management, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

2200090 Reagents for Immunology Deadline04 Nov 2022 2201214 Requalification of the Town Hall Building Deadline04 Nov 2022 2201215 Public Tender for the execution of the contract to expand the water supply network. Deadline18 Oct 2022 2201216 EM-22/00062 - Public Space Improvement and Conversion Contract 2022 (11 Lots) Deadline22 Oct 2022 2201217 BEING CLOSE TO PEOPLE - SOCIAL HOUSING - SEIXO HOUSING SET II. Deadline19 Oct 2022 2203276 Rehabilitation of the Pavilions of the Municipal Center for Nautical Sports - 1st Phase Deadline22 Oct 2022 2203277 Public Tender No. 39PF/2022 - Acquisition of Lubricants and Additives Deadline16 Oct 2022 2203278 Requalification of the National Road 222-3, São João da Pesqueira - Ferradosa Deadline24 Oct 2022 2203279 Acquisition of Services for the Control of Alcohol and other Psychoactive Substances in the workplace for the North (lot 1), Center (lot 2) and South (lot 3) geographic areas Deadline20 Oct 2022 2203280 Contract for the Construction of 2 Modular Kindergartens Type A: Lot 1 - Autonomous Kindergarten 1 - André Gouveia and Lot 2 - Autonomous Kindergarten 3 - Almada Negreiros Deadline18 Oct 2022 2203281 Being close to people: Social housing - Chouso Housing Complex. Deadline19 Oct 2022 2204254 Interventions in the Beiras Water Supply Systems - by Lots Deadline18 Nov 2022 2204255 Requalification of 4 Playgrounds and Children's Playground Deadline03 Nov 2022 2204256 Rehabilitation of Avenida Cidade de Bejar and Surrounding Area Deadline03 Nov 2022 2204257 acquisition of an Integrated Management System (ERP) for the financial, human resources and purchasing areas Deadline22 Oct 2022 2204258 ACQUISITION OF FUEL OIL Deadline03 Nov 2022 2206215 Elaboration of a Project for Extensions of Water Supply and Wastewater Sanitation Networks Deadline19 Oct 2022 2206216 Public Tender for Acquisition of Personal Accident Insurance for Students of the Polytechnic Institute of Cávado and Ave Deadline13 Oct 2022 2206217 CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT No. 301/DMMC/DIOA/DGOA/22 - CONSOLIDATION OF LAND ADJACENT TO RUA DA ILHA DOS AMORES (TRAVESSA DO SINBAD) - PROCESS No. 02/CP/DGES/ND/2022 Deadline25 Oct 2022 2206218 Acquisition of CCTV inspection services for collectors in AR Sanitation Systems Deadline16 Oct 2022 2206219 Exterior Frame for the Family Health Unit of Baixa da Banheira Deadline20 Oct 2022 2207541 Acquisition of quicklime for the IIRSU of ETRS da Meia Serra - 2022/23 Deadline11 Oct 2022 2207542 Execution and maintenance of green spaces (re)forestation green spaces and creation of shadow islands in urban areas - P.V. - Application POCI-07-62G4-FEDER-181517 Deadline13 Oct 2022 2207543 CPN 59/2022/DICP - T-33/2022 - REPLACEMENT OF COVERAGE IN CET - CENTRO ESCOLA DE TENIS, LEIRIA Deadline22 Oct 2022 2207544 Official Collection Center Deadline25 Oct 2022 2207545 Structural Rehabilitation of the Road Bridge on Avenida 5 de Outubro Deadline25 Oct 2022 2207546 PC.130.2022.0000752 - Rehabilitation of the building (80000415) located at Rua Manuel Teixeira Gomes Lote 70, Bairro das Amendoeiras in Lisbon Deadline31 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us