Portugal Tenders - 10 October 2022

39 tenders published in Portugal on 10 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 10 October 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Meters, Education & Training, Park Management, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Meters, Education & Training, Park Management, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

2214613 Sanitary works Deadline09 Nov 2022 2215234 Insurance services Deadline31 Oct 2022 2216863 Execution of the contract for "Rehabilitation of the Public Space on Avenida Carvalho Araújo and surroundings - Praça do Município" Deadline20 Oct 2022 2216864 Acquisition of fuels Deadline14 Oct 2022 2216865 RI/00213/2022 - 100G Computer Network Equipment Deadline14 Oct 2022 2216866 Acquisition of storage, within the scope of the Documenta@ operation - DRCN's online document repository, with code NORTE-09-0550-FEDER-000159 Deadline15 Oct 2022 2216867 Public Tender for the Construction of Three Single Family Houses, located at Rua Padre José Pacheco Monte - Vila de Nordeste Deadline24 Oct 2022 2216868 CPI/07/2022/UCMJ Deadline24 Oct 2022 2216869 Contract for "Construction of retaining walls on the northern edge of Bairro da Maceda" Deadline06 Nov 2022 2216870 Requalification of the Caldas da Rainha Health Center Deadline09 Nov 2022 2217484 Fine and various chemical products Deadline03 Nov 2022 2218159 Reagents and Consumables for Gasimetry Deadline30 Oct 2022 2219688 Acquisition of water meters for Águas do Norte, SA(III) Deadline03 Nov 2022 2219954 Contract for "Requalification of the structuring pedestrian axis in the north of the city - Rua Morgado Mateus, Rua Diogo Cão and Praça Diogo Cão" Deadline20 Oct 2022 2219955 Hiring Training Services for training actions in project management, promoted by the Organization and Management Department of ISEP - Instituto Superior de Engenharia do Porto Deadline12 Oct 2022 2219956 50.1.21/2022 - Restoration of infrastructure - Muro Praia Fluvial_Quinta do Barco Intempéries - Elsa and Fabien Deadline15 Oct 2022 2219957 22DC10CP016 - Contract for the execution of the Climatization, Ventilation and Air Conditioning System (HVAC) at CEFC Deadline27 Oct 2022 2219958 22DC14CPI031 - Acquisition of a health insurance policy for workers Deadline06 Nov 2022 2219959 Acquisition of Insurance Services for a Period of 3 Years Deadline05 Nov 2022 2219960 : Marmelete Leisure and Recreation Equipment Deadline13 Oct 2022 2219961 Contract for the Construction of a New Building for the Assistance Activity of the Health Extension of the Seats and Portus Alacer of the Local Health Unit of Norte Alentejano, EPE Deadline20 Oct 2022 2219962 Contract EN341 - ACCESS TO ALFARELOS RAILWAY TERMINAL (EN342) - 1ST PHASE - SUPPRESSION OF EN 342 PN (PK 219,597 FROM ALFARELOS BRANCH) AND NEW ACCESS, BY EN341, TO ALFARES RAILWAY Deadline03 Nov 2022 2220111 Purchase of Reinforcement Strips for production of passports Deadline13 Oct 2022 2220443 Acquisition of air and water quality treatment, measurement and maintenance services in sports facilities in the Municipality of Vila Nova de Gaia. Deadline06 Nov 2022 2222976 "+ Access" Project - Multichannel Service Deadline21 Oct 2022 2222977 Cold Earth Transfer Adaptation Deadline30 Oct 2022 2222978 Contract for remodeling and expansion of Eb1 in Sabariz Deadline21 Oct 2022 2222979 Services for support and development of mobile applications, on an hourly basis Deadline05 Nov 2022 2222980 Acquisition of Analysis and Verification Services within the scope of projects financed by the Operational Program Social Inclusion and Employment Deadline06 Nov 2022 2222981 Contract for the Execution of Collectors on the Left Bank of the Caneiro de Alcântara - Travessa da Horta Navia Deadline27 Oct 2022 2224131 Fuels Deadline30 Oct 2022 2224975 Construction work for water and sewage pipelines Deadline18 Oct 2022 2225041 Acquisition of support services and administration of the document management solution Deadline13 Oct 2022 2225042 CONSTRUCTION OF PLAYGROUNDS AT EB 2/3 SCHOOL GONÇALO SAMPAIO Deadline25 Oct 2022 2225043 Consolidation and restoration of the Soeiro Bridge - Serzedelo Deadline27 Oct 2022 2225044 Being close to people: Social housing - Ponte do Carro Housing Complex. Deadline17 Oct 2022 2225045 Public Tender for the Contract for the Requalification of Administrative, Social and Surrounding Support Buildings Deadline17 Oct 2022 2225046 Hiring of Training Services for training actions in project management, promoted by the Organization and Management Department of ISEP - Instituto Superior de Engenharia do Porto Deadline13 Oct 2022 2225739 Audio-visual equipment Deadline02 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us