Portugal Tenders - 14 October 2022

59 tenders published in Portugal on 14 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 14 October 2022, across industries like Defence, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Energy, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Energy, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

2248365 MULTI-ANNUAL PUBLIC TENDER 2022-2024 FOR THE REGENERATION OF BRAKE BLOCKS OF THE C-130H WEAPONS SYSTEM Deadline13 Nov 2022 2248883 Provision of surveillance and security service Deadline09 Nov 2022 2249112 Supply of three vessels for the acquisition of technical-scientific data for experimentation, with a trailer Deadline11 Nov 2022 2249213 Contract to improve roofs and patios at the National Palace of Sintra Deadline18 Oct 2022 2249214 CP 23/2022 - INSTALLATION OF A PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM FOR SELF CONSUMPTION (UPAC) WITH INJECTION IN THE GRID, IN THE FRADES RESERVOIR, RUA DE SÃO BENTO - UNION OF FREGUESIAS DE CALDA Deadline26 Oct 2022 2249215 CP 16/2022 - VALUATION OF RIBEIRA DE COUROS, RIO SELHO, RIO AVE AND RIVER VIZELA - ELIMINATION OF IMPROPER CONNECTIONS BETWEEN WASTEWATER AND RAINWATER DRAINAGE NETWORKS IN VARIOUS Deadline31 Oct 2022 2250120 3022016350/Gas Supply R407C NRP Figueira da Foz. Deadline27 Oct 2022 2250121 PA.130.2022.0001003 - Construction contract for Lots A, B, C and outdoor spaces - PIA.07 Quinta do Olho de Vidro, Almada Deadline06 Nov 2022 2250122 50/CP/AT/2022 ACQUISITION OF 200 LICENSES FOR ACROBAT PROFESSIONAL SOFTWARE OR EQUIVALENT. Deadline21 Oct 2022 2250390 22DC10CP035- Acquisition of consulting services in the area of ​​safety and hygiene at work Deadline27 Oct 2022 2250391 Acquisition of a School Management Platform within the scope of the Decentralization of Competencies in Education (software and hardware). Deadline18 Oct 2022 2250392 A0/3045/2022 Deadline24 Oct 2022 2250393 ERPI- Carvalhosa Day Center and SAD Deadline08 Nov 2022 2250394 Contract for the Requalification of the Municipal Market of Pias-STB 2022 Deadline02 Nov 2022 2250395 CPI 0328/22: Lung nodule analysis solution oncolog(ia) project Deadline20 Oct 2022 2250396 Afforestation of Green Spaces and creation of Shadow Islands in public space Deadline27 Oct 2022 2250412 Fuels Deadline06 Nov 2022 2251264 Contract for the construction of pavilions for the mining activity at the Waste Treatment and Recovery Center on Terceira Island Deadline02 Nov 2022 2251265 Acquisition of Services "EN248 - Km 24+200 - Landfill Stabilization (LD)" Deadline25 Oct 2022 2251801 2022_124CP - Acquisition of Services for the elaboration of the "Study of Characterization of the State of Soil and Groundwater Contamination and Development of the Remediation Pro Deadline18 Oct 2022 2251802 22DC33CPI025 - Provision of maintenance services for Low Voltage electrical installations Deadline12 Nov 2022 2252101 Public tender for the Contract for the Remodeling of Fiber Cement Water Distribution Networks in the Figueirinha Subsystem, Phase 3, Municipality of Oeiras. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2252102 Acquisition of services to boost the Environmental Education Program 2022/2023 Deadline17 Oct 2022 2252103 Construction of a housing project in Montenegro Deadline01 Nov 2022 2252104 CP 17/2022 - EXTENSION OF WATER SUPPLY NETWORKS AND WASTE WATER SANITATION NETWORKS IN THE PARISH OF SANTA EULÁLIA AND IN THE U.F. DE TAGILDE AND VIZELA (SÃO PAIO) - VIZELA Deadline25 Oct 2022 2252105 300.10.005/2022/114 - Supply of portable computers Deadline20 Oct 2022 2253353 Acquisition of Services for Contracting Insurance Policies Deadline18 Oct 2022 2253354 Purchasing Software Enterprise Asset Management License Subscription Services Deadline11 Nov 2022 2253355 Montana Bar Remodeling Contract Deadline21 Oct 2022 2253381 Public works contract for the construction of a daycare center Deadline14 Nov 2022 2253556 Computer-related services Deadline07 Nov 2022 2253565 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work Deadline23 Nov 2022 2253588 Construction work for buildings relating to health Deadline19 Oct 2022 2253897 REQUALIFICATION OF RUA SANTA EULÁLIA - VANDOMA Deadline01 Nov 2022 2253898 Acquisition of Occupational Health and Safety Services Deadline17 Oct 2022 2253899 EM-2022/00073 - Contract for Requalification of Public Areas of EB 1 Albarraque and Pêro Pinheiro (2 Lots) Deadline26 Oct 2022 2254450 CONSTRUCTION OF MOREIRA URBAN PARK (QUINTA DO MOSTEIRO PARK) Deadline11 Nov 2022 2254451 CP 32/2022-Provision of Support Service to Infrastructure and Critical Services of Computer Technology Deadline27 Oct 2022 2254452 BA11_IMPROVEMENT AND ADAPTATION OF BATHROOMS IN HANGAR 266 (131-266) OF AIR BASE No. 11 IN BEJA Deadline26 Oct 2022 2254453 A0/3046/2022 Deadline24 Oct 2022 2254454 PA.130.2022.0000907 - Construction contract for Lots A, B, C and D and exterior spaces of PIA.10 Alfazina, Almada Deadline12 Nov 2022 2254455 Contract for "Construction of building of ossuaries and drawers in the cemetery of Benavente" Deadline12 Nov 2022 2254456 Renovation and connection of Rua Luís de Camões to Travessa Mestre Joaquim Bernardino - Alcains Deadline17 Oct 2022 2255009 Contract for Expansion of CAGIA Boxes Deadline27 Oct 2022 2255375 Digital Pharmacy - Server and PCs (SAMA4) Deadline23 Oct 2022 2255376 SERVER AND DATABASES FOR NON-CLINICAL DEMATERIALIZATION PROJECT (SAMA 5) Deadline23 Oct 2022 2255377 Purchase of Pegassus 605 Oil or equivalent for Motor Generators Deadline17 Oct 2022 2255378 Afforestation of Green Spaces and creation of Shadow Islands in public spaces Deadline26 Oct 2022 2255379 CP 19/2022 - EXTENSION OF WATER SUPPLY NETWORKS AND WASTE WATER SANITATION NETWORKS IN THE PARISHES OF BARCO AND BRITO AND IN THE U.F. DE PRAZINS STº TIRSO AND CORVITE - GUIMARÃE Deadline27 Oct 2022 2255380 CP 20/2022 - EXTENSION OF WATER SUPPLY NETWORKS AND WASTE WATER SANITATION NETWORKS IN THE PARISH OF GUARDIZELA, U.F. DE CONDE E GANDARELA AND IN THE U.F. DE TABUADELO AND S. FAUST Deadline26 Oct 2022 2255381 CP 22/2022 - INSTALLATION OF A PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM FOR SELF CONSUMPTION (UPAC) WITH INJECTION IN THE GRID, IN THE R3E RESERVOIR, RUA DAS ESCOLAS, FREGUESIA DE GUARDIZELA - MUNICIPA Deadline31 Oct 2022 2255382 EM-22/00072 - Contract for the Requalification of the Kitchen of the JI de Palmeiros, Union of Parishes Pêro Pinheiro, Almargem do Bispo and Montelavar Deadline26 Oct 2022 2255383 Contract for the conversion of the scenography area into workspaces at the Teatro Nacional D. Maria II, Praça D. Pedro IV - Lisbon Deadline27 Oct 2022 2256126 Purchase of insurance policies Deadline27 Oct 2022 2256273 Construction work for buildings relating to health Deadline02 Nov 2022 2256753 Outdoor lighting contract with management system for the smart campus living lab - campolide campus Deadline27 Oct 2022 2256754 EM-22/00028 - Construction Contract for the new Creche do Sabugo, Union of Parishes of Almargem do Bispo, Pero Pinheiro and Montelavar Deadline11 Nov 2022 2256755 EM 22/00074 - Contract for the rehabilitation, reinforcement and restoration of the gates and stonework of Parque da Liberdade near the shower room Deadline27 Oct 2022 2256756 Contract to improve roofs and patios at the Sintra National Palace Deadline19 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us