Portugal Tenders - 19 October 2022

40 tenders published in Portugal on 19 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 19 October 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

2275555 Acquisition of scanning services for 19,500,500 document images Deadline14 Nov 2022 2276566 Supply of two autonomous unmanned submarine gliders with auxiliary sensors Deadline17 Nov 2022 2277857 Acquisition of Insurance Services Deadline17 Nov 2022 2277858 Vilar do Paraíso Municipal Pavilion - Construction Deadline20 Oct 2022 2277859 Contract for "Rua Direita l Requalification of Rua Prof. Abílio Cardoso and Others II" Deadline17 Nov 2022 2277860 Contract for "Execution of Various Works of Art - Phase 2" Deadline20 Nov 2022 2277861 Recovery of paths in the parish of Calheta Deadline23 Oct 2022 2277862 Requalification and creation of the Citizenship House Deadline16 Nov 2022 2277863 Rehabilitation of the Creative Cycle Canteen, in the parish of Beduído and Veiros, in the municipality of Estarreja Deadline16 Nov 2022 2277864 New Roundabout - Av.ª do Bocage/ Rua Miguel Bombarda Deadline17 Nov 2022 2277865 CT-22/01023 Technical Assistance/Water Treatment for IDM's and Maintenance of Water for Municipal Swimming Pools for the 2023-2024 biennium, in a continuous supply regime Deadline29 Oct 2022 2277866 Requalification of Rua Professor Roque Duarte in Olho Marinho Deadline14 Nov 2022 2277867 personal accident insurance Deadline25 Oct 2022 2277868 Provision of Insurance Services, in Batches, for the Local Health Unit of Norte Alentejano, EPE - Year 2023 Deadline19 Nov 2022 2277869 Execution of the Loading Systems for the S.Jacinto Pier and Forte da Barra - Aveiro Deadline01 Nov 2022 2277870 International Public Tender for the provision of non-life, multi-risk and civil liability insurance services. Deadline17 Nov 2022 2277871 PAQ 175/2022 - Insurance Services for the year 2023 Deadline20 Oct 2022 2277872 Fuels Deadline28 Oct 2022 2277873 Building Attached to the Municipal Gallery Deadline16 Nov 2022 2277874 PRR - Acquisition of computer material, licensing and related services within the scope of the Project for the Digitization of Portuguese Teaching Abroad - language teaching and le Deadline01 Nov 2022 2277875 P154/2022 - Rehabilitation of the Municipal Road Network - Various Streets - Parishes of Atouguia and Nossa Sra. of Mercies Deadline11 Nov 2022 2277876 [DAG] Acquisition of services for the development and availability of the Consultant Degree module, within the scope of the medical career - Pillar 4 (PRR) [20220346] Deadline30 Oct 2022 2277877 Purchase of Services - L. ALENTEJO - CASA BRANCA - BEJA AND POCEIRÃO - BOMBEL L. SUL - ÁGUAS DE MOURA SUL BIFURCATION - POCEIRÃO PETROCHEMICAL BRANCH OF THE COMPLEX DE SINES NOT Deadline17 Nov 2022 2277878 Underground car park construction work Deadline14 Nov 2022 2277879 Acquisition of computer services for the administration of the FileNet P8 platform (document management) that supports the GPS and SECIN systems Deadline26 Oct 2022 2277880 (DAG) Provision of occupational safety and hygiene services for SPMS, EPE (20230011) Deadline23 Oct 2022 2277881 Matosinhos Municipal Market - Rehabilitation of the West Facade and Exterior Painting. Deadline02 Nov 2022 2277882 financial leasing of shredding equipment Deadline26 Oct 2022 2277883 Acquisition of Services - L. ALENTEJO - CASA BRANCA - BEJA AND POCEIRÃO - BOMBEL L. SUL - ÁGUAS DE MOURA SUL BIFURCATION - POCEIRÃO PETROCHEMICAL BRANCH OF THE COMPLEX DE SINES Deadline17 Nov 2022 2277884 [DAG] Acquisition of services for the reform of information systems made available to Health Professionals within the scope of business continuity (PRR) [20220259] Deadline16 Nov 2022 2277885 Contracting of insurance policies, and other associated services Deadline02 Nov 2022 2277886 PPC40/2022_BS/DAF "FINANCING IN THE LEASING SYSTEM OF THE ACQUISITION OF A 4X4 MINI COMBINED VEHICLE FOR CLEANING AND CLEARING COLLECTORS" Deadline03 Nov 2022 2277887 Acquisition of Business Intelligence services - SCJ and SPAJ Deadline01 Nov 2022 2277888 CT-22/01023 Technical Assistance/Water Treatment of IDM's and Maintenance of Water of Municipal Swimming Pools for the biennium 2023-2024, in a continuous supply regime Deadline29 Oct 2022 2277889 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE FOR IBM AND LENOVO EQUIPMENT AND SOFTWARE Deadline23 Oct 2022 2277890 2022/CP/004 - Acquisition of Services Digitization Academic Processes Deadline23 Oct 2022 2277891 Public Tender No. 22/ISEG/2022 - Multiannual subscription to the "Panorama" platform Deadline26 Oct 2022 2277892 Acquisition of fuel for road use at public filling stations Deadline02 Nov 2022 2277893 Construction of the EB 2,3 -D School Sports Complex. Manuel I, in Pernes Deadline31 Oct 2022 2277894 Retirement home construction work Deadline11 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us