Portugal Tenders - 20 October 2022

32 tenders published in Portugal on 20 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 20 October 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Defence, Education & Training, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Defence, Education & Training, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

2287840 Repair Largo da Luz Archive Coverage Deadline03 Nov 2022 2287841 Public works contract for the requalification and improvement of visitation conditions in National Forests Deadline27 Oct 2022 2287842 118/2022_CP_E "Rehabilitation of the Hydrographic Network of the Terminal section of Rio Coura" Deadline02 Nov 2022 2287843 Execution and Maintenance of Hydraulic Infrastructures and Paving in the Municipality of Guarda 2022/2023 Deadline24 Oct 2022 2287844 Contract for Improvement of the Building of Casa do Povo de Sabóia Deadline12 Nov 2022 2287845 Requalification and Improvement of the Municipal Swimming Pool of Chamusca - Phase 2 Deadline02 Nov 2022 2287846 CT-22/01023 Technical Assistance/Water Treatment for IDM's and Maintenance of Water for Municipal Swimming Pools for the 2023-2024 biennium, under continuous supply Deadline30 Oct 2022 2287847 Improvement and Recovery Works in Sports Pavilions in Schools in the Municipality of Cascais 2022 Deadline03 Nov 2022 2287848 R07 Facade Repair Contract at MARL Deadline06 Nov 2022 2287849 Construction of the Earth Support Wall at Rua Quinta da Moita, in Pontinha Deadline18 Dec 2022 2287850 Insurance services Deadline15 Nov 2022 2287852 Acquisition of 920 (nine hundred and twenty) peripheral equipment for laptops (Docking Stations, monitors, USB keyboards and optical mice). Deadline24 Oct 2022 2287853 240_2022_CP_BS for Antivirus Software License Renewal Deadline24 Oct 2022 2287854 3022016901/Supply of Spare Parts for NRP Viana do Castelo Deadline02 Nov 2022 2287855 Acquisition of Services, Means and Resources to Support the Execution of the CFPIMM Activity Plan for the Central and Southern Regions of Portugal Deadline28 Oct 2022 2287856 ACQUISITION OF 40 DIGITAL KIOSKS Deadline07 Nov 2022 2287857 Installation of the National Music Museum - Mafra National Palace Deadline25 Oct 2022 2287858 Case No. DCP338/22/CP/OE0096 - Conversion/Adaptation of the Várzea Kindergarten to a Nursery, in Várzea. Deadline12 Nov 2022 2287859 Insurance services Deadline18 Nov 2022 2287860 Insurance services Deadline28 Oct 2022 2287861 A0/3099/2022 - Green Space Maintenance Services Deadline27 Oct 2022 2287862 Acquisition of 80 computers for the Centro Hospitalar Universitário de São João, EPE Deadline27 Oct 2022 2287863 Reconstruction of the Pavilion in the Business Park of Proença-a-Nova (PEPA) - Lot 59 Deadline06 Nov 2022 2287864 Public Tender No. 40PF/2022 - Acquisition of Mobile Terminals for Sintra SMAS Deadline27 Oct 2022 2287865 Implementation of a real-time information system for users of urban transport in Guarda Deadline17 Nov 2022 2287866 P155/2022 - Rehabilitation of the Municipal Road Network - Various Streets - Parishes of Espite and Matas and Cercal Deadline12 Nov 2022 2287867 Landscaping of Avenida José Marcelino, between the intersection with Rua Dr. Eusébio Leão and the intersection with Rua São João de Deus Deadline18 Nov 2022 2287868 22DC17CP006 - Contract for the Partial Rehabilitation of the Centro de Apoio Social dos Anjos, located at Av. Almirante Reis, nº 47, in Lisbon Deadline05 Nov 2022 2287869 EN2 - km 585+052 - Construction of access roundabout to the Penique Business Park Deadline03 Nov 2022 2287870 Airport buildings construction work Deadline27 Oct 2022 2287872 Licensing of digital platform for the management of incoming and outgoing mobility Deadline25 Oct 2022 2287873 Rehabilitation of the Canteen of the Creative Cycle, in the parish of Beduído and Veiros, in the municipality of Estarreja Deadline17 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us