Portugal Tenders - 26 October 2022

76 tenders published in Portugal on 26 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 26 October 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

2327738 Contract for the conservation and cleaning of the 2nd DTO_8ºESQ_Porteiro's house in the building located in Lisbon, at Av. United States of America, 40. Deadline13 Nov 2022 2327869 Contract for the Conservation and Cleaning of the 9th left of Av. United States of America 113 and 5th front of Av. United States of America 123 in Lisbon Deadline13 Nov 2022 2330614 Framework agreement for the selection of providers of indoor air quality assessment services for buildings. Deadline23 Nov 2022 2330615 Framework agreement for the selection of cybersecurity service providers. Deadline23 Nov 2022 2331608 Provision of Occupational Accident Insurance Services Deadline23 Nov 2022 2331609 Acquisition of Electricity Supply Services under the Free and Regulated Price Market Regime Deadline09 Nov 2022 2331610 International Public Tender No. 60/2022/IPL Deadline24 Nov 2022 2331654 Software maintenance and repair services Deadline18 Nov 2022 2331710 Insurances Deadline20 Nov 2022 2331726 Remodeling services Deadline06 Nov 2022 2331738 Roadholding Deadline18 Nov 2022 2331739 Public tender for the contract for paving works in Travessa da Alameda Pêro da Covilhã Deadline13 Nov 2022 2331740 Reformulation of the system for interception and elevation of the EEs of Cais and Urgeira (Municipality of Valença) Deadline23 Nov 2022 2331741 Acquisition of development services for the CCDRC portal and intranet Deadline09 Nov 2022 2331742 Hiring of training services for the internal training action in Intermediate English at ISEP - Instituto Superior de Engenharia do Porto Deadline30 Oct 2022 2331743 Requalification of Praça da República and surrounding streets- Av. dos Templários, Lot 1" and "Requalification of Praça da República and surrounding streets- Courtyard of Paç Deadline08 Nov 2022 2331744 Acquisition of data audit services for the implementation of the Building Identification Number (NIP) Deadline01 Nov 2022 2331745 CT-22/01029 Acquisition of services for the Topographic Survey of the area of ​​the Historic Center of Sintra inscribed in the Cultural Landscape, with high-definition digitali Deadline05 Nov 2022 2331746 CONSTRUCTION OF MUNICIPAL DAY CARE IN SANTA MARTA, PARISH OF PENAFIEL Deadline08 Nov 2022 2331747 process 92/22 - Acquisition of insurance services Deadline23 Nov 2022 2331748 Structural Rehabilitation of the Road Bridge on Avenida 5 de Outubro Deadline03 Nov 2022 2331749 Being close to people: Social housing - Chouso Housing Complex. Deadline04 Nov 2022 2331760 Ct-22/01029 Acquisition Of Services For The Topographic Survey Of The Area Of ​​The Historic Center Of Sintra Inscribed In The Cultural Landscape, With High-Definition Digitali Deadline08 Nov 2022 2331811 Insurance services Deadline18 Nov 2022 2331827 Insurance Services - Work Accidents Deadline23 Nov 2022 2331892 Insurances Deadline23 Nov 2022 2331929 Contract for Improvements in the Lifting Systems of the Alcântara subsystem - EE Terreiro do Trigo Deadline06 Dec 2022 2331930 Contract for the construction of the Nearest Health Community Care Unit - Ponte de Lima Deadline23 Nov 2022 2331931 Shrimp Reservoir Deadline24 Nov 2022 2331932 Acquisition of Occupational Accident Insurance Services for the Universe of Workers of ULS Guarda under CIT regime for the year 2023 Deadline05 Nov 2022 2331933 Public Tender no. 27/2022/IPL Deadline03 Nov 2022 2331934 Provision of Professional Civil Liability Insurance Services for Chartered Accountants and respective brokerage services Deadline23 Nov 2022 2331935 Acquisition of software development services for construction and production of materials for 11 e-learning modules Deadline24 Nov 2022 2331936 Acquisition of health insurance services for EDA Group companies Deadline24 Nov 2022 2331937 Acquisition of bulk diesel and gasoline for the year 2023 Deadline24 Nov 2022 2331938 RUA DIREITO I REQUALIFICATION OF RUA DAS DOZE CASAS AND RUA DE GIL VICENTE (PARTIAL) II Deadline04 Nov 2022 2331993 Road-maintenance works Deadline18 Nov 2022 2332032 Insurance services Deadline23 Nov 2022 2332042 Insurance services Deadline16 Nov 2022 2332094 Hiring of Training Services to be carried out within the scope of the Post-Graduation in Information Security, Cybersecurity and Privacy at ISEP - Instituto Superior de Engenharia Deadline30 Oct 2022 2332095 Urgent Public Tender nº 582/2022 - Contract for Various Repairs and Painting of Child Psychiatry at Hospital Magalhães Lemos Deadline08 Nov 2022 2332096 Contract "RAP A26 and A26-1 - CURRENT CONSERVATION AND OPERATION 2022-2025" Deadline26 Nov 2022 2332097 Acquisition of Automation, Electricity, Hydraulics and Pneumatics Teaching Software, under the For-Mar Recovery and Resilience Plan Deadline24 Nov 2022 2332098 Acquisition of Services for Analytical Control Integrated in the AgIR Action Plan -TA_22_237_CI_S_012_DOP Deadline26 Nov 2022 2332099 Wastewater Rejection Deadline01 Nov 2022 2332100 Execution of the contract for "Requalification of Streets and Mechanical Means of Elevation Center of the City - Bridge and Elevator of Codessais" Deadline29 Oct 2022 2332101 Communication and Transport Routes - Road Network and Signaling - Section of the EM 348 between the A1 Junction and Paleão - Work Deadline19 Nov 2022 2332120 Repair work for paths and walls at Quinta da Regaleira - Sintra Deadline13 Nov 2022 2332121 Acquisition of Multifunction equipment for the University of Aveiro Deadline08 Nov 2022 2332122 Refurbishment of A.D.A.M water supply and wastewater drainage networks. - Águas do Alto Minho, S.A. Deadline14 Nov 2022 2332176 PA.130.2022.0000101 - Rehabilitation of common parts of 36 buildings in Bairro do Zambujal (3rd phase) in Amadora Deadline24 Nov 2022 2332196 Restructuring work Deadline06 Nov 2022 2332242 Maintenance and repair of software Deadline18 Nov 2022 2332278 Expansion and Alteration Works of an existing building for a day care center and its walls Deadline08 Nov 2022 2332279 Cleaning and disinfection of the HVAC supply and extraction duct network Deadline09 Nov 2022 2332280 Minho Access Point - MAP Regional Data Integrator Point of the Urban Quadrangle Co-financed by the Interconnection Mechanism Europe - European Union C-Roads - Cooperative Streets Deadline09 Dec 2022 2332281 CPI/07/2022/UCMJ Deadline08 Nov 2022 2332282 Rehabilitation and Energy Efficiency Improvement Works - CASAL DA BOBA SOCIAL NEIGHBORHOOD - LOT 4, 5, 6A (No. 7 and 8), 7A and 7B Deadline09 Nov 2022 2332283 BEING CLOSE TO PEOPLE - SOCIAL HOUSING - SEIXO HOUSING SET II. Deadline04 Nov 2022 2332344 Framework agreement for the selection of cybersecurity service providers. Deadline24 Nov 2022 2332384 Insurance services Deadline20 Nov 2022 2332406 Insurances Deadline16 Nov 2022 2332443 Insurances Deadline18 Nov 2022 2332457 Tender limited by prior qualification to provide consultancy services, within the scope of the "Biz4Green" project, following the approval of application n.º 72518 to Notice n.º Deadline31 Oct 2022 2332458 Contract for the Requalification of the Health Center of Savoy Deadline14 Nov 2022 2332459 Expansion and Requalification of the Business Zone of São João da Pesqueira Deadline14 Nov 2022 2332460 Acquisition of Technical Support Services to the Directorate-General for Foreign Policy (DGPE) of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MNE) Deadline02 Nov 2022 2332461 PUBLIC TENDER FOR THE PURCHASE OF LAPTOP COMPUTERS AND ACCESSORIES Deadline02 Nov 2022 2332462 Maintenance of STEP Base Software - Electronic Processing System for Administrative Offenses Deadline25 Nov 2022 2332463 PUBLIC TENDER N.º 007/SASULisboa/2022 - Acquisition of Computer Equipment Deadline03 Nov 2022 2332464 Supply of Piped Natural Gas for Municipal Buildings Deadline09 Nov 2022 2332465 Provision of services in the area of ​​insurance for the Municipality of Vila Real Deadline23 Nov 2022 2332466 Vila Meã Sports Pavilion Deadline29 Oct 2022 2332467 Adaptation of the Southeast Wing of the Paços Duque de Bragança Building, for the Installation of an Ecumenical Center and Municipal Services Deadline31 Oct 2022 2332468 Social Housing Restoration Works - Urbanization of Santiago - Phase VIII / Urbanization of Cacia - Phase III Deadline07 Nov 2022 2332503 Expansion Works And Alteration Of An Existing Building For A Day Care Center And Its Walls Deadline08 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us