Portugal Tenders - 3 January 2024

123 tenders published in Portugal on 3 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 3 January 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Defence, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Defence, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

4309499 Portugal-Lisbon: Hire of buses and coaches with driver Deadline19 Jan 2024 4309564 Portugal-Coimbra: Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment Deadline19 Jan 2024 4309602 Portugal-Sines: Ships and boats Deadline08 Jan 2024 4309876 Portugal-Beja: Construction work for water projects Deadline05 Feb 2024 4309880 Portugal-Vila Nova de Gaia: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services Deadline17 Jan 2024 4309911 Portugal-Lisbon: Laboratory reagents Deadline22 Jan 2024 4309920 Portugal-Lisbon: Cleaning services Deadline18 Jan 2024 4309927 Portugal-Lisbon: Travel management services Deadline16 Jan 2024 4310039 Portugal-Lisbon: Disposable nappies Deadline17 Jan 2024 4310062 Portugal-Peniche: Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages Deadline24 Jan 2024 4310281 Portugal-Alfragide: Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft Deadline02 Feb 2024 4310728 Portugal-Braga: Medical consumables Deadline22 Jan 2024 4310763 Portugal-Lisbon: Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services Deadline23 Jan 2024 4310777 Portugal-São Domingos de Rana: Cloth Deadline19 Jan 2024 4310799 Portugal-Lisbon: Diagnostic agents Deadline18 Jan 2024 4311042 Portugal-Lisbon: Miscellaneous software package and computer systems Deadline19 Jan 2024 4311052 Portugal-Lisbon: Various medicinal products Deadline19 Jan 2024 4311058 Portugal-Lisbon: Passenger cars Deadline20 Jan 2024 4311062 Portugal-Vila Real: Construction work for water and sewage pipelines Deadline20 Jan 2024 4311064 Portugal-Vila Nova de Gaia: Architectural, engineering and surveying services Deadline04 Jan 2024 4311066 Portugal-Loures: Systems and technical consultancy services Deadline17 Jan 2024 4311075 Portugal-Águeda: Tools Deadline22 Jan 2024 4311102 Portugal-Silves: Bin-cleaning services Deadline18 Jan 2024 4311104 Portugal-Oliveira de Azeméis: Motor vehicles Deadline18 Jan 2024 4311217 4023037750/DA/Z0004/2023-ExternAlim_2SEM24_1SEM25_ExternParcial - Acquisition, in batches, of prepared meals and their distribution (transport) in Portuguese Army Units, from 1 Jul Deadline29 Jan 2024 4311219 4023037797/DA/Z0006/2023-ExternAlim_2SEM24_1SEM25-AtvRed - Acquisition, transport and delivery, in batches, of meals prepared in Portuguese Army Units, from July 1, 2024 to June 30 Deadline06 Feb 2024 4311344 4023037797/DA/Z0006/2023-ExternAlim_2SEM24_1SEM25-AtvRed - Acquisition, transport and delivery, in batches, of meals prepared in Portuguese Army Units Deadline12 Feb 2024 4311504 Portugal-Braga: Dentures Deadline22 Jan 2024 4311536 Portugal-Lisbon: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support Deadline23 Jan 2024 4311623 Portugal-Porto: Reagents and contrast media Deadline22 Jan 2024 4311628 Portugal-Santo António dos Cavaleiros: Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services Deadline21 Jan 2024 4311647 Portugal-Évora: Biomedical equipment Deadline17 Jan 2024 4311672 Portugal-Loures: Medical consumables Deadline19 Jan 2024 4311673 Portugal-Coimbra: Accident insurance services Deadline18 Jan 2024 4311812 Portugal-Montemor-o-Velho: Road-maintenance equipment Deadline21 Jan 2024 4311834 Portugal-Funchal: Accident insurance services Deadline17 Jan 2024 4311853 Portugal-Lisbon: Computer-related services Deadline15 Jan 2024 4311861 Portugal-Vila Nova de Gaia: Medical consumables Deadline22 Jan 2024 4311996 Portugal-Funchal: Fuel oils Deadline06 Feb 2024 4312055 Portugal-Gondomar: Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services Deadline23 Jan 2024 4312059 Portugal-Almada: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products Deadline20 Jan 2024 4312131 Portugal-Porto: Firefighting vehicles Deadline14 Jan 2024 4312149 Portugal-Lisbon: Vascular prostheses Deadline22 Jan 2024 4312176 Portugal-Funchal: Technical assistance services Deadline21 Jan 2024 4312195 Portugal-Lisbon: Building construction work Deadline19 Jan 2024 4312204 Portugal-Lisbon: Insurance services Deadline19 Jan 2024 4312206 Portugal-Santa Maria de Feira: Construction materials and associated items Deadline23 Jan 2024 4312234 Portugal-Almada: Sleepers Deadline22 Jan 2024 4312266 Portugal-Lisbon: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services Deadline02 Feb 2024 4312301 Portugal-Faro: Material for surgical sutures Deadline04 Jan 2024 4312309 Portugal-Lisbon: Compresses Deadline17 Jan 2024 4312334 Portugal-Horta: Minibuses Deadline22 Jan 2024 4312369 Portugal-Lisbon: Architectural, engineering and planning services Deadline17 Jan 2024 4312395 Portugal-Lisbon: Technical computer support services Deadline27 Jan 2024 4312461 Portugal-Almada: System maintenance services Deadline18 Jan 2024 4312473 Portugal-Santo António dos Cavaleiros: Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services Deadline21 Jan 2024 4312479 Portugal-Lisbon: Facade work Deadline19 Jan 2024 4312508 Portugal-Porto: Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring Deadline17 Jan 2024 4312589 Portugal-Faro: Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes Deadline05 Jan 2024 4312652 Portugal-Porto: Surveillance services Deadline11 Mar 2024 4312695 Portugal-Cascais: Construction work for lodging buildings Deadline23 Jan 2024 4312700 Portugal-Tondela: Public utilities Deadline08 Jan 2024 4312708 Portugal-Aveiro: Angioplasty supplies Deadline17 Jan 2024 4312717 Portugal-Lisbon: Software programming and consultancy services Deadline18 Jan 2024 4312733 Portugal-Guimarães: Artificial parts of the body Deadline22 Jan 2024 4312920 Portugal-Lisbon: Animal feedstuffs Deadline18 Jan 2024 4312964 Portugal-Alcabideche: Financial leasing services Deadline04 Feb 2024 4312981 Portugal-Lisbon: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support Deadline19 Jan 2024 4313189 Portugal-Lisbon: Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies Deadline17 Jan 2024 4313246 Portugal-Almada: Engineering studies Deadline05 Feb 2024 4313252 Portugal-Almancil: Accident and health insurance services Deadline18 Jan 2024 4313270 Portugal-Lisbon: Facilities management services for computer systems development Deadline15 Jan 2024 4313276 Portugal-Lisbon: Surgical implants Deadline22 Jan 2024 4313305 Portugal-Valongo: Surveillance services Deadline21 Jan 2024 4313309 Portugal-Faro: Security services Deadline19 Jan 2024 4313331 Portugal-Vila Real: Pharmaceutical products Deadline19 Jan 2024 4313336 Portugal-Lisbon: Miscellaneous software package and computer systems Deadline19 Jan 2024 4313389 Portugal-Loulé: Structures and parts of structures Deadline20 Jan 2024 4313391 Portugal-Carnaxide: Forklift trucks, works trucks, railway-station platforms tractors Deadline22 Jan 2024 4313403 Portugal-Lisbon: Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment Deadline22 Jan 2024 4313483 Portugal-Senhora da Hora: Medical equipments Deadline22 Jan 2024 4313491 Portugal-Ribeira Grande: Cleaning services Deadline19 Jan 2024 4313493 Portugal-Braga: Medical consumables Deadline22 Jan 2024 4313519 Portugal-Viana do Castelo: Medical imaging services Deadline17 Jan 2024 4313520 Portugal-Sines: Architectural, engineering and planning services Deadline16 Feb 2024 4313537 Portugal-Lisbon: Software package and information systems Deadline04 Jan 2024 4313592 Portugal-Cascais: Other services Deadline19 Jan 2024 4313600 Portugal-Vila Nova de Gaia: Repair and maintenance services of security equipment Deadline19 Jan 2024 4313612 Portugal-Ponta Delgada: Road construction works Deadline02 Feb 2024 4313645 Portugal-Lisbon: Diagnostic agents Deadline18 Jan 2024 4313656 Portugal-Lisbon: Travel agency and similar services Deadline19 Jan 2024 4313657 Portugal-Lisbon: Repair and maintenance services of building installations Deadline29 Jan 2024 4313686 Portugal-Torres Vedras: Miscellaneous food products Deadline14 Jan 2024 4313740 Supply of armored cars and screens for the Nuclear Medicine Service of Health Area IV Deadline19 Jan 2024 4315715 Portugal-Lisbon: Telephone operator services Deadline31 Jan 2024 4315819 Portugal-Lisbon: Company health services Deadline28 Jan 2024 4315832 Portugal-Portalegre: Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts Deadline21 May 2024 4315853 Portugal-Loures: Medical consumables Deadline01 Feb 2024 4315858 Portugal-Marco de Canaveses: Multi-dwelling buildings construction work Deadline14 Jan 2024 4315863 Portugal-Lisbon: Advertising and marketing services Deadline28 Jan 2024 4315876 Portugal-Lisbon: Computer-related services Deadline29 Jan 2024 4315886 Portugal-Lisbon: Telecommunications services Deadline28 Jan 2024 4315889 Portugal-Lisbon: Disposable nappies Deadline28 Jan 2024 4315893 Portugal-Leiria: Telecommunications services Deadline12 Jan 2024 4315897 Portugal-Loures: Medical consumables Deadline01 Feb 2024 4315909 Portugal-Lisbon: Software development services Deadline28 Jan 2024 4315936 Portugal-Évora: Medical consumables Deadline31 Jan 2024 4315951 Portugal-Santarém: Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages Deadline09 Feb 2024 4315971 Portugal-Vila Verde: Television and audio-visual equipment Deadline31 Jan 2024 4315979 Portugal-Amadora: Aerial forest-firefighting services Deadline29 Jan 2024 4315982 Portugal-Guarda: Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services Deadline02 Feb 2024 4316001 Portugal-Lisbon: Software package and information systems Deadline15 Jan 2024 4316046 Portugal-Valongo: Forestry management services Deadline28 Jan 2024 4316057 Portugal-Cascais: Construction management services Deadline29 Jan 2024 4316058 Portugal-Oeiras: Special-purpose road passenger-transport services Deadline29 Jan 2024 4316059 Portugal-Lisbon: Company health services Deadline28 Jan 2024 4316096 Portugal-Guarda: Forestry management services Deadline04 Feb 2024 4316110 Portugal-Marinha Grande: Miscellaneous services Deadline28 Jan 2024 4316111 Portugal-Coimbra: Urban solid-refuse collection services Deadline10 Jan 2024 4316117 Portugal-Lisbon: Various office equipment and supplies Deadline15 Jan 2024 4316122 Portugal-Vila Franca de Xira: Electricity distribution Deadline13 Jan 2024 4316142 Portugal-Cascais: Network management software services Deadline29 Jan 2024 4316144 Portugal-Lisbon: Laboratory reagents Deadline29 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us