Portugal Tenders - 9 April 2024

39 tenders published in Portugal on 9 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 9 April 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

4877664 Portugal Litter collection services Aquisio de servios de recolha de contentorizao no areal Deadline06 May 2024 4877676 Portugal Security services PR N 0132024PIX-SJZ-GRW-CVUSGADG Deadline17 May 2024 4877716 Portugal Road traffic-control equipment INSTALAO DE EQUIPAMENTOS ITS - PMVS 2024 Deadline09 May 2024 4877728 Portugal Prefabricated buildings REQUALIFICAO DA ESCOLA EB 23 A RIBEIRINHA - INSTALAES PROVISRIAS EM MACIEIRA DA MAIA VILA DO CONDE Deadline09 May 2024 4877800 Portugal Medical gases Fornecimento de Gases Medicinais ao Hospital de Santo Esprito da Ilha Terceira EPER Deadline03 May 2024 4877819 Portugal Advertising and marketing services CONCESSO DE UTILIZAO PRIVATIVA DO DOMNIO PBLICO MUNICIPAL PARA INSTALAO MANUTENO E EXPLORAO DE PUBLICIDADE EM MOBILIRIO URBANO Deadline12 May 2024 4877827 Portugal Meal-cooking services Prestao de Servios de fornecimento de refeies confecionadas Deadline06 May 2024 4877960 Portugal Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services Prestao de Servios de Manuteno de Espaos Verdes nas Unies de Freguesias de Montijo-Afonsoeiro Atalaia-Alto Estanquei Deadline06 May 2024 4877971 Portugal Firefighting equipment Aquisio de Ferramentas Manuais e Mecnicas e Equipamentos de combate a incndios no mbito do PRR Deadline22 Apr 2024 4877984 Portugal Repair maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment CPUB007DTEDGA2024 - Aquisio de servios de manuteno e aquisio de peas e componentes para viat Deadline06 May 2024 4878018 Portugal Bin-cleaning services Aquisio de servios para a lavagem e higienizao de contentores de superfcie e subterrneos Deadline03 May 2024 4878150 Portugal Banking services Acquisition of deferred loan payment services processing... Deadline09 May 2024 4878194 Portugal Furniture Aquisio de mobilirio no mbito dos Centros Tecnolgicos Especializados Deadline09 May 2024 4878223 Portugal Refurbishment work Empreitada por Lotes para a Reabilitao dos 6 Prdios de Habitao Social do Bairro Cabeo de Bicesse na Freguesia Alcabideche do Concelho de Cascais no mb Deadline09 May 2024 4878244 Portugal Forestry services Aquisio de servios para a instalao de 10 dez Condomnios de Aldeia no Concelho de Castanheira de Pera Deadline06 May 2024 4878353 Portugal Consultative engineering and construction services Aquisio de Servios de Assessoria Tcnica Concretizao do Plano de Investimentos da AdTA 2024-2027 Deadline28 May 2024 4878531 Portugal Office and computing machinery equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages Aquisio de infraestrutura tecnolgica para a criao de Centro Tecnolgico Espec Deadline12 May 2024 4878535 Portugal Engineering-related scientific and technical services CONTRATAO DE SERVIOS DE MANUTENO DOS EQUIPAMENTOS DE AQUECIMENTO VENTILAO E AR CONDICIONADO AVAC PARA EDIFCIOS ESCO Deadline08 May 2024 4878737 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services Aquisio de servios de transporte de alunos com Necessidades Educativas Especificas para a Escola de Referncia de Educao Deadline09 May 2024 4878774 Portugal Firefighting equipment Aquisio de Equipamentos de Interveno em Incndios Rurais com possibilidade de aplicao de Produtos Retardantes no mbito do PRR Deadline22 Apr 2024 4878895 Portugal Specialist vehicles Aquisio de 5 Veculos de Transporte Ttico de Pessoal 4x4 e 2 Veculos de Operaes Especficas no mbito do PRR Deadline22 Apr 2024 4878912 Portugal Video-conferencing equipment TD-AP-C17-i03 Transio Digital na Segurana Social Solues de Videoconferncia e Colaborao Deadline07 May 2024 4878944 Portugal Network equipment Aquisio de Equipamento Ativo de Rede de Dados de Acesso Deadline09 May 2024 4878970 Acquisition of 2 Heavy Tractors and 2 Machine Carrier Semi-trailers, within the scope of the PRR Deadline22 Apr 2024 4878985 Portugal Electrical equipment and apparatus Licenciamento Aquisio Montagem e Colocao em Servio de equipamentos relativos Instalao de uma Unidade de Produo de Autoconsumo UPAC na Deadline12 May 2024 4879732 Portugal Health services CI 0122-2024 Realizao de exames de meios complementares de diagnstico e teraputica MCDTS no mbito da medicina nuclear para a ULSTMAD EPE Deadline10 May 2024 4879734 Portugal School catering services Aquisio do servio de fornecimento de produtos alimentares e no alimentares e prestao de servios relacionados com o fornecimento de refeies escol Deadline11 May 2024 4879748 Portugal Prepared meals AQUISIO DE REFEIES CONFECIONADAS AGOSTO DE 2024 A MAIO DE 2025 Deadline11 May 2024 4879751 Portugal Architectural engineering and planning services CPI0324DCP Deadline24 Apr 2024 4879753 Portugal Electrical installation work Empreitada de conceo-construo das aes previstas no projeto de investimento n 78 - parque industrial de campo maior - rea de acolhimento empr Deadline09 May 2024 4879826 Portugal Wastewater treatment plant construction work Empreitada de Conceo- Construo da Beneficiao da ETAR de Torres Vedras - TA_24_036_CI_O_005_DGA Deadline02 Jul 2024 4879856 Portugal Bridge renewal construction work Empreitada A1 KM 302500 PONTE DA ARRBIDA SOBRE O RIO DOURO REABILITAO DA FACE INFERIOR DO TABULEIRO E PILARES Deadline17 May 2024 4879910 Portugal Electricity heating solar and nuclear energy Fornecimento de energia eltrica Deadline11 Apr 2024 4880023 Portugal Audio-visual equipment Fornecimento de equipamento sonoplastia e iluminao - Auditrio Municipal Beatriz Costa Deadline08 May 2024 4881864 Portugal School meals AQ012024 Deadline11 May 2024 4882162 Portugal Software programming and consultancy services Aquisio de servios de desenvolvimento aplicacional no mbito do Sistema Aduaneiro STADAIMPCAU DAIN Componente Nacional CAU Deadline20 Apr 2024 4882177 Portugal Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses 1EOP2024 - Construo de Fogos a Custos Controlados Lote B 52 Fogos Quinta do FachoMonte de Caparica Deadline26 Apr 2024 4882207 Portugal Financial analysis and accounting software package Aquisio de licenciamento e manuteno de software para anlise financeira e contabilidade Deadline14 May 2024 4882219 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de servios para a evoluo tecnolgica e funcional da componente de servios centrais de apoio prescrio prestao e acesso aos resultado Deadline15 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us