Portugal Tenders - 8 May 2024

43 tenders published in Portugal on 8 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 8 May 2024, across industries like Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

5039267 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Aquisio de equipamento laboratorial no mbito do Projeto PRR-C05-I03-P-45 Deadline11 Jun 2024 5039304 Portugal Medical equipments 11000602024 - EQUIPAMENTO DE TOMOGRAFIA COMPUTORIZADA PARA RADIOTERAPIA Deadline07 Jun 2024 5039317 Portugal Computer-related services DAG aquisio de servios de apoio operao de conferncia do CCM-SNS 20240005 Deadline13 May 2024 5039413 Acquisition of Licensing Subscription and Cybersecurity System Support Deadline06 Jun 2024 5039544 Portugal Consultative engineering and construction services IC6 KM 0000 AO KM 28500 - ESTUDO INTEGRADO DE SEGURANA RODOVIRIA Deadline11 Jun 2024 5039573 Portugal Construction work for water and sewage pipelines PRC 0302024 Deadline15 Jun 2024 5039925 Portugal Non-scheduled passenger transport Concurso Pblico Internacional n 322024DICP - Aquisio do servio pblico de transporte rodovirio de passageiros na Cidade de Leiria Mobili Deadline06 Jul 2024 5040185 Portugal Operation of electrical installations Celebrao de contrato de gesto de eficincia energtica no Municpio de S Joo da Madeira Deadline06 Jun 2024 5040192 Portugal Health services CI6172024 Aquisio de tempos de bloco operatrio e dias de internamento para doentes da ULSSA EPE Deadline12 Jun 2024 5040213 Portugal Building construction work CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL PARA A CELEBRAO DE CONTRATO DE EMPREITADA DE CONCEO-CONSTRUO DOS EDIFCIOS PARA HABITAO COLETIVA A EDIFICAR EM AL Deadline23 Jun 2024 5040333 Portugal Electrical equipment and apparatus AA052 E1 Prestao de servios de elaborao de projeto aquisio e instalao de bens e monitorizao para a proteo catdica de treze filtros na Deadline07 Jun 2024 5040414 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Aquisio de equipamento de preciso no mbito do Projeto PRR-C05-I03-P-41 Deadline06 Jun 2024 5040449 Portugal Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services CPI192024 - Contratao de servios de Manuteno e Conservao de Espaos Verdes pblicos na cidade da Figueira da Foz rea Deadline07 Jun 2024 5040493 Portugal Advertising and marketing services Aquisio de servios para difuso de publicidade institucional no mbito da campanha de sensibilizao para a reduo dos incndios rurais Deadline06 Jun 2024 5040517 Portugal Canteen and catering services Aquisio de servios para fornecimento de refeies em refeitrios escolares Deadline09 Jun 2024 5040660 Portugal Disinfecting and exterminating services Concurso Pblico internacional para a prestao de servios destinados ao Controlo de pragas urbanas no concelho de Oeiras Deadline09 Jun 2024 5040661 Portugal Medical consumables Material para cirurgia vascular em regime de consignao Deadline29 May 2024 5041717 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies DAG Aquisio de plataforma central de Meios Complementares de Diagnstico e Teraputica MCDT PRR 20240212 Deadline13 May 2024 5041742 Portugal Technical assistance services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE MANUTENO E ASSISTNCIA TCNICA PARA OS EQUIPAMENTOS DE RESSONNCIA MAGNTICA DA MARCA GE DO SERVIO DE IMAGIOLOGIA DO SESA Deadline09 Jun 2024 5041746 Portugal Computer-related services DAG AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE GESTO DE INFRAESTRUTURAS LGICAS E REDES DE CENTRO DE DADOS 20240297 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5041784 Portugal Construction work for sports facilities Empreitada de construo da Academia de Futebol de Santarm Deadline09 Jun 2024 5041802 Portugal Medical equipments pharmaceuticals and personal care products Concurso pblico com publicao no Jornal Oficial da Unio Europeia para aquisio de Equipamentos e outro materi Deadline23 May 2024 5041815 Portugal Office furniture Purchase of Furniture for the EMCDDA Deadline12 Jun 2024 5041983 Portugal Disinfecting and exterminating services Concurso pblico com publicidade internacional para a prestao de servios de controlo de pragas urbanas pragas Desratizao e desinf Deadline07 Jun 2024 5042023 Portugal Low-floor buses 24DC33CLPQ004-Aquisio de 4 viaturas ligeiras de passageiros de 9 lugares adaptadas ao transporte de utentes com mobilidade reduzida e ao transporte colet Deadline05 Jun 2024 5042041 Portugal Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services CPI182024 - Contratao de servios de Manuteno e Conservao de Espaos Verdes pblicos na cidade da Figueira da Foz Lote Deadline07 Jun 2024 5042301 Portugal School catering services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE FORNECIMENTO DE REFEIES ESCOLARES E RESPETIVO ACOMPANHAMENTO DAS CRIANAS DURANTE O PERODO DE REFEIO A ALUNOS DE EDUCAO PR- Deadline12 Jun 2024 5042327 Portugal Road-maintenance works Empreitada RAP NORTE - CONSERVAO CORRENTE E OPERAO 2025-2028 Deadline28 May 2024 5042333 Portugal Medical software package Fornecimento e implementao de um sistema de informao laboratorial SIL na Unidade Local de Sade de Lisboa Ocidental EPE Deadline20 May 2024 5042371 Portugal Digital mapping services Aquisio de servios para a produo de Informao Geogrfica de Portugal Continental a integrar na Base de Dados Nacional de Cartografia Deadline04 Jun 2024 5042404 Portugal Scaffolding LX2 - Andaimes para as Fachadas do Edifcio Portugal Deadline09 May 2024 5042442 Portugal Medical equipments pharmaceuticals and personal care products CONSUMIVEIS CIRURGIAS LAPAROSCOPICAS RECARGAS COM DISP EQUIPAMENTO Deadline06 Jun 2024 5042457 Portugal Flocculating agents Aquisio de Floculantes e Coagulantes para as Fbricas de gua da Tejo Atlntico por lotes - TA_24_031_CI_B_005_DOP Deadline08 Jun 2024 5042604 Acquisition of Second Polo Datacenter Data Network Deadline08 May 2025 5042943 Portugal Medical consumables CPI 1-2013424 - CONSUMIVEIS PARA ECMO Deadline10 Jun 2024 5042962 Portugal Building construction work Construo dos Edifcios de Habitao a Custos Controlados nas Eirinhas Deadline14 May 2024 5042966 Portugal Operation of a sewage plant Aquisio de servios de operao e manuteno em ETAR do Sistema de guas da Regio de Aveiro Deadline04 Jun 2024 5042976 Portugal Refurbishment work Empreitada de Obras Pblica para a recuperao de edifcios do Polo de Inovao de Anadia PRR Deadline20 Jun 2024 5043028 Portugal Printing machinery Aquisio e manuteno de novos equipamentos de impresso digital para o Centro Grfico do ISS IP para os anos 2024 a 2027 Deadline22 May 2024 5043233 Portugal Maintenance and repair of computer equipment Aquisio de Servios de manuteno para equipamentos Cisco Deadline12 Jun 2024 5043253 Portugal New activated carbon Aquisio de carvo ativado para a IIRSU da ETRS da Meia Serra 2024 Deadline06 Jun 2024 5043289 Portugal Bitumen and asphalt Aquisio de massas betuminosas diversas Deadline04 Jun 2024 5043323 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services Prestao de servios de transporte de passageiros em automveis ligeiros de passageiros - Transportes Urbanos Torrejanos - Deadline18 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us