Portugal Tenders - 11 July 2024

25 tenders published in Portugal on 11 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 11 July 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

5456824 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services Aquisio de Servios para a realizao dos circuitos especiais de transporte escolar no concelho da Covilh para o ano letiv Deadline12 Aug 2024 5456905 Portugal Engineering studies Aquisio de Servios - COMBATE SINISTRALIDADE RODOVIRIA FASE 3 Deadline19 Aug 2024 5457002 Portugal Other services Construo e concesso do direito de utilizao privativa de um equipamento de apoio de praia com servio de apoio de praia simples e explorao de apoio balnear Deadline10 Aug 2024 5457024 Portugal Bridge renewal construction work Empreitada L ALGARVE - FARO-VRSA - REFORO DAS PONTES DE TAVIRA E ALMARGEM Deadline05 Aug 2024 5457070 Municipal Police - Vehicle Acquisition Deadline15 Jul 2024 5457149 Portugal Machine tools Aquisio Instalao Configurao e Manuteno de Infraestrutura Tecnolgica Maquinaria Hardware e Equipamentos Mobilirios para o funcionamento do Centro Tecnolgico Deadline09 Aug 2024 5457195 Portugal Medium-voltage installation work TEM24026 Posto Transformacao N 15 Substituicao do quadro de media tensao 30 KV Deadline09 Aug 2024 5457215 Portugal Building-cleaning services Aquisio de servios de limpeza de diversas instalaes da Universidade de Coimbra Deadline11 Aug 2024 5457249 Portugal Supply services of medical personnel Provision of Positre Emission Tomography - PET Services Deadline29 Jul 2024 5457281 Portugal Construction work for school buildings Requalificao e ampliao da Escola Secundria Padre Benjamim Salgado - Joane Deadline04 Aug 2024 5457341 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of machinery Prestao de servios de manuteno reabilitao e assistncia tcnica a sistemas automticos de deteo e extino de incndios sistemas d Deadline08 Aug 2024 5457442 Portugal Individual and support equipment Acordo quadro para aquisio de materiais e equipamentos para apoio das entidades com competncias no mbito Proteo Civil e Florestas Deadline30 Jul 2024 5457456 Portugal Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights Concurso pblico para o fornecimento de decorao sonorizao e iluminao de Natal para o Municpio de Deadline08 Aug 2024 5457462 Portugal Information systems and servers Aquisio de Upgrade da Plataforma de Segurana de Informao Deadline09 Aug 2024 5457466 Portugal Other services Prestao de servios para elaborao de projeto de execuo para unidade de sade do Bairro do Liceu e Coordenao da ULS Arrbida no mbito do PRR Deadline10 Aug 2024 5457563 Portugal Surveillance services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE SEGURANA PRIVADA - VIGILNCIA DO EDIFCIO DO GOVERNO REGIONAL AO CAMPO DA BARCA - 2024 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5457618 Portugal Noise-control consultancy services Elaborao de Mapas Estratgicos de Rudo e Planos de Ao Regio Centro Deadline12 Aug 2024 5457645 Portugal Miscellaneous furniture and equipment Aquisio de Mobilirio e Equipamento no mbito do Centro Tecnolgico Especializado de Informtica Deadline20 Jul 2024 5457661 Modernization of the RAM Public Lighting Network - Telemanagement System Deadline25 Aug 2024 5457900 Portugal Architectural engineering and surveying services CCP20244 - Concurso Pblico de Aquisio de Servios para a ELABORAO DO PROJETO DE REABILITAO DE 14 HABITAES DISPERSAS DO PA Deadline09 Aug 2024 5457919 Portugal Geotechnical engineering services Aquisio de Servios - LDOURO - TUA-POCINHO - ESTABILIZAO DE TALUDES Deadline13 Aug 2024 5457928 Portugal River regulation and flood control works Empreitada para a construo do Sistema Primrio de Defesa do Baixo Vouga Lagunar Deadline28 Jul 2024 5457973 Portugal Pharmaceutical products AQUISIO DE RADIOFRMACOS PARA TOMOGRAFIA POR EMISSO DE POSITRES RADIOFRMACOS PET Deadline12 Aug 2024 5458166 Portugal Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work ESCOLA SECUNDRIA BERNARDINO MACHADO REQUALIFICAO - OBRA Deadline09 Sep 2024 5458169 Portugal Primary education services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS PARA A REALIZAO DA CAF E DAS AEC NO 1 CEB E DAS AAAF E INTERRUPES EDUCATIVAS NO ANO LETIVO 20242025 E PROGRAMA FRIAS DIVERT Deadline09 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us