Portugal Tenders - 31 July 2024

32 tenders published in Portugal on 31 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 31 July 2024, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

5570326 Portugal Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying gases Aquisio de cmara de luvas dupla com deposio integrada por spinning e evaporao para o Departamento de Cincia dos Deadline29 Aug 2024 5570521 supply of activated carbon for supply, in batches Deadline02 Sep 2024 5570639 Portugal Financial auditing services CP 03IFAP2024 Deadline07 Sep 2024 5570844 Portugal Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons Aquisio de viaturas para transporte escolar bombeiros combate a incndios e apoio aos servios em geral Deadline28 Aug 2024 5570951 Portugal Cleaning products 300100052024153 - Aquisio de produtos de limpeza e lavandaria para a DGRSP Deadline21 Aug 2024 5571730 Portugal Orthopaedic prostheses 24DC41CPI003-Aquisio de Material para a Cirurgia da Coluna Deadline29 Aug 2024 5572063 [DAG] Acquisition of evolutionary, corrective maintenance and technical support services for the National Oncology Registry (RON) [20240283] Deadline27 Aug 2024 5572128 Portugal Laboratory reagents 241A000021-trinio 20242026 - Aquisio de testes para identificao microbiana e determinao da susceptibilidade a antimicrobianos com colocao e instalao Deadline16 Aug 2024 5572266 Portugal Pianos Aquisio de Instrumentos Musicais Deadline29 Aug 2024 5573822 Portugal Port operation services Concesso de explorao da Marina do Funchal o que inclui a explorao da Zona Comercial a requalificao e explorao da Zona Nutica e a explorao da Zona Deadline27 Sep 2024 5573837 Portugal Other services Concurso Publico com publicao no JOUE para aquisio de servios para operao e manuteno de 12 ETARs do Municpio de Condeixa-a-Nova Deadline30 Aug 2024 5574007 Portugal Cement Aquisio de cimento para as infraestruturas concessionadas ARM - 2024 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5574117 Portugal Multi-dwelling buildings construction work EMPREITADA DE CONSTRUO DE 52 APARTAMENTOS NOS LOTES 1 E 2 DO EMPREENDIMENTO HABITACIONAL MULTIFAMILIAR DETRZ OS MOSTEIROS SITO Deadline23 Aug 2024 5574262 Portugal Repair and maintenance services CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL N 022024 PARA A CELEBRAO DO ACORDO QUADRO PARA PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE CONSERVAO REPARAO E INSTALAO DE MATERI Deadline30 Aug 2024 5574273 Portugal IT software development services Aquisio de Servios de Natureza Informtica para o Desenvolvimento Manuteno e Suporte Aplicacional do Sistema SI3 - Gesto Integrada de Fun Deadline28 Aug 2024 5574279 Portugal Milk and cream Concurso pblico com publicao de anncio no JOUE para fornecimento de leite escolar por lotes nas escolas do ensino bsico 1 ciclo e do pr-escolar Deadline16 Aug 2024 5574366 Portugal Refuse and waste related services Prestao de Servios de Gesto de Resduos do Tratamento de guas Residuais do Polo Lis Deadline29 Aug 2024 5574371 Portugal Horses Solpedes de fileira Deadline16 Sep 2024 5574588 Portugal Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services Reparao e Manuteno de infraestruturas nos espaos verdes do Funchal Deadline30 Aug 2024 5574619 Portugal Systems support services Aquisio de servios de administrao das plataformas informticas da AT Exchange Server Windows Server Sharepoint Server e B2B Biztalk Deadline13 Aug 2024 5574761 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies DCSI 5024007673 - AQUISIO DE COMPUTADORES DE SECRETRIA E COMPUTADORES PORTTEIS Deadline30 Aug 2024 5574871 Portugal School meals Aquisio de Bens para Confeo de Refeies Escolares com Afetao do Pessoal nos Refeitrios Escolares do Agrupamento de Escolas de Vila Nova de Poiares - Escolas Deadline29 Aug 2024 5574907 Portugal Architectural and related services Aquisio de Servios de Elaborao de Projetos de Arquitetura e Especialidades para Edifcios Habitacionais no mbito do RE-C02-i02 Bolsa na Deadline31 Aug 2024 5575172 Provision of Payment Services via Multibanco (ATM) from SIBS. Deadline03 Sep 2024 5575175 ACQUISITION OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES - MONITORING OF DSME FACILITIES - 2024 Deadline30 Aug 2024 5575180 Portugal Engineering services Aquisio de Servios n 05AQSDMMCDEM2023ELABORAO E IMPLEMENTAO DE MEDIDAS DE AUTOPROTEO PARA EQUIPAMENTOS ESCOLARES DO MUNICPIO DE LISBOA - ESCOLAS TR Deadline27 Aug 2024 5575187 Portugal Tomography devices Aquisio e Instalao de Equipamento de Tomografia Computorizada Deadline28 Aug 2024 5575314 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de servios de desenvolvimento manuteno e suporte do mdulo de faturao hospitalar da aplicao SONHO verso 1 e 2 20240393 Deadline27 Aug 2024 5575317 Portugal Diesel oil FORNECIMENTO CONTNUO DE GASLEO A GRANEL Deadline03 Sep 2024 5575448 Portugal Thermal insulation work IMPLEMENTAO DE MEDIDAS DE MELHORIA ENERGTICA EM 2 EDIFCIOS PBLICOS - 3 GRUPO Deadline02 Sep 2024 5577079 Acquisition of IT services for administration of the FileNet P8 platform (Document Management), which supports the GPS and SECIN systems Deadline26 Aug 2024 5577518 EM-24/00047 - Contract for the construction of a collective housing building at controlled costs (ELH), designated by PRJ 13E, on Av. de Lisboa, Lot 62 in Casal de Cambra Deadline26 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us