Portugal Tenders - 1 August 2024

31 tenders published in Portugal on 1 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 1 August 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

5578746 Portugal Miscellaneous software package and computer systems Licenciamento Microsoft Enrollment for Education Solutions MEES e Microsoft Unified Enterprise Support pela Universid Deadline31 Aug 2024 5578954 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment 24DC41CPI004-Prestao de Servios de Manuteno e Assistncia Tcnica a Equipamentos de Meios Complementares de Diagnstico Deadline29 Aug 2024 5578965 Portugal Non-residential property renting or leasing services Aluguer de Contentores para Instalaes no Pragal Deadline05 Aug 2024 5579179 Portugal Architectural construction engineering and inspection services Projeto para Loja do Cidado de Guimares Deadline30 Sep 2024 5579671 Portugal Angiography devices Aquisio de um Equipamento de Angiografia Monoplanar Deadline16 Aug 2024 5579856 Supply, installation and support of the E-Hub platform Deadline30 Aug 2024 5580130 Portugal Telecommunications services Comunicao de voz fixas mveis e de dados para 36 meses Deadline05 Sep 2024 5580133 Portugal Locksmith services PRC_01342024_DEX - Acordo-quadro para Aquisio de servios de manuteno de Serralharias para a guas do Norte SA Deadline29 Aug 2024 5580857 Portugal Building extension work Empreitada de Obras Lote 1 - Reab Amp e Modernizao da EB da Abelheira - Viana do Castelo e Lote 2 - Reab e Modernizao da EB Dr Pedro Barbosa - Vi Deadline30 Aug 2024 5580954 Portugal Public road transport services Aquisio do servio pblico de transporte regular coletivo de passageiros na ilha do Faial Deadline30 Aug 2024 5581327 Portugal Taxi services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS TRANSPORTE ESCOLAR SERVIO ESPECIAL DE ALUNOS COM NECESSIDADES EDUCATIVAS ESPECIAIS PROCEDIMENTO POR LOTES Deadline26 Aug 2024 5581526 Portugal Television and radio broadcast transmission services CP 49-2024 - Aquisio de servios de Distribuio de sinais via satlite para sia e Ocenia Asiasat 5 C Deadline02 Sep 2024 5581623 Portugal School meals FORNECIMENTO DE REFEIES ESCOLARES - ANO LETIVO 20242025 4 NOVEMBRO 2024 A 31 JULHO 2025 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5581863 Portugal Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities Empreitada de Reformulao Urbanstica do Campo de Rugby Edifcios de Apoio e Zonas Circundantes Deadline01 Sep 2024 5581864 Portugal Sewage services PRC_01962024_DEX - Aquisio de servios de operao e manuteno de subsistemas de abastecimento de gua e saneamento da regio do Douro Interior Deadline16 Aug 2024 5581867 Portugal Water-treatment work Empreitada de conceo-construo de remodelao da ETA de Monte Novo vora Deadline29 Oct 2024 5581998 Portugal Public road transport services Aquisio do servio pblico de transporte regular coletivo de passageiros na ilha Graciosa Deadline30 Aug 2024 5582382 Portugal Refurbishment work REQUALIFICAO DO PAVILHO MUNICIPAL FERNANDA RIBEIRO Deadline29 Aug 2024 5582402 Portugal Steam-generating boilers Aquisio de raspadores para rolos das caldeiras da IIRSU Deadline05 Sep 2024 5582418 Portugal Multimedia equipment Aquisio de equipamento de projeo digital de cinema DCP e de vdeo imagem e tecnologia enquadrado na OT n8C04-I042022- Cine teatro Ivone Silva e Centr Deadline10 Aug 2024 5582435 Portugal Restoration work Habitao Social - Conjunto Habitacional de Guifes - Conceo e construo Deadline12 Aug 2024 5582443 Portugal Miscellaneous computer equipment Aquisio de Equipamento Informtico Deadline30 Aug 2024 5582496 Vehicle Rental Pmef Jv Police Comisaría Altorreal 1, Pmef Jv Police Comisaría Altorreal 2 Y Pmef Gj Molina Ecojardines Incorporating Special Ejecution Conditions Deadline14 Aug 2024 5583171 Portugal Communication and multimedia software package Aquisio de Postos de Turismo Virtuais com servio de assistncia Tcnica de hardware e software por um perodo de 36 meses Deadline31 Aug 2024 5583273 Portugal Medical consumables KIT COMPLETO PARA VERTEBROPLASTIA E KIT COMPLETO PARA STENTOPLASTIA Deadline16 Aug 2024 5583279 Portugal Medical consumables A216012024 - Malhas para reparao de hrnias Deadline03 Sep 2024 5583309 Portugal Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery Aquisio dos Equipamentos destinados prtica educativa e formativa do CTE - Centro Tecnolgico Especializado Digital eq Deadline01 Jan 1970 5583347 Portugal Urban solid-refuse collection services CONCURSO PBLICO COM PUBLICIDADE INTERNACIONAL PARA A PRESTAO DE SERVIOS TRANSPORTE TRIAGEM ENFARDAMENTO E EXPEDIO DE PAPEL-CARTO Deadline05 Sep 2024 5583429 Portugal Electric vehicles Aquisio de veculos quadriciclos e utilitrio Deadline29 Aug 2024 5583439 COMPETITION FOR THE DESIGN OF VISUAL AND GRAPHIC IDENTITIES FOR THE CULTURAL CENTER OF MATADOURO AND THE MUSEU DAS CONVERGENCES Deadline29 Aug 2024 5585127 Portugal Investigation and security services Aquisio de servios de segurana aeroporturia para a Aerogare Civil das Lajes Deadline31 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us