Portugal Tenders - 2 August 2024

29 tenders published in Portugal on 2 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 2 August 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

5589787 ACQUISITION OF ELECTRIC BUSES, BY LOTS Deadline01 Jan 1970 5589926 Portugal Technical services Contratao de servios externos para vistoria imveis e terrenos e fiscalizao de empreitadas e de trabalhos de limpeza de terrenos para o patrimnio imobi Deadline31 Aug 2024 5590055 Portugal Preventive maintenance services Aquisio de Servios n 76DMMCDIEM23 AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE INSPEO PERIDICA INSPEO EXTRAORDINRIA REINSPEO E INQURITO DE ACIDENTE DE ASCENSOR Deadline28 Aug 2024 5590195 Portugal Accommodation building and window cleaning services CPI 52024 - Aquisio de servios de limpeza de instalaes municipais estabelecimentos de ensino e estabelecimentos de sa Deadline16 Aug 2024 5590309 Portugal Solar panels Aquisio instalao e manuteno de equipamentos para a transio energtica no Campus da Faculdade de Economia da Universidade Nova de Lisboa tendo em vista a melh Deadline16 Aug 2024 5590514 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de servios de suporte do sistema de informao para a sade oral SISO 20240395 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5590558 Portugal Sporting services Prestao de servios de aulas de natao hidroginstica reabilitao aquticas aulas de grupo em estdio treinos do Centro Municipal de Marcha e Corrida Deadline02 Sep 2024 5590580 Portugal Electricity OA031824 - Fornecimento de energia eltrica Deadline02 Sep 2024 5590582 Portugal Refuse disposal and treatment Aquisio de Servios de Recolha e Tratamento dos Resduos de Construo e Demolio da responsabilidade do DHU Deadline03 Sep 2024 5590616 Portugal Tyres for heavylight-duty vehicles Aquisio de pneumticos para os veculos da frota municipal Deadline03 Sep 2024 5590643 Portugal Canteen and other restricted-clientele cafeteria services Aquisio de servios de refeies cafetaria e pastelaria nos refeitrios e cafetarias das instalaes da Rdio e Televi Deadline01 Jan 1970 5590715 Portugal Construction work for school buildings Escola Bsica Gaspar Correia na Portela Beneficiao - Obra Deadline11 Aug 2024 5590769 Portugal Ambulance services 10003024 - Prestao de servios para transporte de doentes em ambulncia em regime misto para Unidade Local de Sade de So Jos EPE durante o perodo de set Deadline30 Aug 2024 5590799 Acquisition of 17 electric buses, in batches Deadline30 Aug 2024 5590852 Microsoft License Acquisition Deadline30 Aug 2024 5590859 Portugal Network equipment Fornecimento de equipamentos para instalao do sistema Infraestrutura a Bordo IAB na frota de material circulante da CP Deadline01 Sep 2024 5590936 Portugal Multimedia equipment FORNECIMENTO E MONTAGEM DE EQUIPAMENTO TCNICO NO MBITO DO PROCESSO DE IMPLEMENTAO DO PONTO C - CULTURA E CRIATIVIDADE Deadline24 Aug 2024 5590978 Portugal Architectural and related services 105SC2024 L Deadline31 Aug 2024 5591000 Portugal Geotechnical engineering services Aquisio de Servios - LDOURO - TUA-POCINHO - ESTABILIZAO DE TALUDES Deadline27 Aug 2024 5591466 Portugal Insurance services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE SEGUROS 20252028 Deadline31 Aug 2024 5591516 Portugal Public road transport services Aquisio de Servios de Transporte a Pedido nos Circuitos Link Deadline31 Aug 2024 5591896 CPUB012DTEDGA2024 - Acquisition of 2 heavy urban cleaning vehicles, by Lots Deadline01 Sep 2024 5591916 Portugal Laboratory services Aquisio de servios para realizao de anlises para deteo da Bactria Xylella fastidiosa em amostras recolhidas em zonas demarcadas e em zona isenta Deadline31 Aug 2024 5592647 Portugal Systems and technical consultancy services Aquisio de servios para a implementao e operacionalizao do novo Sistema de BackOffice de Marcas e Desenhos Deadline31 Aug 2024 5592661 Acquisition of heavy passenger vehicle Deadline01 Sep 2024 5592751 Portugal School-meal services Prestao de servios de refeies confecionadas nos polos da EPRAMI - Escola Profissional do Alto Minho Interior Deadline31 Aug 2024 5592758 Portugal Medical consumables Material Diverso de Ortopedia em Regime de Consignao Deadline02 Sep 2024 5594096 Acquisition of Cybersecurity services Deadline09 Aug 2024 5594237 Supply of a vehicle for the Canine Unit of the Local Police of Molina de Segura. Deadline14 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us