Portugal Tenders - 6 August 2024

21 tenders published in Portugal on 6 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 6 August 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Research & Development, Park Management, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Research & Development, Park Management, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

5606430 Acquisition of Shelters and 240-liter Containers and Access Cards Deadline17 Aug 2024 5608924 Portugal Laboratory services Autorizao de despesa e abertura de procedimento pr-contratual Aquisio de servios de anlises laboratoriais para deteo do Nemtodo-da-Madeira-do-Pinhei Deadline02 Sep 2024 5609439 Portugal Design and execution of research and development Aquisio de servios de survey para a campanha 2025 de recolha de dados de geofsica e geotecnia Deadline02 Sep 2024 5609445 Portugal Landscape gardening services Aquisio de servios de manuteno de espaos verdes e de espaos exteriores Deadline16 Aug 2024 5609450 Portugal Software testing Testing and quality assurance Deadline09 Sep 2024 5609569 Portugal Medical equipments CP N 247A000013 - Aquisio de equipamento de monitorizao para a UTMO da Unidade Local de Sade Santa Maria EPE Deadline04 Sep 2024 5609621 Portugal Ambulance services CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL N 1826222024 - PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE TRANSPORTE DE DOENTES EM AMBULNCIA AVENA Deadline02 Sep 2024 5609755 Portugal Various medicinal products A125192024 Reagentes para Imunohistoqumica Deadline04 Sep 2024 5609923 Portugal Meal delivery service 249A000032 - PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE FORNECIMENTO ABASTECIMENTO E DISTRIBUIO DE CEIAS ATRAVS DE MQUINAS AUTOMTICAS COM SISTEMA DE LEITURA DE CARTES A Deadline04 Sep 2024 5610049 Portugal Orthopaedic prostheses 12009024 Deadline04 Sep 2024 5610240 Portugal Special-purpose road passenger-transport services Aquisio de servios de transporte de alunos com Necessidades Educativas Especificas para a Escola de Referncia de Educao Deadline07 Sep 2024 5610312 Portugal Passenger cars Concurso Pblico n 343DCL2024 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5610326 Portugal Telephone and data transmission services Servio Mvel Terrestre Deadline31 Oct 2024 5610454 Portugal Computer-related services DAGAQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE MANUTENO EVOLUTIVA E CORRETIVA DO SISTEMA SONHO V1 SISTEMA INTEGRADO DE INFORMAO HOSPITALAR20240281 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5610716 Portugal Travel agency and similar services SCGC_FLUP_CPI24A001 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5610865 Portugal Railway construction works Empreitada LINHA DE LEIXES-MODERNIZAO-EXECUO Deadline01 Oct 2024 5611163 Portugal Pumps and compressors Aquisio de parafusos de Arquimedes para a obra de entrada da ETAR de Pao de Sousa Deadline07 Sep 2024 5611209 Portugal Food beverages tobacco and related products Fornecimento contnuo de bens alimentares por lotes Deadline01 Sep 2024 5611211 Portugal Audio-visual equipment Aquisio de Equipamentos Audiovisuais de Som e ProduoGravao Deadline03 Sep 2024 5611217 Portugal Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation CONCURSO PBLICO COM PUBLICIDADE INTERNACIONAL N 7SRAAC2024 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5611891 Portugal Sales or marketing software package Concurso Pblico n47-B2024 - Aquisio instalao configurao de infraestrutura tecnolgica equipamentos mobilirios hardware e software para Deadline11 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us