Portugal Tenders - 7 August 2024

37 tenders published in Portugal on 7 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 7 August 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

5617231 Portugal Maintenance of information technology software CPI 3524 - Aquisio de servios de licenciamento e de suporte plataforma Google Cloud e Maps na modalidade de Software-as-a Deadline11 Sep 2024 5617241 Portugal Television and audio-visual equipment CONTRATAO DE LOCAO DE EQUIPAMENTO DE LUZ SOM E VDEO PARA APOIO A EVENTOS A REALIZAR EM 2024 E 2025 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5617255 Portugal River regulation and flood control works Empreitada para a construo do Sistema Primrio de Defesa do Baixo Vouga Lagunar Deadline13 Sep 2024 5617305 Portugal Chargers Acordo Quadro para Aquisio de Postos de Carregamento Eltricos Deadline10 Sep 2024 5617306 Portugal Chemical products CONCURSO PBLICO PARA AQUISIO DE PRODUTOS QUMICOS PARA AERONAVES DA FORA AREA PARA O ANO DE 2025 - 5024009651 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5617424 Portugal Construction work for lodging buildings Concurso Pblico Internacional 31000A2_2024 Empreitada de Construo da Residncia de Estudantes do Campus 3 - Felgueiras Deadline16 Sep 2024 5617645 Portugal Chromatographs Aquisio de cromatgrafo lquido de alta presso uHPLC e sistema de purificao com espectrmetro de massas de alta resoluo acoplado Deadline07 Sep 2024 5617648 Portugal Graffiti removal services Aquisio de Servios de Remoo de Tags e Graffiti na Cidade de Lisboa Deadline10 Sep 2024 5617720 Portugal Waste and rubbish containers and bins CONTRATO DE AQUISIO DE CONTENTORES DE RECOLHA SELETIVA DE RESDUOS PARA O CONCELHO DE VILA FRANCA DO CAMPO Deadline02 Sep 2024 5617775 Portugal Building construction work Empreitada de Conceo-Construo do Conjunto Habitacional do Galeo Deadline07 Sep 2024 5617779 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio e Instalao de 2 Equipamentos de Tomografia Axial Computorizada para a ULSLA EPE Deadline07 Sep 2024 5617786 Portugal Works related to water-distribution pipelines Reforo de Aduo ao Canal do Norte Sistema Elevatrio do Seixal PRR-P1 1 Fase Deadline04 Nov 2024 5617794 Portugal Sludge removal services Aquisio de servios de recolha transporte e armazenamentovalorizao de lamas Deadline05 Sep 2024 5617973 Portugal Health and safety services Aquisio de Servios para Fiscalizao e Coordenao de Segurana e Sade em obra para empreitadas de obras pblicas a desenvolver pelo Municpio de Lou Deadline05 Sep 2024 5617992 Portugal Telecommunications services Servios de Comunicaes para o Centro de Atendimento Consular 2024-2025 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5618038 Portugal Construction work Requalificao da Escola Bsica 23 de Lamego Deadline08 Oct 2024 5618104 Portugal License management software package Acordo Quadro de Licenciamento de Software Deadline07 Sep 2024 5618131 Portugal Laboratory services CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL N 012024 PARA A CELEBRAO DO ACORDO QUADRO PARA SERVIOS DE ANLISE DE GUAS E AQUISIO DE PRODUTOS PARA TRATAMENTO DE GUAS Deadline04 Sep 2024 5618153 Portugal Batteries CPI 3124 - Fornecimento de forma faseada de baterias e respetivos acessrios para as bicicletas que integram o sistema de bicicletas pblicas partilhadas Deadline11 Sep 2024 5618166 Portugal Cleaning services Servios de higiene e limpeza e fornecimento dos consumveis de casa de banho Deadline05 Sep 2024 5618202 Portugal Medical waste services Aquisio de Servios de Gesto e Tratamento de Resduos Hospitalares para a ULSLA EPE Deadline04 Sep 2024 5618291 Portugal Collection transport and disposal of hospital waste Aquisio de Servios de Gesto e Tratamento de Resduos Hospitalares para a ULSLA EPE Deadline04 Sep 2024 5618293 Portugal Sandwiches Aquisio de sandes e wraps preparadasos e embaladasos em atmosfera controlada para revenda nos espaos de Cafetaria e Restaurao sob gesto da Parques de Sintra Deadline04 Sep 2024 5618316 Portugal Reagents and contrast media Aquisio de Meios Analticos para a Realizao de Gasimetrias com colocao de equipamento Deadline04 Sep 2024 5618387 Portugal Forestry services Preveno da floresta contra agentes biticos e abiticos 813 Candidatura n 09operao 8132023 - Aquisio de servios para a instalao de mosaicos de parcelas Deadline07 Sep 2024 5618443 Portugal Disinfection equipment Fornecimento e Instalao de Sistema de desinfeo por ultravioleta UVs para as ETAR de Pedreiras e Coimbro - Polo Lis Deadline05 Sep 2024 5618529 Portugal Security services DCM-120-CPI-2024 - Vigilncia e Segurana para os Portos de Pesca de Peniche Lote 1 e Nazar Lote 2 Deadline07 Sep 2024 5618557 Portugal International payment transfer services CPI 2124 - Aquisio e implementao de operaes de pagamento eletrnico digital e servios associados Deadline11 Sep 2024 5618628 Acquisition of configuration, development and optimization services for new functionalities and evolutionary maintenance of the Oracle Hyperion decision support system Deadline05 Sep 2024 5618645 Portugal Repair maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE REPARAO DE PAVIMENTOS NO CONCELHO DE SILVES Deadline06 Sep 2024 5618648 CONTRACTING FOR THE ACQUISITION AND MAINTENANCE OF A COMPUTER SYSTEM FOR MANAGEMENT AND ACCESS CONTROL FOR SPORTS FACILITIES IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF LOULÉ Deadline05 Sep 2024 5620456 Portugal Computer-related services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS NA MODALIDADE PLATFORM AS A SERVICE PAAS DO CONJUNTO DE APLICAES SAP DA RTP SA Deadline09 Aug 2024 5620485 Portugal Construction work for bridges and tunnels shafts and subways PONTE SOBRE O RIO MONDEGO EUROVELO 1 ROTA DA COSTA ATLNTICA Deadline05 Sep 2024 5620502 Acquisition of voice communication services for the Municipality of Oeiras Deadline02 Sep 2024 5620599 Portugal Pumping station construction work Empreitada de Construo para a Melhoria da Gesto da Cmara de Restituio da Central Hidroeltrica da Calheta III Deadline22 Aug 2024 5620621 Portugal Industrial process control equipment and remote-control equipment Equipamento Didtico para Ensino da Indstria 40 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5620680 Portugal Architectural engineering and planning services Aquisio de servios para elaborao de projetos de arquitetura e especialidades de engenharia para a reabilitao e ampliao de Deadline05 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us