Portugal Tenders - 8 August 2024

32 tenders published in Portugal on 8 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 8 August 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

5623182 Aq. intraocular lenses, with placement equipment, for 2024 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5624308 Tenders are invited for Acquisition of an Industrial Sweeper Deadline18 Aug 2024 5625491 Hmn Ophthalmological Surgical Microscope Deadline21 Aug 2024 5625876 Portugal Maintenance and repair of computer equipment 19000102024 II- Fornecimento de Servios de Assistncia Tcnica com Reposio de Consumveis e Peas aos Equipamentos de Impresso d Deadline09 Sep 2024 5625938 Portugal Milk Concurso Pblico para aquisio de Leite Escolar para as Escolas do 1 Ciclo e Pr-Escolar com publicao no JOUE Deadline06 Sep 2024 5625946 Portugal Public road transport services Aquisio de servio de transporte de passageiros Deadline07 Sep 2024 5626190 Portugal Construction work for school buildings Ampliao e Requalificao da Escola Joo Pedro de Andrade em Ponte de Sor Deadline19 Aug 2024 5626192 Portugal Telephone and data transmission services Servio Mvel Terrestre Deadline31 Oct 2024 5626230 Portugal Electricity Fornecimento de Energia Eltrica para as instalaes alimentadas em Mdia Tenso MT e Baixa Tenso Especial BTE do Municpio de Mafra - 2025 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5626379 Portugal Engineering services Aquisio de Servios - IP3 COIMBRA VISEU - TROO SANTA COMBA DO VISEU - DUPLICAO REQUALIFICAO FISCALIZAO Deadline17 Sep 2024 5626389 Portugal Security services VIGILNCIA E SEGURANA PARA OS PORTOS DE PESCA DE PENICHE E NAZAR DCM-120-CPI-2024 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5626432 Portugal Prepared dishes Aquisio de sopas e pratos preparados ultracongelados para revenda nos espaos de Cafetaria e Restaurao sob gesto da Parques de Sintra Deadline06 Sep 2024 5626476 Portugal Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services Aquisio de servios para manuteno e conservao de espaos pblicos Deadline10 Sep 2024 5626477 Portugal Building construction work Empreitada de Conceo-Construo do Conjunto Habitacional do Eixo Norte-Sul Deadline08 Sep 2024 5626486 Portugal Sewage services PRC_01962024_DEX - Aquisio de servios de operao e manuteno de subsistemas de abastecimento de gua e saneamento da regio do Douro Interior Deadline27 Aug 2024 5626490 Portugal Insurance services Prestao de Servios de Seguros Deadline07 Sep 2024 5626527 Portugal Electricity Aquisio de Bens Mveis Deadline01 Jan 1970 5626554 Portugal Occupational clothing CONTRATAO DO FORNECIMENTO CONTNUO DE FARDAMENTO ESCOLAR E EQUIPAMENTOS DE PROTEO INDIVIDUAL EPI Deadline08 Sep 2024 5626577 Portugal Architectural construction engineering and inspection services Projeto para Loja do Cidado de Guimares Deadline30 Aug 2024 5626608 Portugal Building construction work Concurso Pblico com publicidade Internacional para a empreitada de Conceo-construo de 54 fogos Rua Central de Ardeges guas Santas Operao 1 Di Deadline20 Sep 2024 5626663 Portugal Railway construction works Empreitada Modernizao na L VENDAS NOVAS Deadline30 Sep 2024 5626671 Acquisition of services for the development of the integration of Educational Management information systems at the level of school network management and ESCOLA 360, student life Deadline03 Sep 2024 5626755 Portugal Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services CPI 7024EGSIPDSUBSCRIO DE PLATAFORMA TECNOLGICA DE SUPORTE GESTO DE CONFORMIDADE E SERVIOS DE CONSULTORIA D Deadline10 Sep 2024 5626762 Portugal Paints Aquisio de tintas de construo civil e sinalizao de estrada para o Municpio do Funchal Deadline07 Sep 2024 5626766 Portugal Building extension work Empreitada de Obras Lote 1 - Reab Amp e Modernizao da EB da Abelheira - Viana do Castelo e Lote 2 - Reab e Modernizao da EB Dr Pedro Barbosa - Vi Deadline01 Jan 1970 5626842 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de Hardware - 2024 - Lote 1 a 12 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5626919 Portugal Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest Conservao e Restauro da Baslica e Biblioteca do Palcio Nacional de Mafra Deadline05 Sep 2024 5626975 Portugal Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest Conservao e Reabilitao da Envolvente Exterior e Claustros no Palcio Nacional de Mafra Deadline05 Sep 2024 5626988 Portugal Residential health facilities services CI n 10312024 Contratao de Servios para internamento de utentes de carter social Deadline06 Sep 2024 5627030 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio de Servios de Higiene e Limpeza Deadline05 Sep 2024 5627060 Portugal Engineering services Prestao de Servios para Gesto e Fiscalizao da Empreitada de Construo do Circuito Hidrulico de Reguengos de Monsaraz Reservatrio da Furada-Albufeira Deadline12 Sep 2024 5629340 Supply And Installation Of Ultraviolet (uvs) Disinfection System For The Etar Of Pedreiras And Coimbrão Polo Lis Deadline05 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us