Portugal Tenders - 12 August 2024

33 tenders published in Portugal on 12 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 12 August 2024, across industries like Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

5641847 Acquisition Of Collection And Transportation Services For Urban Solid Waste, Urban Cleaning And Beach Cleaning In The Municipality Of Espin Deadline16 Aug 2024 5642153 Public Tender for the Maintenance Dredging Contract for the Coastal Fishing Port and the Entrance to the Darsena of the Port of Aveiro Deadline16 Sep 2024 5642160 ACQUISITION OF 03 (THREE) AUTO TRACK SWEEPERS (AVA) Deadline19 Aug 2024 5643138 Portugal Waste and rubbish containers and bins Aquisio de Contentores para Deposio de Resduos Urbanos Deadline13 Sep 2024 5643187 Contract for 'Requalification of Parking and Public Space (Rua da Ameijeira), Lagos' Deadline19 Aug 2024 5643189 Acquisition of tools/utensils and tactical bags and backpacks with first aid kits for the GNR Emergency Protection and Relief Unit Deadline14 Aug 2024 5643495 Acquisition of 9 all-terrain vehicles for the Territorial Command of the Azores of the GNR Deadline22 Aug 2024 5644693 Portugal Street-cleaning and sweeping services Prestao de servios de limpeza urbana e recolha de monos e monstros Deadline07 Sep 2024 5644908 Portugal Animal feedstuffs Aquisio de Feno Palha e Silagem para o CEGA e Hospital Veterinrio da UTAD Deadline10 Sep 2024 5645036 Portugal Data-processing machines hardware Aquisio de Infraestruturas de ativos de computao no DataCenter da AdRA e site de recuperao de desastres Deadline10 Sep 2024 5645063 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Stent Retriever e Portadores - Neurorradiologia Deadline10 Sep 2024 5645197 Portugal Electricity Fornecimento de Energia Eltrica em MT BTE e BTN para os SMAS de Almada Deadline13 Sep 2024 5645199 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Mquinas de Sutura Deadline10 Sep 2024 5645413 Portugal Residential health facilities services Prestao de Servios Mdicos na rea de Internamento Hospitalar de Utentes da ULSB EPE Deadline10 Sep 2024 5645450 Portugal Water-main refurbishment construction work Reforo do Abastecimento aos Clientes da Cidade Universitria Deadline26 Aug 2024 5645596 Portugal Various medicinal products A17042024 Reagentes para Imunologia Deadline12 Sep 2024 5645739 Portugal Lighting equipment and electric lamps Locao com montagem desmontagem e manuteno de material de iluminao e sonorizao alusiva ao Natal 20242025 Deadline23 Aug 2024 5646026 Acquisition of ICT equipment and software for the Specialized Technological Centers of the Alcanena AE Deadline08 Sep 2024 5646165 Portugal Bitumen and asphalt CT-2400955 Aquisio de Misturas Betuminosas em RFC para o ano de 2025 Deadline11 Aug 2024 5646685 Acquisition, by LOTS, of Robotic Equipment Deadline10 Sep 2024 5646729 Portugal Bar management services CPCONC00120240001 Concesso de Explorao de Espaos para Vending no Instituto Politcnico do Porto Deadline08 Sep 2024 5647163 Portugal Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus Empreitada de conceo-construo de unidades de produo de energia eltrica de fonte fotovoltaica da guas do Deadline22 Aug 2024 5647180 Portugal Civil engineering support services Concurso Pblico Internacional para a aquisio de servios de engenharia apoiado em aplicaes informticas de apoio deciso Deadline10 Sep 2024 5647223 Acquisition of application development services within the scope of the evolution of the Process and Service Management System (GPS) Deadline14 Aug 2024 5647230 Acquisition of biometric membership software for digital identity 2024-2026 Deadline19 Aug 2024 5647247 Acquisition of voice communication services for the Municipality of Oeiras Deadline04 Sep 2024 5647298 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies CPI n 1282024EMCPGCDSTIAquisio de equipamentos informticos para Espaos Cidado Fixos e Mveis dispensadoras de senhas inclusivas para Lojas Deadline10 Sep 2024 5647316 Supply and installation of equipment for the Ophthalmology Service Deadline21 Aug 2024 5647397 Acquisition of preventive and corrective maintenance services for ZAAC access control system equipment and CCTV system Deadline27 Aug 2024 5647399 Architectural and Topographic Survey of Municipal Properties Using BIM Methodology Deadline04 Sep 2024 5647454 Portugal Computer-related equipment ETPMM_CTE_CPi092425 Deadline08 Sep 2024 5647476 Portugal Computer-related equipment AQUISIO DE DIVERSO EQUIPAMENTO INFORMTICO PARA AS VRIAS ENTIDADES DO SNS E MINISTRIO DA SADE AGREGAO 2024 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5647837 Acquisition of guide wires and conductors for Cardiology, for the year 2024 Deadline06 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us