Portugal Tenders - 16 August 2024

48 tenders published in Portugal on 16 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 16 August 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

5669149 Provision of Contact Center Services to EDA Deadline11 Sep 2024 5671248 Portugal Cleaning products Aquisio de produtos de higiene para as cozinhas e copas Deadline17 Sep 2024 5671256 Portugal Electricity supply installations Empreitada de Conceo-Construo de Reconverso da rea de Acolhimento Empresarial de Oliveira do Hospital aes previstas no projeto de inves Deadline18 Sep 2024 5671334 Portugal Motor vehicles cordo Quadro para Aluguer Operacional e Aquisio Direta de Veculos Ligeiros de Passageiros Pesados Comerciais e VDTD Deadline22 Aug 2024 5671340 Portugal Coaches Aquisio de dois autocarros para transporte de passageiros eou transporte coletivo de crianas e a respetiva manuteno preventiva para o Municpio do Funchal Deadline03 Sep 2024 5671575 Portugal Vehicle-fleet management services Aluguer operacional de veculos ligeiros Deadline12 Sep 2024 5671585 Portugal Supply services of personnel including temporary staff AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE TRABALHO TEMPORRIO NA REA DE HOTELARIA Deadline17 Sep 2024 5671781 Portugal Gas distribution Fornecimento de Gs Natural Deadline12 Sep 2024 5671792 Portugal Pharmaceutical products 10772024 - Concurso pblico internacional para formao do acordo quadro de medicamentos diversos II Deadline18 Sep 2024 5671815 Portugal Street-cleaning services Servios de varredura manual Deadline29 Aug 2024 5671842 Portugal Data-processing machines hardware Concurso Pblico Internacional N CPI 12024 Centro Tecnolgico Especializado Informtico Deadline25 Sep 2024 5671854 Portugal Fish Aquisio de peixe fresco Deadline17 Sep 2024 5671863 Portugal Data-processing machines hardware Concurso Pblico Internacional N CPI 12024 Centro Tecnolgico Especializado Informtico Deadline19 Sep 2024 5672158 Portugal Railway-track maintenance services Aquisio de servios de soldadura aluminotrmica de carril na via-frrea do Metropolitano de Lisboa EPE Deadline05 Sep 2024 5672166 Portugal Construction management services GESTO E FISCALIZAO DA EMPREITADA GERAL DE CONSTRUO DAS INFRAESTRUTURAS PRIMRIAS DE REGULARIZAO DE CAUDAIS DO APROVEITAMENTO HIDRULICO DE Deadline14 Sep 2024 5672429 Portugal Electricity Fornecimento de energia eltrica a instalaes abastecidas em baixa tenso especial mdia tenso e baixa tenso normal Deadline12 Sep 2024 5672432 Portugal Data-processing machines hardware Aquisio e montagem de MUPIS e aquisio de equipamentos e servios integrados para a criao de um bairro digital em Monsaraz no mbito da ca Deadline13 Sep 2024 5672456 Portugal Activated carbon Fornecimento de carvo ativado para aprovisionamento por lotes Deadline17 Sep 2024 5672871 Portugal Energy-efficiency consultancy services AUDITORIA E CERTIFICAO ENERGTICA A EDIFICIOS PBLICOS - 5 GRUPO Deadline17 Sep 2024 5672884 Portugal Software package and information systems Concurso Pblico para a Aquisio de Licenciamento de Software Microsoft Deadline12 Sep 2024 5672948 Portugal Financial consultancy services Atribuio e manuteno de notao de rating externo ao BPF e respetivas emisses de dvida Deadline16 Sep 2024 5673057 Public Tender No. 24PF/2024 - «Acquisition of Services in the field of Occupational Medicine and Clinical Management, by Lots» Deadline17 Sep 2024 5673076 Portugal Data-processing machines hardware Concurso Pblico Internacional N CPI 12024 Centro Tecnolgico Especializado Digital Deadline28 Sep 2024 5673090 Portugal Medical gases ICP20240046 - GASES MEDICINAIS E PRESTAO DE SERVIOS ASSOCIADOS Deadline16 Sep 2024 5673149 Portugal Printing and related services Fornecimento gesto e manuteno dos servios de impresso cpia e digitalizao em regime de outsourcing Deadline15 Sep 2024 5673223 Portugal Sanitary works guas Residuais da Gafanha de AqumBoavista PAR 008 e Pluviais - lhavo Deadline12 Sep 2024 5673397 Portugal Pharmaceutical products 9612024 - Concurso pblico internacional para formao do acordo quadro de medicamentos diversos Deadline18 Sep 2024 5673720 Portugal Special nutritional products 24DC32CPI012-Aquisio de Dietas Entricas e Suplementos Alimentares Deadline13 Sep 2024 5673738 Portugal Software package and information systems 5024011187 - AQUISIO DE MICROSOFT - ENTERPRISE AGREEMENT PARA EVOLUO DA MODERNIZAO DA PLATAFORMA TECNOLGICA DA FORA AREA Deadline13 Sep 2024 5673750 nternational Public Tender for the provision of services for the supply of data circuits for the various locations of Simas in Oeiras and Amadora Deadline10 Sep 2024 5673827 Portugal Pharmaceutical products 9002024 - Concurso pblico internacional para formao do acordo quadro de medicamentos antirretrovricos para o tratamento da infeo por VIH Deadline18 Sep 2024 5673908 Portugal Video recording or reproducing apparatus Concurso Pblico Internacional N CPI 12024 Centro Tecnolgico Especializado Informtico Deadline01 Jan 1970 5673929 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de Seguro Coletivo de Colheitas para os produtores de Banana da Madeira Deadline16 Sep 2024 5673962 Portugal Sewage refuse cleaning and environmental services Prestao de servio para transporte e destino final de resduos das ETAR do Concelho de Viseu por um perodo de 365 dias Deadline12 Sep 2024 5674023 Portugal Software programming and consultancy services Aquisio de servios para Implementao de uma Data Foundation Plataform Deadline13 Sep 2024 5674031 Portugal Fluorescent microscopes Aquisio de um sistema de microscopia confocal com mdulo de aquisio de imagens de tempo de vida de fluorescncia para o ITQB NOVA Deadline27 Aug 2024 5674185 Portugal Pharmaceutical products 9002024 - Concurso pblico internacional para formao do acordo quadro de medicamentos antirretrovricos para o tratamento da infeo por VIH Deadline22 Aug 2024 5674297 Portugal Cast-iron products PRC 0972024 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5674318 Portugal IT services consulting software development Internet and support aquisio de servios de servios de suporte e manuteno do Sistema de Submisso de Atos do DR Deadline12 Sep 2024 5674413 Portugal Information technology services LICENCIAMENTO CHECKPOINT Deadline13 Sep 2024 5674415 Portugal Software supply services Aquisio de Licenciamento Copilot para Microsoft 365 no mbito de novos Projetos e Iniciativas ao abrigo do Plano de Recuperao e Resilincia Deadline14 Sep 2024 5674472 Portugal Washing and dry-cleaning services PR202414883 Deadline16 Sep 2024 5674651 Portugal Training services Aquisio por lotes de servios de formao para a Administrao Pblica Regional dos Aores Deadline01 Jan 1970 5674858 Portugal Repair and maintenance services of building installations Aquisio de servios de manuteno preventiva e corretiva dos Sistemas de Ar Condicionado AVAC Produo de guas Quent Deadline01 Oct 2024 5674892 Portugal Fleet management repair and maintenance services Servios de gesto manuteno e reparao da frota automvel do IEFP pelo perodo de 12 meses Deadline13 Sep 2024 5675394 ORGAN PRESERVATION SOLUTION - 1000ML BAGS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5675395 Acquisition of body transport bags for 36 months Deadline26 Aug 2024 5675456 Portugal Construction work for school buildings Empreitada de Conceo-construo para reabilitao da Escola Secundria do Entroncamento - ESE Deadline28 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us