Portugal Tenders - 28 August 2024

24 tenders published in Portugal on 28 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 28 August 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Energy, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Energy, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

5741975 Portugal Forestry management services Prestao de servios de limpeza de ervas e arbustos nas bermas de estradas e caminhos municipais Deadline15 Sep 2024 5742242 Portugal Construction work for school buildings Reabilitao da Escola Bsica e Secundria Dr Daniel de Matos Deadline26 Sep 2024 5742419 Portugal Insurance services 19000012025 - SEGURO ACIDENTES TRABALHO Deadline27 Sep 2024 5742583 Portugal Repair maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment Docagem do Rebocador Ponta do Pargo Deadline24 Sep 2024 5743065 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de servios de seguros Deadline22 Sep 2024 5743959 Portugal Construction work for school buildings Conceo Construo do Polo Escolar Serra das Minas EM-2400027 Deadline08 Oct 2024 5743962 Portugal Electric buses Aquisio de 17 autocarros eltricos por lotes Deadline25 Sep 2024 5743978 Replacement of Meters in the Municipality of Vila Nova de Gaia Deadline16 Sep 2024 5744426 Portugal Technical control services Aquisio de Servios Integrados de Metrologia Deadline24 Sep 2024 5744853 Portugal Medical computer equipment Instituio de um Sistema de Aquisio Dinmico para Aquisio de Equipamento Informtico Medical Grade Deadline30 Sep 2024 5744876 Portugal Agricultural forestry horticultural aquacultural and apicultural services Aquisio de servios para a execuo de projetos de gesto recuperao e valorizao de Matas Nacionais Deadline26 Sep 2024 5744909 Portugal Motor vehicles Acordo Quadro para Aquisio de Autocarros Urbanos a Diesel Eltricos e Miniautocarros Deadline01 Oct 2024 5744973 Portugal Miscellaneous computer equipment Aquisio de equipamento informtico Deadline26 Sep 2024 5744977 Portugal Electricity distribution and related services FORNECIMENTO DE ENERGIA ELTRICA S INSTALAES DO GRUPO DAS INFRAESTRUTURAS DE PORTUGAL 2024- 2027 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5745296 Acquisition of Satellite Signal Distribution Services for Asia and Oceania (Asiasat 5 C) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5745299 Portugal Urban development construction work Construo de 51 Fogos - Bairro da Fraternidade - Guarda Deadline12 Sep 2024 5745307 Portugal Construction work for electricity power lines Construo e Manuteno das Redes Eltricas de Transporte de Distribuio MT e BT e de Telecomunicaes da EEM Deadline01 Oct 2024 5745308 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de Aplices de Seguro Deadline26 Sep 2024 5745313 Portugal Diesel oil Fornecimento de Combustveis Lquidos a Granel CP gasleo colorido para o ano de 2025 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5745421 Portugal Vertical-spindle machining centre Concurso Pblico 07-202324 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5745514 Portugal Electricity Fornecimento de Energia 2024 2025 Regime Indexado - AGERE-EM Deadline10 Sep 2024 5745939 Portugal Fluorescent microscopes Aquisio de um sistema de microscopia confocal com mdulo de aquisio de imagens de tempo de vida de fluorescncia para o ITQB NOVA Deadline11 Sep 2024 5745942 Portugal Insurance services PF 9802024 - Prestao de servios de seguros Deadline02 Sep 2024 5745947 Portugal Chairs Aquisio e instalao de cadeiras de auditrio para o Pavilho de Portugal Deadline29 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us