Portugal Tenders - 2 September 2024

25 tenders published in Portugal on 2 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 2 September 2024, across industries like Defence, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation-Railways, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation-Railways, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

5772335 ACQUISITION OF VARIOUS UNMANNED AIRCRAFT SYSTEM (UAS) EQUIPMENT FOR THE EMERGENCY PROTECTION AND RESCUE UNIT (UEPS), WITHIN THE SCOPE OF THE ATEMPO PROJECT Deadline21 Sep 2024 5777313 Portugal Television and radio broadcast transmission services CP 522024 - Aquisio de servios de Distribuio do sinal RTP3 via satlite na Europa e Cabo Verde Hispasat 30W5 Deadline04 Oct 2024 5777471 Portugal Construction work for sports facilities Empreitada de construo da Academia de Futebol de Santarm Deadline09 Oct 2024 5777532 Portugal Meal-cooking services Aquisio de servios de restaurao para o refeitrio e bares ceias servios especiais e fornecimento de bens alimentares em regime de fornecimento contn Deadline30 Sep 2024 5777560 Portugal Port management services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS GERAIS NA MARINA DE PONTA DELGADA Deadline01 Oct 2024 5777844 Portugal Sewer cleaning services Aquisio de servios para a desobstruo e limpeza de coletores nos sistemas de saneamento da AR Deadline30 Sep 2024 5777966 Portugal Market construction work Empreitada de Construo do Edifcio do Novo Mercado Municipal e Envolvente Deadline24 Sep 2024 5778141 Portugal Rolling stock CONCURSO PBLICO PARA O FORNECIMENTO E MANUTENO DE MATERIAL CIRCULANTE PARA A REDE DO METRO DO PORTO Deadline13 Nov 2024 5778670 Portugal Maintenance of information technology software CP 192024 - Renovao Licenciamento Outsystems Deadline02 Oct 2024 5778774 Portugal Medical equipments CPI n 281224 Mamgrafo digital Deadline08 Oct 2024 5778791 Portugal Passenger cars Concurso Pblico n 343DCL2024 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5778812 Acquisition Of Various Unmanned Aircraft System (uas) Equipment For The Emergency Protection And Rescue Unit (ueps), Within The Scope Of The Atempo Project Deadline21 Sep 2024 5778813 ACQUISITION OF 7 DOUBLE SIDED, FULL COLOR LED SCREENS Deadline02 Sep 2024 5778894 Portugal Medical equipments Aquisio e Instalao de 2 Equipamentos de Tomografia Axial Computorizada para a ULSLA EPE Deadline10 Sep 2024 5780321 Portugal Motor vehicles Aquisio de dois veculos pesados de carga de dezanove toneladas com grua e balde hidrulicos Deadline04 Oct 2024 5780508 Portugal Planting and maintenance services of green areas CT-2400852 Aquisio de servios de manuteno de espaos verdes por um perodo de 12 meses Deadline02 Oct 2024 5780512 Portugal Sludge treatment services Aquisio de servios de recolha transporte e tratamento de lamas de ETAR Deadline30 Sep 2024 5780525 PURCHASE OF FUNCHAL CITY CARD SERVICES Deadline11 Sep 2024 5780530 Portugal Computer-related equipment Aquisio de 350 Postos Mveis de Trabalho - computadores e perifricos Deadline30 Sep 2024 5780576 Portugal Construction work Proc 21DCH2024 - Construo do Novo Programa de Habitao Empreendimento Irm Joana - 30 fogos Porto Salvo Deadline26 Sep 2024 5780580 Portugal Social work and related services CPI162024DMC - Servio Piloto de Atendimento Especializado a Pblicos Vulnerveis ao abrigo do PRR Deadline30 Sep 2024 5781019 FUNCHAL MARINA OPERATIONS CONCESSION CONTRACT Deadline26 Sep 2024 5781105 Portugal Insurance services AQUISIO DE APLICE DE SEGURO DE ACIDENTES DE TRABALHO PARA O SESARAM EPERAM Deadline30 Sep 2024 5781118 Portugal Added-value database services Aquis serv migrao aplicaes negocio sup pela arq referencia DGRM para nova soluo armaz base dados POSTGRESQL Deadline28 Sep 2024 5781126 Acquisition of storage equipment, maintenance services and licensing of Storage, Backup, Cyber ​​Recovery and CyberSense solutions from the Lisbon Datacenter and DR Deadline25 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us