Portugal Tenders - 16 September 2024

34 tenders published in Portugal on 16 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 16 September 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

5883549 PROVISION OF URBAN CLEANING SERVICES WITH A COMPACT VEHICLE, CALLED MECHANICAL SWEEPER WITH 1 DRIVER AND 1 ROADKEEPER Deadline28 Sep 2024 5883771 Portugal Activated carbon Fornecimento de carvo ativado para aprovisionamento por lotes Deadline01 Jan 1970 5883821 Acquisition Of Technical Support Services In The Forest And Sustainable Forest Management Program ? ?vales Floresta Deadline05 Oct 2024 5883837 Portugal River regulation and flood control works REABILITAO DAS ESTRUTURAS HIDRULICAS DA RIBEIRA BRAVA A JUSANTE DA PONTE VERMELHA Deadline14 Oct 2024 5883878 Portugal Medical consumables FORNECIMENTO DE MATERIAL DE OSTEOSSINTESE DE COLUNA VERTEBRAL E OUTROS DM DE NEUROCINCIAS DESTINADAS UNIDADE LOCAL DE SADE SO JOS EPE PARA O ANO 202 Deadline16 Oct 2024 5883913 Portugal Tools 4024023017DAB0079A2024 - Aquisio de uma coleo de ferramenta especial de manuteno nvel II para as VBR Viaturas Blindadas de Rodas Pandur II 8x8 Deadline17 Oct 2024 5884001 Portugal Pharmaceutical products 9612024 - Concurso pblico internacional para formao do acordo quadro de medicamentos diversos Deadline16 Oct 2024 5884017 Portugal Compacting machinery Fornecimento de Compactador de Resduos tipo ps-de-carneiro Deadline14 Oct 2024 5884110 Portugal Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work 201905901C2 - SEFP Seia - remodelao do edificio PRR Deadline14 Oct 2024 5884158 Framework Agreement for the Acquisition of Electric Buses for Passenger Transport (categories M2 and M3) Deadline14 Oct 2024 5884289 Portugal Banking services Aquisio de servios de banco de apoio associado ao Multibanco Servio Normal Segurana Social Direta Deadline14 Oct 2024 5884291 Portugal Banking services Aquisio de Servio de Banco de Apoio para Pagamento para IBAN Virtual GC e SICC Deadline14 Oct 2024 5884345 Portugal Food beverages tobacco and related products FORNECIMENTO CONTINUO DE GNEROS ALIMENTARES DIVERSOS 2025_3024004800 Deadline18 Oct 2024 5884367 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses INL Tender - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENTS TO INL WITHIN PRR - PLANO DE RECUPER Deadline10 Oct 2024 5884413 Portugal Financial leasing services Locao Financeira Mobiliria leasing para Aquisio de Compactador de Resduos tipo ps-de-carneiro Deadline14 Oct 2024 5884421 Portugal Surgical hospital services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS CIRRGICOS S HRNIAS Deadline14 Oct 2024 5884485 Portugal Liability insurance services AQUISIO DE APLICE DE SEGURO DE RESPONSABILIDADE CIVIL PROFISSIONAL DOS TRABALHADORES DA AT Deadline27 Sep 2024 5884662 Portugal Development software package 24DC44CPI032-Subscrio de Licenciamento Mulesoft Deadline25 Sep 2024 5884678 Portugal Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons 96SC2024 - Aquisio de Veculo Pesado de Passageiros Deadline10 Oct 2024 5884708 Portugal Miscellaneous spare parts Concurso Pblico n 44PF2024 - Aquisio de peas sobresselentes para reparao de contentores Deadline17 Oct 2024 5884713 Portugal Insurance services Prestao de servios de seguros Deadline16 Oct 2024 5884727 Portugal Computer-related equipment Aquisio de Equipamento Tecnolgico Diverso para o Departamento de Informtica do programa UBI Impulso Adultos no mbito do PRR Plano de Recupera Deadline17 Oct 2024 5884926 Portugal Medical equipments pharmaceuticals and personal care products Concurso pblico com publicao no Jornal de Oficial da Unio Europeia para aquisio de Equipamentos para exames Deadline15 Oct 2024 5885123 Portugal Repair and maintenance of plant Empreitada - Campus do Pragal Remodelao do Piso 1 e 2 do Edifcio 2 Deadline23 Sep 2024 5885124 Tenders are invited for international public tender for the acquisition of a conjugate vaccine against streptococcus pneumoniae infections Deadline16 Oct 2024 5885409 contracting of support banking services for the recovery of social benefits unduly paid through the service payment system made available by the multibanco network – payment for Deadline14 Oct 2024 5885473 Acquisition of disposable breathalyzers Deadline14 Oct 2024 5885739 Portugal Software package and information systems Aquisio de Soluo Software para a Gesto de Relacionamento com o Muncipe Deadline12 Oct 2024 5885918 Acquisition of services for the execution of 'True Orthos' type orthophotocartography, oblique images and Aerial Coverage LIDAR Deadline04 Oct 2024 5885955 Portugal Medical equipments pharmaceuticals and personal care products Concurso pblico com publicao no Jornal Oficial da Unio Europeia para aquisio de Sistema de imagem para bloc Deadline15 Oct 2024 5886094 ACQUISITION OF 8.33 kHz SEPARATION CAPACITY FOR VOICE CHANNELS OF GROUND RADIO EQUIPMENT USED TO BACK UP CONTROL TOWERS IN THE AIR FORCE AERONAUTICAL MOBILE SERVICE Deadline11 Oct 2024 5886606 Portugal Mechanical spare parts for military vehicles 4024023098DAB0081A2024 - Aquisio de sobressalentes Cl IX para as VBR Viaturas Blindadas de Rodas Pandur II 8x8 Deadline17 Oct 2024 5886783 Portugal Internet and intranet software package 3024007211Fornecimento de Desenvolvimento e Implementao do Portal da Marinha na Intranet Deadline14 Oct 2024 5887199 92000624 - Medical Devices For Ophthalmology And Imaging Deadline17 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us