Portugal Tenders - 17 September 2024

22 tenders published in Portugal on 17 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 17 September 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Meters, Transportation-Railways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Meters, Transportation-Railways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

5890905 Portugal Public-service buses Aquisio de duas viaturas pesadas de passageiros com 29 lugares lugar de vigilante e motorista Deadline14 Oct 2024 5890913 Portugal Electrotechnical supplies Aquisio de material eltrico Deadline15 Oct 2024 5891003 Portugal Computer-related services DAG Aquisio de soluo para teste e reposio de cpias de segurana Pilar 1 - PRR 20240457 Deadline14 Oct 2024 5891017 Acquisition of semi-rigid boats for the GNR, within the scope of the DLPIEFSS Deadline25 Sep 2024 5891084 Portugal Repair and maintenance of plant Empreitada CAMPUS DO PRAGAL REMODELAO DOS EDIFCIOS 4 E 5 FASE 2 Deadline23 Sep 2024 5891108 Portugal Food beverages tobacco and related products Procedimento n 67DCP-GCESASUE2024 Deadline13 Oct 2024 5891349 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de equipamentos Informticos Deadline14 Oct 2024 5891381 Acquisition of corrective, preventive and evolutionary maintenance services for the SNS + Investment [20240249] Deadline14 Oct 2024 5891392 Portugal Motor vehicles CT-2400993 - Aquisio de veculos Deadline16 Oct 2024 5891494 Portugal Lift-maintenance services AQ 032024 - Acordo-Quadro de Servios de Manuteno e Inspeo de Equipamentos de Elevao Deadline14 Oct 2024 5891631 Portugal Electricity Concurso Pblico com publicidade no Jornal Oficial da unio Europeia para aquisio de Eletricidade para a Unidade Local de Sade de Trs-os-Montes e Alto Douro EP Deadline17 Oct 2024 5891680 INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC COMPETITION No. 03/2024 FOR THE CONCLUSION OF THE FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF WATER METERS AND FLOW METERS AND TELEMETRY SYSTEMS Deadline01 Jan 1970 5891751 Portugal Railway-track inspection services INSPEO DE CARRIL EM CONTNUO COM RECURSO A VECULO PESADO 2024-2026 Deadline23 Oct 2024 5891823 Portugal Hotel services Servios de Hotelaria Deadline14 Oct 2024 5891827 Portugal Paper sanitary ARTIGOS DE PAPEL E HIGIENE Deadline13 Oct 2024 5892024 Portugal Food beverages tobacco and related products Aquisio de gneros alimentares e de limpeza para as diversas Unidades de Alimentao e Alojamento de novembro de 2024 a dezembro Deadline01 Jan 1970 5892304 Portugal Fish crustaceans and aquatic products AQUISIO DE MARISCOS BIVALVES MOLUSCOS E PREPARADOS BASE DE PEIXE Deadline14 Oct 2024 5892488 AQ 02/2024 – Framework Agreement for the acquisition of materials and equipment to support the operation of forest firefighting teams Deadline14 Oct 2024 5892904 Portugal Overhaul and refurbishment work Requalificao e Modernizao da Escola Secundria da Ramada Deadline13 Oct 2024 5892909 Portugal Computer-related services DAG aquisio de Servios de manuteno evolutiva corretiva e de suporte tcnico para os Cuidados de Sade Primrios 20240458 Deadline14 Oct 2024 5892920 Portugal Security services Aquisio de Servios de Vigilncia e Segurana Deadline18 Oct 2024 5893815 Acquisition of a collection of special level II maintenance tools for the VBR (Armored Wheeled Vehicles) Pandur II 8x8 Deadline16 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us