Portugal Tenders - 17 October 2024

37 tenders published in Portugal on 17 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 17 October 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

6124965 Portugal Street-cleaning and sweeping services CONTRATAO DE SERVIOS DE LIMPEZA URBANA NUMA REA DA CIDADE DE LOUL Deadline01 Nov 2024 6125004 Portugal Prepared meals Fornecimento em Contnuo de Refeies Confecionadas para os Refeitrios Municipais 2025 Deadline31 Oct 2024 6125181 Portugal Construction work for school buildings Ampliao e Requalificao da Escola Joo Pedro de Andrade em Ponte de Sor Deadline16 Nov 2024 6125212 Portugal Installation services of communications equipment Aquisio de servios de vigilncia eletrnica para execuo de decises judiciais para o perodo de 2025 a 2029 Deadline11 Nov 2024 6125432 Acquisition Of An Integrated Security Solution For Threat Detection Based On Artificial Intelligence, For The General Secretariat Of The Ministry Of Economy Deadline09 Nov 2024 6125444 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de Equipamento Para o Desenvolvimento e Implementao dos Bairros Comerciais Digitais de Castanheira de Pera no mbito da Candidatur Deadline21 Oct 2024 6125446 Portugal Construction work for buildings relating to education and research Empreitada de Conceo-Construo para Reabilitao da Escola Secundria do Entroncamento - ESE Deadline23 Nov 2024 6125479 Portugal Construction work for electricity power lines Construo e Manuteno das Redes Eltricas de Transporte de Distribuio MT e BT e de Telecomunicaes da EEM Deadline04 Dec 2024 6125498 Portugal Security services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE VIGILNCIA E SEGURANA AO HOSPITAL DE SANTO ESPRITO DA ILHA TERCEIRA EPER Deadline14 Nov 2024 6125557 Portugal Refuse collection services Concurso Limitado por Prvia Qualificao n 2024HBS0001DASU Deadline01 Jan 1970 6125634 Portugal Health and social work services AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE DIAGNSTICO ACOMPANHAMENTO E AVALIAO APOIO AOS CUIDADORES INFORMAIS PARA O PROJETO MAIA CUIDA CANDIDATURA APROVADA N Deadline17 Nov 2024 6125748 Portugal Computer-related professional services Concurso pblico com publicidade internacional destinado aquisio de servios Soluo Integrada de Atendimento Omnicanal para Eliminao Deadline17 Nov 2024 6125782 CPI_9/2024: Acquisition of a VSAT (Tactical Rescue and Assistance Vehicle) extrication vehicle Deadline23 Oct 2024 6125805 Portugal Building-cleaning services Concurso Pblico para aquisio se servios de limpeza de instalaes municipais por Lotes com publicao no JOUE Deadline14 Nov 2024 6126378 Tenders are invited for Cpi_9/2024: acquisition of a vsat (tactical rescue and assistance vehicle) extrication vehicle Deadline23 Oct 2024 6126790 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Sistema de remoo de leses complexas incluindo ESD - Ano 2025 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6127709 Portugal Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services Aquisio de Servios de Gesto de Lamas do Centro de Explorao de Vila Nova de Gaia Deadline16 Nov 2024 6127721 Portugal Medical hospital services CI n 13612024 Contratao de 20 camas medicina interna de internamento hospitalar externo de doentes com doena aguda ou agudizao de doena crnica Deadline15 Nov 2024 6128413 Acquisition of AUTODESK licensing services, for 2025 Deadline16 Nov 2024 6128610 Portugal Modular and portable buildings Concurso Pblico internacional n 2024EBS0011DEQ Deadline15 Nov 2024 6128644 Portugal Architectural construction engineering and inspection services Aquisio de Servios para Fiscalizao Gesto da Qualidade Coordenao de Segurana e Sade das Empreitadas das Res Deadline31 Oct 2024 6128654 Portugal Cereals potatoes vegetables fruits and nuts FORNECIMENTO CONTNUO DE FRUTAS E PRODUTOS HORTCOLAS PARA AS CANTINAS ESCOLARES DO CONCELHO DE ALBUFEIRA JARDINS DE INFNCIA ES Deadline14 Nov 2024 6129008 Contracting of Surveillance Services for the Municipality of Vila Franca de Xira Deadline31 Oct 2024 6129015 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies DAG Aquisio de soluo de clusters de balanceadores de carga para os centros de dados da SPMS - Pilar 1 - Reforma e modernizao da rede de d Deadline30 Oct 2024 6129027 Portugal Installation services of sound equipment Servios de Som Iluminao Apoio Tcnico e Logstico para a Realizao das Festas de Natal e Fim do Ano 20242025 e Festas de Carnaval 2 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6129353 Portugal Cleaning services Contratao de Servios de Limpeza para o Municpio de Vila Franca de Xira Deadline31 Oct 2024 6129482 Portugal Medical consumables Aquisio de Sistemas de nutrio entrica remoo de corpos estranhos varizes e diverticuloscpios - Ano 2025 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6129498 Portugal Fuels Fornecimento de combustveis para mquinas e viaturas do Municpio de Macedo de Cavaleiros Deadline14 Nov 2024 6129566 Portugal Supporting and auxiliary transport services travel agencies services Aquisio agregada de servios de viagens transportes areos e alojamentos para os anos de 2025 a 2027 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6129657 Portugal Software package and information systems Aquisio de uma soluo de segurana SOAR Security Orchestration Automation and Response para a Secretaria-Geral do Ministrio da Eco Deadline25 Oct 2024 6130150 Portugal Ambulance services Aquisio de Servios de Transporte de Doentes Deadline18 Nov 2024 6130658 Portugal Surgical implants 242A000115 - Aquisio de endoprteses torcicas complexa fenestrada eou ramificada CUSTOM MADE individualizada para cada doente para o ano de 2024 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6130781 Portugal Health services CI n 13452024 aquisio de servios de Cirurgia Plstica no Exterior para doentes da ULS de Santo Antnio EPE Deadline16 Nov 2024 6130964 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses AQUISIO DE EQUIPAMENTO DE LABORATRIO Deadline15 Nov 2024 6131051 Portugal Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery CPICCP1224 Reconverso da linha de preparao de combustvel derivado de resduos da Ambilital Deadline17 Nov 2024 6131055 Portugal Travel services 4024024541DAQ00592024-Aquisio do transporte areo de LxBanguiLx de viaturas militares e dois militares em voos dedicados incluindo seguro Deadline25 Oct 2024 6131165 Portugal Insurance services Contratao de aplices da carteira de Seguros do Municpio de Mafra Deadline14 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us