Portugal Tenders - 28 October 2024

34 tenders published in Portugal on 28 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 28 October 2024, across industries like Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Telecom, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Telecom, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

6209831 Acquisition of water meters - Telemetry Deadline09 Nov 2024 6210827 Portugal Metal-working machining centre Aquisio de equipamentos de serralharia para Centro Tecnolgico Especializado CTE industrial por lotes Deadline23 Nov 2024 6210832 Portugal Repair and maintenance of plant Empreitada Remodelao do Piso 0 do Edifcio 2 do Campus do Pragal Incluindo Equipamento Refeitrio Fase 2 a empreitada consiste na remodela Deadline11 Nov 2024 6210840 Portugal Insurance services Concurso Pblico Ref CP3642024 Prestao de Servios de Seguros Ramo automvel e Acidentes de trabalho para os SMTUC Deadline23 Nov 2024 6211057 Portugal Laundry-collection services PI842025 - Prestao de servios de recolha transporte lavagem tratamento entrega costura e distribuio de roupa hospitalar Deadline04 Nov 2024 6211252 Portugal Miscellaneous equipment CPI0924DCP Deadline12 Nov 2024 6211725 Portugal Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery Aquisio de equipamentos de robtica e indstria 40 para Centro Tecnolgico Especializado CTE industrial por lotes Deadline23 Nov 2024 6211756 Portugal Miscellaneous food products AQUISIO CONTINUADA DE BENS DE CONSUMO ALIMENTAR POR LOTES PARA O MUNICPIO DE LOURES E OS SERVIOS INTERMUNICIPALIZADOS DE GUA E RESDUOS DOS MU Deadline25 Nov 2024 6211783 Portugal Special-purpose machine tools Aquisio de equipamentos de engenharia inversa para Centro Tecnolgico Especializado CTE industrial por lotes Deadline23 Nov 2024 6211877 Acquisition of Cleaning Services for School Group Headquarters Deadline23 Nov 2024 6211917 Portugal Soldering equipment Aquisio de equipamentos de soldadura para Centro Tecnolgico Especializado CTE industrial por lotes Deadline22 Nov 2024 6212175 Portugal Advertising and marketing services Aquisio de Servios de Evoluo Tecnolgica da Plataforma Digital Da Justia justiagovpt Deadline26 Nov 2024 6212254 Portugal Miscellaneous software package and computer systems LICENCIAMENTO MICROSOFT PARA O GOVERNO REGIONAL DOS AORES Deadline05 Nov 2024 6212356 Portugal Milk LEITE E DERIVADOS - 1 SEMESTRE Deadline26 Nov 2024 6212358 Portugal Research testing and scientific technical simulator Aquisio de simuladores para Centro Tecnolgico Especializado CTE industrial por lotes Deadline22 Nov 2024 6212368 Portugal Refurbishment work REQUALIFICAO CONSERVAO E MODERNIZAO DA ESCOLA SECUNDRIA DE GOUVEIA Deadline03 Dec 2024 6212398 Portugal Construction work for school buildings Empreitada de reabilitao da Escola D Sancho I de Pontvel Deadline21 Dec 2024 6212400 Portugal Fibre-optic connections Aquisio de Direito de Utilizao de Pares de Fibra tica na zona metropolitana de Lisboa Deadline07 Nov 2024 6212470 Portugal Fuels Fornecimento em Contnuo de Combustveis Rodovirios por Lotes Deadline24 Nov 2024 6212522 Portugal System and support services 109CLPQ-AT2024 Aquisio de servios de informtica para administrao dos sistemas zOS Deadline07 Nov 2024 6212734 Acquisition of promotional and communication material for events at the Funchal Cultural and Research Center Unit Deadline25 Nov 2024 6212917 Portugal Sludge removal services Aquisio de servios de recolha transporte e armazenamentovalorizao de lamas Deadline25 Nov 2024 6212921 ACQUISITION OF A HDPE HULL, SUPERSTRUCTURE AND BRIDGE SYSTEM FOR A PILOT BOAT Deadline01 Jan 1970 6213407 Portugal Architectural engineering and planning services Aquisio de servios para elaborao do projeto de execuo para os pisos 2 e 3 para o CAMPUS XXI Deadline08 Nov 2024 6213419 Portugal Cleaning services Aquisio de servios de limpeza industrial nas instalaes operacionais das reas de Lisboa Vila Franca de Xira Oeste Mdio Tejo Mendacha Vale da Pedra e Ass Deadline28 Nov 2024 6213820 Portugal Printing and delivery services 3024004910Contrato de Sustentao de Servios de Impresso Cpia e Digitalizao Deadline21 Nov 2024 6213837 Portugal Laboratory reagents Solues e Consumveis para Realizao de Tcnicas de Substituio Renal Contnuas Deadline05 Nov 2024 6213916 Portugal Waste and rubbish containers and bins Acordo-Quadro para Fornecimento de Contentores e Sacos de Lixo Diversos e Equipamentos de Compostagem Deadline24 Nov 2024 6213998 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Aquisio de equipamentos de metrologia e mediao para Centro Tecnolgico Especializado CTE industrial por lotes Deadline23 Nov 2024 6214000 Portugal Diesel fuel Aquisio de Gasleo a granel 20252027 Deadline03 Dec 2024 6214034 Portugal Laboratory reagents PI802025 - FORNECIMENTO DE REAGENTES E TECNOLOGIA PARA REALIZAR ANLISES NO LABORATRIO DE ENDOCRINOLOGIA Deadline06 Nov 2024 6214674 Portugal Canteen services Concesso de Gesto e Explorao do Servio Pblico de Alimentao nas Unidades Alimentares dos Servios de Aco Social SAS do Instituto Politcnico do Porto PPORT Deadline23 Nov 2024 6222983 Acquisition Of A Workstation For The Department Of Informatics, For The Quantum - Tox Project And Phd In Informatics Deadline29 Oct 2024 6222992 Acquisition of audiovisual equipment for classrooms and similar facilities for various UA UO Deadline28 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us