Portugal Tenders - 8 November 2024

38 tenders published in Portugal on 8 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 8 November 2024, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Cyber Security, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Cyber Security, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

6331596 Portugal Metal-working machine tools AQUISIO DE MQUINA DE TESTES DE FADIGA Deadline11 Dec 2024 6331855 Portugal Collection transport and disposal of hospital waste Prestao de Servios de gesto de resduos hospitalares perigosos - Grupo IV - provenientes da RAM 20252028 Deadline10 Dec 2024 6331864 Portugal Software package and information systems Reforo do licenciamento em Azure Deadline06 Dec 2024 6332148 Smoke extraction system with counter-consumption equipment Deadline09 Dec 2024 6332168 Portugal Health services Servios mdicos e de sade Deadline18 Dec 2024 6332206 SAP Software Maintenance Services Deadline06 Dec 2024 6332211 ACQUISITION OF 80 PARKING METERS - REFURBISHED - INSTALLATION, SERVICES AND MAINTENANCE Deadline18 Nov 2024 6332283 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products MATERIAL PCIRURGIA LAPAROSCOPICA Deadline10 Dec 2024 6332308 Portugal Collection transport and disposal of hospital waste Prestao de Servios de Transporte de Resduos Hospitalares Perigosos - Grupo IV - Provenientes da RAM 20252028 Deadline10 Dec 2024 6332318 Portugal Medical consumables DM Tcnicas Adjuvantes Deadline06 Dec 2024 6333400 Portugal Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work Empreitada consubstanciada em obras de reconverso e reabilitao de imveis devolutos de renda livre situ Deadline10 Nov 2024 6333459 Portugal Forestry services PRESTAO DE SERVIOS DE DESMATAO PARA A SALVAGUARDA DE CORREDORES DAS LINHAS ATMT E REDES BT DA EDA NA REGIO AUTNOMA DOS AORES 2025 A 2027 Deadline23 Nov 2024 6333652 Portugal Computer equipment and supplies Aquisio de Servidores Informticos unidade de armazenamento e sistema de Backup Deadline09 Dec 2024 6333668 Acquisition Of Diapers, Gloves, Gauntlets, Scarves And Protectors By The Hospital Of Santo Espírito Da Ilha Tercera, E.p.e.r. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6333734 Acquisition of Urban Solid Waste Collection Vehicles and Transfer Vehicle Deadline08 Dec 2024 6333739 Portugal Blood-testing reagents Electroforese Deadline08 Dec 2024 6333768 Portugal Insurance services CONCURSO PBLICO INTERNACIONAL PARA AQUISIO DE SERVIOS DE SEGUROS Deadline21 Nov 2024 6333774 Portugal Laboratory optical and precision equipments excl glasses Aquisio de sistema laboratorial de avaliao de packs de baterias Deadline06 Dec 2024 6333781 Portugal Medical consumables DM Fios Guia Deadline06 Dec 2024 6333804 Portugal Insurance services Aquisio de Servios de Seguros Deadline04 Dec 2024 6333817 Excavation, Earthmoving And Inert Material Handling Machines, Lifting And Welding Equipment. Deadline08 Nov 2024 6333821 Portugal Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work ESCOLA SECUNDRIA BERNARDINO MACHADO REQUALIFICAO - OBRA Deadline23 Nov 2024 6333859 Acquisition of Measuring Equipment and Adjustment of Cutting Tools Deadline11 Nov 2024 6333973 Licensing Subscription For Sap Successfactors, Concur And Sap Analytics Cloud Software As A Service (saas) Services Deadline02 Dec 2024 6333998 Acquisition of Forest Firefighting Vehicle - VFCI Deadline09 Dec 2024 6333999 Acquisition of Various and Nitrile Gloves Deadline13 Nov 2024 6334024 CPN 74/2024/DICP - Acquisition, in batches, of School Furniture, IT/Audiovisual Equipment, Teaching Material and Canteen Equipment, in the form of continuous supply - EB 2, 3 D. Di Deadline07 Dec 2024 6334028 Portugal Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver LUSA-CP-005-2024 Deadline07 Dec 2024 6334082 Portugal Planting and maintenance services of green areas 24DC17CPI012-Prestao de servios de manuteno e conservao de espaos verdes desmataes em logradouros e terrenos e desmatao Deadline06 Dec 2024 6334104 Portugal Plastic products PR202413266 Deadline09 Nov 2027 6334111 Portugal Miscellaneous medical devices and products NEUROESTIMULADOR ELECTRO MEDULAR DUPLO NAO RECARREGAVEL - RENOVAVEL Deadline10 Dec 2024 6334186 Portugal Storage media Aquisio de Equipamento Deadline10 Dec 2024 6334218 Portugal Cleaning services Servios-Servios de Limpeza Hospitalar nas reas comuns do Hospital de santa Luzia e do Hospital Conde de Bertiandos Deadline04 Dec 2024 6334223 Acquisition of Cybersecurity Services Deadline20 Nov 2024 6334568 Subscription to licensing of productivity software, development, workstation operating systems and server infrastructure 2025. Deadline12 Nov 2024 6334638 Provision of technical assistance services and rental of audiovisual equipment at the Belém Cultural Center Deadline11 Sep 2149 6335223 Portugal Cleaning and treatment of soil CP192024 Deadline08 Dec 2024 6336388 Portugal Computer platforms Concurso Pblico para aquisio de equipamentos software e servios de implementao do Bairro Comercial Digital do Seixal com publicao no JOUE Deadline22 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us